Cross Country | ||
Dallas O'Brien | MASCAC All-Conference Team (7th Place) | |
David Phipps | All-New England Alliance (6th Place) | |
MASCAC All-Conference Team (2nd Place) | ||
MASCAC Runner of the Week (10/15) | ||
Andy Sukeforth | All-New England Alliance (11th Place) | |
MASCAC Rookie of the Year | ||
MASCAC All-Conference Team (3rd Place) | ||
MASCAC Co-Runner of the Week (9/10) | ||
Stephen Wahome | CoSIDA Capital One NCAA Division III Academic All-Distict One Team | |
BSU Adrian Tinsley Scholar-Athlete of the Year | ||
MASCAC Runner of the Week (10/29) | ||
All-New England Alliance (1st Place) | ||
MASCAC Runner of the Year | ||
MASCAC All-Conference Team (1st Place) | ||
MASCAC Runner of the Week (10/8) | ||
ECAC Division III New England Runner of the Week (9/18) | ||
MASCAC Runner of the Week (9/17) | ||
UMass Dartmouth Shriners Invitational Champion | ||
Danielle Poto | All-New England Alliance (14th Place) | |
MASCAC All-Conference Team (7th Place) | ||
Molly Rouillard | CoSIDA Capital One NCAA Division III Academic All-Distict One Team | |
MASCAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year | ||
BSU Adrian Tinsley Scholar-Athlete of the Year | ||
NCAA Division III Championships Qualifier (50th Place) | ||
Cross Country Coaches Association Division III All-New England (7th Place) | ||
MASCAC Runner of the Week (10/29) | ||
All-New England Alliance (1st Place) | ||
MASCAC Runner of the Year | ||
MASCAC All-Conference Team (1st Place) | ||
MASCAC Runner of the Week (10/15) | ||
Connecticut College Invitational Champion | ||
MASCAC Runner of the Week (10/8) | ||
Tri-State Invitational Champion | ||
MASCAC Runner of the Week (9/10) | ||
Roger Williams Invitational Champion | ||
Field Hockey | ||
Mattie Burke | ECAC Division III New England Defensive Player of the Week (10/3) | |
Little East Conference Defensive Player of the Week (10/1) | ||
Megan Cullinane | BSU Student-Athlete Leadership Award | |
Shelby Farland | BSU Athlete of the Year | |
ECAC Division III New England Women’s Field Hockey All-Star Team | ||
WomensFieldHockey.com All-America Third Team | ||
Longstreth/NFHCA Division III All-New England West Region First Team | ||
NFHCA Division III Senior Game | ||
Little East Conference First Team All-Star | ||
Little East Conference Offensive Player of the Week (10/11) | ||
Little East Conference Offensive Player of the Week (9/24) | ||
Olivia Galvin | Little East Conference First Team All-Star | |
Little East Conference Defensive Player of the Week (10/15) | ||
Sarah Gendron | Little East Conference Defensive Player of the Week (10/22) | |
Cassie Johansen | BSU Lee Harrington Unsung Hero Award | |
Little East Conference Goalkeeper of the Week (9/10) | ||
Demi Miskiv | Little East Conference Second Team All-Star | |
Little East Conference Offensive Player of the Week (9/17) | ||
Kacie Sturgeon | Little East Conference First Team All-Star | |
Little East Conference Goalkeeper of the Week (10/8) | ||
Carissa Vizakis | Little East Conference Third Team All-Star | |
Football | ||
Jarred Diorio | NEFC Special Teams Player of the Week (10/8) | |
Justin Cruz | NEFC All-Bogan Division First Team | |
ECAC Division III Northeast Defensive Player of the Week (9/18) | ||
NEFC Defensive Player of the Week (9/17) | ||
Mike D'Attilio | National Football Foundation Hampshire Honor Society | |
New England Football Writers Division II/III All-New England Team | ||
NEFC Bogan Division Offensive Lineman of the Year | ||
NEFC All-Bogan Division First Team | ||
Ben Desmarais | National Football Foundation Hampshire Honor Society | |
Tate Doehler | NEFC All-Bogan Division Second Team | |
Caleb Gelsomino | National Football Foundation Hampshire Honor Society | |
Dillon Huber-Parker | NEFC All-Bogan Division Second Team | |
Eddie Jewel | NEFC All-Bogan Division First Team | |
Mike McCarthy | NEFC Offensive Player of the Week (11/5) | |
Cranberry Bowl Lee Harrington MVP | ||
Paul Melicharek | Gridiron Club of Greater Boston 17th Annual Joe Zabilski Award | |
All American Bowl Participant | ||
Aztec Bowl Participant | ||
Beyond Sports Network DIII Football All-America Team (Honorable Mention) | ||
D3football.com All-East Region Second Team | ||
NEFC All-Bogan Division First Team | ||
Kurt Merrick | NEFC All-Bogan Division First Team | |
Alex Monteiro | CoSIDA Capital One Division III Football Academic All-District One Team | |
Nick Pistacchio | National Football Foundation Hampshire Honor Society | |
David Silvia | NEFC All-Bogan Division First Team | |
Brian Smith | NEFC All-Bogan Division Second Team | |
Men's Soccer | ||
Matt Bagley | MASCAC Player of the Week (9/24) | |
Kolin Campbell | BSU Rookie of the Year | |
MASCAC Rookie of the Year | ||
Tucker Fairbanks | NEISL Senior All-Star Game | |
Simao Mendes | NSCAA NCAA Division III All-New England South Region Second Team | |
MASCAC All-Conference First Team | ||
Luke Samperi | MASCAC All-Conference Second Team | |
Craig Shadduck | MASCAC All-Conference First Team | |
MASCAC Player of the Week (10/22) | ||
Women's Soccer | ||
MaryRose Griffin | MASCAC All-Conference First Team | |
Mackenzie Hatfield | MASCAC All-Conference Second Team | |
Erica Jonasson | MASCAC Player of the Week (9/17) | |
Megan O'Leary | MASCAC All-Conference Second Team | |
Women's Tennis | ||
Rachael Eramo | Little East All-Conference Second Team (3rd Doubles) | |
Melissa Flynn | Little East All-Conference First Team (6th Singles) | |
Barry Gorman | Little East Conference Coach of the Year | |
Brittney Hislop | Little East All-Conference First Team (2nd Doubles) | |
Lauren Hopp | Little East All-Conference First Team (5th Singles) | |
Little East All-Conference Second Team (1st Doubles) | ||
Ashley Pereira | Little East All-Conference First Team (2nd Singles) | |
Little East All-Conference First Team (2nd Doubles) | ||
Alison Vautrin | BSU Rookie of the Year | |
Little East All-Conference First Team (4th Singles) | ||
Little East All-Conference Second Team (3rd Doubles) | ||
Little East Conference Rookie of the Week (10/8) | ||
Little East Conference Rookie of the Week (10/1) | ||
Little East Conference Rookie of the Week (9/10) | ||
Jenna Williamson | Little East Conference Player of the Year | |
Little East All-Conference First Team (1st Singles) | ||
Little East All-Conference Second Team (1st Doubles) | ||
Little East Conference Tournament Most Valuable Player | ||
Little East Conference Player of the Week (10/1) | ||
Little East Conference Player of the Week (9/10) | ||
Volleyball | ||
Melanie Appleman | MASCAC All-Conference First Team | |
MASCAC Player of the Week (10/29) | ||
MASCAC Player of the Week (10/22) | ||
Hall of Fame Invitational All-Tournament Team | ||
Danielle Dean | Old Westbury Panther Invitational All-Tournament Team | |
Kristen Robillard | MASCAC All-Conference First Team |