Baseball | |
Billy Mitchell | MASCAC Rookie of the Week (3/17) |
Jose Polanco | BSU Lee Harrington Unsung Hero Award |
Andy Sadoski |
NCBWA Division III Co-Pitcher of the Week (3/13) |
D3baseball.com Team of the Week (3/12) | |
MASCAC Pitcher of the Week (3/10) | |
Nicholas White | MASCAC All-Conference First Team |
Lacrosse | |
Riley Cachelin | MASCAC All-Conference Second Team |
Taylor Clancy | ECAC Division III New England First Team All-Star |
IWLCA Division III All-Berkshire Region Second Team | |
BSU Student-Athlete Leadership Award | |
MASCAC Co-Player of the Week (5/12) | |
MASCAC Player of the Week (5/6) | |
MASCAC Tournament MVP | |
MASCAC Player of the Year | |
MASCAC All-Conference First Team | |
ECAC Division III New England Offensive Player of the Week (4/1) | |
MASCAC Player of the Week (3/30) | |
MASCAC Player of the Week (3/17) | |
Allie Forman | MASCAC Rookie of the Week (3/24) |
Lauren Geary | BSU Rookie of the Year |
MASCAC All-Conference First Team | |
Alex King | MASCAC Rookie of the Week (3/17) |
MASCAC Rookie of the Week (3/10) | |
Melissa Renauld | MASCAC Rookie of the Week (5/6) |
MASCAC Rookie of the Year | |
MASCAC All-Conference First Team | |
MASCAC Co-Rookie of the Week (4/28) | |
MASCAC Rookie of the Week (3/30) | |
Braylan Wenzel | MASCAC All-Conference First Team |
Softball | |
Jocelyn Bettencourt | MASCAC All-Conference First Team |
Jennife Galavotti | MASCAC All-Conference First Team |
MASCAC Player of the Week (4/14) | |
MASCAC Rookie of the Week (4/14) | |
Jessica Laudati | MASCAC All-Conference Second Team |
MASCAC Player of the Week (3/17) | |
Courtney Leddy | MASCAC Rookie of the Week (5/12) |
MASCAC Rookie of the Week (5/5) | |
Tara McCann | NCAA Division III Wellesley Regional All-Tournament Team |
MASCAC Rookie of the Week (4/7) | |
MASCAC Player of the Week (3/30) | |
MASCAC Rookie of the Week (3/30) | |
Kelly McCarthy | NCAA Division III Wellesley Regional All-Tournament Team |
MASCAC All-Conference Second Team | |
Chrissy Semler | MASCAC Coach of the Year |
Jill Welch | NCAA Division III Wellesley Regional All-Tournament Team |
MASCAC All-Conference First Team | |
Amber White | MASCAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year |
NFCA Division III All-America First Team | |
CoSIDA Capital One Academic All-America NCAA Division III First Team | |
MASCAC Player of the Week (5/12) | |
MASCAC Pitcher of the Week (5/12) | |
NCAA Division III Wellesley Regional Tournament MVP | |
ECAC Division III New England Co-Pitcher of the Week (5/7) | |
BSU Dr. Adrian Tinsley Scholar-Athlete of the Year | |
MASCAC Player of the Week (5/5) | |
MASCAC Pitcher of the Week (5/5) | |
MASCAC Tournament MVP | |
CoSIDA Capital One Academic NCAA Division IIII All-District One Team | |
MASCAC Pitcher of the Year | |
MASCAC All-Conference First Team | |
ECAC Division III New England Co-Pitcher of the Week (4/29) | |
MASCAC Pitcher of the Week (4/28) | |
MASCAC Pitcher of the Week (4/22) | |
Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division III National Pitcher of the Week (4/16) | |
ECAC Division III New England Pitcher of the Week (4/15) | |
MASCAC Pitcher of the Week (4/14) | |
ECAC Division III New England Co-Pitcher of the Week (4/8) | |
MASCAC Pitcher of the Week (4/7) | |
ECAC Division III New England Co-Pitcher of the Week (3/18) | |
MASCAC Pitcher of the Week (3/17) | |
MASCAC Player of the Week (3/10) | |
MASCAC Co-Pitcher of the Week (3/10) | |
Men's Tennis | |
Cody Farrell | All-Little East Conference First Team (3rd Doubles) |
Michael Mello | All-Little East Conference First Team (3rd Doubles) |
Outdoor Track (M) | |
Stephan Cawley | All-ECAC Division III Discus Throw (7th Place) |
