BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY
Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Licensed to Boston
University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 05:04 PM
46th New England - NEICAAA - 2/28/2014 to
3/1/2014
Indoor Track & Field
Championship
Boston
University
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: #
7.48 2013 Ada Udaya,
New
Haven
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Okpoebo,
Stephanie SR Holy
Cross
7.61Q 3
2 Bien-Aime,
Jasmine JR So. Conn.
St
7.62Q 2
3 Udaya,
Ada
JR New
Haven
7.67Q 4
4 Alexander,
Victoria JR
Northeastern
7.74Q 1 7.734
5 Wattely,
Shatajah FR So. Conn.
St
7.67q 2
6 Perrodin,
Lauren SO New
Hampshir
7.74q 3 7.737
7 Christian,
Jennifer SR Rhode
Island
7.78q 4
8 Gervais,
Targie JR
Westfield
St
7.78q 1
9 Tabin,
Brianna
JR Holy
Cross
7.80q 1
10 Brehm,
Allison
SR New
Hampshir
7.81q 1
11 Wright,
Ashia
JR Sacred
Heart
7.83q 4
12 Janeczak,
Hannah SR Rhode
Island
7.84q 2
13 Robitaille,
Brianna FR Rhode
Island
7.85q 3
14 Pisciotta,
Bonnie FR
Quinnipiac
7.91q 3
15 Flynn,
Francesca SO
Wheaton
(Mas
7.93q 2
16 Egesi,
Amanda
SR
Stonehill
7.95q 4
17 Baldwin,
Kayla
SR Umass
Amhers
7.97 2 7.961
18 Dunnigan,
Jessica JR
Northeastern
7.97 1 7.964
19 Deininger,
Christy SR Worcester
St
7.99 3
20 Palmer,
Ashley
JR Umass
Amhers
8.00 2 7.991
21 Kaufmann,
Anya
SR
Tufts
8.00 2 7.994
22 Simons,
Alea
SO
Quinnipiac
8.01 1
23 Figuereo,
Noelia SO
Merrimack
8.05 3
24 Green,
Brittany FR
Umass
Amhers
8.08 2 8.072
25 Dickinson,
Alexis SO
Bates
8.08 3 8.077
26 Harrison,
Angela SO Sacred
Heart
8.10 4
27 Hodgerney,
Brittany JR Worcester
St
8.11 3
28 Harris,
Anne
SO
WPI
8.12 4
29 Hicks,
Annabelle SR
Colby
8.14 4
30 Loney,
Monique
FR Franklin
Pie
8.21 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: #
7.48 2013 Ada Udaya,
New
Haven
Name
Year
School
Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Udaya,
Ada
JR New
Haven
7.58Q 1
2 Okpoebo,
Stephanie SR Holy
Cross
7.64Q 2
3 Perrodin,
Lauren SO New
Hampshir
7.68Q 1
4 Alexander,
Victoria JR
Northeastern
7.79Q 2
5 Bien-Aime,
Jasmine JR So. Conn.
St
7.73q 1
6 Wattely,
Shatajah FR So. Conn.
St
7.80q 2
7 Tabin,
Brianna
JR Holy
Cross
7.81q 2
8 Christian,
Jennifer SR Rhode
Island
7.82q 1 7.812
9 Brehm,
Allison
SR New
Hampshir
7.82 1 7.817
10 Wright,
Ashia
JR Sacred
Heart
7.83 1
11 Janeczak,
Hannah SR Rhode
Island
7.89 2
12 Gervais,
Targie JR
Westfield
St
7.90 2
13 Robitaille,
Brianna FR Rhode
Island
7.91 2
14 Flynn,
Francesca SO
Wheaton
(Mas
7.95 1
15 Egesi,
Amanda
SR
Stonehill
8.00 2
16 Pisciotta,
Bonnie FR
Quinnipiac
8.09 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
New England: #
7.48 2013 Ada Udaya,
New
Haven
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Udaya,
Ada
JR New
Haven
7.50 10
2 Okpoebo,
Stephanie SR Holy
Cross
7.61 8
3 Perrodin,
Lauren SO New
Hampshir
7.63 6
4 Alexander,
Victoria JR
Northeastern
7.68 5
5 Bien-Aime,
Jasmine JR So. Conn.
St
7.74 4
6 Wattely,
Shatajah FR So. Conn.
St
7.75 3
7 Christian,
Jennifer SR Rhode
Island
7.80 2
8 Tabin,
Brianna
JR Holy
Cross
7.89 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 23.55
2010 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne,
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murphy,
Taelour JR
Umass
Lowell
23.95q 6
2 Udaya,
Ada
JR New
Haven
24.05q 8
3 Bien-Aime,
Jasmine JR So. Conn.
St
24.29q 5
4 Okpoebo,
Stephanie SR Holy
Cross
24.52q 7
5 Wattely,
Shatajah FR So. Conn.
St
24.53q 4
6 Gooden,
Camille SO
Northeastern
24.58q 3
7 Alexander,
Victoria JR
Northeastern
24.91q 4
8 Little,
Ashante SR
Wheaton
(Mas
24.92q 7
9 Brehm,
Allison
SR New
Hampshir
25.04 8
10 Bates,
Naomi
SR
Amherst
25.10 5
11 Tabin,
Brianna
JR Holy
Cross
25.11 6
12 Christian,
Jennifer SR Rhode
Island
25.13 5
13 McGuffie,
Hulerie SO Umass
Boston
25.18 1
14 Robitaille,
Brianna FR Rhode
Island
25.28 7
15 Blake,
Karen
FR
Amherst
25.35 3
16 Onyilagha,
Frances SR
Colby
25.37 1
17 Wright,
Ashia
JR Sacred
Heart
25.51 2
18 Knowles,
Maura
SO
Vermont
25.64 8
19 Brew,
Jacqueline SR
MIT
25.67 6
20 Brathwaite,
Monet JR
Northeastern
25.68 2
21 Baldwin,
Kayla
SR Umass
Amhers
25.70 4
22 Majetich,
Alexandra FR Umass
Lowell
25.74 8
23 Wosencroft,
Autmn SO
RIC
25.75 1
24 Pisciotta,
Bonnie FR
Quinnipiac
25.76 5
25 Rhinehart,
Maya JR
WPI
25.85 3
26 Clark,
Emily
JR
Bowdoin
25.86 1
27 Hartt,
Angeleque SR
Bates
25.87 7
28 Gervais,
Targie JR
Westfield
St
25.89 6
29 Bobinski,
Kathryn JR Holy
Cross
26.35 4
30 Flynn,
Francesca SO
Wheaton
(Mas
26.77 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 23.55
2010 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne,
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Murphy,
Taelour JR
Umass
Lowell
23.71 2 10
2 Udaya,
Ada
JR New
Haven
23.75 2 8
3 Okpoebo,
Stephanie SR Holy
Cross
24.35 2 6
4 Bien-Aime,
Jasmine JR So. Conn.
St
24.41 2 5
5 Wattely,
Shatajah FR So. Conn.
St
24.46 1 4
6 Gooden,
Camille SO
Northeastern
24.55 1 3
7 Little,
Ashante SR
Wheaton
(Mas
24.67 1 2
8 Alexander,
Victoria JR
Northeastern
24.70 1 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 53.81
1988 Mirian Knijin, Boston
University
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samuels,
Shameal SO
Quinnipiac
55.08Q 6
2 Gooden,
Camille SO
Northeastern
55.55Q 1
3 Muscaro,
Carly
FR
Merrimack
55.66Q 5
4 Claudio,
Mariah SO
Rhode
Island
56.13Q 3
5 Curit,
Maria
JR
Stonehill
56.25Q 4
6 Gray,
Jordan
SO
Stonehill
56.66Q 2
7 Kitsakos,
Alexis JR Umass
Lowell
56.42q 1
8 McGuffie,
Hulerie SO Umass
Boston
56.44q 5
9 Morris,
Alexandra SO
Middlebury
56.97q 4
10 Dostie,
Peyton
JR Southern
Mai
57.00q 5
11 Watts,
Ivy
JR New
Haven
57.54q 2
12 Kirk,
Nicole
SO Southern
Mai
57.55q 1
13 Pemberton,
Dyshelle FR Rhode
Island
57.65 6
14 Costa,
Morgan
JR New
Hampshir
57.82 1
15 Harrison,
Tiffany JR
Hartford
57.90 4
16 Downey,
Olivia
FR
Merrimack
57.96 2
17 Cola,
Shaniece
JR Umass
Lowell
58.62 3
18 Abelseth,
Caitlin SR
Providence
58.68 4
19 Doyle,
Emily
SO
Colby
58.72 2
20 Brayboy,
Daria
JR
RIC
58.78 6
21 Baker,
Nia
SO
Quinnipiac
58.87 5
22 Ulrich,
Kristen SO
Quinnipiac
59.22 6
23 Messina,
Alyson FR
New
Hampshir
59.40 3
24 Tolman,
Emily
SO
Colby
59.64 6
25 Anselmi,
Karen
SR
Bridgewater
59.68 5
26 Eberth,
Sydney
JR
Vermont
1:00.14 2
27 Pustis,
Abbie
FR
Bridgewater
1:00.19 3
28 Rittmanic,
Maya SR
Smith
Colleg
1:00.35 1
29 Riehl,
Emily
SO Worcester
St
1:00.61 1
30 Shubrick,
Payton JR Holy
Cross
1:00.75 4
31 Bobinski,
Kathryn JR Holy
Cross
1:01.00 2
-- Beckford,
Moneque FR So. Conn.
St
DQ 3 Cut in early
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 53.81
1988 Mirian Knijin, Boston
University
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Samuels,
Shameal SO
Quinnipiac
54.38 2 10
2 Gooden,
Camille SO
Northeastern
54.53 2 8
3 Muscaro,
Carly
FR
Merrimack
55.03 2 6
4 Claudio,
Mariah SO
Rhode
Island
55.29 2 5
5 Curit,
Maria
JR
Stonehill
55.35 1 4
6 Kitsakos,
Alexis JR Umass
Lowell
56.09 1 3
7 McGuffie,
Hulerie SO Umass
Boston
56.11 1 2
8 Gray,
Jordan
SO
Stonehill
56.12 1 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: #
1:11.63 3/1/2014 Elisabeth Monty, UMass
Lowell
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burke,
Lauren
JR Rhode
Island
1:14.74Q 2
2 Fanciullo,
Andrea FR Umass
Lowell
1:15.30Q 3
3 Stabile,
Rebecca JR
Quinnipiac
1:15.84Q 5
4 Hudson,
Chelsea SR
Northeastern
1:16.49Q 1
5 Monty,
Elisabeth SR
Umass
Lowell
1:17.69Q 6
6 Racanelli,
Katelyn SR Sacred
Heart
1:18.33Q 4
7 Carey,
Bridget
SO Sacred
Heart
1:16.93q 2
8 Hayes,
Kristen
SO
Bryant
1:17.19q 3
9 Kallaway,
Kiara FR
So. Conn.
St
1:17.39q 1
10 Otten,
Samantha SR
Umass
Lowell
1:17.87q 1
11 Shay,
Erika
JR Umass
Lowell
1:18.34q 5
12 Reid,
Cori
FR
Quinnipiac
1:18.36q 6
13 Bellerose,
Lauren SR Holy
Cross
1:18.92 1
14 Manfra,
Christine JR
Merrimack
1:18.96 3
15 Carbonell,
Alexandra SO Rhode
Island
1:19.06 3
16 Whitaker,
Anna
JR Southern
Mai
1:19.17 5
17 Pomroy,
Samantha SO
Springfield
1:19.25 4
18 Johnson,
Fiorella JR Holy
Cross
1:19.32 2
19 McElveen,
Akaya SR
Eastern
Conn
1:19.49 6
20 Brady,
Allison
SO Keene
State
1:20.34 5
21 Mitchell,
Meadeshia SO Smith
Colleg
1:20.38 3
22 Taylor,
Megan
SR Worcester
St
1:21.15 1
23 Noonan,
Cassidy SR
Westfield
St
1:21.24 1
24 Flanagan,
Colleen SR
Tufts
1:21.33 4
25 Labossier,
Bethany SO
Merrimack
1:21.72 4
26 West,
Gabriela
FR Holy
Cross
1:21.98 2
27 Oliver,
Amelia
JR
Bates
1:22.18 4
28 Wilkinson,
Samantha SR Fitchburg
St
1:22.33 2
29 Terry,
Lindsey
FR Keene
State
1:23.53 6
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: #
1:11.63 3/1/2014 Elisabeth Monty, UMass
Lowell
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Monty,
Elisabeth SR
Umass
Lowell
1:11.63# 1 10
2 Stabile,
Rebecca JR
Quinnipiac
1:13.52 2 8
3 Burke,
Lauren
JR Rhode
Island
1:14.04 2 6
4 Fanciullo,
Andrea FR Umass
Lowell
1:14.29 2 5
5 Racanelli,
Katelyn SR Sacred
Heart
1:14.35 1 4
6 Carey,
Bridget
SO Sacred
Heart
1:16.23 1 3
7 Hudson,
Chelsea SR
Northeastern
1:16.94 2 2
8 Hayes,
Kristen
SO
Bryant
1:17.76 1 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: #
2:07.07 1988 Genesia
Eddins, UMass
Boston
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gaudreault,
Gabriella SR
Springfield
2:10.77Q 3
2 Hubbard,
Jocelyn SO
Northeastern
2:13.14Q 4
3 MacLean,
Heather FR Umass
Amhers
2:13.77Q 2
4 Wilson,
Sarah
JR
Stonehill
2:15.31Q 1
5 Brillante,
Frances SR Rhode
Island
2:13.39q 3
6 Keating,
Molly
SO
Providence
2:14.06q 4
7 Vanriel,
Titilayo SR So. Conn.
St
2:14.11q 3
8 Damron,
Hannah
SO Southern
Mai
2:14.99q 3
9 Galante,
Juliana SR Rhode
Island
2:16.10 2
10 Devereaux,
Briana SR
Merrimack
2:16.34 4
11 Powers,
Katie
JR Umass
Amhers
2:16.98 1
12 Bittermann,
Sarah SR Umass
Amhers
2:17.16 1
13 Gildea,
Catherine SO Holy
Cross
2:18.20 2
14 Herrera,
Hannah FR
Amherst
2:18.59 2
15 Markoe,
Lauren
SO Keene
State
2:18.83 2
16 Panciera,
Emily JR
Southern
Mai
2:18.99 3
17 Kohlbrenner,
Caile SR
Providence
2:19.79 1
18 Fox,
Erin
FR New
Haven
2:19.95 1
19 Tomasetti,
Brooke JR
Bryant
2:20.14 1
20 Zielinski,
Valerie SR
Quinnipiac
2:20.71 2
21 Armstrong,
Hallie FR Boston
U.
