BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY
Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2016 04:04 PM
Springfield College Maroon & White Classic - 1/23/2016
Results @ nestiming.com
Springfield College Field House
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Francesca Flynn SR Wheaton (Mas 7.86 7.92q 5
2 Amanda Peterson SR Wheaton (Mas 8.11 8.12q 2
3 Traci Perry JR Bridgewater 8.16 8.14q 1
3 Kathareeya Tonyai JR Trinity 8.03 8.14q 3
5 Emily Gustavson JR Wheaton (Mas 8.20 8.23q 2
6 Valdemira Fernandes FR Westfield St 8.21 8.31q 3
7 Tsara LeBlanc FR Worcester St 8.30 8.32q 5
8 Madeline McNamara FR Bridgewater 8.30 8.34q 4
9 Ashley Craig SO Westfield St 8.31 8.35 3
10 Kalah Thomas JR Wheaton (Mas 7.98 8.37 4
11 Amanda Wright FR Springfield 8.20 8.39 1
12 Jessica Barros JR Wheaton (Mas 8.32 8.46 2
13 Meaghan Luongo FR Bridgewater 8.50 1
14 Caren McCarthy SO Wheaton (Mas 8.50 8.54 5
15 Nichole Tillery SR Worcester St 8.51 8.55 3
16 Katelyn Elinoff JR Trinity 8.39 8.57 1
17 Molly McNamara FR Bridgewater 8.40 8.60 2
18 Kathleen Lee SO Trinity 8.24 8.62 4
19 Alexa Hambly JR Bridgewater 8.40 8.72 1
19 Alexandra Bieling FR Trinity 8.42 8.72 3
21 Abigail Danso SO Worcester St 8.70 8.73 3
22 Rachel Kaliff JR Springfield 8.50 8.78 5
23 Abbey Schlangen SR Trinity 8.49 8.88 4
24 Claudia Menard FR Wheaton (Mas 8.50 8.93 4
25 Sara Hootstien JR Bridgewater 8.60 8.98 1
26 Mackenzie Marsters SO Springfield 9.00 9.00 3
27 Keesha Cintron FR Westfield St 8.89 9.04 4
28 Kylee Windyka FR Springfield 8.90 9.06 5
29 Lauren Tierney JR Trinity 8.51 9.07 2
30 Caitlyn Wallace SO Worcester St 8.95 9.10 5
31 Christarsha Young-LeMar SO Worcester St 9.17 9.11 2
32 Georgia Michalovic SO Wheaton (Mas 8.55 9.17 1
33 Ashley Palmer FR Bridgewater 8.60 9.20 2
34 Haley Arbour FR Springfield 9.00 9.26 4
35 Delia Rhodes FR Worcester St 9.37 9.35 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Francesca Flynn SR Wheaton (Mas 7.92 7.89 10
2 Amanda Peterson SR Wheaton (Mas 8.12 8.09 8
3 Kathareeya Tonyai JR Trinity 8.14 8.12 6
4 Emily Gustavson JR Wheaton (Mas 8.23 8.16 5
5 Traci Perry JR Bridgewater 8.14 8.23 4
6 Tsara LeBlanc FR Worcester St 8.32 8.26 3
7 Valdemira Fernandes FR Westfield St 8.31 8.36 2
8 Madeline McNamara FR Bridgewater 8.34 8.45 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emily Gustavson JR Wheaton (Mas 25.92 25.79 8 10
2 Traci Perry JR Bridgewater 26.49 27.28 8 8
3 Francesca Flynn SR Wheaton (Mas 26.08 27.36 8 6
4 Abigail Tantorski FR Springfield 27.50 27.66 7 5
5 Valdemira Fernandes FR Westfield St 26.99 27.89 7 4
6 Tsara LeBlanc FR Worcester St 27.34 27.92 7 3
7 Amanda Peterson SR Wheaton (Mas 26.50 27.95 8 2
8 Alyssa Unikewicz SR Springfield 27.90 28.14 6 1
9 Kalah Thomas JR Wheaton (Mas 26.50 J28.14 8 +0.001
10 Caren McCarthy SO Wheaton (Mas 27.00 28.28 7
11 Erin Womboldt SR Springfield 28.45 28.48 4
