Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor
License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 02/27/2016 04:29 PM
48th New England - NEICAAA - 02/26/2016 to
02/27/2016
Indoor Track & Field
Championship
Boston University
Results
Event 1 Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
New England: # 5528
2014 Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut
State
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 218 Mike
DiMambro SR Rhode
Island
5531# 10
2 127 John
Braga JR
Merrimack
5307 8
3 190 Nick
Fofana SO
Northeastern
4906 6
4 271 Ethan Chapman
SR So. Conn.
St
4892 5
5 126 Joseph
Slattery SO
Maine
4631 4
6 206 Matt
Richards SO
Northeastern
4553 3
7 231 Jacob
Moran SO Rhode
Island
4526 2
8 368 Dennis
Peary FR Umass
Lowell
4518 1
9 189 Matthew
Ferri JR
Northeastern
4443
10 327 Jonathan
Collins FR Umass
Amhers
4409
11 122 Garrett
Johnson SO Maine
4226
Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
Heptathlon
==========================================================================
New England: # 7.22
2012 Peter Farlow, UMass
Amherst
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 218 Mike
DiMambro SR Rhode
Island
6.96# 1 897
2 127 John
Braga JR
Merrimack
7.19# 1 816
3 122 Garrett
Johnson SO
Maine
7.25 1 796
4 206 Matt
Richards SO
Northeastern
7.27 1 789
5 231 Jacob
Moran SO Rhode
Island
7.35 1 762
6 190 Nick
Fofana SO
Northeastern
7.42 2 739
7 126 Joseph
Slattery SO
Maine
7.43 2 736
8 235 John
Pangborn SR Rhode
Island
7.46 2 726
8 189 Matthew
Ferri JR
Northeastern
7.46 2 726
10 327 Jonathan
Collins FR Umass
Amhers
7.51 2 710
11 368 Dennis
Peary FR Umass
Lowell
7.54 1 700
12 271 Ethan
Chapman SR So. Conn.
St
7.60 2 681
Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
Heptathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 6.95m
2015 Martin Kullar - 22'9.75",
Vermont
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 127 John
Braga JR
Merrimack
7.20m# 23-07.50 862
2 218 Mike
DiMambro SR Rhode Island
6.86m 22-06.25 781
3 271 Ethan
Chapman SR So. Conn.
St
6.52m 21-04.75 702
4 231 Jacob
Moran SO Rhode
Island
6.51m 21-04.25 700
5 206 Matt
Richards SO
Northeastern
6.40m 21-00.00 675
6 190 Nick
Fofana SO
Northeastern
6.36m 20-10.50 666
7 126 Joseph
Slattery SO
Maine
6.27m 20-07.00 646
8 235 John
Pangborn SR Rhode
Island
6.01m 19-08.75 589
9 327 Jonathan
Collins FR Umass
Amhers
5.98m 19-07.50 582
10 189 Matthew
Ferri JR
Northeastern
5.93m 19-05.50 571
11 368 Dennis
Peary FR Umass
Lowell
5.76m 18-10.75 535
12 122 Garrett
Johnson SO
Maine
5.31m 17-05.25 443
Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
Heptathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 13.67m
2011 Aaron King - 44'10.25",
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 190 Nick
Fofana SO Northeastern
13.73m# 45-00.50 712
2 327 Jonathan
Collins FR Umass
Amhers
12.71m 41-08.50 650
3 231 Jacob
Moran SO Rhode
Island
12.57m 41-03.00 641
4 368 Dennis
Peary FR Umass
Lowell
12.48m 40-11.50 636
5 271 Ethan
Chapman SR So. Conn.
St
11.93m 39-01.75 602
6 218 Mike
DiMambro SR Rhode
Island
11.72m 38-05.50 589
7 235 John
Pangborn SR Rhode
Island
11.02m 36-02.00 547
8 126 Joseph
Slattery SO
Maine
10.99m 36-00.75 545
9 127 John
Braga JR
Merrimack
10.80m 35-05.25 534
10 206 Matt
Richards SO
Northeastern
10.29m 33-09.25 503
11 189 Matthew
Ferri JR
Northeastern
10.17m 33-04.50 496
12 122 Garrett
Johnson SO
Maine
9.64m 31-07.50 464
Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
Heptathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 2.08m
2013 Trent Baltzell - 6'9.75",
Rhode Idland
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 127 John
Braga JR
Merrimack
2.02m 6-07.50 822
2 218 Mike
DiMambro SR Rhode
Island
1.96m 6-05.00 767
3 368 Dennis
Peary FR Umass
Lowell
1.84m 6-00.50 661
4 271 Ethan
Chapman SR So. Conn.
St
1.81m 5-11.25 636
4 235 John
Pangborn SR Rhode
Island
1.81m 5-11.25 636
4 189 Matthew
Ferri JR
Northeastern
1.81m 5-11.25 636
4 327 Jonathan
Collins FR Umass
Amhers
1.81m 5-11.25 636
4 190 Nick
Fofana SO
Northeastern
1.81m 5-11.25 636
9 231 Jacob
Moran SO Rhode
Island
1.75m 5-08.75 585
9 206 Matt
Richards SO
Northeastern
1.75m 5-08.75 585
9 126 Joseph
Slattery SO
Maine
1.75m 5-08.75 585
12 122 Garrett Johnson
SO
Maine
1.63m 5-04.25 488
Event 1 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter
Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
New England: # 8.20
2014 Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut
State
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 218 Mike
DiMambro SR Rhode
Island
8.13# 1 949
2 190 Nick
Fofana SO
Northeastern
8.44 1 874
3 206 Matt
Richards SO
Northeastern
8.70 1 813
4 271 Ethan
Chapman SR So. Conn.
St
8.73 1 806
5 127 John
Braga JR
Merrimack
8.90 3 768
6 189 Matthew
Ferri JR
Northeastern
9.03 2 739
7 231 Jacob
Moran SO Rhode
Island
9.10 3 724
7 126 Joseph
Slattery SO
Maine
9.10 2 724
9 368 Dennis
Peary FR Umass
Lowell
9.15 2 713
10 327 Jonathan
Collins FR Umass
Amhers
9.62 3 615
11 122 Garrett
Johnson SO
Maine
9.63 3 613
Event 1 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
Heptathlon
=================================================================================
New England: # 4.84m
2015 Martin Kallur - 15'10.5",
Vermont
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 218 Mike
DiMambro SR Rhode
Island
4.45m 14-07.25 746
2 271 Ethan
Chapman SR So. Conn.
St
4.15m 13-07.25 659
3 127 John
Braga JR
Merrimack
4.05m 13-03.50 631
3 122 Garrett
Johnson SO
Maine
4.05m 13-03.50 631
5 126 Joseph
Slattery SO
Maine
3.95m 12-11.50 603
6 231 Jacob
Moran SO Rhode
Island
3.85m 12-07.50 576
7 190 Nick
Fofana SO
Northeastern
3.75m 12-03.50 549
8 327 Jonathan
Collins FR Umass
Amhers
3.65m 11-11.75 522
9 189 Matthew Ferri
JR
Northeastern
3.55m 11-07.75 496
9 206 Matt
Richards SO
Northeastern
3.55m 11-07.75 496
11 368 Dennis
Peary FR Umass
Lowell
3.45m 11-03.75 469
Event 1 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter
Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:37.90
2014 Nick Lebron, So. Connecticut
State
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 127 John
Braga JR
Merrimack
2:39.97 874
2 271 Ethan
Chapman SR So. Conn.