2:20.94 2
22 Donnelly,
Christine SR
Quinnipiac
2:21.73 1
23 Terry,
Katelyn
FR Keene
State
2:21.99 4
24 Ballinger,
Sarah SR
Trinity
2:23.59 4
25 Harrison,
Jenae JR
Fitchburg
St
2:23.65 3
26 Johnson,
Emma
FR
Quinnipiac
2:24.44 2
27 Kelly,
Zoe
FR Sacred
Heart
2:25.22 3
28 Lombardi,
Alyssa FR Keene
State
2:25.96 3
29 Stephens,
Victoria FR Holy
Cross
2:26.17 4
30 Coskren,
Danielle FR
Bentley
2:30.35 1
31 Gray,
Cynthia
SO Sacred
Heart
2:33.44 4
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: #
2:07.07 1988 Genesia
Eddins, UMass
Boston
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 MacLean,
Heather FR Umass
Amhers
2:09.42 10
2 Gaudreault,
Gabriella SR
Springfield
2:10.09 8
3 Wilson,
Sarah
JR
Stonehill
2:12.23 6
4 Keating,
Molly
SO
Providence
2:12.96 5
5 Brillante,
Frances SR Rhode
Island
2:13.14 4
6 Vanriel,
Titilayo SR So. Conn.
St
2:13.76 3
7 Damron,
Hannah
SO Southern
Mai
2:13.89 2
8 Hubbard,
Jocelyn SO
Northeastern
2:15.51 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: #
2:46.63 1995 Angela
Graham, Boston
College
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCarthy,
Jackie SR
Providence
2:52.89Q 3
2 Carley,
Caroline SO Holy
Cross
2:56.30Q 4
3 Wheeler,
Eryn
SR
Northeastern
2:56.60Q 2
4 Doolan,
Fiona
FR Boston
U.
2:56.77Q 1
5 Judge,
Karie
SR Umass
Lowell
2:56.42q 3
6 Durand,
Sydney
JR
Vermont
2:56.94q 2
7 Bolduc,
Emma
JR Sacred
Heart
2:58.19q 2
8 Sowinski,
Rachel FR Holy
Cross
2:58.55q 4
9 Rawding,
Hilary SO
Vermont
2:59.64 3
10 Johnstone,
Kate FR
Northeastern
2:59.65 1
11 Hahne,
Jennifer FR
Sacred
Heart
3:00.05 2
12 Monahan,
Ashley FR
Westfield
St
3:00.49 2
13 DeVivo,
Elizabeth SR
Providence
3:00.76 2
14 Credendino,
Julia SR New
Hampshir
3:01.09 4
15 Donnelly,
Christine SO Sacred
Heart
3:01.99 1
16 Martyn,
Deirdre FR
Umass
Amhers
3:02.63 1
17 Pryor,
Devyn
SR
Providence
3:02.94 3
18 Hellman,
Molly
SO
Stonehill
3:03.87 4
19 Cole,
Mary
SR Umass
Amhers
3:03.93 1
20 Ellingson,
Kelli JR
Amherst
3:03.99 3
21 Lambert,
Alyssa SO
Franklin
Pie
3:04.37 4
22 Tevenan,
Julie
SO
WPI
3:04.90 1
23 O'Driscoll,
Kelsey SO Umass
Lowell
3:06.51 4
24 Hammond,
Sarah
FR
Providence
3:06.85 4
25 May,
Sarah
SO
Merrimack
3:08.60 3
26 Pettinella,
Alix JR
Bentley
3:09.58 3
27 Daly,
Mary
JR
Trinity
3:09.60 4
28 Sobczyk,
Dagmara SO
Wheaton
(Mas
3:09.83 2
29 Moyer,
Valerie
SR
Vermont
3:10.61 3
30 Macdonald, Mikka
Kei SO
Bates
3:18.15 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: #
2:46.63 1995 Angela
Graham, Boston
College
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carley,
Caroline SO Holy
Cross
2:49.94 10
2 McCarthy,
Jackie SR
Providence
2:51.58 8
3 Wheeler,
Eryn
SR
Northeastern
2:53.85 6
4 Doolan,
Fiona
FR Boston
U.
2:55.31 5
5 Durand,
Sydney
JR
Vermont
2:55.74 4
6 Judge,
Karie
SR Umass
Lowell
2:56.29 3
7 Bolduc,
Emma
JR Sacred
Heart
2:58.32 2
8 Sowinski,
Rachel FR Holy
Cross
3:03.00 1
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
New England: #
4:36.14 1992 Geraldine
Hendricksen, Providence College
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ngarambe,
Yolanda SR
Vermont
4:46.72 3 10
2 Castrogivanni,
Brianna SR Sacred
Heart
4:50.48 3 8
3 Hilliard,
Rachel JR Umass
Amhers
4:53.08 3 6
4 Varsell,
Amy
SR
Bentley
4:54.94 3 5
5 Mirecki,
Brianne JR
Williams
4:55.47 3 4
6 Tagoai,
Ashli
JR Boston
U.
4:55.50 3 3
7 LaRegina,
Elizabeth SR
Stonehill
4:56.49 3 2
8 Long,
Nikki
SR Boston
U.
4:58.86 3 1
9 Savage,
Chelsea SO
Quinnipiac
4:59.19 2
10 Hubbard,
Jocelyn SO
Northeastern
4:59.74 3
11 Keiran,
Sarah
FR New
Hampshir
5:01.77 2
12 Maxwell,
Alison JR
Middlebury
5:02.35 2
13 Campbell,
Tracy SO
Quinnipiac
5:03.76 2
14 McCormick,
Hannah SR Holy
Cross
5:04.05 2
15 Peterson,
Laura SR
Tufts
5:04.18 2
16 Peirsol,
Amber
SO
Vermont
5:04.33 2
17 Crane,
Georgia
SO Wheaton
(Mas
5:05.10 1
18 Dao,
Amy
SR
Amherst
5:05.32 2
19 Venturo,
Brianna JR
Stonehill
5:07.24 1
20 Faust,
Christina SR
Quinnipiac
5:08.59 1
21 Mitchell,
Abigail JR Holy
Cross
5:08.66 2
22 Peterson,
Heidi SO
Vermont
5:08.87 1
23 Solimine,
Jaclyn FR Umass
Lowell
5:09.12 1
24 Wilkinson,
Rachel SR
Maine
5:09.31 1
25 McMahon,
Molly
SO Umass
Amhers
5:09.88 1
26 Fouda,
Priyanka SO
Wellesley
5:10.48 1
27 Martyn,
Deirdre FR
Umass
Amhers
5:11.50 1
28 Richer,
Julie
FR
Vermont
5:16.47 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: #
9:15.63 2008 Marisa
Ryan, Boston
University
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gong,
Maryann
FR
MIT
9:42.48 2 10
2 Pelletier,
Alexa FR Rhode
Island
9:43.15 2 8
3 Kenny,
Kaleigh
SR
Williams
9:43.36 2 6
4 Young,
Lucy
FR
Northeastern
9:49.22 2 5
5 Serletti,
Lacey SO
Williams
9:49.39 2 4
6 Braceras,
Nikki SO
Vermont
9:49.56 2 3
7 Clark,
Alicia
SO
Vermont
9:50.44 2 2
8 Mullins,
Lauren SO
Providence
9:51.48 2 1
9 O'Dea,
Jordan
FR
Northeastern
9:51.86 2
10 Murphy,
Erin
SR
Providence
9:53.94 2
11 Beltrani,
Olivia SO
Tufts
9:55.03 2
12 Hughes,
Emily
SR Holy
Cross
9:57.70 2
13 Cherutich,
Jeptui SR American
Int
10:02.51 1
14 Stasiuk,
Alexandra JR American
Int
10:03.74 1
15 Keenan,
Mary
FR
Wellesley
10:06.53 2
16 Hollowood,
Keelin FR
Providence
10:09.04 1
17 Nichols,
Ashley SR
Bentley
10:10.74 1
18 Sischo,
Katelyn SO
Providence
10:12.64 2
19 Smith,
Alison
JR
Williams
10:13.44 1
20 Gollin,
Beth
JR Coast
Guard
10:14.74 1
21 Davis,
Christine FR
Umass Amhers
10:16.18 1
22 Short,
Amber
SO New Hampshir
10:16.53 1
23 Hawkins,
Courtney FR Rhode
Island
10:17.58 1
24 Goldsmith,
Samantha SO Keene
State
10:20.50 1
25 Keiran,
Tina
FR
Vermont
10:23.12 1
26 Faust,
Amanda
SR
Quinnipiac
10:27.19 1
27 Phelan,
Kerry
SO
Merrimack
10:34.52 1
28 Vaughan,
Sarah
JR So. Conn. St
10:44.69 1
29 Donovan,
Erin
FR Umass Lowell
10:52.46 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: #
16:35.18 2005 Andrea
Walkonen, Boston University
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Young,
Lucy
FR Northeastern
16:56.85 2 10
2 Hutchins,
Elizabeth JR Sacred
Heart
16:57.35 2 8
3 O'Dea,
Jordan
FR Northeastern
17:08.87 2 6
4 Bishop,
Chelsea SR
Stonehill
17:18.70 2 5
5 Klein,
Danielle SR
Northeastern
17:21.79 2 4
6 McDonough,
Alanna SO
Colby
17:36.38 2 3
7 Regan,
Emily
SR
Stonehill
17:36.76 2 2
8 Faust,
Brianna
SR
Quinnipiac
17:39.23 2 1
9 Connolly,
Katherine SR
Colby
17:41.09 2
10 van den Heuvel,
Sandra SR Holy
Cross
17:41.42 2
11 McClure,
Catherine SO
Colby
17:43.73 2
12 Venturo,
Brittany JR
Stonehill
17:54.78 2
13 Butler,
Gina
SR Umass Lowell
18:06.47 2
14 Miller,
Leah
JR
Lesley
18:20.35 2
15 Gagliostro,
Teresa SR Sacred
Heart
18:24.89 1
16 Brennan,
Sarah
SO
Bentley
18:32.53 1
17 Barker,
Molly
FR Sacred Heart
18:38.11 1
18 Hickey,
Shannon SO
Sacred Heart
18:44.91 1
19 Kaeslin,
Alexandra SO Sacred
Heart
19:02.12 1
20 Quinn,
Kelly
FR Sacred Heart
19:13.59 1
21 Ketchum,
Kristina SO
Quinnipiac
19:21.64 1
22 Enderson,
Brianna SR Keene
State
19:31.21 1
23 Messier,
Stephanie JR Sacred
Heart
19:33.03 1
-- Hanlon,
Julia
SR
Bates
DNF 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: #
8.47 2013 Madalayne
Smith,
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Genard,
Nicole
SO
Northeastern
8.77Q 1
2 Anderson,
Akayla FR
American
Int
8.86Q 2
3 Renna,
Emily
JR Rhode
Island
8.90Q 4
4 Brew,
Jacqueline SR
MIT
8.96Q 3
5 Deininger,
Christy SR Worcester
St
9.01q 2
6 Patrolia,
Meghan SO Umass
Amhers
9.03q 1 9.022
7 Green,
Brittany FR
Umass
Amhers
9.03q 4 9.030
8 Bennett,
Cassandra JR American
Int
9.08q 3
9 Lavallee,
Virginia JR New
Hampshir
9.09q 1 9.088
10 Allen,
Marilyn
SO
Tufts
9.09q 3 9.089
11 Weisbecker,
Grace FR
Vermont
9.12q 2
12 Sainato,
Emilia JR
Holy
Cross
9.16q 4
13 Polakowski,
Katie SR
Stonehill
9.19q 1
14 Hackett,
Ashten SR
Maine
9.20q 2
15 Honan,
Mallory
FR
Vermont
9.22q 1
16 Esernio,
Jeana
SO
Stonehill
9.24q 3
17 Reardon,
Brittany SR
Colby
9.27 4
18 Lobaton,
Karen
SO Rhode
Island
9.29 4 9.281
19 Yanez,
Monica
SR New
Haven
9.29 2 9.290
20 Garnick,
Betsy
FR
Northeastern
9.33 2
21 McNamara,
Meghan SO
Westfield
St
9.39 1
22 Arndt,
Mackenzie JR Holy
Cross
9.41 3
23 Osborne,
Katharine SO Umass
Amhers
9.43 4
24 Athanasopoulos,
Jenna FR
Colby
9.44 1
25 Carter,
Marvline JR So.
Conn.
St
9.47 4
26 Marks,
Ashleigh SO
Rhode
Island
9.49 1
27 Hill,
Allison
FR
Bates
9.50 2
28 Krevosky,
Ariele SO
Bridgewater
9.51 3
29 Bonsaint,
Caroline SR New
Hampshir
9.63 3
30 Czerapowicz,
Jennifer SO Rhode
Island
9.64 2
31 Price,
Jackie
SO Franklin
Pie
9.97 4
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: #
8.47 2013 Madalayne
Smith,
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Genard,
Nicole
SO
Northeastern
8.68Q 2
2 Renna,
Emily
JR Rhode
Island
8.71Q 1
3 Anderson,
Akayla FR
American
Int
8.90Q 1
4 Lavallee,
Virginia JR New
Hampshir
8.98Q 2
5 Patrolia,
Meghan SO Umass
Amhers
8.99q 1
6 Green,
Brittany FR
Umass
Amhers
9.07q 1
7 Hackett,
Ashten SR
Maine
9.08q 1
8 Deininger,
Christy SR Worcester
St
9.09q 2
9 Bennett,
Cassandra JR American
Int
9.11 2
10 Honan,
Mallory
FR
Vermont
9.15 1
11 Esernio,
Jeana
SO
Stonehill
9.17 2
12 Sainato,
Emilia JR
Holy
Cross
9.19 2
13 Allen,
Marilyn
SO
Tufts
9.21 1
14 Polakowski,
Katie SR
Stonehill
9.24 2
15 Brew,
Jacqueline SR
MIT
9.25 2
16 Weisbecker,
Grace FR
Vermont
9.67 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
New England: #
8.47 2013 Madalayne
Smith,
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Renna,
Emily
JR Rhode
Island
8.57 10
2 Genard,
Nicole
SO
Northeastern
8.64 8
3 Anderson,
Akayla FR
American
Int
8.73 6
4 Green,
Brittany FR
Umass
Amhers
8.92 5
5 Patrolia,
Meghan SO Umass
Amhers
8.93 4
6 Lavallee,
Virginia JR New
Hampshir
8.96 3 8.954
7 Hackett,
Ashten SR
Maine
8.96 2 8.956
8 Deininger,
Christy SR Worcester
St
8.96 1 8.959
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: #
3:42.41 2013 ,
Connecticut
T Daley, C Emerson, D Smith-Jenkins, P
Taft
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Quinnipiac
'A'
3:47.66 4 10
1)
Stabile, Rebecca
JR
2) Reid, Cori
FR
3)
Samuels, Shameal
SO
4) Baker, Nia
SO
2 Northeastern
'A'
3:48.01 5 8
1)
Gooden, Camille
SO
2) Brathwaite, Monet
JR
3)