12 Jennifer Gaudet FR Westfield St 27.93 28.55 6
13 Nichole Tillery SR Worcester St 28.51 28.66 3
13 Samantha Kaplan JR Wheaton (Mas 27.98 28.66 5
15 Molly McNamara FR Bridgewater 28.20 28.67 5
16 Abigail Danso SO Worcester St 28.77 28.69 3
17 Madeline McNamara FR Bridgewater 28.50 28.90 3
18 Meaghan Luongo FR Bridgewater 28.96 1
19 Claudia Menard FR Wheaton (Mas 28.00 29.05 5
20 Anna Grudzinski FR Westfield St 28.22 29.06 4
21 Meghan Cochrane SO Wheaton (Mas 28.50 29.19 3
22 Caitlyn Wallace SO Worcester St 29.04 29.32 2
23 Alexa Hambly JR Bridgewater 28.30 29.43 4
24 Katelyn Elinoff JR Trinity 28.05 29.48 5
25 Alexandra Bieling FR Trinity 28.21 29.54 4
26 Meghan McNamara SR Westfield St 27.50 30.24 6
27 Sara Hootstien JR Bridgewater 29.50 30.67 2
28 Lauren Tierney JR Trinity 28.97 30.77 2
29 Molly Ryan SO Trinity 28.84 30.89 3
30 Kelsey Seabold FR Westfield St 28.00 31.18 5
31 Delia Rhodes FR Worcester St 31.80 31.47 1
32 Christarsha Young-LeMar SO Worcester St 31.90 31.54 1
33 Megan Klein FR Springfield 31.00 35.74 2
-- Abigail Allardi FR Trinity 28.32 FS 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Abby Epplett SO Wheaton (Mas 58.80 1:00.96 4 10
2 Abbie Pustis JR Bridgewater 1:00.90 1:01.54 4 8
3 Ashley Monahan JR Westfield St 1:00.16 1:01.55 4 6
4 Amanda Lane JR Bridgewater 1:01.03 1:01.89 4 5
5 Kristen Madeia FR Springfield 1:05.00 1:02.92 2 4
6 Aubrie Soucy SR Wheaton (Mas 1:02.00 1:03.65 4 3
7 Colleen Rice JR Springfield 1:03.00 1:03.82 3 2
8 Jennifer Gaudet FR Westfield St 1:04.63 1:04.46 2 1
9 Dalena Le SR Worcester St 1:05.84 1:04.99 2
10 Kathareeya Tonyai JR Trinity 1:01.09 1:05.11 4
11 Abbie McCann SO Springfield 1:05.00 1:06.06 2
12 Katherine Lewis FR Springfield 1:05.00 1:07.44 2
13 Kassidy Campbell FR Bridgewater 1:04.00 1:07.79 3
13 Jillian Devlin FR Westfield St 1:04.54 1:07.79 3
15 Kerri Long FR Westfield St 1:08.16 1
16 Sydney Vaughn JR Bridgewater 1:04.60 1:08.62 3
17 Brooke Mello SO Westfield St 1:04.00 1:09.32 3
18 Kelsey Seabold FR Westfield St 1:10.31 1
19 Molly Ryan SO Trinity 1:02.89 1:10.40 3
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sarah Skillin JR Springfield 1:43.00 1:42.77 2 10
2 Dina Pitsas JR Springfield 1:45.00 1:43.24 2 8
3 Elizabeth Akindole SO Wheaton (Mas 1:42.00 1:44.59 2 6
4 Rachael Seymour FR Springfield 1:45.00 1:45.20 2 5
5 Emily Hammond FR Wheaton (Mas 1:44.41 1:45.31 2 4
6 Sabrina Rizzo JR Bridgewater 1:42.20 1:45.35 2 3
7 Alexa Popp FR Westfield St 1:48.00 1:47.51 1 2
8 Lauren Izabel FR Westfield St 1:48.48 1 1
9 Kathrine Paltz SO Westfield St 1:48.23 1:55.09 1
10 Katarina Frazier SO Springfield 1:50.00 1:57.46 1
11 Brianna Weltlich SO Springfield 1:52.00 2:06.85 1
12 Lilly Whalen SO Westfield St 2:07.01 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Silva SR Wheaton (Mas 2:23.59 2:22.72 2 10
2 Kristyn Grattan SO Bridgewater 2:22.00 2:29.69 2 8