St
2:46.16 806
3 368 Dennis
Peary FR Umass Lowell
2:46.37 804
4 218 Mike
DiMambro SR Rhode
Island
2:46.57 802
5 126 Joseph
Slattery SO
Maine
2:47.45 792
6 122 Garrett
Johnson SO
Maine
2:47.54 791
7 189 Matthew
Ferri JR
Northeastern
2:48.72 779
8 190 Nick
Fofana SO
Northeastern
2:53.48 730
9 327 Jonathan
Collins FR Umass
Amhers
2:57.01 694
10 206 Matt
Richards SO
Northeastern
2:57.18 692
11 231 Jacob
Moran SO Rhode
Island
3:13.50 538
Event 2 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
New England: # 3843
1990 Angela Corson,
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 210 Janel
Conley SR Rhode
Island
3898# 10
2 180 Kelsey
Sullivan SO
Northeastern
3791 8
3 215 Keiko
Hector SR Rhode
Island
3775 6
4 95 Grace
MacLean JR
Maine
3451 5
5 21 Addison
Carvajal SR
Bowdoin
3436 4
6 230 Michelle
Savoie SR Rhode
Island
3374 3
7 220 Hannah
Madison JR Rhode
Island
3321 2
8 365 Ellen
Bridgman SR Vermont
3222 1
9 103 Sarah
Barnett JR
Merrimack
3209
10 27 Samantha
Richner JR
Bridgewater
3195
10 75 Lauren
Rasmus FR Holy
Cross
3195
12 332 Julia
Witt SO Umass
Amhers
3060
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60
Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 210 Janel
Conley SR Rhode
Island
8.70 1 974
2 180 Kelsey
Sullivan SO
Northeastern
8.93 1 925
3 95 Grace MacLean
JR
Maine
8.95 1 920
4 215 Keiko
Hector SR Rhode
Island
9.07 1 895
5 230 Michelle
Savoie SR Rhode
Island
9.44 2 820
6 103 Sarah
Barnett JR
Merrimack
9.52 2 804
7 220 Hannah
Madison JR Rhode
Island
9.60 2 789
8 27 Samantha
Richner JR
Bridgewater
9.67 3 775
9 75 Lauren
Rasmus FR Holy
Cross
9.70 2 769
10 365 Ellen
Bridgman SR
Vermont
9.83 3 744
11 21 Addison
Carvajal SR
Bowdoin
9.91 3 729
12 332 Julia
Witt SO Umass
Amhers
10.02 3 708
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High
Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 365 Ellen
Bridgman SR
Vermont
1.68m 5-06.00 830
1 210 Janel
Conley SR Rhode
Island
1.68m 5-06.00 830
1 215 Keiko
Hector SR Rhode
Island
1.68m 5-06.00 830
1 27 Samantha
Richner JR
Bridgewater
1.68m 5-06.00 830
1 180 Kelsey
Sullivan SO
Northeastern
1.68m 5-06.00 830
6 95 Grace
MacLean JR
Maine
1.62m 5-03.75 759
6 332 Julia
Witt SO Umass
Amhers
1.62m 5-03.75 759
8 21 Addison
Carvajal SR
Bowdoin
1.59m 5-02.50 724
9 75 Lauren
Rasmus FR Holy
Cross
1.56m 5-01.25 689
10 103 Sarah
Barnett JR
Merrimack
1.53m 5-00.25 655
10 220 Hannah
Madison JR Rhode
Island
1.53m 5-00.25 655
12 230 Michelle
Savoie SR Rhode
Island
1.50m 4-11.00 621
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot
Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 27 Samantha
Richner JR
Bridgewater
11.24m 36-10.50 611
2 103 Sarah
Barnett JR
Merrimack
11.21m 36-09.50 609
3 21 Addison Carvajal
SR
Bowdoin
10.65m 34-11.25 572
4 210 Janel
Conley SR Rhode
Island
10.51m 34-05.75 563
5 180 Kelsey
Sullivan SO
Northeastern
10.39m 34-01.25 555
6 220 Hannah
Madison JR Rhode
Island
9.41m 30-10.50 491
7 332 Julia
Witt SO Umass
Amhers
9.40m 30-10.25 490
8 215 Keiko
Hector SR Rhode
Island
9.32m 30-07.00 485
9 230 Michelle
Savoie SR Rhode Island
9.23m 30-03.50 479
10 95 Grace
MacLean JR
Maine
9.13m 29-11.50 473
11 365 Ellen
Bridgman SR
Vermont
8.74m 28-08.25 447
12 75 Lauren
Rasmus FR Holy
Cross
8.54m 28-00.25 434
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long
Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 210 Janel
Conley SR Rhode
Island
5.67m 18-07.25 750
2 95 Grace
MacLean JR
Maine
5.44m 17-10.25 683
3 215 Keiko
Hector SR Rhode
Island
5.36m 17-07.00 660
4 180 Kelsey
Sullivan SO
Northeastern
5.33m 17-06.00 651
5 220 Hannah
Madison JR Rhode
Island
5.20m 17-00.75 614
5 230 Michelle
Savoie SR Rhode
Island
5.20m 17-00.75 614
7 21 Addison
Carvajal SR
Bowdoin
5.17m 16-11.50 606
8 75 Lauren
Rasmus FR Holy
Cross
5.07m 16-07.75 578
9 365 Ellen
Bridgman SR
Vermont
5.00m 16-05.00 559
9 103 Sarah
Barnett JR
Merrimack
5.00m 16-05.00 559
11 27 Samantha
Richner JR
Bridgewater
4.72m 15-06.00 485
12 332 Julia Witt
SO Umass
Amhers
4.60m 15-01.25 454
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800
Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 215 Keiko
Hector SR Rhode
Island
2:14.10 905
2 230 Michelle
Savoie SR Rhode
Island
2:18.79 840
3 180 Kelsey Sullivan
SO Northeastern
2:19.55 830
4 21 Addison
Carvajal SR
Bowdoin
2:21.34 805
5 210 Janel
Conley SR Rhode
Island
2:23.19 781
6 220 Hannah
Madison JR Rhode
Island 2:23.83
772
7 75 Lauren
Rasmus FR Holy
Cross
2:27.46 725
8 332 Julia
Witt SO Umass
Amhers
2:33.59 649
9 365 Ellen
Bridgman SR
Vermont
2:34.13 642
10 95 Grace
MacLean JR
Maine
2:36.27 616
11 103 Sarah
Barnett JR
Merrimack
2:39.21 582
12 27 Samantha
Richner JR
Bridgewater
2:47.07 494
Event 3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
New England: # 18.92m
1986 Gerry Domini - 62'1",
Brown University
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 240 Sam
Snyder SR Rhode
Island
17.27m 56-08.00 10
2 200 Ryan
Kim SO
Northeastern
16.82m 55-02.25 8
3 29 Nick
Margitza SR
Bates
16.56m 54-04.00 6
4 274 Tresley
Dupont SR So. Conn.
