Baseball | |
Martin Anderson | NEIBA Division III All-New England Third Team |
MASCAC All-Conference First Team | |
MASCAC Pitcher of the Week (4/21) | |
MASCAC Co-Pitcher of the Week (4/7) | |
Dana Hansen | MASCAC Player of the Week (4/7) |
Brian Schilling | MASCAC Co-Pitcher of the Week (4/21) |
Steve Smith | NEIBA Division III All-New England Second Team |
NEIBA College All-Star Game Selection | |
ECAC Division III New England Second Team All-Star | |
MASCAC Player of the Year | |
MASCAC All-Conference First Team | |
Lacrosse | |
Heather Anza | NEWLA Defensive Player of the Week (3/24) |
Adrienne Berkland | NEWLA Defensive Player of the Year |
NEWLA All-Conference First Team | |
NEWLA Defensive Player of the Week (4/28) | |
Katie DeMaio | NEWLA All-Conference First Team |
Meghan Griffin | NEWLA Defensive Player of the Week (5/5) |
NEWLA Defensive Player of the Week (4/21) | |
NEWLA Defensive Player of the Week (3/17) | |
Alison Gugliotta | NEWLA Scholar-Athlete of the Year |
Jenny Jones | NEWLA Rookie of the Year |
NEWLA All-Conference Second Team | |
NEWLA Rookie of the Week (5/5) | |
NEWLA Rookie of the Week (4/21) | |
NEWLA Rookie of the Week (4/7) | |
Patricia Maloney | NEWLA Rookie of the Week (3/24) |
Shannon Manning | Bridgewater State College Athlete of the Year |
ECAC Division III New England First Team All-Star | |
NEWLA Player of the Year | |
NEWLA All-Conference First Team | |
NEWLA Player of the Week (5/5) | |
NEWLA Player of the Week (3/31) | |
NEWLA Player of the Week (3/24) | |
NEWLA Player of the Week (3/17) | |
Lauryn Serratore | NEWLA All-Conference Second Team |
NEWLA Player of the Week (4/28) | |
Softball | |
Ciana Godin | MASCAC All-Conference Second Team |
Nicole Hebert | MASCAC All-Conference First Team |
Allie LeBlanc | Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division III All-New England Third Team |
ECAC Division III New England Second Team All-Star | |
MASCAC All-Conference First Team | |
MASCAC Player of the Week (5/5) | |
MASCAC Player of the Week (4/21) | |
Meghan Noyes | MASCAC All-Conference Second Team |
MASCAC Player of the Week (4/28) | |
Lori Salvia | MASCAC Coach of the Year |
Danielle Trull-Donahue | MASCAC All-Conference Second Team |
Alyssa Verronneau | Lousiville Slugger/NFCA Division III All-New England Third Team |
MASCAC All-Conference First Team | |
MASCAC Pitcher of the Week (5/5) | |
ECAC Division III New England Co-Pitcher of the Week (4/22) | |
MASCAC Pitcher of the Week (4/21) | |
MASCAC Pitcher of the Week (4/14) | |
Men's Tennis | |
Matt Charest | Little East Conference Player of the Week (4/21) |
Little East Conference Player of the Week (3/31) | |
Gonzalo Gomez | Little East Conference Rookie of the Week (4/21) |
Barry Gorman | Little East Conference Second Flight Singles Champion |
Outdoor Track | |
Avery Bouchard | Bridgewater State College Student-Athlete Leadership Award |
All New-England Alliance 10,000 Meters (4th Place) | |
All MASCAC 10,000 Meters (1st Place) | |
Chris Clark | All New-England Alliance Shot Put (1st Place) |
All New-England Alliance Discus (5th Place) | |
All MASCAC Shot Put (1st Place) | |
Sammie Ervan | All New-England Alliance Long Jump (7th Place) |
Nilton Gomes | All New-England Alliance 400 Meter Dash (4th Place) |
All New-England Alliance Triple Jump (5th Place) | |
Brian Stewart | Bridgewater State College Lee Harrington Unsung Hero Award |
Jason Williams | All New England Alliance Hammer Throw (4th Place) |
Jessica Eidinger | All New England Alliance 4 x 400 Relay (4th Place) |
All MASCAC 4 x 400 Relay (1st Place) | |
Amanda Hauswirth | All New England Alliance 4 x 400 Relay (4th Place) |
All New England Alliance 1,500 Meters (4th Place) | |
All MASCAC 4 x 400 Relay (1st Place) | |
Nicole Mauro | All New England Alliance 1,500 Meters (1st Place) |
All New England Alliance 5,000 Meters (1st Place) | |
All MASCAC 1,500 Meters (1st Place) | |
All MASCAC 5,000 Meters (1st Place) | |
Brittany Paige | All New England Alliance Shot Put (8th Place) |
Carrissa Penney | All New England Alliance 4 x 400 Meter Relay (4th Place) |
All MASCAC 4 x 400 Meter Relay (1st Place) | |
Rachael Smith | All New England Division III 400 Meter Hurdles (2nd Place) |
All New England Alliance 4 x 400 Relay (4th Place) | |
All New England Alliance 100 Meter Hurdles (1st Place) | |
All New England Alliance 400 Meter Hurdles (1st Place) | |
All MASCAC 4 x 400 Relay (1st Place) | |
All MASCAC 100 Meter Hurdles (1st Place) | |
All MASCAC 400 Meter Hurdles (1st Place) | |
Deborah Solorzano | All New England Alliance 10,000 Meters (3rd Place) |
All MASCAC 10,000 Meters (1st Place) | |