3 Bay Gammans SO Wheaton (Mas 2:27.56 2:31.35 2 6
4 Laura Galib FR Wheaton (Mas 2:27.31 2:32.36 2 5
5 Danielle Cote JR Worcester St 2:32.34 2:32.67 2 4
6 Hannah Wunderlich FR Springfield 2:32.00 2:37.44 2 3
7 Emily Giardino SO Springfield 2:45.00 2:38.52 1 2
8 Autumn Brown SO Westfield St 2:33.36 2:40.42 2 1
9 Kayla Corcoran SO Worcester St 2:36.00 2:41.03 2
10 Elle Warick SO Springfield 2:45.00 2:41.41 1
11 Alexandra Cocco SR Trinity 2:48.91 2:44.62 1
12 Daria Brown FR Westfield St 2:45.28 2:48.92 1
13 Katherine Becker SR Worcester St 2:45.00 2:55.26 1
14 Katie Fitzgerald SO Westfield St 2:50.92 3:03.77 1
15 Amy Defrancesco SR Worcester St 3:35.43 3:50.70 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Abigail Wright SR Springfield 3:07.00 3:03.30 2 10
2 Anna Barnes FR Trinity 3:05.45 3:08.59 2 8
3 Georgia Crane SR Wheaton (Mas 3:07.24 3:08.77 2 6
4 Ashley Monahan JR Westfield St 3:02.81 3:11.98 2 5
5 Caroline Sullivan FR Trinity 3:08.95 3:22.60 2 4
6 Stephanie Williams SR Springfield 3:10.00 3:34.73 2 3
7 Kara Penney FR Westfield St 3:37.31 1 2
8 Bethany McMeekin SO Westfield St 3:37.88 1 1
9 Nicole Lanoie JR Westfield St 3:38.10 1
10 Emily Guyon FR Bridgewater 3:20.00 3:38.34 2
11 Laura DelleChiaie FR Worcester St 3:53.06 3:40.24 1
12 Becca Alaimo FR Springfield 3:30.00 3:41.88 2
13 Katherine Cicchetti FR Bridgewater 3:42.37 1
14 Justine Murdocca SO Worcester St 3:46.26 3:42.55 1
15 Julianne Bernazani FR Worcester St 3:50.00 3:43.26 1
16 Kathrine Leahy SO Westfield St 3:22.00 3:46.99 2
17 Emily Bumpus FR Worcester St 3:50.00 3:49.85 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danielle Poto SR Bridgewater 5:17.00 5:22.43 2 10
2 Lauren Barrett FR Trinity 5:24.12 5:38.27 2 8
3 Rebecca Miceli FR Wheaton (Mas 5:35.67 5:39.77 2 6
4 Theresa Connolly SR Bridgewater 5:25.00 5:41.14 2 5
5 Rachel Ducharme SR Bridgewater 5:35.00 5:41.86 2 4
6 Emily Ducharme SR Bridgewater 5:35.00 5:42.01 2 3
7 Kelsey Bedard FR Worcester St 5:52.05 5:54.74 2 2
8 Chelsea Dubin JR Springfield 6:00.00 5:54.89 1 1
9 Maddi Groen SO Wheaton (Mas 5:38.39 5:56.19 2
10 Michaela Powers SR Trinity 5:58.07 5:56.38 1
11 Hannah Ells SO Trinity 5:35.05 5:58.64 2
12 Taylor Surrette JR Westfield St 5:50.00 6:01.24 2
13 Laura DelleChiaie FR Worcester St 6:10.35 6:04.74 1
14 Sydney Quirk SO Bridgewater 5:55.00 6:08.11 2
15 Kim Lagasse SR Wheaton (Mas 5:59.31 6:12.36 1
16 Julianne Bernazani FR Worcester St 6:32.72 6:23.85 1
17 Jane Provost FR Trinity 5:55.34 6:23.88 2
18 Megan Bachand FR Worcester St 6:10.00 6:24.92 1
19 Emily Bumpus FR Worcester St 6:51.95 6:32.75 1
20 Katie Benoit JR Springfield 6:00.00 6:36.01 1
21 Monika DiTroia FR Worcester St 6:41.84 6:42.49 1
22 Molly Mulcahy FR Westfield St 7:15.52 7:34.82 1
-- Lindsay Stoldt SO Westfield St 5:35.00 DNF 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marie Harrington JR Springfield 12:20.63 11:42.92 10