St
15.94m 52-03.75 5
5 204 Eric
Mellusi SO
Northeastern
15.66m 51-04.50 4
6 203 Spencer
McKeough FR Northeastern
15.44m 50-08.00 3
7 411 Sam
Weeks JR Worcester
St
J15.44m 50-08.00 2
8 232 Darrik
Muroski SO Rhode
Island
15.37m 50-05.25 1
9 355 John
Fiorello SO Umass
Lowell
15.18m 49-09.75
10 109 Nicholas
Piker JR Holy
Cross
14.85m 48-08.75
11 361 Perry
Mroz JR Umass
Lowell
14.68m 48-02.00
12 278 Turner
Kelly FR So. Conn.
St
14.64m 48-00.50
13 169 Nicholas
Ritzo SO New
Hampshir
14.48m 47-06.25
14 360 Ryan
Kerrigan SO Umass
Lowell
J14.48m 47-06.25
15 349 Jared
Louf-Woods SO Umass
Dartmo
14.47m 47-05.75
16 302 Mason
Griffin SR
Stonehill
14.45m 47-05.00
17 283 Jacob
Tomczak SR So. Conn.
St
14.38m 47-02.25
18 180 Robert
Alder SO
Northeastern
14.36m 47-01.50
19 259 O'Brian
Joslyn FR Sacred
Heart
14.12m 46-04.00
20 179 Jordan
Rippe SR New
Haven
13.68m 44-10.75
21 266 Christian
Turner FR Sacred
Heart
13.35m 43-09.75
-- 244 Colin
Cabral JR RIC
ND
-- 264 David Roy
IV JR Sacred
Heart
FOUL
Event 4 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
New England: # 16.28m
2011 Victoria Flowers - 53'5",
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 313 Kelsey
Crawford JR Umass Amhers
14.19m 46-06.75 10
2 183 Zoe
Taitel SO
Northeastern
13.70m 44-11.50 8
3 388 Naloti
Palma-Kalum SR Westfield
St
13.42m 44-00.50 6
4 121 Isabella
Stuopis SR
MIT
12.99m 42-07.50 5
5 242 Mareena
DiMilia JR Sacred
Heart
12.96m 42-06.25 4
6 7 Gwendelyn
Sawyer JR
Assumption
12.84m 42-01.50 3
7 326 Margaret
Riseborou JR Umass
Amhers
12.72m 41-08.75 2
8 263 Destiney
Coward SO So. Conn.
St
12.61m 41-04.50 1
9 250 Kristina
Klemenz SO Sacred
Heart
12.35m 40-06.25
10 227 Katja
Neves SR Rhode
Island
12.33m 40-05.50
11 352 Jennifer
Lee FR Umass
Lowell
12.25m 40-02.25
12 294 Trisha
Pierson SR
Stonehill
12.12m 39-09.25
13 317 Nathalie
Irmer SO Umass
Amhers
12.09m 39-08.00
13 198 Mackenzie
Merkel SO
Quinnipiac
12.09m 39-08.00
13 358 Celeste
Pipia SO Umass
Lowell
12.09m 39-08.00
16 289 Gaelin
Farrell SO
Stonehill
12.07m 39-07.25
17 278 Sabrina
Sodders SR Southern
Mai
11.91m 39-01.00
18 147 Emma
Pluntke FR New
Hampshir
11.83m 38-09.75
19 342 Sam
Carson SO Umass
Lowell
11.74m 38-06.25
20 85 Karisa
Bergman JR Keene
State
11.64m 38-02.25
21 178 Priscilla
Senoo FR
Northeastern
11.37m 37-03.75
22 136 Abigail
Kaplan SR New
Hampshir
11.33m 37-02.25
-- 179 Jenna
Serunian SR
Northeastern
FOUL
-- 93 Ashley
Donohoe JR Maine
FOUL
Event 5 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
New England: # 22.45m
1984 Declan Hegarty -
73'8", Boston University
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 170 Michael
Shanahan JR New
Hampshir
21.00m 68-10.75 10
2 247 Edward
Cummins SR RIC
19.22m 63-00.75 8
3 42 Reuben
Horace SR Boston
U.
18.80m 61-08.25 6
4 274 Tresley
Dupont SR So. Conn.
St
18.59m 61-00.00 5
5 21 Adedire
Fakorede SO
Bates
18.20m 59-08.50 4
6 222 Mahlik
Handley JR Rhode
Island
17.66m 57-11.25 3
7 244 Colin
Cabral JR
RIC
16.76m 55-00.00 2
8 283 Jacob
Tomczak SR So. Conn.
St
16.55m 54-03.75 1
9 179 Jordan
Rippe SR New
Haven
16.51m 54-02.00
10 212 Brandon
Amo SO Rhode
Island
16.19m 53-01.50
11 261 Steven Lefebvre
SO Sacred
Heart
15.68m 51-05.50
12 192 Connor
Fugere SO
Northeastern
15.53m 50-11.50
12 282 Kyle
Saunders JR So. Conn.
St
15.53m 50-11.50
14 16 Alexander
Cerbo SO
Assumption
15.30m 50-02.50
15 214 Alex
Briggs JR Rhode
Island
15.19m 49-10.00
16 410 Marcus
Vieira FR Worcester
St
15.05m 49-04.50
17 298 Stefan
Balestra SO
Stonehill
14.96m 49-01.00
18 407 Anthony
Christo FR Worcester
St
14.91m 48-11.00
19 325 Evan
Burton FR Umass
Amhers
14.79m 48-06.25
20 278 Turner
Kelly FR So. Conn.
St
14.65m 48-00.75
21 411 Sam
Weeks JR Worcester
St
14.41m 47-03.50
22 246 Christian
Colavecc SR
RIC
14.25m 46-09.00
23 249 Shamar
Spruill FR
RIC
14.22m 46-08.00
-- 194 Giovanni
Gray SO
Northeastern
ND
Event 6 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
New England: # 21.19m
2013 Victoria Flowers --
69'6.25", Connecticut
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 263 Destiney
Coward SO So. Conn.