MASCAC Field Co-Athlete of the Week (5/12) | |
All-NEICAAA Discus Throw (5th Place) | |
All-New England Division III Discus Throw (3rd Place) | |
All-New England Division III Shot Put (8th Place) | |
All-MASCAC Shot Put (1st Place) | |
All-New England Alliance Shot Put (2nd Place) | |
All-New England Alliance Discus Throw (4th Place) | |
Chinedu Chukwu | All-NEICAAA 4x100-Meter Relay (3rd Place) |
All-New England Division III 4x100-Meter Relay (1st Place) | |
All-New England Division III 100-Meter Dash (5th Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 4x100-Meter Relay (2nd Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 100-Meter Dash (6th Place) | |
Daniel Coulter | All-New England Alliance 110-Meter Hurdles (6th Place) |
Andrew Couture | All-NEICAAA 4x100-Meter Relay (3rd Place) |
All-New England Division III 4x100-Meter Relay (1st Place) |
|
All-New England Alliance 4x100-Meter Relay (2nd Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 100-Meter Dash (3rd Place) | |
Joseph Danner-Hicks | All-NEICAAA 4x100-Meter Relay (3rd Place) |
All-New England Division III 4x100-Meter Relay (1st Place) | |
All-New England Division III 100-Meter Dash (3rd Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 4x100-Meter Relay (2nd Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 100-Meter Dash (5th Place) | |
All-New England Alliance Long Jump (8th Place) | |
Joshua Danner-Hicks | USTFCCCA NCAA Division III All-American Triple Jump (4th Place) |
NCAA Division III Championships Participant Triple Jump (4th Place) | |
MASCAC Field Athlete of the Week (5/19) | |
All-ECAC Triple Jump (3rd Place) | |
All-NEICAAA Triple Jump (4th Place) | |
All-New England Division III Triple Jump (1st Place) |
|
MASCAC Field Athlete of the Week (4/28) | |
All-MASCAC Triple Jump (1st Place) | |
All-New England Alliance Triple Jump (1st Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 200-Meter Dash (8th Place) | |
MASCAC Field Athlete of the Week (4/22) | |
MASCAC Field Co-Athlete of the Week (4/14) | |
Brian Espinosa | USTFCCCA NCAA Division III All-American Long Jump (7th Place) |
NCAA Division III Championships Participant Long Jump (7th Place) | |
NCAA Division III Championships Participant 200-Meter Dash (13th Place) | |
MASCAC Track Athlete of the Week (5/12) | |
All-NEICAAA Long Jump (2nd Place) | |
All-NEICAAA 200-Meter Dash (3rd Place) | |
All-NEICAAA 4x100-Meter Relay (3rd Place) | |
All-New England Division III 200-Meter Dash (1st Place) |
|
All-New England Division III Long Jump (1st Place) |
|
All-New England Division III 4x100-Meter Relay (1st Place) |
|
MASCAC Track Athlete of the Week (4/28) | |
All-MASCAC 100-Meter Dash (1st Place) | |
All-MASCAC 200-Meter Dash (1st Place) | |
All-MASCAC Long Jump (1st Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 100-Meter Dash (1st Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 200-Meter Dash (1st Place) | |
All-New England Alliance Long Jump (2nd Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 4x100-Meter Relay (2nd Place) | |
MASCAC Field Athlete of the Week (3/31) | |
Connor Foley | All-New England Alliance 3,000-Meter Steeplechase (6th Place) |
Timothy Judge | All-New England Alliance 400-Meter Dash (8th Place) |
John Keane | All-New England Alliance Shot Put (8th Place) |
Ian Knapton | All-New England Division III Long Jump (7th Place) |
Christian Lavoie | All-New England Division III Shot Put (6th Place) |
All-New England Alliance Shot Put (4th Place) | |
All-New England Alliance Discus Throw (8th Place) | |
Conor Murtagh | MASCAC Track Athlete of the Week (5/27) |
USTFCCCA NCAA Division III All-American 110-Meter Hurdles (8th
Place) |
|