2 Sophie Long JR Trinity 11:16.23 11:47.83 8
3 Lauren Fitzgerald FR Westfield St 11:57.12 11:52.21 6
4 Justine Murdocca SO Worcester St 11:54.15 11:54.88 5
5 Megan Erickson SR Westfield St 11:28.75 12:04.34 4
6 Shayla Schoeneberger JR Worcester St 12:45.72 12:20.36 3
7 Melina Baker SO Bridgewater 12:00.00 12:31.40 2
8 Julia Maturo SO Springfield 12:30.00 12:59.18 1
9 Brittany Cayer FR Bridgewater 12:00.00 13:00.37
10 Erin McManus SO Springfield 13:15.00 13:48.63
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ariele Krevosky SR Bridgewater 9.25 9.42q 3
2 Jayci Andrews FR Bridgewater 9.27 9.47q 2
3 Sabrina Pray SO Westfield St 9.28 9.51q 1
4 Jessica Barros JR Wheaton (Mas 9.54 9.62q 2
5 Samantha Richner JR Bridgewater 9.70 9.63q 3
6 Kassidy Campbell FR Bridgewater 9.80 9.90q 2
7 Samantha Kaplan JR Wheaton (Mas 10.25 10.08q 2
8 Kristin Leone SO Bridgewater 9.60 10.13q 3
9 Anna Grudzinski FR Westfield St 9.88 J10.13 1 Delta +0.006
10 Abigail Danso SO Worcester St 10.84 10.61 1
11 Meghan McNamara SR Westfield St 9.43 10.63 1
12 Carrie Mulligan FR Springfield 11.00 10.90 1
13 Ashley Palmer FR Bridgewater 10.50 10.94 3
14 Delia Rhodes FR Worcester St 11.05 11.05 2
15 Megan Klein FR Springfield 10.80 11.67 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sabrina Pray SO Westfield St 9.51 9.29 10
2 Ariele Krevosky SR Bridgewater 9.42 9.31 8
3 Jayci Andrews FR Bridgewater 9.47 9.43 6
4 Samantha Richner JR Bridgewater 9.63 9.58 5
5 Jessica Barros JR Wheaton (Mas 9.62 9.75 4
6 Kassidy Campbell FR Bridgewater 9.90 9.98 3
7 Samantha Kaplan JR Wheaton (Mas 10.08 10.28 2
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Springfield 'A' 1:49.00 1:49.62 10
1) Courtney Luscier SO 2) Amanda Wright FR
3) Abigail Tantorski FR 4) Alyssa Unikewicz SR
2 Springfield 'B' 1:53.00 x1:56.35
1) Abbie McCann SO 2) Katherine Lewis FR
3) Tiffany Tenney FR 4) Carrie Mulligan FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wheaton (Mass.) 'B' 4:08.00 x4:13.11
1) Abby Epplett SO 2) Isabel Anderson FR
3) Laura Galib FR 4) Emily Hammond FR
5) Jordan Silva SR 6) Kalah Thomas JR
2 Springfield 'A' 4:10.00 4:14.69 10
1) Colleen Rice JR 2) Dina Pitsas JR
3) Sarah Skillin JR 4) Abigail Wright SR
5) Rachael Seymour FR 6)
3 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 4:08.00 4:15.76 8
1) Elizabeth Akindole SO 2) Emily Gustavson JR
3) Aubrie Soucy SR 4) Kalah Thomas JR
5) Samantha Kaplan JR 6) Meghan Cochrane SO
4 Westfield State 'A' 4:18.16 4:29.50 6
1) Kerri Long FR 2) Alexa Popp FR
3) Jillian Devlin FR 4) Jennifer Gaudet FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westfield State 'A' 9:33.70 10:40.29 10
1) Jessie Cardin SO 2) Lauren Fitzgerald FR
3) Bethany McMeekin SO 4) Ashley Monahan JR
2 Springfield 'A' 10:06.22 10:44.67 8
1) Rachael Seymour FR 2) Chelsea Dubin JR
3) Hannah Wunderlich FR 4) Stephanie Williams SR