St
17.66m 57-11.25 10
2 175 Alexandra
Rose SR
Northeastern
16.99m 55-09.00 8
3 123 Jackie
Vahey JR
MIT
16.74m 54-11.25 6
4 217 Grace
Janes SR Rhode
Island
15.98m 52-05.25 5
5 39 Chelse
Terry SR Central
Conn
15.95m 52-04.00 4
6 226 Aysha
Moreino SR Rhode
Island
15.75m 51-08.25 3
7 182 Lauren
Swanson FR
Northeastern
15.72m 51-07.00 2
8 279 Carly Markos
JR
Springfield
15.60m 51-02.25 1
9 84 Erin
Ellison SO
Husson
15.57m 51-01.00
10 29 Jonee
Harrison JR
Bryant
15.49m 50-10.00
11 396 Breanna
Joachim SR Wheaton (Mas
15.39m 50-06.00
12 120 Ariela
Slutsky SO
MIT
15.34m 50-04.00
13 388 Naloti
Palma-Kalum SR Westfield
St
15.33m 50-03.50
14 46 Michaela
Garrett JR
Colby
15.27m 50-01.25
15 93 Ashley
Donohoe JR
Maine
15.01m 49-03.00
16 298 Amylee
Anyoha SO
Tufts
14.79m 48-06.25
17 91 Rachel
Bergeron SO
Maine
14.62m 47-11.75
18 330 Sara
Wagner SR Umass
Amhers
14.60m 47-11.00
19 326 Margaret
Riseborou JR Umass
Amhers
14.58m 47-10.00
20 144 Mary
Mullen SO New
Hampshir
14.12m 46-04.00
21 41 Gabrielle
Troise SO Coast
Guard
13.95m 45-09.25
22 150 Emily
Wernig SO New
Hampshir
13.83m 45-04.50
-- 242 Mareena
DiMilia JR Sacred
Heart
FOUL
Event 7 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 7.75m
1986 Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25",
Boston College
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 184 Kyle
Darrow JR
Northeastern
7.52m 24-08.25 10
2 389 Ian
Weider JR
Vermont
7.35m 24-01.50 8
3 270 Joseph
Caraciolo SR So. Conn.
St
7.11m 23-04.00 6
4 150 Arinze
Okeke JR
MIT
7.08m 23-02.75 5
5 215 Casey
Burley SO Rhode
Island
7.06m 23-02.00 4
6 279 Michael
Lee SR So. Conn.
St
7.02m 23-00.50 3
7 129 Kenneth
Clarke SO
Merrimack
6.95m 22-09.75 2
8 93 Cory
Cataldo JR Franklin
Pie
6.94m 22-09.25 1
9 210 Jordan
Samuels SO
Northeastern
6.91m 22-08.00
10 135 Denzel
Livingston SR
Merrimack
6.83m 22-05.00
10 92 Vinny
Biunno SR Franklin
Pie
6.83m 22-05.00
12 177 George
Murray JR New
Haven
6.82m 22-04.50
13 127 John
Braga JR
Merrimack
6.79m 22-03.50
14 97 Rindal
Pierre-Cane SO Franklin
Pie
6.71m 22-00.25
15 277 Royale
Jamison FR So. Conn.
St
6.65m 21-10.00
16 409 Duy
Truong SR Worcester
St
6.63m 21-09.00
17 275 Ruvens
Exantus FR So. Conn.
St
6.57m 21-06.75
18 238 Nigel
Riley SO Rhode
Island
6.49m 21-03.50
19 377 Colby
Cunningham SR
Vermont
6.34m 20-09.75
20 392 John
Latour SR Westfield
St
6.27m 20-07.00
-- 315 Bryson Hoover
Hank SR
Tufts
ND
-- 250 Joshua
Beloff JR Sacred
Heart
ND
Event 8 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 6.15m
2003 Viktoriya Rybalko -
20'2.25", University of
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1 Dana
Bramble SO American
Int
5.85m 19-02.50 10
2 379 Abena
Asare SO
Wellesley
5.76m 18-10.75 8
3 165 Betsy
Garnick JR Northeastern
5.74m 18-10.00 6 5.73
4 166 Nicole
Genard JR
Northeastern
J5.74m 18-10.00 5 5.58
5 327 Tatiyanna
Sanders FR Umass
Amhers
5.64m 18-06.00 4
6 92 Ariel
Clachar FR
Maine
5.52m 18-01.50 3
7 65 Alexandra
Curtin FR Holy
Cross
5.47m 17-11.50 2
8 118 Nneoma
Okonkwo SO
MIT
5.46m 17-11.00 1
9 199 Leah
Pfrommer SO
Quinnipiac
5.45m 17-10.75
10 273 Peyton
Dostie SR Southern
Mai
5.42m 17-09.50
11 404 Grace
Weatherall SR
Williams
5.38m 17-08.00
12 153 Roxanne
Redwood JR New Haven
5.35m 17-06.75
13 177 Jessica
Scott SO
Northeastern
J5.35m 17-06.75
14 57 Nicole
Galewski SO Franklin
Pie
5.25m 17-02.75
15 384 Alexis
Walker SR
Wesleyan
5.23m 17-02.00
16 399 Candice
Dyce JR
Williams
5.16m 16-11.25
17 70 Alanna
Hitscherich SO Holy
Cross
J5.16m 16-11.25
18 314 Bridget
Deveau SO Umass
Amhers
J5.16m 16-11.25
19 156 Teyana Whyte
SO New
Haven
5.13m 16-10.00
20 300 Alexis
Harrison SR
Tufts
J5.13m 16-10.00
21 180 Kelsey
Sullivan SO
Northeastern
4.83m 15-10.25
22 18 Courtney
Wilson SO Bentley
4.65m 15-03.25
-- 369 Mallory
Honan JR
Vermont
FOUL
Event 9 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 13.30m
2008 Tahari James - 43'7.75",
Boston University
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 344 Kerstin
Darsney SO Umass
Lowell
12.37m 40-07.00 10
2 232 Melanie
Brunelle FR
RIC
11.86m 38-11.00 8
3 67 Alexa
Eldracher JR Holy
Cross
11.81m 38-09.00 6
4 400 Chloe
Rogers JR
Williams
11.76m 38-07.00 5
5 1 Dana
Bramble SO American
Int
11.62m 38-01.50 4 11.59
6 22 Katharine
Krupp SR
Bowdoin
J11.62m 38-01.50 3 11.46
7 10 Sally
Ceesay SO
Bates
11.61m 38-01.25 2
8 374 Cassie
Roberge JR
Vermont
11.54m 37-10.50 1
9 350 Michelle
Jaquint FR Umass
Lowell
11.50m 37-08.75
10 261 Savonnah
Artis SO So. Conn.
St
11.36m 37-03.25
11 153 Roxanne
Redwood JR New
Haven
11.33m 37-02.25
12 211 Jennifer
Czerapowi SR Rhode
Island
11.32m 37-01.75
13 239 Hannah
Cook SO Sacred Heart
11.28m 37-00.25
14 399 Candice
Dyce JR
Williams
11.26m 36-11.50
15 163 Rose
Castle FR
Northeastern
11.16m 36-07.50 11.13
16 200 Bonnie
Pisciotta JR
Quinnipiac
J11.16m 36-07.50 11.09
17 156 Teyana
Whyte SO New
Haven
11.15m 36-07.00
18 186 Jaliyah
White FR
Northeastern
11.04m 36-02.75
19 334 Taylor
Driggers SO Umass
Boston
10.91m 35-09.50
20 252 Victoria
Pileggi JR Sacred
Heart
10.90m 35-09.25
21 56 Lilian
Baah FR Franklin
Pie
10.48m 34-04.75
-- 70 Alanna
Hitscherich SO Holy
Cross
FOUL
Event 10 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 15.78m
2008 Daniel Hutcherson -
51'9.25", Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 279 Michael
Lee SR So. Conn.