NCAA Division III Championships Participant 110-Meter Hurdles (8th Place) | |
MASCAC Track Athlete of the Week (5/19) | |
All-ECAC Division III 110-Meter Hurdles (3rd Place) | |
All-NEICAAA 110-Meter Hurdles (7th Place) | |
All-New England Division III 110-Meter Hurdles (4th Place) | |
All-MASCAC 110-Meter Hurdles (1st Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 110-Meter Hurdles (1st Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 400-Meter Hurdles (5th Place) | |
MASCAC Track Athlete of the Week (4/22) | |
Chris Naughton | All-New England Alliance 400-Meter Dash (4th Place) |
Justin Riley | All-New England Alliance 110-Meter Hurdles (7th Place) |
Kevin Sawyer | All-MASCAC 400-Meter Hurdles (1st Place) |
All-New England Alliance 400-Meter Hurdles (3rd Place) | |
Carlton Williamson | All-New England Alliance Long Jump (T-8th Place) |
Declan Wirzburger | All-MASCAC Hammer Throw (1st Place) |
All-New England Alliance Hammer Throw (3rd Place) | |
All-New England Alliance Discus Throw (5th Place) | |
Outdoor Track (W) | |
Karen Anselmi | All-New England Division III 4x400-Meter Relay (5th Place) |
All-MASCAC 4x400-Meter Relay (1st Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 4x400-Meter Relay (2nd Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 400-Meter Dash (7th Place) | |
Katherine Boutin | All-New England Alliance 400-Meter Hurdles (8th Place) |
Melissa Chiasson | All-New England Alliance Discus Throw (3rd Place) |
Rachel Ducharme | All-New England Alliance 10,000-Meter Run (7th Place) |
Becca Geldmacher | All-New England Division III 4x400-Meter Relay (5th Place) |
All-MASCAC 4x400-Meter Relay (1st Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 4x400-Meter Relay (2nd Place) | |
Juliana Keene | All-New England Alliance Javelin (4th Place) |
Ariele Krevosky | All-MASCAC Triple Jump (1st Place) |
All-New England Alliance Long Jump (3rd Place) | |
All-New England Alliance Triple Jump (4th Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 100-Meter Hurdles (5th Place) | |
Amanda Lane | All-New England Division III 4x400-Meter Relay (5th Place) |
All-MASCAC 4x400-Meter Relay (1st Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 4x400-Meter Relay (2nd Place) | |
Jacey Peers | All-MASCAC 10,000-Meter Run (1st Place) |
All-New England Alliance 10,000-Meter Run (2nd Place) | |
Traci Perry | All-New England Division III 4x400-Meter Relay (5th Place) |
All-MASCAC 4x400-Meter Relay (1st Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 4x400-Meter Relay (2nd Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 200-Meter Dash (8th Place) | |
MASCAC Rookie of the Week (4/14) | |
MASCAC Rookie of the Week (4/7) | |
MASCAC Rookie of the Week (3/24) | |
Danielle Poto | CoSIDA Capital One Academic NCAA Division IIII All-District One Team |
All-New England Division III 10,000-Meter Run (7th Place) | |
All-MASCAC 1,500-Meter Run (1st Place) | |
All-MASCAC 5,000-Meter Run (1st Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 5,000-Meter Run (2nd Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 1,500-Meter Run (7th Place) | |
Samantha Richner | MASCAC Rookie of the Week (5/19) |
MASCAC Rookie of the Week (5/12) | |
MASCAC Rookie of the Week (5/6) | |
All-New England Division III High Jump (3rd Place) | |
All-MASCAC High Jump (1st Place) | |
All-New England Alliance High Jump (3rd Place) | |
All-New England Alliance 100-Meter Hurdles (8th Place) | |
MASCAC Rookie of the Week (3/31) | |
Veronica Wiggins | All-New England Division III Shot Put (8th Place) |
All-New England Alliance Shot Put (4th Place) | |
MASCAC Rookie of the Week (4/22) | |
Krysta Zbikowski | All-New England Alliance 5,000-Meter Run (8th Place) |