5) Emily Giardino SO 6) Elle Warick SO
3 Bridgewater St. 'A' 10:00.00 11:05.37 6
1) Kristyn Grattan SO 2) Danielle Poto SR
3) Sabrina Rizzo JR 4) Theresa Connolly SR
4 Worcester State 'A' 11:05.00 11:25.23 5
1) Kayla Corcoran SO 2) Rachel Lauzon SO
3) Sara McIsaac SO 4) Danielle Cote JR
5) Shayla Schoeneberger JR 6)
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Meghan Cochrane SO Wheaton (Mas 1.54m 1.58m 5-02.25 10
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 1.62
P P O O XO XO XXX
2 Dina Pitsas JR Springfield 1.47m 1.52m 4-11.75 7
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58
P O O O O XXX
2 Abigail Allardi FR Trinity 1.52m 1.52m 4-11.75 7
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58
P O O O O XXX
4 Brianna Deloury FR Westfield St 1.55m J1.52m 4-11.75 5
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58
P P O XO O XXX
5 Samantha Richner JR Bridgewater 1.61m J1.52m 4-11.75 3.50
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58
P P P P XO XXX
5 Francesca Casasanta SR Worcester St 1.56m J1.52m 4-11.75 3.50
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58
P P P O XO XXX
7 Samantha Kaplan JR Wheaton (Mas 1.54m 1.47m 4-09.75 2
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P P O O XXX
8 Michaela McCarthy JR Westfield St 1.50m 1.42m 4-07.75 1
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O O O XXX
9 Rachel Kaliff JR Springfield 1.42m 1.37m 4-06.00
1.32 1.37 1.42
O O XXX
9 Tiffany Tenney FR Springfield 1.37m 1.37m 4-06.00
1.32 1.37 1.42
O O XXX
11 Natalie Sooksatan JR Trinity 1.42m J1.37m 4-06.00
1.32 1.37 1.42
XXO XO XXX
12 Abigail Tantorski FR Springfield 1.42m J1.37m 4-06.00
1.32 1.37 1.42
P XXO XXX
-- Katarina Frazier SO Springfield 1.37m NH
1.32
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brooke McCardell FR Springfield 3.20m 3.35m 10-11.75 10
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P P XO O XO XXX
2 Ashley Craig SO Westfield St 3.61m J3.35m 10-11.75 8
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P P P O XXO XXX
3 Kathrina Slater SO Trinity 2.89m 2.75m 9-00.25 6
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P O O XXX
4 Shannon Wallace JR Westfield St 2.75m J2.75m 9-00.25 5
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P O O XXO XXX
5 Addie Ferrer JR Springfield 2.14m 2.45m 8-00.50 4
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
O O O XXX
6 Amanda Grillon SR Springfield 2.30m 2.30m 7-06.50 3
2.15 2.30 2.45
O O XXX
7 Emily Mulcahy JR Westfield St J2.30m 7-06.50 2
2.15 2.30 2.45
O XO XXX
8 Kelly Vollkommer SR Springfield 2.30m 2.15m 7-00.50 1
2.15 2.30
XXO XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ariele Krevosky SR Bridgewater 5.26m 5.08m 16-08.00 10
5.08m 5.03m 4.79m 4.96m 5.02m 5.08m
2 Jayci Andrews FR Bridgewater 5.00m 5.02m 16-05.75 8
4.74m 4.92m 4.85m 4.93m 5.02m 4.92m
3 Sabrina Pray SO Westfield St 5.08m 4.82m 15-09.75 6