St
15.39m 50-06.00 10
2 177 George
Murray JR New
Haven
15.09m 49-06.25 8
3 61 Kehma
Johnson JR
Bryant
14.97m 49-01.50 6
4 18 Edward
Frazier FR
Assumption
14.76m 48-05.25 5
5 100 Andre
Wooten SR Franklin
Pie
14.66m 48-01.25 4
6 150 Arinze
Okeke JR
MIT
14.50m 47-07.00 3
7 238 Nigel
Riley SO Rhode
Island
14.28m 46-10.25 2
8 210 Jordan
Samuels SO
Northeastern
14.26m 46-09.50 1
9 207 Kurt
Robakiewicz FR
Northeastern
14.16m 46-05.50
10 148 David
Motley SR
MIT
14.12m 46-04.00
10 151 William
Ruschel SO
MIT
14.12m 46-04.00
12 236 Ryan
Rei SR Rhode
Island
13.90m 45-07.25
12 234 Abdul-Lateef
Orule FR Rhode
Island
13.90m 45-07.25
14 50 Brian
Greenberg SO
Bowdoin
13.84m 45-05.00
15 19 Luares
Tavares SO
Assumption
13.80m 45-03.50
16 275 Ruvens
Exantus FR So. Conn.
St
13.78m 45-02.50
17 59 Cameron
Williamson SO
Bridgewater
13.75m 45-01.50
18 289 Connor
Harris JR Southern
Mai
13.62m 44-08.25
19 63 Adam Malone
SR
Bryant
13.48m 44-02.75
20 323 Deion
Arneaud JR Umass
Amhers
13.22m 43-04.50
21 215 Casey
Burley SO Rhode
Island
11.95m 39-02.50
Event 11 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 1.84m
1981 Julie White - 6'
0.5", Boston University
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 180 Kelsey
Sullivan SO
Northeastern
1.71m 5-07.25 10
2 181 Paige
Suse FR
Northeastern
1.66m 5-05.25 7
2 215 Keiko
Hector SR Rhode Island
1.66m 5-05.25 7
4 140 Jeannette
Mara JR New
Hampshir
J1.66m 5-05.25 5
5 286 Courtney
Daggett FR
Stonehill
J1.66m 5-05.25 4
6 351 Alana
Kelley SR Umass
Lowell
1.61m 5-03.25 0.75
6 216 Elaina
Hobbs FR Rhode
Island
1.61m 5-03.25 0.75
6 308 Gabrielle
Bennett FR Umass
Amhers
1.61m 5-03.25 0.75
6 72 Melissa
LaCoste SR Holy
Cross
1.61m 5-03.25 0.75
6 95 Grace
MacLean JR
Maine
1.61m 5-03.25 0.75
6 44 Isa
Berzansky FR
Colby
1.61m 5-03.25 0.75
6 143 Rachel
Morrison SO New
Hampshir
1.61m 5-03.25 0.75
6 365 Ellen
Bridgman SR
Vermont
1.61m 5-03.25 0.75
14 232 Melanie
Brunelle FR
RIC
J1.61m 5-03.25
14 127 Tessa
Artruc SO New
Hampshir
J1.61m 5-03.25
16 210 Janel
Conley SR Rhode
Island
J1.61m 5-03.25
16 154 Erica
Silhan SO New
Haven
J1.61m 5-03.25
-- 332 Julia
Witt SO Umass
Amhers
NH
-- 405 Francesca
Casasant SR Worcester
St
NH
-- 103 Sarah
Barnett JR
Merrimack
NH
-- 162 Danae
Bucci FR
Northeastern
NH
-- 415 Abigail
Jones FR
Assumption
NH
-- 323 Katharine
Osborne SR Umass
Amhers
NH
-- 203 Carly
Timpson FR
Quinnipiac
NH
Event 12 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 2.22m
1984 Nick Saunders - 7'
3.5", Boston University
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 348 Kevin
Cutler SR Umass
Dartmo
2.04m 6-08.25 10
2 237 Jacob
Reilly SO Rhode
Island
1.99m 6-06.25 8
3 124 Tyler
Martin SR
Maine
J1.99m 6-06.25 6
4 91 Ben
Sattiewhite SO Fitchburg
St
J1.99m 6-06.25 4
4 225 Jack
Kahrs JR Rhode
Island
J1.99m 6-06.25 4
4 71 Dashawn
Putman SR Central
Conn
J1.99m 6-06.25 4
7 92 Vinny
Biunno SR Franklin
Pie
J1.99m 6-06.25 2
8 120 Assad
Hicks JR
Maine
1.94m 6-04.25 1
9 420 Chris
Manning JR
Northeastern
J1.94m 6-04.25
9 334 Kristopher
Horn SR Umass
Amhers
J1.94m 6-04.25
11 383 Will
Lynch FR
Vermont
J1.94m 6-04.25
-- 322 Cole
Acoveno FR Umass
Amhers
NH
-- 408 Elijah
Mawejje SO Worcester
St
NH
-- 346 Joao
Baptista FR Umass
Dartmo
NH
-- 391 Travon
Godette SR Westfield
St
NH
-- 128 Trevor
Ciempa FR
Merrimack
NH
-- 162 Keelan
McCoole SO New
Hampshir
NH
-- 90 Chavinskee
Milcent SO Fitchburg
St
NH
-- 129 Kenneth
Clarke SO
Merrimack
NH
-- 254 Conrad
Flores SO Sacred
Heart
NH
-- 335 Nicholas
Ingham SR Umass
Amhers
NH
-- 199 Alex
Julian JR Northeastern
NH
Event 13 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New England: # 5.26m
2013 Cory Duggan - 17'3",
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 224 Ondrej
Honka JR Rhode
Island
5.15m 16-10.75 10
2 41 Nikolaos
Farmakidi SR Boston
U.
5.00m 16-04.75 8
3 243 Ryan
Wilkes FR Rhode
Island
J5.00m 16-04.75 6
4 67 Sam
Borecki SO Central
Conn
4.85m 15-11.00 5
5 369 Vladimir
Popusoi FR Umass Lowell
J4.85m 15-11.00 4
6 290 Ron
Helderman SO Southern
Mai
4.70m 15-05.00 2.50
6 326 John
Chuma SO Umass
Amhers
4.70m 15-05.00 2.50
8 107 Timothy
Dunn SR Holy
Cross
J4.70m 15-05.00 1
9 388 Ed
Simon SR
Vermont
J4.70m 15-05.00
10 164 Bryan
Morris SR New
Hampshir
J4.70m 15-05.00
11 75 Matt
Navetta SR Coast
Guard
J4.70m 15-05.00
11 269 Jack
Brown FR So. Conn.