Hudson, Chelsea
SR
4) Hubbard, Jocelyn
SO
3 So. Conn. St.
'A'
3:48.79 5 6
1)
Bien-Aime, Jasmine
JR 2)
Beckford, Moneque
FR
3) Ross,
Angelique
JR
4) Wattely, Shatajah
FR
4 Rhode Island
'A'
3:49.30 5 5
1)
Pemberton, Dyshelle
FR 2) Burke,
Lauren
JR
3)
Czerapowicz, Jennifer SO 4)
Claudio, Mariah
SO
5 Wheaton (Mass.)
'A'
3:51.54 4 4
1)
Ludew, Kelly
FR
2) Little, Ashante
SR
3)
Spencer, Amber
SR
4) Scannell, Meredith
SR
6 Stonehill
'A'
3:52.01 5 3
1)
Polakowski, Katie
SR 2)
Curit, Maria
JR
3) Kent,
Leanne
SO
4) Gray, Jordan
SO
7 Williams
'A'
3:52.57 4 2
1)
Lynch, Annie
SR
2) Mejia, Dianna
JR
3)
O'Brien, Jessica
SO
4) Murashige, Amanda
SR
8 Colby
'A'
3:52.90 4 1
1)
Doyle, Emily
SO
2) Athanasopoulos, Michaela FR
3)
Onyilagha, Frances
SR 4)
Tolman, Emily
SO
9 Vermont
'A'
3:53.38 4
1)
Cioffredi, Tess
SR
2) Roderick, Sara
JR
3)
Gaetani, Dana
SO
4) Knowles, Maura
SO
10 Southern Maine
'A'
3:53.71 1
1) Kirk,
Nicole
SO
2) Damron, Hannah
SO
3)
Whitaker, Anna
JR
4) Dostie, Peyton
JR
11 New Haven
'A'
3:54.22 5
1)
Conyers, Briana
JR
2) Watts, Ivy
JR
3)
Belcher, Jasmin
SO
4) Udaya, Ada
JR
12 Sacred Heart
'A'
3:54.71 3
1)
Cronin, Shay
JR
2) Carey, Bridget
SO
3)
Bartosch, Nicole
FR
4) Racanelli, Katelyn
SR
13 Tufts
'A'
3:54.83 3
1)
Gormer, Lauren
JR
2) Allen, Marilyn
SO
3)
Donohoe, Rita
FR
4) Hieber, Jana
SR
14 Merrimack
'A'
3:55.93 4
1)
Devereaux, Briana
SR 2)
Downey, Olivia
FR
3)
Muscaro, Carly
FR
4) Giacalone, Bianca
FR
15 Bowdoin
'A'
3:56.95 3
1)
Copland, Sam
SR
2) Daoud, Cleo
JR
3)
Carvajal, Addison
SO 4)
Clark, Emily
JR
16 Providence
'A'
3:57.34 3
1)
Abelseth, Caitlin
SR 2)
Callaghan, Caroline SR
3)
Dermody, Kelsey
SR
4) Corder, Taylor
JR
17 Wpi
'A'
3:58.86 2
1)
Harris, Anne
SO
2) Rhinehart, Maya
JR
3)
Pellegrini, Liz
SO
4) Price, Alex
SO
18 Bridgewater St.
'A'
3:59.74 3
1)
Pustis, Abbie
FR
2) Anselmi, Karen
SR
3) Lane,
Amanda
FR
4) Geldmacher, Rebecca
SR
19 New Hampshire
'A'
4:00.30 3
1)
Costa, Morgan
JR
2) Messina, Alyson
FR
3)
Ordway, Taylor
SO
4) DePalma, Rachael
JR
20 Holy Cross
'A'
4:00.40 5
1)
Bellerose, Lauren
SR 2)
Flood, Mariel
SR
3)
Johnson, Fiorella
JR 4)
Bobinski, Kathryn
JR
21 Springfield
'A'
4:01.11 2
1) Rice,
Colleen
FR
2) Winkle, Kimeisha
SO
3)
Gaudreault, Gabriella SR 4)
Pomroy, Samantha
SO
22 Bates
'A'
4:01.35 2
1)
Schroeder, Elena
SO
2) Hartt, Angeleque
SR
3)
Alexander, Abigail
SR 4)
Ehrenberg, Melanie
SO
23 Worcester State
'A'
4:01.60 2
1)
Taylor, Megan
SR
2) Riehl, Emily
SO
3) West,
Kimberly
JR
4) McMahon, Alexandria
JR
24 Hartford
'A'
4:02.20 2
1)
Harrison, Tiffany
JR 2)
Cheatham, Rebecca
SR
3)
Modeste, Merrica
JR
4) Bossi, Lauren
FR
25 Conn College
'A'
4:04.57 1
1)
Rocchio, Gianna
FR
2) Franz, Isabella
FR
3)
Leonard, Caroline
SO 4)
Jacobsen, Amanda
FR
26 Wellesley
'A'
4:08.04 1
1)
Hanlon, Kathleen
JR
2) Narvaez, Isabella
FR
3) Ng,
Sharon
SO
4) Waters, Kendra
JR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: #
8:51.91 2012 ,
Vermont
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Hampshire
'A'
8:59.87 2 10
1)
Kruse, Cassandra
SO
2) Kimball, Hannah
FR
3)
Symanski, Amanda
FR
4) Hunt, Brittany
SO
2 Rhode Island
'A'
9:02.98 2 8
1)
Sarkis, Nichole
SO
2) Brillante, Frances
SR
3)
Pelrine, Nicolette
JR 4)
Galante, Juliana
SR
3 Holy Cross
'A'
9:03.31 2 6
1)
Carley, Caroline
SO
2) McCormick, Hannah
SR
3)
Gildea, Catherine
SO 4)
Sowinski, Rachel
FR
4 Vermont
'A'
9:03.75 2 5
1)
Rawding, Hilary
SO
2) Durand, Sydney
JR
3)
Moyer, Valerie
SR
4) Peterson, Heidi
SO
5 Umass Amherst
'A'
9:07.37 2 4
1)
Neves, Courtney
JR
2) MacLean, Heather
FR
3)
Bittermann, Sarah
SR 4)
Webb, Krista
FR
6 Stonehill
'A'
9:09.11 2 3
1)
LaRegina, Elizabeth
SR 2) Venturo,
Brianna
JR
3)
Anderson, Emily
JR
4) Wilson, Sarah
JR
7 Williams
'A'
9:19.45 1 2
1)
Serletti, Lacey
SO
2) McNaughton, Kathryn
SO
3)
Peard, Maggie
FR
4) Leet-Otley, Kendall
FR
8 Sacred Heart
'A'
9:19.99 1 1
1)
Bolduc, Emma
JR
2) Hahne, Jennifer
FR
3) Gray,
Cynthia
SO
4) Castrogivanni, Brianna SR
9 Quinnipiac
'A'
9:21.97 2
1)
Campbell, Tracy
SO
2) Petrie, Katy
JR
3)
Savage, Chelsea
SO
4) Soja, Jessica
SR
10 Keene State
'A'
9:29.44 1
1)
Markoe, Lauren
SO
2) Terry, Katelyn
FR
3)
Terry, Lindsey
FR
4) Brady, Allison
SO
11 Northeastern
'A'
9:33.71 1
1)
Johnstone, Kate
FR
2) Klein, Danielle
SR
3)
Wheeler, Eryn
SR
4) Young, Lucy
FR
12 Merrimack
'A'
9:37.84 1
1)
Devereaux, Briana
SR 2)
May, Sarah
SO
3)
Downey, Olivia
FR
4) Phelan, Kerry
SO
13 Coast Guard
'A'
9:38.14 1
1)
Euchler, Kristin
SR
2) Turnage, Bonny
FR
3)
Benoist, Chloe
FR
4) Haley, Jennifer
FR
14 New Haven
'A'
9:46.23 1
1)
Tangney, Olivia
SO
2) Fox, Erin
FR
3)
Latourette, Arielle
FR 4) Francois,
Jeanny
FR
15 Trinity
'A'
9:49.62 1
1)
Ballinger, Sarah
SR
2) Maguire, Bridget
JR
3)
Barrett, Abigail
SO
4) Daly, Mary
JR
16 Assumption
'A'
9:54.26 1
1)
Avard, Rachel
FR
2) Pereira, Ashley
FR
3)
Massoud, Nicole
JR
4) Hagen, Lauren
FR
Women Distance Medley
==========================================================================
New England: #
11:30.75 2013 ,
Providence
College
S Greany, K Dermody, C Kohlbrenner, L
Nagel
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stonehill
'A'
11:41.79 2 10
1)
Anderson, Emily
JR
2) Gray, Jordan
SO
3)
Curit, Maria
JR
4) LaRegina, Elizabeth
SR
2 Bates
'A'
11:44.83 2 8
1)
Unger, Isabelle
SO
2) Markonic, Claire
FR
3)
Fusco, Sarah
JR
4) Nixon, Kallie
SR
3 Mit
'A'
11:44.99 2 6
1)
Wicker, Christina
FR 2)
Guo, Stephanie
FR
3)
Huang, Cindy
JR
4) Gong, Maryann
FR
4 Williams
'A'
11:46.25 2 5
1)
Mirecki, Brianne
JR
2) Ngbokoli, Alyza
FR
3)
Serletti, Lacey
SO
4) Kenny, Kaleigh
SR
5 Quinnipiac
'A'
11:46.92 2 4
1)
Samuels, Shameal
SO
2) Savage, Chelsea
SO
3)
Campbell, Tracy
SO
4) Petrie, Katy
JR
6 Middlebury
'A'
11:47.43 2 3
1)
Kearney, Jackie
SO
2) Maxwell, Alison
JR
3) Nagy,
Erzsie
FR
4) Morris, Alexandra
SO
7 Conn College
'A'
11:54.79 2 2
1)
Franz, Isabella
FR
2) Jacobsen, Amanda
FR
3)
Leonard, Caroline
SO 4)
Bolick, Kim
JR
8 Umass Amherst
'A'
11:55.64 2 1
1)
Zinner, Carly
JR
2) Neves, Courtney
JR
3) Webb,
Krista
FR
4) Hilliard, Rachel
JR
9 Hartford
'A'
11:57.30 2
1)
Flores, Jennifer
SR
2) Harrison, Tiffany
JR
3)
Crisafulli, Samantha JR
4) Barry, Megan
SR
10 Tufts
'A'
12:05.46 2
1)
Shigenobu, Hanako
SO 2)
Hieber, Jana
SR
3)
Gormer, Lauren
JR
4) Gould, Audrey
SO
11 Rhode Island
'A'
12:06.04 1
1)
Sarkis, Nichole
SO
2) Czerapowicz, Jennifer SO
3)
Pelrine, Nicolette
JR 4)
Hawkins, Courtney
FR
12 Wellesley
'A'
12:12.53 1
1)
Fouda, Priyanka
SO
2) Narvaez, Isabella
FR
3) Ng,
Sharon
SO
4) Keenan, Mary
FR
13 Wheaton (Mass.)
'A'
12:15.72 2
1)
Kruskal, Shoshana
SR 2)
Scannell, Meredith
SR
3)
Silva, Jordan
SO
4) Crane, Georgia
SO
14 New Hampshire
'A'
12:23.22 2
1)
Giese, Alexandria
FR 2)
Kay, Sydney
SO
3)
Brown, Lauren
SO
4) Pellegrini, Cayla
SR
15 So. Conn. St.
'A'
12:26.56 1
1)
Gothers, Grace
FR
2) Beckford, Moneque
FR
3)
Vanriel, Titilayo
SR 4)
Vaughan, Sarah
JR
16 Coast Guard
'A'
12:31.15 1
1)
Turnage, Bonny
FR
2) Ahlers, Madison
SO
3)
Euchler, Kristin
SR
4) Gollin, Beth
JR
17 Merrimack
'A'
12:38.28 1
1)
Devereaux, Briana
SR 2)
Muscaro, Carly
FR
3)
Labossier, Bethany
SO 4) May,
Sarah
SO
18 Keene State
'A'
12:50.33 1
1)
Davis, Carli
FR
2) Brady, Allison
SO
3)
Terry, Lindsey
FR
4) Mientkiewicz, Kaley
JR
19 Assumption
'A'
12:52.68 1
1)
Avard, Rachel
FR
2) Corriveau, Katelyn
SO
3) Lima,
Joy
FR
4) Hagen, Lauren
FR
20 Sacred Heart
'A'
12:55.99 1
1)
Kelly, Zoe
FR
2) D'Agostino, Taylor Ann FR
3)
Donnelly, Christine
SO 4) Kaeslin,
Alexandra SO
21 Springfield
'A'
12:59.72 1
1)
Beauregard, Elizabeth SO 2)
Winkle, Kimeisha
SO
3)
Pomroy, Samantha
SO
4) Gaudreault, Gabriella SR
22 Worcester State
'A'
13:40.43 1
1) Peso,
Chelsey
JR
2) Bunszell, Eva
SO
3) Cote,
Danielle
FR
4) Barret, Ali
SR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 1.84m
1981 Julie White
- 6' 0.5", Boston University
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 St. Clair,
Brittany SR
Vermont
1.80m 5-10.75 10
2 Eagle,
Julie
SR
WPI
1.70m 5-07.00 8
3 Salley,
Jessica JR
New
Hampshir
J1.70m 5-07.00 6
4 Strom,
Laura
SR
Middlebury
J1.70m 5-07.00 5
5 Lane,
Mollie
SR Wheaton
(Mas
1.65m 5-05.00 4
6 Osborne,
Katharine SO Umass
Amhers
J1.65m 5-05.00 3
7 Hultzman,
Lauren SR Eastern
Conn
1.60m 5-03.00 1.50
7 Weaver,
Christa SO
Vermont
1.60m 5-03.00 1.50
9 Ross,
Angelique
JR So. Conn.
St
J1.60m 5-03.00
10 Conley,
Janel
SO Rhode
Island
J1.60m 5-03.00
10 Downey,
Olivia
FR
Merrimack
J1.60m 5-03.00
-- Vaidyanathan,
Preethi JR
MIT
NH
-- Gail,
Colby
JR
Bates
NH
-- Zurlo,
Morgan
SO Holy
Cross
NH
-- Herold,
Kiana
FR
Amherst
NH
-- Barnett,
Sarah
FR
Merrimack
NH
-- Richner,
Samantha FR
Bridgewater
NH
-- Obrien,
Renee
SR Umass
Boston
NH
-- Brown,
Brittany SR
So. Conn.