4.64m 4.82m 4.51m 4.70m 4.74m 4.76m
4 Kassidy Campbell FR Bridgewater 4.77m 4.79m 15-08.75 5
4.71m 4.79m 4.45m 4.24m FOUL FOUL
5 Erin Womboldt SR Springfield 5.08m J4.79m 15-08.75 4
4.67m 4.79m 4.61m 4.52m 4.46m PASS
6 Courtney Luscier SO Springfield 4.70m 15-05.00 3
4.70m 4.46m 4.34m 4.17m 4.38m 4.45m
7 Darian Dailey SR Springfield 4.62m 4.60m 15-01.25 2
4.50m 4.49m 4.50m 4.48m 4.54m 4.60m
8 Tiffany Tenney FR Springfield 4.29m 4.49m 14-08.75 1
4.34m 4.49m 4.41m 4.23m 4.21m FOUL
9 Rachel Kaliff JR Springfield 4.72m 4.45m 14-07.25
4.33m 4.39m 3.90m FOUL FOUL 4.45m
10 Abigail Allardi FR Trinity 4.77m 4.39m 14-05.00
FOUL 4.31m 4.39m FOUL 3.55m FOUL
11 Jaclyn Farrell JR Westfield St 4.38m 14-04.50
4.31m 4.35m 4.38m
12 Georgia Michalovic SO Wheaton (Mas 4.80m 4.34m 14-03.00
4.34m 4.30m 3.92m
13 Meaghan Luongo FR Bridgewater 4.25m 13-11.50
4.25m FOUL 4.08m
14 Catherine Cebulla JR Trinity 4.78m 4.20m 13-09.50
4.20m 3.99m 4.20m
15 Jessica Cavallaro SO Westfield St 4.52m 4.15m 13-07.50
4.15m FOUL FOUL
16 Jillian Devlin FR Westfield St 4.29m 4.07m 13-04.25
3.58m 4.07m 4.03m
17 Natalie Sooksatan JR Trinity 4.22m J4.07m 13-04.25
3.95m 3.77m 4.07m
18 Francesca Casasanta SR Worcester St 4.33m 3.97m 13-00.25
FOUL 3.82m 3.97m
19 Kylee Windyka FR Springfield 3.87m 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90m 3.79m 3.31m
20 Jay Lam FR Bridgewater 3.84m 3.61m 11-10.25
3.49m 3.61m 3.46m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Erin Womboldt SR Springfield 10.55m 10.52m 34-06.25 10
10.12m FOUL 10.52m 10.12m FOUL PASS
2 Ariele Krevosky SR Bridgewater 10.50m 10.26m 33-08.00 8
10.01m FOUL 9.87m 10.26m 10.10m FOUL
3 Francesca Casasanta SR Worcester St 10.06m 10.13m 33-03.00 6
FOUL 9.37m FOUL 9.67m 10.09m 10.13m
4 Dalena Le SR Worcester St 10.27m 10.07m 33-00.50 5
9.86m 10.02m FOUL 9.63m FOUL 10.07m
5 Darian Dailey SR Springfield 10.42m 10.06m 33-00.25 4
10.06m 9.65m 9.70m 9.57m 9.69m 9.61m
6 Meghan Howe SO Westfield St 10.44m 9.93m 32-07.00 3
9.66m 9.93m 9.92m 9.84m 9.55m 9.71m
7 Jaclyn Farrell JR Westfield St 10.28m 9.86m 32-04.25 2
9.52m 9.83m 9.86m 9.57m 9.85m 9.74m
8 Madeline McNamara FR Bridgewater 10.50m 9.72m 31-10.75 1
9.72m 9.67m 9.20m 9.29m 9.70m PASS
9 Jessica Cavallaro SO Westfield St 9.57m 9.49m 31-01.75
8.85m 9.11m 9.17m 9.15m 9.49m FOUL
10 Michaela McCarthy JR Westfield St 9.50m 9.07m 29-09.25
8.71m 9.07m 9.03m
11 Emily Mulcahy JR Westfield St 9.45m J9.07m 29-09.25
9.07m 8.93m FOUL
12 Abigail Clark JR Westfield St 9.15m 9.01m 29-06.75
FOUL 9.01m 8.88m
-- Molly McNamara FR Bridgewater 10.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Naloti Palma-Kaluma SR Westfield St 12.94m 13.02m 42-08.75 10
12.75m 12.87m 13.02m 12.63m 12.81m FOUL
2 Hanna Carson SR Worcester St 12.32m 11.95m 39-02.50 8
11.95m 11.37m FOUL 11.59m 11.75m FOUL
3 Lily Talesnick SR Trinity 12.18m 11.45m 37-06.75 6