St
J4.70m 15-05.00
13 334 Kristopher
Horn SR Umass
Amhers
4.55m 14-11.00
13 303 Anthony
Innamorati SO
Stonehill
4.55m 14-11.00
13 173 Alexander Tamuloni
SO New
Hampshir
4.55m 14-11.00
16 242 William
Thibault JR Rhode
Island
J4.55m 14-11.00
17 153 Marshall
Wentworth SR
MIT
J4.55m 14-11.00
18 140 John
Natalone FR
Middlebury
J4.55m 14-11.00
19 418 Denis
Daly SO Coast
Guard
4.40m 14-05.25
20 143 Scott
Cameron FR
MIT
J4.40m 14-05.25
21 74 Michael
Frick FR Coast
Guard
J4.40m 14-05.25
-- 92 Vinny
Biunno SR Franklin
Pie
NH
-- 419 Giuseppe
DeLucia JR Sacred
Heart
NH
-- 118 Devin
Burgess JR
Maine
NH
Event 14 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New England: # 4.06m
2011 Karin Fisher - 13'3.75",
MIT
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 97 Jaclyn
Masters SR
Maine
4.05m 13-03.50 10
2 378 Grace
Weisbecker JR
Vermont
3.90m 12-09.50 8
3 161 Jacilyn
Briggs SR
Northeastern
J3.90m 12-09.50 6
4 221 Karleigh
Manfredi SR Rhode
Island
J3.90m 12-09.50 5
5 255 Selina
Sampieri SO Sacred
Heart
3.60m 11-09.75 4
6 386 Ashley
Craig SO Westfield
St
J3.60m 11-09.75 3
7 125 Sherry
Wan SR
MIT
J3.60m 11-09.75 1.50
7 274 Molly
Gibeault JR Southern
Mai
J3.60m 11-09.75 1.50
9 64 Jamison
Briggs SO Holy
Cross
J3.60m 11-09.75
10 52 Keltie
Vance JR
Colby
J3.60m 11-09.75
10 149 Ashling
Slevin FR New
Hampshir
J3.60m 11-09.75
12 145 Kari
Murnane SO New
Hampshir
3.45m 11-03.75
13 231 Amber
Sekoll JR Rhode
Island
J3.45m 11-03.75
13 213 Karlee
Fowler SO Rhode
Island
J3.45m 11-03.75
15 122 Jennifer
Tylock JR
MIT
J3.45m 11-03.75
16 260 Zoe
Rubinstein SO Smith
Colleg
J3.45m 11-03.75
17 309 Sarah
Bierly SR Umass
Amhers
3.30m 10-10.00
18 77 Samantha
Speroni JR Holy
Cross
J3.30m 10-10.00
19 40 Monet
Masters SR Coast
Guard
J3.30m 10-10.00
19 119 Makenzie
Patarino FR
MIT
J3.30m 10-10.00
-- 412 Lyzandra
Fernandes SO So. Conn.
St
NH
Event 15 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 7.85
2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred
Heart
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 57 Conor
Murtagh JR
Bridgewater
8.15Q 1
2 2 Serge
Gilbert FR American
Int
8.18Q 3
3 181 Shawn
Bleichert FR
Northeastern
8.24Q 2
4 66 Edwin
Alston FR Central
Conn
8.30Q 4
5 70 Tyrik
Henry FR Central
Conn
8.30q 1
6 405 Nolan
Raimo SR
Williams
8.32q 3 8.317
7 72 Quincy
Sanchez FR Central
Conn
8.32q 2 8.320
8 92 Vinny
Biunno SR Franklin
Pie
8.33q 2 8.330
8 210 Jordan
Samuels SO
Northeastern
8.33q 2 8.330
10 64 Deion
Raper SO
Bryant
8.38q 1
11 220 Adam
Franklin FR Rhode
Island
8.39q 3
12 388 Ed
Simon SR
Vermont
8.41q 1
13 313 Josh
Etkind FR
Tufts
8.42q 4
14 152 Chris
Sweeney SO
MIT
8.44q 4
15 275 Ruvens
Exantus FR So. Conn.
St
8.44q 1
16 93 Cory
Cataldo JR Franklin
Pie
8.45q 2
17 241 John
Stallworth SO Rhode
Island
8.46q 3
18 395 Edison
Perez SO Westfield
St
8.48q 3
19 371 Kevin
Saccone FR Umass
Lowell
8.53 3
20 5 Kurt
Lungrin SO American
Int
8.54 1
21 409 Duy
Truong SR Worcester
St
8.57 4
22 52 Joseph
Staudt FR
Bowdoin
8.58 2
23 81 Landon
Summers JR
Colby
8.59 3
24 112 Brandon
Thornhill FR Holy
Cross
8.62 4
25 206 Matt
Richards SO
Northeastern
8.64 1
26 331 Zachary
Grube SR Umass
Amhers
8.65 3
27 145 Michael
Kaba JR
MIT
8.68 4
28 99 Craig
Telfer FR Franklin
Pie
8.75 2
29 160 Ryan
Maney JR New Hampshir
8.78 4
30 281 Aaron
Rattley FR So. Conn.
St
8.92 2
31 287 Justin
Gagnon FR Southern
Mai
9.11 1
Event 15 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 7.85
2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred
Heart
Name
Year
School
Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 57 Conor
Murtagh JR
Bridgewater
8.18Q 2
2 181 Shawn
Bleichert FR
Northeastern
8.19Q 1
3 210 Jordan
Samuels SO
Northeastern
8.20Q 2
4 2 Serge
Gilbert FR American
Int
8.23Q 1
5 66 Edwin
Alston FR Central
Conn
8.21q 2
6 92 Vinny
Biunno SR Franklin
Pie
8.25q 2
7 70 Tyrik
Henry FR Central
Conn
8.26q 2
8 220 Adam
Franklin FR Rhode
Island
8.32q 1
9 64 Deion
Raper SO
Bryant
8.35 1
10 405 Nolan
Raimo SR
Williams
8.43 1
11 388 Ed
Simon SR
Vermont
8.50 2
12 313 Josh
Etkind FR
Tufts
8.52 2 8.512
13 93 Cory
Cataldo JR Franklin
Pie
8.52 2 8.519
14 72 Quincy
Sanchez FR Central
Conn
8.54 1
15 275 Ruvens
Exantus FR So. Conn. St
8.60 1
Event 15 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
New England: # 7.85
2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred
Heart
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 57 Conor
Murtagh JR
Bridgewater
8.04 10
2 66 Edwin
Alston FR Central
Conn
8.11 8
3 210 Jordan
Samuels SO
Northeastern
8.13 6
4 181 Shawn
Bleichert FR
Northeastern
8.16 5
5 220 Adam
Franklin FR Rhode
Island
8.26 4
6 2 Serge
Gilbert FR American
Int
8.28 3
7 70 Tyrik
Henry FR Central
Conn
8.44 2
8 92 Vinny
Biunno SR Franklin
Pie
8.46 1
Event 16 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 8.47
2013 Madalayne Smith,
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 166 Nicole
Genard JR
Northeastern
8.69Q 3
2 210 Janel
Conley SR Rhode
Island
8.79Q 4
3 196 Jessica
Lee SO
Quinnipiac
8.81Q 2
4 308 Gabrielle
Bennett FR Umass
Amhers
8.93Q 1
5 165 Betsy
Garnick JR
Northeastern
8.70q 3
6 273 Peyton
Dostie SR Southern
Mai
8.91q 2 8.902
7 13 Allison
Hill JR
Bates
8.91q 4 8.907
8 219 Karen
Lobaton SR Rhode
Island
8.94q 4
9 324 Meghan
Patrolia SR Umass
Amhers
9.01q 1
10 37 Sarah
Hicks JR Central
Conn
9.05q 3
11 404 Grace Weatherall
SR
Williams
9.06q 3