St
NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New England: # 4.06m
2011 Karin Fisher - 13'3.75",
MIT
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Briggs,
Jacilyn SO
Northeastern
3.97m 13-00.25 10
2 Grecni,
Michelle JR So.
Conn.
St
3.80m 12-05.50 8
3 Virdi,
Cimran
SO
MIT
3.65m 11-11.75 5.50
3 Pickford,
Kaylan SR Rhode
Island
3.65m 11-11.75 5.50
5 Adams,
Jenna
SR
Williams
J3.65m 11-11.75 4
6 Darnley,
Megan
SR
Trinity
3.50m 11-05.75 2.50
6 Weisbecker,
Grace FR
Vermont
3.50m 11-05.75 2.50
8 Manfredi,
Karleigh SO Rhode
Island
J3.50m 11-05.75 0.50
8 Masters,
Jaclyn SO
Maine
J3.50m 11-05.75 0.50
10 Hendel,
Keren
FR
Tufts
J3.50m 11-05.75
11 Parise,
Alexandra JR Holy
Cross
3.35m 10-11.75
12 Chen,
Joanna
JR
MIT
J3.35m 10-11.75
12 Vance,
Keltie
FR
Colby
J3.35m 10-11.75
14 Isaacson,
Sara
SO Sacred
Heart
J3.35m 10-11.75
14 Benfey,
Kelly
SR
Northeastern
J3.35m 10-11.75
16 Sekoll,
Amber
FR Rhode
Island
J3.35m 10-11.75
17 Klein,
Abigail
JR
MIT
3.20m 10-06.00
17 Folsom,
Lindsey FR
Rhode
Island
3.20m 10-06.00
18 Busch,
Rachel
JR Umass
Amhers
J3.20m 10-06.00
-- Tylock,
Jennifer FR
MIT
NH
-- McGahan,
Michelle JR Holy
Cross
NH
-- Bierly,
Sarah
SO Umass
Amhers
NH
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 6.15m
2003 Viktoriya Rybalko -
20'2.25", University of
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Kromko,
Courtney JR Umass
Amhers
5.71m 18-09.00 10
2 Bryant,
Brittany FR
American
Int
5.66m 18-07.00 8
3 Pingue,
Georgia SR
Northeastern
5.63m 18-05.75 6 5.56m 2nd
best
4 Ezeama,
Kim
SR Rhode
Island
J5.63m 18-05.75 5 5.48m 2nd
best
5 Genard,
Nicole
SO
Northeastern
5.62m 18-05.25 4
6 Stoyle,
Rebecca JR
Umass
Amhers
5.58m 18-03.75 3
7 Garnick,
Betsy
FR
Northeastern
5.57m 18-03.25 2
8 Palmer,
Ashley
JR Umass
Amhers
5.48m 17-11.75 1
9 Baker,
Dylan
JR Sacred
Heart
5.45m 17-10.75
10 Edwards,
Camille JR Umass
Amhers
5.41m 17-09.00
11 Wosencroft,
Autmn SO
RIC
5.35m 17-06.75
12 Miller,
Jenna
SR American
Int
5.23m 17-02.00
12 Eldracher,
Alexa FR Holy
Cross
5.23m 17-02.00
14 Honan,
Mallory
FR
Vermont
5.17m 16-11.50
14 Osborne,
Katharine SO Umass
Amhers
5.17m 16-11.50
16 Flood,
Mariel
SR Holy
Cross
5.16m 16-11.25
17 Szklarzewski,
Veronica JR
MIT
5.15m 16-10.75
18 Dunnigan,
Jessica JR
Northeastern
5.11m 16-09.25
19 Mitchell,
Tiara JR
New
Haven
5.09m 16-08.50
20 Conyers,
Briana JR
New
Haven
5.08m 16-08.00
21 Blackburn,
Hannah FR
Middlebury
5.05m 16-07.00
22 Romano,
Marissa JR
Holy
Cross
5.00m 16-05.00
23 Bonsaint,
Caroline SR New
Hampshir
4.90m 16-01.00
24 Krevosky,
Ariele SO
Bridgewater
4.89m 16-00.50
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 13.30m
2008 Tahari James - 43'7.75",
Boston University
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Stoyle,
Rebecca JR
Umass
Amhers
12.81m 42-00.50 10
2 Conyers,
Briana JR
New
Haven
12.41m 40-08.75 8
3 Kromko,
Courtney JR Umass
Amhers
12.25m 40-02.25 6
4 Stevens,
Olivia SR
Northeastern
12.04m 39-06.00 5
5 Pingue,
Georgia SR
Northeastern
11.94m 39-02.25 4
6 Runels,
Tessa
JR Boston
U.
11.84m 38-10.25 3
7 Mitchell,
Tiara JR
New
Haven
11.74m 38-06.25 2
8 Palmer,
Ashley
JR Umass
Amhers
11.70m 38-04.75 1
9 Palomino,
Kelsey FR New
Haven
11.48m 37-08.00
10 Dyce,
Candice
FR
Williams
11.40m 37-05.00
11 Avery,
Lauren
SO Umass
Amhers
11.29m 37-00.50
12 Ezeama,
Kim
SR Rhode
Island
11.25m 36-11.00
13 Krupp,
Katharine SO
Bowdoin
11.09m 36-04.75
14 Noble,
Shantel
SR American
Int
10.99m 36-00.75
15 Brayboy,
Daria
JR
RIC
10.98m 36-00.25
16 Roberge,
Cassie FR
Vermont
10.95m 35-11.25
17 Birkhimer,
Stephanie SR
MIT
10.93m 35-10.50
18 Brown,
Savannah FR
Hartford
10.90m 35-09.25
19 Czerapowicz,
Jennifer SO Rhode
Island
10.88m 35-08.50
20 Johnson,
Michelle JR
MIT
10.79m 35-05.00
21 Comei,
Angelina SR
Stonehill
10.78m 35-04.50
-- Wilborne,
Jenna JR
Trinity
FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
New England: # 16.28m
2011 Victoria Flowers -
53'5", Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith,
Kolbi
SR Sacred
Heart
14.78m 48-06.00 10
2 Greene,
Candace SR
Umass
Lowell
14.08m 46-02.50 8
3 Aponte,
Lindsay SR
Sacred
Heart
14.04m 46-00.75 6
4 Crawford,
Kelsey SO Umass
Amhers
13.54m 44-05.25 5
5 Stuopis,
Isabella SO
MIT
13.28m 43-07.00 4
6 Rybicki,
Genevieve SR Rhode
Island
12.89m 42-03.50 3
7 McCabe,
Kelly
SR Rhode
Island
J12.89m 42-03.50 2
8 Dillard,
Sarah
SR Boston
U.
12.56m 41-02.50 1
9 Riseborough,
Margaret FR Umass
Amhers
12.53m 41-01.50
10 Livious,
Sierra SR
Wesleyan
12.52m 41-01.00
11 Neves,
Katja
FR Rhode
Island
12.28m 40-03.50
12 Sawyer,
Gwendelyn FR
Assumption
12.19m 40-00.00
13 Palma-Kaluma,
Naloti SO Westfield
St
12.09m 39-08.00
14 Trudeau,
Emily
SR Coast
Guard
11.67m 38-03.50
15 Belanger,
Ashley FR
Southern
Mai
11.66m 38-03.25
16 Huntress,
Abigail JR New
Hampshir
11.65m 38-02.75
17 Serunian,
Jenna SO
Northeastern
11.64m 38-02.25
18 Donohoe,
Ashley FR
Maine
11.59m 38-00.25
18 Kurtic,
Sydney
FR
Vermont
11.59m 38-00.25
20 Sodders,
Sabrina SO
Southern
Mai
11.57m 37-11.50
21 Provost,
Elizabeth SO Holy
Cross
11.45m 37-06.75
22 Campbell,
Sonja FR
So. Conn.
St
11.04m 36-02.75
23 Pierson,
Trisha SO
Stonehill
10.92m 35-10.00
24 DiMilia,
Mareena FR Sacred
Heart
10.89m 35-08.75
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
New England: # 21.19m
2013 Victoria Flowers --
69'6.25", Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Westover,
Julia SR
Northeastern
17.10m 56-01.25 10
2 Rybicki,
Genevieve SR Rhode
Island
16.11m 52-10.25 8
3 Chauvin,
Krista SR
Umass
Dartmo
15.96m 52-04.50 6
4 Janes,
Grace
SO Rhode
Island
15.73m 51-07.25 5
5 Rose,
Alexandra
SO
Northeastern
15.56m 51-00.75 4
6 Dillard,
Sarah
SR Boston
U.
15.53m 50-11.50 3
7 Harmon,
Katherine SR
Bowdoin
15.40m 50-06.25 2
8 Palma-Kaluma,
Naloti SO Westfield
St
15.38m 50-05.50 1
9 Boardman,
Emily SO
Maine
15.33m 50-03.50
10 Liset,
Bacall
SR New
Hampshir
15.20m 49-10.50
11 Smith,
Kolbi
SR Sacred
Heart
15.13m 49-07.75
12 Bashir,
Elizabeth JR So. Conn.
St
15.09m 49-06.25
13 Livious,
Sierra SR
Wesleyan
14.85m 48-08.75
14 Moreino,
Aysha
SO Rhode
Island
14.82m 48-07.50
15 DiMilia,
Mareena FR Sacred
Heart
14.77m 48-05.50
16 Barrett,
Destinee FR
RIC
14.59m 47-10.50
17 Mintzer,
Charlotte SR
Vermont
14.34m 47-00.75
18 Harrison,
Jonee FR
Bryant
14.31m 46-11.50
19 Chiasson,
Melissa SR
Bridgewater
14.29m 46-10.75
20 Gail,
Colby
JR
Bates
14.18m 46-06.25
21 Charles,
Camille SR New
Haven
13.75m 45-01.50
22 Manning,
Christy SR Holy
Cross
13.65m 44-09.50
23 Seeland,
Hannah SR
Coast
Guard
13.59m 44-07.00
-- Liverpool,
Ellen JR
MIT
FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800
Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Savoie,
Michelle SO Rhode
Island
2:20.60 815
2 Carvajal,
Addison SO
Bowdoin
2:23.13 781
3 Hector,
Keiko
JR Rhode
Island
2:23.31 779
4 Bartosch,
Nicole FR Sacred
Heart
2:26.99 731
5 Dahlstrom,
Sarah JR Holy
Cross
2:27.39 726
6 Madison,
Hannah FR
Rhode
Island
2:27.67 722
7 Garnick,
Betsy
FR
Northeastern
2:31.22 678
8 Bridgman,
Ellen SO
Vermont
2:32.53 662
9 Brown,
Brittany SR
So. Conn.
St
2:33.39 651
10 Ross,
Angelique
JR So. Conn.
St
2:39.30 581
11 Conley,
Janel
SO Rhode
Island
2:40.42 568
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60
Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Conley,
Janel
SO Rhode
Island
8.92 2 927
2 Brown,
Brittany SR
So. Conn.
St
9.25 3 858
3 Garnick,
Betsy
FR
Northeastern
9.26 1 856
4 Hector,
Keiko
JR Rhode
Island
9.28 3 852
5 Bartosch,
Nicole FR Sacred
Heart
9.29 2 850
6 Savoie,
Michelle SO Rhode
Island
9.33 2 842
7 Ross,
Angelique
JR So. Conn.
St
9.63 1 783
8 Dahlstrom,
Sarah JR Holy
Cross
10.05 3 703
9 Carvajal,
Addison SO
Bowdoin
10.08 2 697
10 Bridgman,
Ellen SO
Vermont
10.22 3 672
11 Madison,
Hannah FR
Rhode
Island
10.40 1 639
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High
Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Conley,
Janel
SO Rhode
Island
1.68m 5-06.00 830
2 Brown,
Brittany SR
So. Conn.
St
1.65m 5-05.00 795
2 Ross,
Angelique
JR So. Conn.
St
1.65m 5-05.00 795
4 Bridgman,
Ellen SO
Vermont
1.62m 5-03.75 759
5 Madison,
Hannah FR
Rhode
Island
1.59m 5-02.50 724
5 Carvajal,
Addison SO
Bowdoin
1.59m 5-02.50 724
5 Hector,
Keiko
JR Rhode
Island
1.59m 5-02.50 724
8 Bartosch,
Nicole FR Sacred
Heart
1.56m 5-01.25 689
9 Dahlstrom,
Sarah JR Holy
Cross
1.53m 5-00.25 655
10 Garnick,
Betsy
FR
Northeastern
1.50m 4-11.00 621
11 Savoie,
Michelle SO Rhode
Island
1.47m 4-09.75 588
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long
Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Savoie,
Michelle SO Rhode
Island
5.43m 17-09.75 680
2 Conley,
Janel
SO Rhode
Island
5.38m 17-08.00 665
3 Garnick,
Betsy
FR
Northeastern
5.36m 17-07.00 660
4 Hector,
Keiko
JR Rhode
Island
5.31m 17-05.25 645
5 Bartosch,
Nicole FR Sacred
Heart
5.22m 17-01.50 620
6 Brown,
Brittany SR
So. Conn.
St
5.21m 17-01.25 617
7 Carvajal,
Addison SO
Bowdoin
5.19m 17-00.50 612
8 Ross,
Angelique
JR So. Conn.
St
5.13m 16-10.00 595
9 Bridgman,
Ellen SO
Vermont
4.94m 16-02.50 543
10 Dahlstrom,
Sarah JR Holy
Cross
4.92m 16-01.75 538
11 Madison,
Hannah FR
Rhode
Island
4.67m 15-04.00 472
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot
Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Dahlstrom,
Sarah JR Holy
Cross
11.61m 38-01.25 635
2 Garnick,
Betsy
FR
Northeastern
10.15m 33-03.75 539
3 Carvajal,
Addison SO
Bowdoin
9.55m 31-04.00 500
3 Conley,
Janel
SO Rhode
Island
9.55m 31-04.00 500
5 Bartosch,
Nicole FR Sacred
Heart
9.28m 30-05.50 482
6 Hector,
Keiko
JR Rhode
Island
9.22m 30-03.00 479
7 Brown,
Brittany SR
So. Conn.
St
9.15m 30-00.25 474
7 Savoie,
Michelle SO Rhode
Island
9.15m 30-00.25 474
9 Ross,
Angelique
JR So. Conn.
St
8.99m 29-06.00 464
10 Madison,
Hannah FR
Rhode
Island
8.14m 26-08.50 408
11 Bridgman,
Ellen SO
Vermont
7.91m 25-11.50 394
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
New England: #
3843 1990 Angela
Corson,
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conley,
Janel
SO Rhode
Island
3490 10
2 Hector,
Keiko
JR Rhode
Island
3479 8
3 Savoie,
Michelle SO Rhode
Island
3399 6
4 Brown,
Brittany SR
So. Conn.
