BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY
Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Composite
Search
Menu
Close
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
YouTube
Site Navigation
Sports
Men's Sports
Baseball
Roster
Schedule
News
Basketball
Roster
Schedule
News
Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
News
Football
Roster
Schedule
News
Soccer
Roster
Schedule
News
Swimming & Diving
Roster
Schedule
News
Tennis
Roster
Schedule
News
Track & Field
Roster
Schedule
News
Wrestling
Roster
Schedule
News
Women's Sports
Basketball
Roster
Schedule
News
Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
News
Equestrian
Roster
Schedule
News
Field Hockey
Roster
Schedule
News
Lacrosse
Roster
Schedule
News
Soccer
Roster
Schedule
News
Softball
Roster
Schedule
News
Swimming & Diving
Roster
Schedule
News
Tennis
Roster
Schedule
News
Track & Field
Roster
Schedule
News
Volleyball
Roster
Schedule
News
Inside Athletics
Front Office
Admin/Coaches Secure
Athletics Banquet
Camps / Clinics
Composite Schedule
EADA Report 2023
Hall of Fame
I was a Bear
Mission/Vision Statement
News Archives
Special Olympics
Staff Directory
Student Employment
Trophy Case
Visiting Team Information
Sports Medicine
Sports Medicine Intro
Medical Clearance Req.
COVID-19 Updates
Concussion Plan
EAP - Emergency Action Plan
AT-SM Staff
Forms and Resources
Mental Health and Wellness
Coaches Information
Certified Athletic Trainer
Sports Performance
Student-Athlete
Early Registration Info
Excused Absence Form
NCAA DIII - Self Release
SAAC
Diversity Committee
NCAA Drug Testing Program
Student -Athlete Handbook
NCAA Cycle of NIL Activities
BSU NIL Disclosure Form
BSU NIL Policy
Team Web Stores
Trans-inclusive policy
Travel Waiver Form
Fan Zone
Directions
Family Guide
Dog Pet Policy
Fan Shop
Live Games
Hotel Information
Tailgating Policy
Homecoming 2024
The Cave - Fan Section
Tickets
Wallpaper Downloads
Instagram
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Recreation
Aquatics
Bear Bike Rentals
Club Sports
Fitness
Great Hill Trails
Intramural Sports
Recruits
General Information
Prospective Student Athlete Questionnaire
Coaches Contact Sheet (updated June 2023)
Why Choose BSU? (Video)
BSU Cost Comparison Chart
BSU Virtual Tour
Schedule a Campus Tour
NCAA DIII Website
NCAA Eligibility Center
NCAA Profile Instructions
Create an NCAA Profile Page
DI & DII vs. DIII
Camps & Clinics
Student-Athlete Day in Life Videos
Admissions Information
Undergraduate Viewbook
Visit BSU
Apply to BSU
Financial Aid
Cost of Attending
Majors & Minors
Transfer Students
Admitted Students
Facilities
Dr. Adrian Tinsley Center
Alumni Park
Edward C. Swenson Complex
John J. Kelly Gymnasium
Dr. Mary Jo Moriarty Swimming Pool
Great Hill Trails
Dr. Henry Rosen Memorial Courts
Facility Hours
Dr. Mary Lou Thornburg Fitness Center
Legacy Stables
(New) Bear Paw Pavilion
Shop
Close
Members by Induction Class
Class of 1986
Class of 1988
Class of 1989
Class of 1990
John Blanchon
Robert Gardula
Michael Arsenault
Clement Daley
Rita Custeau
Vi Goodnow
Rita Castagna
Vincent Hickey
Dr. Frederick Meier
Mary (Hoyle) Mahan
Jane Appiani Heil
Ronald McCarthy
Erick Sargent
Ann (Burgess) Morris
Dr. Owen Kiernan
Karen McDonald
Judy Schneider
Robert Teahan
Debra Mueller
Paula Stockus Miller
Alice Sullivan
William Walker
Paul Sargent
Mary Lou Thimas
Edward Swenson
Jordan Wise
Paula Sullivan
Steve Washkevich
John Tripp
Class of 1991
Class of 1992
Class of 1993
Class of 1994
Daniel Beauregard
James Argir
Cynthia Lindh Carey
Dr. Robert Champlin
Herbert Lynch
Cathy Baker
Karen Croteau
Leo Fanning
Mary Dowling McGrath
Ray Carvalho
Paul Kelly
Bernard Gilmetti
Richard Morey
Ann Coakley
Barbara Stevens
Dr. Regina M. Gross
Carolyn Parsley
Barbara Tappen Mahar
Dr. John Tobin
Peter Mazzaferro
Judith Sullivan
Joseph Morey
Judy Smith Whitham
Virginia Walsh
Class of 1995
Class of 1996
Class of 1997
Class of 1998
Barbara Carreiro
Debra Carreiro
Judy Blinstrub
Gary Camarillo
Dee Dee Enabenter-Omidiji
Catherine Karl
Ripp Charters
Cecelia DeMarco
Richard Florence
James McKeon
Marcia Crooks
Dr. Thomas Knudson
Richard Roath
Karan Parkin
Ed Grueter
Tim Mann
JoAnn Runge
Michelle Thompson
Susan Larson
John McSharry
Thomas Sparkes
Charles Tobey
David White
Mary Jane Muello
Class of 1999
Class of 2001
Class of 2003
Class of 2005
Bob Colangeli
Elaine Clement-Holbrook
John V. DiTullio
Judith A. Gallagher
Kathy Delaney-Smith
Kathy (Conley) Cofsky
Heidi Eriksen
Mark J. Gonsalves
Patrick Galvin
Dave Hickey
Geoffrey M. Fanning
Jeanette Goodwin
Phil LeFavor
Tom Keating
Harry A. Lehmann
Bruce W. Higgins, Jr.
Kathy McGough
Gary Kruskall
Lynn Malkasian DeVore
Brett J. Murray
Joe O'Connor
Joe Verria
Heather Swedis Benham
Paul F. Stella, Jr.
1994 Softball Team
Class of 2007
Class of 2009
Class of 2011
Class of 2013
Seto Berry
Kevin Cadres
Paula Habel
Lynne Bennett
Richard Carreiro
Stephen Femino
Frederick Martin IV
Craig Buckley
Joan Ando Casabian
James Hubbard
David Morwick
Kelsey Collasius
Paul Duffy
Pamela Kelley
Kimberly Rhodes Robinson
Joe Farroba
Andy Macaione
Amanda Sanson-Morse
Erika Smith
John Harper
Sheila Tunstall McKenna
Solomon Tsegai
Richard Smith
Brenden Kavey
Tracey Ullathorne Lincoln
Class of 2015
Class of 2017
Class of 2019
Class of 2021
Shannon Manning
Paul Callahan
Betsy Ahearn
Rick Battistini
Daniel Maurer
Neil Crowley
Christopher Carr
Frank Cammisa
Tara Dolan Morano
Mark Goldman
Carrie Kupryzc Consalvi
Adam Camobreco
Michael Quinn
Jennifer Jackson
Andrea Erickson Crespi
Barry Gorman
Angela Vecchione
Jenny Jones
Robert Mason
Laurie O'Connell
Leon Weinstein
Allie LeBlanc
Michael McCarthy
Molly Rouillard
Steve Smith
Timothy Millerick
Amber White
James Quinlan
Jenna Williamson
1996 Baseball Team
Class of 2023
Bridgett Casey
Brian Espinosa
Shelby (Farland) Green
Michael Morris
Lauren (Geary) Murphy
Conor Murtagh
Tammy "Timo" Silveira
1984-1985 Women's Basketball Team
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print