12 297 Marilyn
Allen SR
Tufts
9.07q 2
13 389 Sabrina
Pray SO Westfield
St
9.08q 2
14 288 Jeana
Esernio SR
Stonehill
9.09q 2
15 42 Jenna
Athanasopoul JR
Colby
9.13q 1
16 152 Amaysia
Lake FR New
Haven
9.14q 4
17 341 Jessica
Amedee SO Umass
Lowell
9.16q 2
18 222 Ashleigh
Marks SR Rhode
Island
9.18q 1
19 129 Emma
Checovich SO New
Hampshir
9.30 4
20 70 Alanna
Hitscherich SO Holy
Cross
9.34 4 9.335
21 191 Christina
Barbaro SO
Quinnipiac
9.34 3 9.339
22 83 Victoria Zamarra
SO Holy
Cross
9.37 3
23 25 Ariele
Krevosky SR
Bridgewater
9.38 1
24 277 Elizabeth
O'Neal JR Southern
Mai
9.40 1
25 50 Sophie
Stokes FR
Colby
9.41 3
26 280 Erin
Womboldt SR
Springfield
9.53 4
27 104 Tori
Daigle FR
Merrimack
9.57 2
28 272 Neka
Dias JR Southern
Mai
9.69 1
29 369 Mallory
Honan JR
Vermont
9.88 1
30 102 Abigail
Adams SO
Merrimack
10.09 4
31 59 Breigh
Souliere JR Franklin
Pie
20.29 2
Event 16 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 8.47
2013 Madalayne Smith,
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 165 Betsy Garnick
JR
Northeastern
8.68Q 2
2 196 Jessica
Lee SO
Quinnipiac
8.78Q 1
3 166 Nicole
Genard JR
Northeastern
8.79Q 2
4 210 Janel
Conley SR Rhode
Island
8.83Q 1
5 308 Gabrielle
Bennett FR Umass
Amhers
8.85q 2
6 273 Peyton
Dostie SR Southern
Mai
8.87q 1 8.866
7 219 Karen
Lobaton SR Rhode
Island
8.87q 2 8.870
8 404 Grace
Weatherall SR Williams
9.02q 1
9 13 Allison
Hill JR
Bates
9.03 1
10 37 Sarah
Hicks JR Central
Conn
9.06 1
11 389 Sabrina
Pray SO Westfield
St
9.08 2
12 297 Marilyn Allen
SR
Tufts
9.09 2
13 324 Meghan
Patrolia SR Umass
Amhers
9.14 2 9.133
14 288 Jeana
Esernio SR
Stonehill
9.14 1 9.139
15 42 Jenna
Athanasopoul JR
Colby
9.17 1
16 152 Amaysia
Lake FR New
Haven
9.18 2
Event 16 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
New England: # 8.47
2013 Madalayne Smith,
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 196 Jessica
Lee SO Quinnipiac
8.61 10
2 165 Betsy
Garnick JR
Northeastern
8.62 8 8.612
3 166 Nicole
Genard JR
Northeastern
8.62 6 8.619
4 210 Janel
Conley SR Rhode
Island
8.64 5
5 219 Karen
Lobaton SR Rhode
Island
8.83 4
6 273 Peyton
Dostie SR Southern
Mai
8.90 3 8.892
7 308 Gabrielle
Bennett FR Umass
Amhers
8.90 2 8.896
8 404 Grace Weatherall
SR
Williams
9.04 1
Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 6.81
2012 Aaron Radden, Central
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 184 Kyle
Darrow JR
Northeastern
6.89Q 2
2 362 Richard
Mulo SO Umass
Lowell
6.92Q 4
3 223 Nigel
Hill SO Rhode
Island
6.93Q 3
4 375 Romario
Bailey JR
Vermont
6.98Q 1 6.975
5 176 Courtney
Moshood JR New
Haven
6.96q 4
6 291 Zach
Miller JR Southern
Mai
6.97q 2
7 187 Collins
Ebozue FR
Northeastern
6.98q 2 6.971
8 404 Katakyie
Ofori-Att SR
Williams
6.99q 2
9 191 Kwame
Fordwor JR
Northeastern
7.00q 4
10 55 Andrew
Couture SR
Bridgewater
7.01q 1
11 110 Kalif
Raymond SR Holy
Cross
7.03q 2 7.021
11 345 Dominic
Nda SO Umass
Boston
7.03q 3 7.021
13 347 Chris
Cennami JR Umass
Dartmo
7.07q 4 7.063
14 213 DeAngelo
Berry JR Rhode
Island
7.07q 3 7.066
15 132 Juwan
Hall FR
Merrimack
7.08q 1
16 73 Kendall
Walker JR Central
Conn
7.09q 3
17 54 Chinedu
Chukwu SR
Bridgewater
7.10 3
18 251 Quaheem
Dufane FR Sacred
Heart
7.11 1
19 312 Peter
Clark SO
Tufts
7.14 2
20 366 James
O'Brien FR Umass
Lowell
7.15 1 7.145
21 412 Brian
D'Amore JR
WPI
7.15 4 7.150
22 96 Jaris
Neville FR Franklin
Pie
7.16 2 7.156
22 415 Hugh
Whelan JR
WPI
7.16 3 7.156
24 280 Orrin
Parke SO So. Conn.
St
7.17 1 7.161
25 135 Denzel
Livingston SR
Merrimack
7.17 1 7.164
26 78 Nick
Boutin FR
Colby
7.17 1 7.166
27 131 Aidan
Friend FR Merrimack
7.17 3 7.169
28 277 Royale
Jamison FR So. Conn.
St
7.20 2 7.194
29 315 Bryson Hoover
Hank SR
Tufts
7.20 4 7.196
30 409 Duy
Truong SR Worcester
St
7.24 4
31 130 Michael
Cuesta FR
Merrimack
7.34 3
Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 6.81
2012 Aaron Radden, Central
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 176 Courtney
Moshood JR New
Haven
6.88Q 2
2 223 Nigel
Hill SO Rhode
Island
6.89Q 1
3 184 Kyle
Darrow JR
Northeastern
6.92Q 2
4 110 Kalif
Raymond SR Holy
Cross
6.93Q 1
5 362 Richard
Mulo SO Umass
Lowell
6.95q 1
6 404 Katakyie
Ofori-Att SR
Williams
6.96q 2
7 213 DeAngelo
Berry JR Rhode
Island
7.00q 1
8 291 Zach
Miller JR Southern
Mai
7.01q 1
9 375 Romario
Bailey JR
Vermont
7.02 2
10 345 Dominic
Nda SO Umass
Boston
7.03 2 7.025
11 347 Chris
Cennami JR Umass
Dartmo
7.03 2 7.030
11 187 Collins
Ebozue FR
Northeastern
7.03 1 7.030
13 132 Juwan
Hall FR
Merrimack
7.04 1
14 191 Kwame
Fordwor JR
Northeastern
7.05 2
15 55 Andrew
Couture SR
Bridgewater
7.06 1 7.055
16 73 Kendall
Walker JR Central
Conn
7.06 2 7.060
Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
New England: # 6.81
2012 Aaron Radden, Central
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 176 Courtney
Moshood JR New
Haven
6.83 10
2 184 Kyle
Darrow JR
Northeastern
6.86 8
3 223 Nigel
Hill SO Rhode
Island
6.92 6
4 110 Kalif
Raymond SR Holy
Cross
6.93 5
5 404 Katakyie
Ofori-Att SR
Williams
6.94 4
6 362 Richard
Mulo SO Umass
Lowell
6.96 3
7 213 DeAngelo
Berry JR Rhode
Island
6.99 2
8 291 Zach
Miller JR Southern
Mai
7.05 1
Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 7.39
2015 Ada Udaya, New
Haven
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 146 Lauren
Perrodin SR New
Hampshir
7.64Q 2
2 270 Shatajah
Wattely JR So. Conn.