St
3395 5
5 Bartosch,
Nicole FR Sacred
Heart
3372 4
6 Garnick,
Betsy
FR
Northeastern
3354 3
7 Carvajal,
Addison SO
Bowdoin
3314 2
8 Dahlstrom,
Sarah JR Holy
Cross
3257 1
9 Ross,
Angelique
JR So. Conn.
St
3218
10 Bridgman,
Ellen SO
Vermont
3030
11 Madison,
Hannah FR
Rhode
Island
2965
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: #
6.81 2012 Aaron Radden,
Central
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Guerrier,
Jimm
SR So. Conn.
St
6.99Q 4
2 Chukwu,
Chinedu JR
Bridgewater
7.00Q 1
3 Niemiec,
Alexander FR
Springfield
7.02Q 3 7.016
3 Ofori-Atta,
Katakyie SO
Williams
7.02Q 2 7.016
5 Lumsden,
Kevon
SO
Assumption
7.06q 2 7.057
6 Henry,
Donovan
SO
Northeastern
7.06q 3 7.060
7 Holmes,
Daquan
FR American
Int
7.07q 1
8 Farlow,
Peter
JR Umass
Amhers
7.08q 2
9 Fordwor,
Kwame
FR
Northeastern
7.09q 2 7.087
10 Druskat,
Ethan
SO
Colby
7.09q 3 7.089
11 Owens,
Matthew
SO Regis
(Mass.
7.10q 3 7.092
12 Darrow,
Kyle
FR
Northeastern
7.10q 2 7.098
13 Truong,
Duy
JR Worcester
St
7.10q 4 7.099
14 Johnson,
Stephen FR
Assumption
7.12q 1
15 Paquin,
Todd
SR Worcester
St
7.13q 1
16 Ibrahim,
Yakabu FR
So. Conn.
St
7.14q 2 7.131
17 Uthman-Olukokun,
Edy-Ell SO
Bentley
7.14 4 7.134
18 Roukey,
Daniel
SR
Maine
7.15 4 7.146
19 Danner-Hicks,
Joseph JR
Bridgewater
7.15 1 7.150
20 Couture,
Andrew SO
Bridgewater
7.17 1 7.167
21 Barthelmy,
Shervon FR American
Int
7.17 2 7.170
22 Jean-Gilles,
Taylor SO
Merrimack
7.18 4 7.171
23 Boissette,
John SO
Eastern
Conn
7.18 3 7.180
24 Murray,
Jereme
FR Holy
Cross
7.20 4
25 Madera,
Zachery SR
Westfield
St
7.24 3
26 Burandt,
Jordan SR
Rhode
Island
7.25 4 7.243
27 Prince,
Andrew
SR Eastern
Conn
7.25 4 7.245
28 Livingston,
Denzel SO
Merrimack
7.27 3
29 Decarlo,
Christopher SO New
Hampshir
7.31 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: #
6.81 2012 Aaron Radden,
Central
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Guerrier,
Jimm
SR So. Conn.
St
6.99Q 2
2 Holmes,
Daquan
FR American
Int
7.01Q 1 7.001
3 Ofori-Atta,
Katakyie SO
Williams
7.01Q 1 7.006
4 Lumsden,
Kevon
SO
Assumption
7.06Q 2 7.051
5 Henry,
Donovan
SO
Northeastern
7.06q 1 7.056
6 Farlow,
Peter
JR Umass
Amhers
7.08q 2
7 Druskat,
Ethan
SO
Colby
7.09q 1
8 Darrow,
Kyle
FR
Northeastern
7.11q 2 7.104
9 Fordwor,
Kwame
FR
Northeastern
7.11 2 7.107
10 Owens,
Matthew
SO Regis
(Mass.
7.11 1 7.109
11 Johnson,
Stephen FR
Assumption
7.13 1
12 Paquin,
Todd
SR Worcester
St
7.14 1 7.131
12 Ibrahim,
Yakabu FR
So. Conn.
St
7.14 2 7.131
14 Truong,
Duy
JR Worcester
St
7.25 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
New England: #
6.81 2012 Aaron Radden,
Central
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Guerrier,
Jimm
SR So. Conn.
St
6.92 10 6.911
2 Ofori-Atta,
Katakyie SO
Williams
6.92 8 6.913
3 Druskat,
Ethan
SO
Colby
6.95 6
4 Holmes,
Daquan
FR American
Int
7.00 5
5 Lumsden,
Kevon
SO
Assumption
7.02 4 7.014
6 Farlow,
Peter
JR Umass
Amhers
7.02 3 7.019
7 Darrow,
Kyle
FR
Northeastern
7.08 2
8 Henry,
Donovan
SO
Northeastern
7.10 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 20.66
2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred
Heart
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nasso,
Kebba
SO Rhode
Island
21.57q 6
2 Guerrier,
Jimm
SR So. Conn.
St
21.72q 2
3 Davidson,
Anthony SR Rhode
Island
21.75q 5
4 Gibson,
Terrence JR
Worcester
St
21.81q 1
5 Young,
Jalen
JR Rhode
Island
21.89q 7
6 Espinosa,
Brian JR
Bridgewater
21.93q 4
7 Bailey,
Romario FR
Vermont
21.94q 8
8 Sharpe,
Logan
SR So. Conn.
St
21.99q 7
9 Forth,
Twayne
SR So. Conn.
St
22.01q 1
10 Uthman-Olukokun,
Edy-Ell SO
Bentley
22.04q 8
11 Ogunleye,
Tunde JR
Umass
Lowell
22.10q 6
12 Singer-Clark,
Tyler SR
MIT
22.14q 8
13 Henry,
Donovan
SO
Northeastern
22.18 5
14 Holtzman,
Bryan SR
Middlebury
22.24 2
15 Jean-Gilles,
Taylor SO
Merrimack
22.25 7
16 McFadden,
D'Mahl SO New
Hampshir
22.28 4
17 Grubel,
Teague
JR
Stonehill
22.30 4
18 Kaba,
Michael
SO
MIT
22.35 4
19 Fordwor,
Kwame
FR
Northeastern
22.36 3
20 Davies,
Ross
SR Holy
Cross
22.38 6
21 Gerrity,
Ryan
FR
Vermont
22.39 2
22 Collins,
Jeremy SO
Southern
Mai
22.45 3
23 Pelletier,
Dylan SO New
Hampshir
22.49 3
24 Shapiro,
Alex
SR
Northeastern
22.63 5
25 Hannon,
Ben
JR Coast
Guard
22.67 1
26 Diamantoni,
Nicholas JR
MIT
22.72 5
27 Darrow,
Kyle
FR
Northeastern
22.78 6
28 Lawson,
Shawn
JR Umass
Boston
22.93 1
-- O'Brien,
Casey
SR Umass
Lowell
DNF 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 20.66
2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred
Heart
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nasso,
Kebba
SO Rhode
Island
21.44 2 10
2 Young,
Jalen
JR Rhode
Island
21.64 1 8
3 Bailey,
Romario FR
Vermont
21.83 1 6
4 Espinosa,
Brian JR
Bridgewater
21.86 1 5
5 Guerrier,
Jimm
SR So. Conn.
St
21.87 2 4
6 Davidson,
Anthony SR Rhode
Island
21.88 2 3
7 Sharpe,
Logan
SR So. Conn.
St
22.22 1 2
-- Gibson,
Terrence JR
Worcester
St
DQ 2 lane violation
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 46.56
1980 Glen Cohen, Boston
University
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharpe,
Logan
SR So. Conn.
St
47.72Q 1
2 Melton,
Matt
SR
Amherst
48.40Q 3
3 Collins,
Jeremy SO
Southern
Mai
48.49Q 2
4 Nasso,
Kebba
SO Rhode
Island
48.65Q 6
5 Webb,
Daniel
SO Southern
Mai
48.91Q 4
6 Norris,
Josh
JR
Northeastern
49.25Q 5
7 Penn,
Isaiah
JR New
Hampshir
48.66q 1
8 Lewis,
Keith
SR Umass
Lowell
48.73q 2
9 Gray,
Jared
FR Rhode
Island
48.85q 3
10 Forth,
Twayne
SR So. Conn.
St
48.95q 4
11 Lee,
William
SO
MIT
48.96q 4
12 King,
Austin
SO
Providence
48.99q 6
13 Young,
Jalen
JR Rhode
Island
49.30 5
14 Smith,
Robert
JR
Stonehill
49.31 4
15 James,
Tevin
FR So. Conn.
St
49.35 1
16 Hewett,
Fred
JR Eastern
Conn
49.36 3
17 Galasso,
Michael JR Holy
Cross
49.73 1
18 Johnston,
David FR
Northeastern
49.96 1
19 Levy,
Ben
SR
Bates
49.99 3
20 Gager,
Mac
SR
MIT
50.06 3
21 Sheridan,
Seth
SO New
Hampshir
50.10 6
22 Judge,
Timothy
JR
Bridgewater
50.33 1
23 Gannon,
Stephen JR
Worcester
St
50.35 2
24 Barnes,
Derek
SO
MIT
50.38 6
25 Diamantoni,
Nicholas JR
MIT
50.44 5
26 Israel,
Jeremy
JR Regis
(Mass.
50.46 2
27 Aleles,
Nicholas JR
WPI
50.61 6
28 Sanford,
Devin
SO Keene
State
50.73 2
29 Powers,
Nicholas FR Umass
Lowell
51.92 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 46.56
1980 Glen Cohen, Boston
University
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nasso,
Kebba
SO Rhode
Island
47.12 2 10
2 Sharpe,
Logan
SR So. Conn.
St
47.76 2 8
3 Melton,
Matt
SR
Amherst
47.91 2 6
4 Collins,
Jeremy SO
Southern
Mai
48.37 2 5
5 Penn,
Isaiah
JR New
Hampshir
48.68 1 4
6 Lewis,
Keith
SR Umass
Lowell
48.93 1 3
7 Gray,
Jared
FR Rhode
Island
49.04 1 2
8 Norris,
Josh
JR
Northeastern
49.06 1 1
9 Webb,
Daniel
SO Southern
Mai
49.11 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: #
1:01.61 2012 Anthony
Davidson, Rhode
Island
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davidson,
Anthony SR Rhode
Island
1:03.77Q 6
2 Souza,
Steven
JR New
Hampshir
1:04.61Q 5
3 Moules,
Tyler
SR
Stonehill
1:05.20Q 2
4 Hildenbrandt,
Zachary SR Umass
Amhers
1:05.39Q 3
5 Eschner,
Jacob
SO Rhode
Island
1:05.49Q 1
6 Merrill,
Scott
JR
Maine
1:05.64Q 4
7 Pavlich,
Anthony FR
Northeastern
1:05.57q 2
8 Mulcahy,
Tyler
SO New
Hampshir
1:05.63q 2
9 Caraciolo,
Joseph SO So. Conn.
St
1:05.81q 4
10 Griffin,
Patrick FR
Bates
1:05.83q 5
11 Spinu,
Alex
SO Wheaton
(Mas
1:05.94q 5
12 Kent,
Tanner
FR New
Hampshir
1:05.95q 6
13 Usoff,
Nicholas FR
Tufts
1:06.06 5
14 Campbell,
James FR
Providence
1:06.22 2
15 Kruppa,
Dylan
JR Eastern
Conn
1:06.25 3
16 Kilduff,
Kyle
JR Umass
Lowell
1:06.49 3
17 Olsen,
Kevin
SO
Providence
1:06.93 6
18 Finestone,
Alex FR
Umass
Amhers
1:07.08 3
19 Lemay,
Joseph
SR New
Hampshir
1:07.27 6
20 Frechette-McCall,
Hayden SO Umass
Amhers
1:07.71 1
21 Loiselle,
Caleb FR
Southern
Mai
1:07.90 5
22 Hardy,
Ross
FR New
Hampshir
1:07.95 4
23 Gangi,
Ralph
FR Sacred
Heart
1:08.60 4
24 Deschenes,
Daniel FR New
Hampshir
1:08.62 1
25 Durkee,
Alex
JR
Amherst
1:08.71 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: #
1:01.61 2012 Anthony
Davidson, Rhode
Island
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Davidson,
Anthony SR Rhode
Island
1:02.55 2 10
2 Hildenbrandt,
Zachary SR Umass
Amhers
1:04.25 2 8
3 Eschner,
Jacob
SO Rhode
Island
1:04.27 1 6
4 Souza,
Steven
JR New
Hampshir
1:04.28 2 5
5 Moules,
Tyler
SR
Stonehill
1:04.60 2 4
6 Pavlich,
Anthony FR
Northeastern
1:05.19 1 3
7 Mulcahy,
Tyler
SO New
Hampshir
1:05.30 1 2
8 Merrill,
Scott
JR
Maine
1:05.76 1 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: #
1:47.34 2012 Selasi
Lumax, So. Connecticut State
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vercollone,
Joseph SO
Providence
1:51.83Q 2
2 Ellis,
Jacob
SO
Bowdoin
1:52.42Q 3
3 Duffey,
Paul
FR
Northeastern
1:52.65Q 1
4 White,
Matt
SR
Colby
1:53.04Q 4
5 Piazza,
Drew
FR New
Hampshir
1:52.83q 3
6 Campo,
Zach
SO Rhode
Island
1:52.89q 1
7 Deluna,
Danny
FR
Vermont
1:53.06q 4
8 DiGangi,
John
JR Rhode
Island
1:53.14q 4
9 Bhalla,
Veer
SO
Tufts
1:53.16 1
10 Parker,
Samuel
JR
MIT
1:53.26 2
11 Brown,
David
SR Umass
Lowell
1:53.36 3
12 Goehring,
Josh
JR
Bridgewater
1:53.43 4
13 Homan,
Ethan
FR Boston
U.
1:53.58 4 1:53.580
13 Keefer,
Lucas
SO Holy
Cross
1:53.58 2 1:53.580
15 Beaudoin,
Andrew JR
Williams
1:53.88 2
16 Hunter,
Harrison JR
MIT
1:54.54 1
17 Minors,
Dage
FR Franklin
Pie
1:54.61 1
18 Gisore,
Antoine JR
Franklin
Pie
1:54.79 1
19 Gutbrod,
Dieter FR
So. Conn.