10.56m 11.45m 10.94m 10.16m 10.83m 10.53m
4 Carly Markos JR Springfield 11.01m 11.34m 37-02.50 5
9.97m 9.83m 10.98m 11.04m 10.78m 11.34m
5 Breanna Joachim SR Wheaton (Mas 11.03m 10.80m 35-05.25 4
10.80m 10.38m 10.48m 10.65m 10.56m 10.78m
6 Sheila O'Sullivan SO Bridgewater 10.28m 10.66m 34-11.75 3
9.47m 9.67m 10.66m 9.81m 9.76m 10.23m
7 Molly Downing SR Worcester St 9.50m 9.95m 32-07.75 2
9.95m 9.55m 9.34m 9.61m 9.62m FOUL
8 Julianna Devito SO Bridgewater 9.67m 9.84m 32-03.50 1
FOUL 8.85m 9.53m 9.44m 9.84m 9.82m
9 Riley Martin FR Westfield St 10.10m 9.81m 32-02.25
9.81m 9.55m 9.67m 9.44m 9.57m 9.61m
10 Julianna Miller SR Westfield St 9.38m 30-09.25
8.89m 9.38m 8.96m
11 Maria Travascio FR Springfield 9.28m 9.21m 30-02.75
9.21m 8.70m 9.20m
12 Nicole Salmela SO Springfield 10.12m 8.93m 29-03.75
8.93m PASS PASS
13 Rana Lapine SR Wheaton (Mas 8.73m 8.82m 28-11.25
8.82m 8.42m 8.30m
14 Michelle Stefanowicz SO Bridgewater 8.79m 8.54m 28-00.25
8.54m FOUL 8.36m
15 Addie Ferrer JR Springfield 7.88m 8.49m 27-10.25
7.94m 7.89m 8.49m
16 Samantha Liberty FR Springfield 7.62m 6.83m 22-05.00
6.42m 6.76m 6.83m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Carly Markos JR Springfield 15.56m 15.76m 51-08.50 10
14.89m 15.76m 15.67m FOUL 14.86m 14.89m
2 Naloti Palma-Kaluma SR Westfield St 15.77m 15.57m 51-01.00 8
14.57m 15.08m FOUL FOUL 14.77m 15.57m
3 Breanna Joachim SR Wheaton (Mas 14.88m 14.83m 48-08.00 6
14.24m FOUL 14.56m 14.83m 13.72m 13.70m
4 Molly Downing SR Worcester St 13.93m 14.62m 47-11.75 5
13.80m FOUL 13.39m 14.62m 13.60m FOUL
5 Julianna Miller SR Westfield St 14.50m 13.21m 43-04.25 4
13.21m 12.85m 12.29m 12.78m FOUL 12.59m
6 Elizabeth McCormack JR Worcester St 13.39m 12.90m 42-04.00 3
11.97m 12.90m FOUL 12.47m FOUL FOUL
7 Meg Rouillard SO Worcester St 12.83m 11.97m 39-03.25 2
11.32m 11.97m 11.65m 11.31m 11.88m FOUL
8 Rana Lapine SR Wheaton (Mas 11.88m 11.75m 38-06.75 1
11.60m 10.95m 11.75m 10.65m 10.13m 10.46m
9 Sheila O'Sullivan SO Bridgewater 12.81m 11.48m 37-08.00
11.48m FOUL 11.38m 11.22m 10.72m 11.00m
10 Nicole Salmela SO Springfield 14.08m 11.22m 36-09.75
10.04m 11.22m FOUL
11 Caitlyn Brennan JR Worcester St 11.25m 11.14m 36-06.75
10.10m 10.88m 11.14m
12 Maria Travascio FR Springfield 9.17m 10.59m 34-09.00
9.25m 10.31m 10.59m
13 Addie Ferrer JR Springfield 10.75m 10.49m 34-05.00
FOUL 10.49m FOUL
14 Riley Martin FR Westfield St 8.40m 10.16m 33-04.00
FOUL 10.16m FOUL
15 Michelle Stefanowicz SO Bridgewater 9.24m 9.65m 31-08.00
9.65m FOUL 9.51m
16 Julianna Devito SO Bridgewater 10.22m 9.33m 30-07.50
9.33m FOUL 9.12m
17 Samantha Liberty FR Springfield 7.60m 7.58m 24-10.50
7.09m 7.58m 7.37m
18 Jessica Baccari SO Bridgewater 7.10m 6.61m 21-08.25
FOUL 6.61m FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Springfield 157 2) Wheaton (Mass.) 134
3) Bridgewater St. 128.50 4) Westfield State 115
5) Worcester State 59.50 6) Trinity 53