St
1:54.98 3
20 Desmond,
Kevin
JR Southern
Mai
1:55.49 4
21 Stys,
Eric
SR New
Hampshir
1:55.51 3
22 Cirnigliaro,
Joe SO Umass
Lowell
1:55.61 2
23 Harrison,
Brent SO
Amherst
1:55.64 3
24 Cruz,
Luis
JR
Merrimack
1:55.74 2
25 Dutton,
Trevor
JR Holy
Cross
1:56.44 3
26 Rose,
Devin
SO New
Haven
1:56.45 4
27 Codola,
Nick
JR
Amherst
1:56.66 4
28 Holmes,
Jon
FR Franklin
Pie
1:57.93 1
29 Petsky,
Nicholas SR Holy
Cross
1:58.19 3
30 Kiggins,
Chadd
JR
MIT
1:59.14 2
31 Dwyer,
Andrew
SR
Hartford
2:05.51 1
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: #
1:47.34 2012 Selasi
Lumax, So. Connecticut State
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ellis,
Jacob
SO
Bowdoin
1:52.31 10
2 Vercollone,
Joseph SO
Providence
1:52.41 8
3 Piazza,
Drew
FR New
Hampshir
1:52.63 6
4 Campo,
Zach
SO Rhode
Island
1:52.74 5
5 Duffey,
Paul
FR
Northeastern
1:52.95 4
6 DiGangi,
John
JR Rhode
Island
1:53.48 3
7 White,
Matt
SR
Colby
1:53.50 2
8 Deluna,
Danny
FR
Vermont
1:56.34 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: #
2:20.63 1994 Mark
Carroll, Providence
College
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Poggi,
Christopher FR New
Hampshir
2:26.92Q 2
2 Abdi,
Omar
SR Umass
Lowell
2:28.91Q 4
3 McGrath,
Samuel SR
Holy
Cross
2:29.56Q 3
4 Kelley,
Cameron SO
Umass
Lowell
2:30.31Q 1
5 Tejidor,
Francisco JR Holy
Cross
2:28.60q 2
6 Kusch,
Christian SR
Umass
Lowell
2:28.96q 2
7 Hayes,
Ryan
SO Umass
Dartmo
2:29.16q 2
8 Boeding,
James
SR
Bowdoin
2:29.64q 4
9 Bloom,
James
JR Rhode
Island
2:29.84 2
10 Andre,
Michael
FR Holy
Cross
2:30.82 3
11 Kistinger,
Kyle SO
Williams
2:31.16 3
12 Swift,
Cameron
FR Sacred
Heart
2:31.43 1
13 Deluna,
Nick
JR
Vermont
2:31.44 1
14 Roth,
Sam
SR
Wesleyan
2:31.79 4
15 Coppinger,
Patrick FR
Vermont
2:32.08 1
16 Civitano,
Alex
JR Boston
U.
2:32.89 1 2:32.881
17 Quinlan,
James
JR Fitchburg
St
2:32.89 2 2:32.885
18 Paez,
Ricardo
JR
MIT
2:33.21 1
19 Mullen,
Andrew
FR
MIT
2:33.61 4
20 Landry,
Richard FR
Bryant
2:33.78 4
21 Rudin,
Cooper
FR Umass
Amhers
2:34.21 3
22 Maldari,
Michael FR Umass
Amhers
2:34.33 1
23 Milewski,
Ryan
FR Keene
State
2:34.39 3
24 Vernimb,
Phil
JR
Vermont
2:35.43 4
25 Foley,
Francis
JR
Bryant
2:35.60 4
26 Jennings,
Colby JR
Sacred
Heart
2:38.04 3
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: #
2:20.63 1994 Mark
Carroll, Providence
College
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McGrath,
Samuel SR
Holy
Cross
2:27.17 10
2 Abdi,
Omar
SR Umass
Lowell
2:27.84 8
3 Kelley,
Cameron SO
Umass
Lowell
2:29.20 6
4 Tejidor,
Francisco JR Holy
Cross
2:30.24 5
5 Poggi,
Christopher FR New
Hampshir
2:31.22 4
6 Kusch,
Christian SR
Umass
Lowell
2:31.42 3
7 Hayes,
Ryan
SO Umass
Dartmo
2:31.73 2
8 Boeding,
James
SR
Bowdoin
2:37.83 1
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
New England: #
3:59.68 1993 Erik
Nedeau, Northeastern University
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Horowitz,
Coby
SR
Bowdoin
4:00.41 3 10
2 Sollowin,
Stephen JR
Northeastern
4:02.31 3 8
3 Gallagher,
Wesley SO
Northeastern
4:02.57 3 6
4 Widzgowski,
Ryan SR Keene
State
4:06.41 3 5
5 Kibler,
Chris
SR Fitchburg
St
4:07.29 3 4
6 Groleau,
Benjamin SO Umass
Amhers
4:07.47 3 3
7 LeDuc,
Michael
SR Conn
College
4:07.52 3 2
8 Ford,
Todd
SO
Williams
4:10.28 3 1
9 Prizzi,
John
JR New
Hampshir
4:10.43 2
10 Graboys,
Noah
SR
Bates
4:10.71 2
11 Ferguson,
Sean
SO Sacred
Heart
4:10.79 3
12 Schaaf,
Wilder
JR
Middlebury
4:10.98 2
13 Stansel,
John
JR
Bates
4:12.69 2
14 Taylor,
Antony
SR Umass
Amhers
4:13.83 2
15 Groll,
Matti
FR Boston
U.
4:14.13 2
16 Sklar,
Romey
JR
Amherst
4:15.69 2
17 Antivo,
Jeremy
JR American
Int
4:16.56 3
18 Bhatt,
Dean
JR So. Conn.
St
4:16.93 1
19 Fitzpatrick,
Michael SO Umass
Amhers
4:17.76 1
20 Cashin,
Conor
JR American
Int
4:17.81 1
21 O'Connor,
Luke
FR
Tufts
4:18.05 1
22 Villescas,
Dylan SR Holy
Cross
4:18.13 2
23 Morgan,
John
FR American
Int
4:18.48 1
24 Boiko,
Scott
SR Umass
Lowell
4:19.92 2
25 Nelson,
Zachary JR
Umass
Lowell
4:19.96 1
26 Hazlehurst,
Fletcher SO
Vermont
4:20.08 1
27 Traester,
James SO
Tufts
4:22.66 1
28 McKeon,
John
JR Boston
U.
4:23.66 1
-- Martin,
Aaron
JR Umass
Lowell
DNF 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: #
7:56.37 2000 Keith
Kelly, Providence
College
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sollowin,
Stephen JR
Northeastern
8:19.92 2 10
2 Costello,
Christian SO
Providence
8:22.63 2 8
3 Krause,
Zach
SO
Northeastern
8:22.67 2 6
4 O'Connell,
Ryan SR
Springfield
8:24.61 2 5
5 Muldoon,
Dennis SO
Holy
Cross
8:25.39 2 4
6 Armstrong,
Hugh FR
Providence
8:27.32 2 3
7 Thomas,
Benjamin SO Umass
Amhers
8:28.74 2 2
8 Szotka,
Aaron
SR
Vermont
8:30.49 1 1
9 O'Leary,
Thomas SO
Vermont
8:31.75 2
10 Wildgoose,
Jeremy JR New
Hampshir
8:32.84 2
11 Anderstrom,
Aaron SO
Vermont
8:35.29 1
12 Crowley,
Dan
SO
Amherst
8:35.79 2
13 Pare,
Ben
SR Umass
Lowell
8:36.85 1
14 Hathaway,
Nathaniel JR New
Hampshir
8:37.03 1
15 Feinstein,
Jake FR
Providence
8:37.13 1
16 Donovan,
Padraic JR Umass
Lowell
8:37.79 1
17 Scofield,
Oliver SO
Vermont
8:38.89 1
18 Gennaro,
Paul
SO Boston
U.
8:39.82 1
19 Brady,
Ryan
FR Keene
State
8:39.96 1
20 Seelaus,
Jeff
SO
Amherst
8:40.99 1
21 Pagano,
Marshall JR
Tufts
8:43.14 1
22 Gallagher,
Wesley SO
Northeastern
8:43.29 2
23 Amaral,
Brian
FR Fitchburg
St
8:43.59 1
24 Perron,
Luke
SR
Providence
8:43.75 1
25 Moroney,
Dan
SO
Vermont
8:48.42 2
26 Henseler,
Tyler FR
Stonehill
8:51.29 1
27 Turissini,
Greg JR
Amherst
8:53.10 2
28 Hegarty,
Mark
SO Umass
Lowell
8:58.45 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: #
13:55.02 2007 Martin
Fagan, Providence
College
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson,
Sean
SO Sacred Heart
14:23.98 10
2 Krause,
Zach
SO Northeastern
14:28.22 8
3 Fraielli,
Zachary JR
Northeastern
14:34.46 6
4 Moretti,
Jeffrey JR New
Hampshir
14:46.37 5
5 McCarthy,
Brendan SO New
Hampshir
14:50.36 4
6 Leonard,
Stephen SR
Stonehill
14:52.72 3
7 Busque,
John
SR
Hartford
14:56.57 2
8 Wilcox,
Bryan
JR
Stonehill
14:59.93 1
9 Corona,
John
SR New Hampshir
15:02.90
10 McGowan,
Patrick SR Umass
Amhers
15:12.65
11 Parsons,
Lucas
SO Umass Lowell
15:21.19
12 Fenwick,
Blake
JR
Bryant
15:22.41
13 Chapruet,
Christopher SR
Bryant
15:27.38
14 Doyle,
Joe
FR
Bates
15:31.89
-- Cioe,
Matthew
JR Umass
Lowell
DNF
-- Beede,
Briar
SR Southern
Mai
DNF
-- Sheldon,
Daniel SO
Umass
Amhers
DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: #
7.85 2012 Bertony
Jean-Louis, Sacred
Heart
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scalesse,
Adam
SR Coast
Guard
8.08Q 2
2 Dixon,
Xavier
SR
Stonehill
8.09Q 4
3 Gibson,
Terrence JR
Worcester
St
8.13Q 3
4 Kallur,
Martin
SO
Vermont
8.18Q 1
5 Ibrahim,
Yakabu FR
So. Conn.
St
8.17q 2
6 Bigelow,
Stephen SR Umass
Amhers
8.22q 1
7 Moczula,
Timothy SR Holy
Cross
8.33q 1
8 Allen,
Sheldon
JR Southern
Mai
8.42q 2
9 McFadden,
D'Mahl SO New
Hampshir
8.44q 3
10 Truong,
Duy
JR Worcester
St
8.45q 2
11 McKallagat,
Jarret SR
Bates
8.47q 3
12 Reynolds,
Andre JR
Eastern
Conn
8.48q 4
13 McCarthy,
Connor FR
Northeastern
8.51q 3
14 Owumi,
Justin
SR
Colby
8.54q 2
15 Coulter,
Paul
SR Holy
Cross
8.57q 2
16 Mitchell,
Cameron JR Umass
Lowell
8.59q 4
17 St. Cyr,
Thomas JR
Holy
Cross
8.65 4
18 Wortman,
Tristan SO
Maine
8.67 4 8.664
19 Maney,
Ryan
FR New
Hampshir
8.67 1 8.667
20 Polen,
Jon
FR
Northeastern
8.68 1
21 Hazell,
Gregory JR
Sacred
Heart
8.70 3
22 Quitzau,
Erik
SR
Hartford
8.71 3
23 Grube,
Zachary
SO Umass
Amhers
8.77 4
24 Spencer,
John
FR
Merrimack
8.84 2
25 Covaliu,
Elad
SO Holy
Cross
8.86 4
26 Ferreira,
Brian SO
New
Hampshir
8.87 3
27 Rosado,
Luis
JR Eastern
Conn
8.88 2
28 Kaba,
Michael
SO
MIT
8.89 4
29 Duncan,
Mallory JR
Vermont
8.90 1
30 Simon,
Ed
SO
Vermont
8.92 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: #
7.85 2012 Bertony
Jean-Louis, Sacred
Heart
Name
Year
School
Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bigelow,
Stephen SR Umass
Amhers
8.07Q 1 8.061
2 Ibrahim,
Yakabu FR
So. Conn.
St
8.07Q 2 8.067
3 Dixon,
Xavier
SR
Stonehill
8.08Q 1
4 Kallur,
Martin
SO
Vermont
8.11Q 2
5 Scalesse,
Adam
SR Coast
Guard
8.23q 2
6 Gibson,
Terrence JR
Worcester
St
8.26q 1
7 Mitchell,
Cameron JR Umass
Lowell
8.33q 2
8 McFadden,
D'Mahl SO New
Hampshir
8.36q 2
9 Allen,
Sheldon
JR Southern
Mai
8.40 2
10 Truong,
Duy
JR Worcester
St
8.41 1
11 McKallagat,
Jarret SR
Bates
8.42 1
12 Moczula,
Timothy SR Holy
Cross
8.45 1
13 Wortman,
Tristan SO
Maine
8.62 1 8.614
14 McCarthy,
Connor FR
Northeastern
8.62 2 8.620
15 Reynolds,
Andre JR
Eastern
Conn
8.65 2
16 Owumi,
Justin
SR
Colby
8.73 1
17 St. Cyr,
Thomas JR
Holy
Cross
8.92 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
New England: #
7.85 2012 Bertony
Jean-Louis, Sacred
Heart
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ibrahim,
Yakabu FR
So. Conn.
St
7.97 10
2 Gibson,
Terrence JR
Worcester
St
7.99 8
3 Scalesse,
Adam
SR Coast
Guard
8.05 6
4 Dixon,
Xavier
SR
Stonehill
8.06 5
5 Bigelow,
Stephen SR Umass
Amhers
8.07 4
6 Kallur,
Martin
SO
Vermont
8.08 3
7 Mitchell,
Cameron JR Umass
Lowell
8.21 2
8 McFadden,
D'Mahl SO New
Hampshir
8.44 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: #
3:09.45 2013 , Boston
U.
T Latty, D Lagerberg, R Page, Z
Ray
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rhode Island
'A'
3:12.51 4 10
1)
Nasso, Kebba
SO
2) Gray, Jared
FR
3)
Young, Jalen
JR
4) Davidson, Anthony
SR
2 So. Conn. St.
'A'
3:12.57 4 8
1)
Guerrier, Jimm
SR
2) Lebron, Nick
SR
3)
Forth, Twayne
SR
4) Sharpe, Logan
SR
3 Southern Maine
'A'
3:13.56 4 6
1) Webb,
Daniel
SO
2) Charest, Roger
FR
3)
Ruginski, Jamie
JR
4) Collins, Jeremy
SO
4 Tufts
'A'
3:15.35 4 5
1)
Black, Mitchell
SO
2) Beutler, Graham
SR
3)
Goins, Francis
SO
4) Kasemir, Alex
SO
5 Mit
'A'
3:15.58 4 4
1) Lee,
William
SO
2) Kaba, Michael
SO
3)
Barnes, Derek
SO
4) Singer-Clark, Tyler
SR
6 Northeastern
'A'
3:16.38 3 3
1)
Henry, Donovan
SO
2) Norris, Josh
JR
3)
McCarthy, Connor
FR
4) Pavlich, Anthony
FR
7 Middlebury
'A'
3:16.82 3 2
1)
Hetzler, Peter
SR
2) Holtzman, Bryan
SR
3)
Nichols, Alex
FR
4) Parker, Brian
JR
8 Umass Amherst
'A'
3:17.73 3 1
1)
Farnham, Patrick
JR
2) Blum, Zachary
FR
3)
Frechette-McCall, Hayden SO 4) Hildenbrandt,
Zachary SR
9 Stonehill
'A'
3:18.08 3
1)
Smith, Robert
JR
2) Moules, Tyler
SR
3)
Grubel, Teague
JR
4) Baldasare, Matthew
FR
10 Coast Guard
'A'
3:18.72 3
1)
Hannon, Ben
JR
2) Dawkins, James
JR
3)
Higgins, Frederick
SO 4)
Scalesse, Adam
SR
11 Vermont
'A'
3:19.90 3
1)
Bailey, Romario
FR
2) Duncan, Mallory
JR
3)
Citrin, Ben
FR
4) Greenwald, Ben
SO
12 Bates
'A'
3:21.01 2
1)
McKallagat, Jarret
SR 2)
Spencer, Adam
SR
3)
Griffin, Patrick
FR
4) Levy, Ben
SR
13 Keene State
'A'
3:21.32 1
1)
Sanford, Devin
SO
2) Dietz, Eric
SO
3)
Widzgowski, Ryan
SR
4) Stergis-Cox, James
FR
14 Worcester State
'A'
3:21.70 4
1)
Rafael, Ramses
SR
2) Paquin, Todd
SR
3)
Gibson, Terrence
JR
4) Gannon, Stephen
JR
15 Bridgewater St.
'A'
3:22.32 2
1)
Judge, Timothy
JR
2) Sawyer, Kevin
SO
3)
Naughton, Chris
SO
4) Goehring, Josh
JR
16 New Haven
'A'
3:22.48 1
1)
Houston, Michael
FR
2) Johnson, Justin
FR
3)
Roberts-Smith, Nazim JR
4) Dannenhoffer, Christopher JR
17 New Hampshire
'A'
3:22.69 2
1) Cox,
John
FR
2) Hardy, Ross
FR
3)
Deschenes, Daniel
FR 4)
Mulcahy, Tyler
SO
18 Trinity
'A'
3:23.56 1
1)
Bocobo, Geoffrey
SO
2) Gustafson, James
SO
3)
Ostrowski, John
FR
4) Nosamiefan, Maghayevbos FR
19 Eastern Conn. St.
'A'
3:23.60 2
1)
Hewett, Fred
JR
2) Kruppa, Dylan
JR
3)
Rosado, Luis
JR
4) Chambers, Dvonte
JR
-- Conn College
'A'
DNF 1
1)
Fischetti, Nick
SO
2) Rathkey, Ian
SR
3)
Pendergast, Geoffrey FR
4) Barnes, William
JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: #
7:28.90 1982 , U. of
Rhode
Island
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Hampshire
'A'
7:38.16 1 10
1) Kent,
Tanner
FR
2) Kittredge, Jacob
FR
3)
Kittredge, Nathan
FR 4)
Poggi, Christopher
FR
2 Rhode Island
'A'
7:40.21 2 8
1)
DiGangi, John
JR
2) McGrainer, Alexander FR
3)
Rodriguez, Marcos
SR 4)
Campo, Zach
SO
3 Northeastern
'A'
7:41.73 2 6
1)
Duffey, Paul
FR
2) Gallagher, Wesley
SO
3)
Fraielli, Zachary
JR 4)
Quinn, Connor
FR
4 Stonehill
'A'
7:42.33 1 5
1)
Cooney, Patrick
JR
2) Blaszczyk, Justin
SR
3)
Massey, Robert
SO
4) Zawalich, Daniel
JR
5 Holy Cross
'A'
7:42.47 2 4
1)
Keefer, Lucas
SO
2) Tejidor, Francisco
JR
3)
Petsky, Nicholas
SR
4) Andre, Michael
FR
6 Umass Amherst
'A'
7:43.27 2 3
1)
Maldari, Michael
FR
2) Groleau, Benjamin
SO
3)
McNaughton, Michael
SO 4) Taylor,
Antony
SR
7 Vermont
'A'
7:44.30 2 2
8 Bates
'A'
7:44.53 1 1
1)
Stansel, John
JR
2) Jeffries, Patrick
SR
3)
Heller, Gregg
SO
4) Graboys, Noah
SR
9 Umass Lowell
'A'
7:45.06 2
1)
Kelley, Cameron
SO
2) Boiko, Scott
SR
3)
Kusch, Christian
SR
4) Cirnigliaro, Joe
SO
10 Coast Guard
'A'
7:46.58 2
1)
Martin, James
JR
2) Chapman, Ben
SO
3)
Scheffey, Andrew
SO
4) Hub, Ryan
JR
11 Wpi
'A'
7:46.68 1
1) Roy,
Lucas
SO
2) Moran, Ryan
JR
3)
Scott, Austin
FR
4) Kostelak, Thomas
JR
12 Keene State
'A'
7:47.93 1
1)
Brady, Ryan
FR
2) Patterson, Hayden
SO
3)
Chabot, Patrick
FR
4) Milewski, Ryan
FR
13 Bentley
'A'
7:49.55 1
1)
Connolly, Christian
JR 2) Lacey,
Anthony
SO
3) Haas,
Nik
FR
4) Higgins, Conor
SR
14 Tufts
'A'
7:51.11 2
1)
Traester, James
SO
2) McShane, Bobby
SR
3)
O'Connor, Luke
FR
4) St. Pierre, Joseph
JR
15 Bowdoin
'A'
7:52.89 2
1)
Boeding, James
SR
2) Sleeper, Christian
JR
3)
Ellis, Jacob
SO
4) Horowitz, Coby
SR
16 Franklin Pierce
'A'
7:55.09 1
1)
Rugabirwa, Makopa
SO 2)
Crowley, Dylan
FR
3)
Fithian, Isaac
SO
4) Birotte, Chris
SO
17 Fitchburg St.
'A'
7:56.76 1
1)
Hannon, Brandon
FR
2) Cuomo, Matthew
FR
3)
Quinlan, James
JR
4) Kibler, Chris
SR
18 New Haven
'A'
7:57.10 1
1)
Arias, Dagoberto
FR
2) Rose, Devin
SO
3)
Parris, Ryan
JR
4) Messam, Chad
SO
19 Trinity
'A'
7:58.01 1
1)
Gauthier, Brendan
JR 2)
Dunn, Sean
SR
3)
Reichelt, Matt
FR
4) Geelan, Ryan
JR
Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================
New England: #
9:36.64 2007 ,
Providence
College
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northeastern
'A'
9:50.16 1 10
1)
Fraielli, Zachary
JR 2)
Duffey, Paul
FR
3)
McDonald, David
FR
4) Sollowin, Stephen
JR
2 American Int'l
'A'
9:52.77 1 8
1)
Cashin, Conor
JR
2) Goins, Chris
SR
3)
Johnson, Curtis
SR
4) Antivo, Jeremy
JR
3 Umass Dartmouth
'A'
9:56.95 2 6
1)
Ferro, Matthew
JR
2) Jarousky, Brandon
SO
3)
Hinthorne, Matt
SR
4) Switaj, Zach
SR
4 Stonehill
'A'
9:57.31 2 5
1)
Blaszczyk, Justin
SR 2)
Baldasare, Matthew
FR
3)
Cooney, Patrick
JR
4) Zawalich, Daniel
JR
5 Middlebury
'A'
10:06.19 2 4
1)
Cartwright, Samuel
SO 2)
Nichols, Alex
FR
3)
Carpinello, Luke
SO
4) Schaaf, Wilder
JR
6 Rhode Island
'A'
10:11.22 1 3
1)
Fownes, Thomas
SO
2) Libman, Aaron
FR
3)
Martin, Harrison
FR
4) McGrainer, Alexander FR
7 So. Conn. St.
'A'
10:12.72 1 2
1)
Gutbrod, Dieter
FR
2) James, Tevin
FR
3) St.
Martin, Franky
SO 4)
Bhatt, Dean
JR
8 Coast Guard
'A'
10:12.79 1 1
1)
Martin, James
JR
2) Smith, Kelcey
JR
3)
Chapman, Ben
SO
4) Pienta, Brad
SR
9 Keene State
'A'
10:13.32 1
1)
Brady, Ryan
FR
2) Sanford, Devin
SO
3)
Chabot, Patrick
FR
4) Patterson, Hayden
SO
10 Wpi
'A'
10:15.27 1
1) Roy,
Lucas
SO
2) Dennis, Ryan
FR
3)
Kostelak, Thomas
JR
4) Moran, Ryan
JR
11 New Hampshire
'A'
10:18.17 1
1)
Chabot, Zachary
SO
2) McFarland, Andrew
FR
3)
Kittredge, Nathan
FR 4)
Leighton, Sean
SR
12 Bowdoin
'A'
10:19.93 2
1) Saba,
Nick
SR
2) May, Ike
JR
3)
Sleeper, Christian
JR 4)
Hoose, Kevin
JR
13 Amherst
'A'
10:20.03 2
1)
Lebovitz, Lucas
JR
2) Sandel, Jamie
FR
3)
Fajnzylber, Jesse
FR 4)
Connors, Kevin
FR
14 Bates
'A'
10:20.23 2
1)
Jeffries, Patrick
SR 2)
Wainman, Eric
JR
3)
Horowicz, Michael
FR 4)
Heller, Gregg
SO
15 Tufts
'A'
10:22.95 2
1)
Apostolides, Alex
SO 2)
Usoff, Nicholas
FR
3) St.
Pierre, Joseph
JR 4)
O'Connor, Luke
FR
16 Umass Amherst
'A'
10:23.58 2
1)
Rudin, Cooper
FR
2) Grube, Zachary
SO
3)
Finestone, Alex
FR
4) Maldari, Michael
FR
17 Franklin Pierce
'A'
10:33.04 2
1) Ham,
Colton
SO
2) Dionne, Ryan
SO
3)
Carpenter, Matthew
FR 4)
Rugabirwa, Makopa
SO
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 2.22m
1984 Nick Saunders - 7'
3.5", Boston University
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Staley,
Nicholas JR
Stonehill
2.12m 6-11.50 10
2 Vazquez,
Steven SO
RIC
2.04m 6-08.25 8
3 Jeune,
Matthew
JR New
Haven
J2.04m 6-08.25 6
4 Hart,
Tylor
JR Umass
Boston
1.99m 6-06.25 4.50
4 Johnson,
Andrew SR
Worcester
St
1.99m 6-06.25 4.50
6 Cutler,
Kevin
SO Umass
Dartmo
J1.99m 6-06.25 3
7 Baltzell,
Trent SR
Rhode
Island
1.94m 6-04.25 2
8 Kahrs,
Jack
FR Rhode
Island
J1.94m 6-04.25 1
9 Jones,
Adam
JR Umass
Dartmo
J1.94m 6-04.25
9 Germain,
David
JR Worcester
St
J1.94m 6-04.25
9 Tenney,
Aaron
SR
Vermont
J1.94m 6-04.25
9 Galloway,
Jameel SR
WPI
J1.94m 6-04.25
-- Godette,
Travon SO
Westfield
St
NH
-- Braga,
John
FR
Merrimack
NH
-- Rei,
Ryan
SO Rhode
Island
NH
-- Lewicki,
Trevor FR
American
Int
NH
-- Ingham,
Nicholas SO Umass
Amhers
NH
-- McIntosh,
Xavier SO
American
Int
NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New England: # 5.26m
2013 Cory Duggan - 17'3",
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Strawderman,
James SR Rhode
Island
5.06m 16-07.25 10
2 Laskoski,
Nelson SR So.
Conn.
St
4.96m 16-03.25 8
3 Schreck,
Benjamin JR
MIT
4.81m 15-09.25 6
4 Farmakidis,
Nikolaos JR Boston
U.
J4.81m 15-09.25 5
5 Dunn,
Timothy
SO Holy
Cross
4.66m 15-03.50 3.50
5 Wolhaupter,
Ben SR
Coast
Guard
4.66m 15-03.50 3.50
7 Tyler,
Nick
SO
Northeastern
J4.66m 15-03.50 2
8 Thomas,
Adam
FR
Northeastern
J4.66m 15-03.50 1
9 Wisener,
John
SR
Bates
J4.66m 15-03.50
10 Honka,
Ondrej
FR Rhode
Island
J4.66m 15-03.50
11 King,
Garrett
JR Umass
Lowell
4.51m 14-09.50
12 McCallum,
Jason SR
Middlebury
J4.51m 14-09.50
12 Thibault,
William FR Rhode
Island
J4.51m 14-09.50
12 Morris,
Bryan
SO New
Hampshir
J4.51m 14-09.50
15 Wortman,
Tristan SO
Maine
J4.51m 14-09.50
16 Polis,
Scott
SR Sacred
Heart
4.36m 14-03.50
16 Mizerak,
Jordan SR
MIT
4.36m 14-03.50
16 Conaty,
Patrick SR
Fitchburg
St
4.36m 14-03.50
16 Howser,
Fritz
SO Boston
U.
4.36m 14-03.50
20 Copeland,
Gregory JR Umass
Amhers
J4.36m 14-03.50
20 Delisle,
Zachary SO
Westfield
St
J4.36m 14-03.50
-- Simon,
Ed
SO
Vermont
NH
-- Burandt,
Jordan SR
Rhode
Island
NH
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 7.75m
1986 Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25",
Boston College
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams,
Ricky SO
American
Int
7.01m 23-00.00 10 6.99m 2nd best
2 MacDonald,
Jackson SR
Northeastern
J7.01m 23-00.00 8 6.97m 2nd
best
3 Ruginski,
Jamie JR
Southern
Mai
J7.01m 23-00.00 6
4 Lee,
Michael
SO So. Conn.
St
6.99m 22-11.25 5
5 Darrow,
Kyle
FR
Northeastern
6.97m 22-10.50 4
6 Greaney,
Patrick JR Umass
Lowell
6.89m 22-07.25 3
7 Valalik,
Tyler
JR New
Haven
6.75m 22-01.75 2
8 Niemiec,
Alexander FR
Springfield
6.71m 22-00.25 1
9 Livingston,
Denzel SO
Merrimack
6.69m 21-11.50
10 Murray,
George
FR New
Haven
6.62m 21-08.75
11 Bowers,
Matthew FR
American
Int
6.61m 21-08.25
12 Hutchinson,
Brandon SR Sacred
Heart
6.59m 21-07.50
13 Arsenault,
Sam
SR Boston
U.
6.55m 21-06.00
14 Espinosa,
Brian JR
Bridgewater
6.54m 21-05.50
15 Genco,
Chris
JR
Bowdoin
6.51m 21-04.25
16 Nosamiefan,
Maghayevbos FR
Trinity
6.44m 21-01.50
17 Braga,
John
FR
Merrimack
6.43m 21-01.25
18 Hazell,
Gregory JR
Sacred
Heart
6.42m 21-00.75
19 Cunningham,
Colby SO
Vermont
6.40m 21-00.00
20 Caraciolo,
Joseph SO So. Conn.
St
6.38m 20-11.25
21 Charter,
Anthony JR
Bentley
6.36m 20-10.50
22 Samsel,
Adrian
SO
MIT
6.25m 20-06.25
23 Osborne,
Andrew SR
Tufts
6.13m 20-01.50
24 Arneaud,
Deion
FR Umass
Amhers
5.51m 18-01.00
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 15.78m
2008 Daniel Hutcherson -
51'9.25", Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Ruginski,
Jamie JR
Southern
Mai
15.48m 50-09.50 10
2 Lee,
Michael
SO So. Conn.
St
15.09m 49-06.25 8
3 Guerrier,
Jimm
SR So. Conn.
St
14.75m 48-04.75 6
4 Stuppard,
Aman
FR
Trinity
14.72m 48-03.50 5
5 Hazell,
Gregory JR
Sacred
Heart
14.42m 47-03.75 4
6 Motley,
David
SO
MIT
14.35m 47-01.00 3
7 Danner-Hicks,
Joshua SR
Bridgewater
14.16m 46-05.50 2
8 Cohen,
Mark
FR American
Int
14.09m 46-02.75 1
9 McIntosh,
Xavier SO
American
Int
14.04m 46-00.75
10 Echevarria,
Angel SO
MIT
13.87m 45-06.25
11 Murray,
George
FR New
Haven
13.81m 45-03.75
12 Pagliuca,
Dana
FR Umass
Amhers
13.71m 44-11.75
13 Providence,
Rashawn SR
Hartford
13.70m 44-11.50
14 Nasso,
Kebba
SO Rhode
Island
13.66m 44-09.75
15 Martinez,
Stephen SO Holy
Cross
13.65m 44-09.50
16 Amado,
Craig
SR
RIC
13.63m 44-08.75
17 Rei,
Ryan
SO Rhode
Island
13.43m 44-00.75
18 Pepper,
Robert
SO
Hartford
13.33m 43-09.00
19 Steed,
Cody
FR Franklin
Pie
12.71m 41-08.50
-- Hutchinson,
Brandon SR Sacred
Heart
FOUL
-- Dada,
Oluwadam
SR Umass
Lowell
FOUL
-- Strong,
Anthony SO
Bentley
FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
New England: # 18.92m
1986 Gerry Domini -
62'1", Brown University
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Cameron,
Michael JR So.
Conn.
St
17.02m 55-10.25 10
2 Enos,
Sean
JR
Bates
16.86m 55-03.75 8
3 Bukalo,
Enis
SR So. Conn.
St
16.27m 53-04.50 6
4 Knight,
Ethan
JR Boston
U.
16.13m 52-11.00 5
5 Rosenberg,
Kevin JR
Northeastern
16.05m 52-08.00 4
6 Troiani,
Marc
SR Sacred
Heart
15.96m 52-04.50 3
7 Williamson,
Brian JR
Tufts
15.58m 51-01.50 2
8 Swett,
Atticus
SO
Tufts
15.37m 50-05.25 1
9 O'Neill,
Devin
JR Umass
Lowell
15.24m 50-00.00
10 Dupont,
Tresley SO
So. Conn.
St
15.09m 49-06.25
11 Woodbury,
Brian SR
Maine
14.99m 49-02.25
12 Miccio,
Philip
SR Sacred
Heart
14.85m 48-08.75
13 Piscitelli,
Andrew SR Rhode
Island
14.71m 48-03.25
14 Fiorello,
John
FR Umass
Lowell
14.66m 48-01.25
15 Whitham,
Carl
FR Rhode
Island
14.64m 48-00.50
16 Parkes,
Tahir
SO So. Conn.
St
14.55m 47-09.00
17 Pandora,
Rudy
SO
Bates
14.52m 47-07.75
18 Piker,
Nicholas FR
Holy
Cross
14.04m 46-00.75
19 Roy,
David
FR Sacred
Heart
13.97m 45-10.00
20 Margitza,
Nick
SO
Bates
13.95m 45-09.25
21 Woodford,
Cam
JR
Bowdoin
13.70m 44-11.50
22 Lavoie,
Christian JR
Bridgewater
13.12m 43-00.50
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
New England: # 22.45m
1984 Declan Hegarty -
73'8", Boston University
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Enos,
Sean
JR
Bates
19.24m 63-01.50 10
2 Janes,
William
SR Rhode
Island
18.59m 61-00.00 8
3 Horace,
Reuben
JR Boston
U.
18.53m 60-09.50 6
4 Guerra,
Arthur
SR So. Conn.
St
18.26m 59-11.00 5
5 Dupont,
Tresley SO
So. Conn.
St
18.14m 59-06.25 4
6 Milder,
Max
SR
Northeastern
17.64m 57-10.50 3
7 Cummins,
Edward SO
RIC
17.60m 57-09.00 2
8 Jumpp,
George
SR New
Hampshir
17.52m 57-05.75 1
9 Shanahan,
Michael FR New
Hampshir
17.18m 56-04.50
10 Piscitelli,
Andrew SR Rhode
Island
16.63m 54-06.75
11 Troiani,
Marc
SR Sacred
Heart
16.46m 54-00.00
12 Miccio,
Philip
SR Sacred
Heart
16.13m 52-11.00
13 Maloof,
Michael JR
Boston
U.
16.08m 52-09.25
14 Handley,
Mahlik FR
Rhode
Island
15.87m 52-01.00
15 Sullivan,
Brian SO
Bryant
15.65m 51-04.25
16 Cormier,
Daniel JR
Stonehill
15.59m 51-01.75
17 Roy,
David
FR Sacred
Heart
15.42m 50-07.25
18 Carey,
Sean
JR Holy
Cross
15.03m 49-03.75
19 Woodford,
Cam
JR
Bowdoin
14.85m 48-08.75
20 Todman,
Nick
SR
Bryant
14.80m 48-06.75
21 Renaud,
Jacob
JR New
Hampshir
14.49m 47-06.50
-- O'Neill,
Devin
JR Umass
Lowell
FOUL
-- Bondurant,
Thomas SR Coast
Guard
FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dudley,
Jordan
SO Sacred
Heart
7.27 1 789
2 Lebron,
Nick
SR So. Conn.
St
7.39 2 749
3 Hinckley,
Nat
SR Boston
U.
7.40 1 745
4 Jackson,
Drayke SR
Sacred
Heart
7.49 1 716
5 Yau,
Allan
JR
Tufts
7.50 1 713
6 Coleman,
Connor JR
So. Conn.
St
7.58 2 687
7 Kosack,
Clay
SR Coast
Guard
7.69 2 653
8 Chapman,
Ethan
SO So. Conn.
St
7.72 2 643
9 Powell,
Matt
FR
Bentley
7.74 2 637
10 Prieto Vasquez,
Sebastia FR Boston
U.
7.83 2 610
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lebron,
Nick
SR So. Conn.
St
2:38.52 890
2 Coleman,
Connor JR
So. Conn.
St
2:44.99 819
3 Chapman,
Ethan
SO So. Conn.
St
2:46.81 799
4 Hinckley,
Nat
SR Boston
U.
2:49.64 769
5 Kosack,
Clay
SR Coast
Guard
2:50.14 764
6 Jackson,
Drayke SR
Sacred
Heart
2:54.30 721
7 Powell,
Matt
FR
Bentley
2:55.01 714
8 Dudley,
Jordan
SO Sacred
Heart
2:55.54 709
9 Prieto Vasquez,
Sebastia FR Boston
U.
2:57.66 687
10 Yau,
Allan
JR
Tufts
3:01.46 650
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter
Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lebron,
Nick
SR So. Conn.
St
8.25 2 920
2 Coleman,
Connor JR
So. Conn.
St
8.51 2 858
3 Jackson,
Drayke SR
Sacred
Heart
8.80 2 791
4 Chapman,
Ethan
SO So. Conn.
St
8.86 2 777
5 Hinckley,
Nat
SR Boston
U.
9.07 2 730
6 Dudley,
Jordan
SO Sacred
Heart
9.15 1 713
7 Prieto Vasquez,
Sebastia FR Boston
U.
9.32 1 677
8 Yau,
Allan
JR
Tufts
9.39 1 662
9 Powell,
Matt
FR
Bentley
9.54 1 631
10 Kosack,
Clay
SR Coast
Guard
9.78 1 583
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Lebron,
Nick
SR So. Conn.
St
2.07m 6-09.50 868
2 Jackson,
Drayke SR
Sacred
Heart
1.98m 6-06.00 785
3 Coleman,
Connor JR
So. Conn.
St
1.86m 6-01.25 679
4 Dudley,
Jordan
SO Sacred
Heart
1.80m 5-10.75 627
4 Prieto Vasquez,
Sebastia FR Boston
U.
1.80m 5-10.75 627
4 Powell,
Matt
FR
Bentley
1.80m 5-10.75 627
7 Yau,
Allan
JR
Tufts
1.74m 5-08.50 577
8 Hinckley,
Nat
SR Boston
U.
1.71m 5-07.25 552
9 Kosack,
Clay
SR Coast
Guard
1.68m 5-06.00 528
9 Chapman,
Ethan
SO So. Conn.
St
1.68m 5-06.00 528
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Coleman,
Connor JR
So. Conn.
St
4.40m 14-05.25 731
2 Lebron,
Nick
SR So. Conn.
St
4.30m 14-01.25 702
3 Jackson,
Drayke SR
Sacred
Heart
4.10m 13-05.25 645
3 Hinckley,
Nat
SR Boston
U.
4.10m 13-05.25 645
5 Chapman,
Ethan
SO So. Conn.
St
3.80m 12-05.50 562
5 Kosack,
Clay
SR Coast
Guard
3.80m 12-05.50 562
7 Powell,
Matt
FR
Bentley
3.40m 11-01.75 457
7 Dudley,
Jordan
SO Sacred
Heart
3.40m 11-01.75 457
9 Prieto Vasquez,
Sebastia FR Boston
U.
3.00m 9-10.00 357
10 Yau,
Allan
JR
Tufts
2.90m 9-06.25 333
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Lebron,
Nick
SR So. Conn.
St
6.70m 21-11.75 743
2 Coleman,
Connor JR
So. Conn.
St
6.63m 21-09.00 727
3 Hinckley,
Nat
SR Boston
U.
6.60m 21-08.00 720
4 Chapman,
Ethan
SO So. Conn.
St
6.30m 20-08.00 652
5 Yau,
Allan
JR
Tufts
6.28m 20-07.25 648
6 Jackson,
Drayke SR
Sacred
Heart
6.20m 20-04.25 630
7 Kosack,
Clay
SR Coast
Guard
5.66m 18-07.00 514
8 Powell,
Matt
FR
Bentley
5.59m 18-04.25 500
9 Prieto Vasquez,
Sebastia FR Boston
U.
5.55m 18-02.50 492
10 Dudley,
Jordan
SO Sacred
Heart
5.40m 17-08.75 461
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Prieto Vasquez,
Sebastia FR Boston
U.
12.99m 42-07.50 667
2 Lebron,
Nick
SR So. Conn.
St
12.82m 42-00.75 656
3 Hinckley,
Nat
SR Boston
U.
11.95m 39-02.50 603
4 Kosack,
Clay
SR Coast
Guard
11.37m 37-03.75 568
5 Coleman,
Connor JR
So. Conn.
St
10.92m 35-10.00 541
6 Chapman,
Ethan
SO So. Conn.
St
10.72m 35-02.00 529
7 Jackson,
Drayke SR
Sacred
Heart
10.28m 33-08.75 502
8 Yau,
Allan
JR
Tufts
8.90m 29-02.50 420
9 Dudley,
Jordan
SO Sacred
Heart
8.85m 29-00.50 417
10 Powell,
Matt
FR
Bentley
7.81m 25-07.50 355
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
New England: #
5528 2/28/2014 Nick Lebron, So. Conn.
St
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lebron,
Nick
SR So. Conn.
St
5528# 10
2 Coleman,
Connor JR
So. Conn.
St
5042 8
3 Jackson,
Drayke SR
Sacred
Heart
4790 6
4 Hinckley,
Nat
SR Boston
U.
4764 5
5 Chapman,
Ethan
SO So. Conn.
St
4490 4
6 Dudley,
Jordan
SO Sacred
Heart
4173 3
7 Kosack,
Clay
SR Coast
Guard
4172 2
8 Prieto Vasquez,
Sebastia FR Boston
U.
4117 1
9 Yau,
Allan
JR
Tufts
4003
10 Powell,
Matt
FR
Bentley
3921
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1)
Northeastern
115 2) Rhode
Island
101
3) UMass
Amherst
69 4) Sacred
Heart
46
5) UMass
Lowell
39 6)
Vermont
38
6) So. Conn.
St.
38 8)
Stonehill
36
9)
Quinnipiac
33 9) Holy
Cross
33
11) New
Haven
28 12)
Williams
27
13)
MIT
25.50 14) New
Hampshire
25
15) Boston
U.
16 16)
Providence
14
16) American
Int'l
14 18) Wheaton
(Mass.)
10
19)
Bates
8 19)
Springfield
8
19)
WPI
8 19)
Middlebury
8
23)
Merrimack
6 23) UMass
Dartmouth
6
25)
Bentley
5 26)
Bowdoin
4
26)
Colby
4 28)
Maine
2.50
28)
Trinity
2.50 30) Southern
Maine
2
30) Conn
College
2 30) UMass
Boston
2
33) Eastern Conn.
St.
1.50 34) Worcester
State
1
34)
Bryant
1 34) Westfield
State
1
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) So. Conn.
St.
118 2) Rhode
Island
99
3)
Northeastern
96 4) New
Hampshire
42
5)
Stonehill
33 6) Southern
Maine
27
7) Holy
Cross
26.50 8) Sacred
Heart
26
9) UMass
Lowell
25 10) American
Int'l
24
10) UMass
Amherst
24 12) Boston
U.
22
13)
Bowdoin
21 14)
Bates
19
14)
Providence
19 16)
Vermont
13
16)
MIT
13 18) Worcester
State
12.50
18) Coast
Guard
12.50 20) UMass
Dartmouth
11
21)
RIC
10 22)
Williams
9
23)
Tufts
8 23)
Colby
8
23) New
Haven
8 26) Bridgewater
St.
7
27)
Amherst
6 27)
Middlebury
6
27)
Springfield
6 30)
Trinity
5
30) Keene
State
5 32) UMass
Boston
4.50
33) Fitchburg
St.
4 33)
Assumption
4
35)
Hartford
2 35) Conn
College
2
37)
Maine
1