St
7.66Q 4
3 300 Alexis
Harrison SR
Tufts
7.74Q 3
4 177 Jessica
Scott SO
Northeastern
7.80Q 1
5 354 Alethia
Moore FR Umass
Lowell
7.81q 2 7.805
6 287 Olivia
Dexter FR
Stonehill
7.81q 4 7.808
7 392 Francesca
Flynn SR Wheaton
(Mas
7.84q 3
8 276 Nicole Kirk
SR Southern
Mai
7.85q 4
9 269 Joy
Padgett FR So. Conn.
St
7.86q 1 7.859
10 229 Brianna
Robitaille JR Rhode
Island
7.86q 3 7.860
11 202 Alea
Simons SR
Quinnipiac
7.87q 2
12 348 Leyshla
Gonzalez FR Umass
Lowell
7.93q 1
13 65 Alexandra
Curtin FR Holy
Cross
7.94q 4
14 336 Anisha
Trappier SR Umass
Boston
7.95q 1
15 340 Aliyah
Alley JR Umass
Lowell
7.96q 4
16 164 Sydney
Fisher FR
Northeastern
7.98q 4 7.976
17 384 Alexis
Walker SR
Wesleyan
7.98q 3 7.978
18 397 Amanda
Peterson SR Wheaton
(Mas
7.98q 1 7.979
19 258 Tanaya
Wade FR Sacred
Heart
7.99 3
20 68 Sarah
Friess FR Holy
Cross
8.03 2
21 28 Nicole
Dempsey SR
Bryant
8.04 1 8.034
21 218 Shellyann
Lindo SR Rhode Island
8.04 4 8.034
23 275 Heather
Kendall FR Southern
Mai
8.06 2
24 307 Melissa
Beaupre FR Umass
Amhers
8.07 2
25 135 Jessica
Hackett FR New
Hampshir
8.08 2 8.072
26 112 Chantal
Sayegh JR
Merrimack
8.08 1 8.078
27 137 Sydney
Kay JR New
Hampshir
8.10 3
28 113 Leniesha
Williams SO
Merrimack
8.11 2
29 375 Taylor
Rosenblum JR
Vermont
8.12 3
30 12 Alexis
Dickinson SR
Bates
8.19 3
31 109 Vitoria
Raymond FR
Merrimack
8.22 4
Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 7.39
2015 Ada Udaya, New
Haven
Name
Year
School
Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 146 Lauren
Perrodin SR New
Hampshir
7.68Q 2
2 300 Alexis
Harrison SR
Tufts
7.71Q 1
3 270 Shatajah
Wattely JR So. Conn.
St
7.74Q 1
4 177 Jessica
Scott SO
Northeastern
7.80Q 2
5 354 Alethia
Moore FR Umass
Lowell
7.82q 2
6 202 Alea
Simons SR
Quinnipiac
7.85q 1
7 276 Nicole
Kirk SR Southern
Mai
7.86q 2
8 229 Brianna
Robitaille JR Rhode
Island
7.87q 1
9 287 Olivia
Dexter FR
Stonehill
7.88 1
10 392 Francesca
Flynn SR Wheaton
(Mas
7.91 1
11 269 Joy
Padgett FR So. Conn.
St
7.92 2
12 348 Leyshla
Gonzalez FR Umass
Lowell
7.93 2
13 340 Aliyah
Alley JR Umass
Lowell
7.96 1
14 65 Alexandra
Curtin FR Holy
Cross
8.02 2
15 336 Anisha
Trappier SR Umass
Boston
8.08 1
16 164 Sydney
Fisher FR
Northeastern
8.13 2
Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
New England: # 7.39
2015 Ada Udaya, New
Haven
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 146 Lauren
Perrodin SR New
Hampshir
7.68 10
2 300 Alexis
Harrison SR Tufts
7.69 8
3 270 Shatajah
Wattely JR So. Conn.
St
7.78 6
4 177 Jessica
Scott SO
Northeastern
7.78 5
5 276 Nicole
Kirk SR Southern
Mai
7.83 4
6 354 Alethia
Moore FR Umass
Lowell
7.83 3
7 229 Brianna
Robitaille JR Rhode
Island
7.84 2
8 202 Alea
Simons SR
Quinnipiac
7.94 1
Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 20.66
2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred
Heart
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 223 Nigel
Hill SO Rhode
Island
21.63q 8
2 191 Kwame
Fordwor JR
Northeastern
21.72q 4
3 196 Donovan
Henry SR
Northeastern
21.80q 1
4 184 Kyle Darrow
JR
Northeastern
21.81q 4
5 80 Brian
Sommers JR
Colby
21.88q 5
6 217 Joseph
Carter FR Rhode
Island
21.89q 3
7 142 Tre
Albritten SO
MIT
21.90q 7
8 362 Richard
Mulo SO Umass
Lowell
21.96q 7
9 137 Jacob
Robinson FR
Merrimack
21.99 5
10 76 Jacob
Pawlina FR Coast
Guard
22.06 8
11 176 Courtney
Moshood JR New Haven
22.09 2
12 187 Collins
Ebozue FR
Northeastern
22.11 7
13 310 Alex
Tomcho FR
Trinity
22.21 5
14 350 Alex
MacMillan FR Umass
Dartmo
22.25 8
15 291 Zach
Miller JR Southern
Mai
22.27 2 22.269
16 263 Sebastian
Pierre SO Sacred
Heart
22.27 8 22.270
17 296 Michael
Hunter FR
Springfield
22.32 5 22.316
17 385 Ahmed
Noor FR
Vermont
22.32 2 22.316
19 316 Anthony
Kardonsky FR
Tufts
22.32 1 22.318
20 300 Joseph
Connolly FR
Stonehill
22.34 6
21 286 Jeremy
Collins SR Southern
Mai
22.40 4
22 181 Shawn
Bleichert FR
Northeastern
22.44 3
23 96 Jaris
Neville FR Franklin
Pie
22.45 4
24 175 Muna
Anosike SO New
Haven
22.50 1
25 250 Joshua
Beloff JR Sacred Heart
22.54 3 22.535
26 154 Brandon
Allen FR New
Hampshir
22.54 6 22.536
27 131 Aidan
Friend FR
Merrimack
22.57 2
28 171 Seth
Sheridan SR New
Hampshir
22.60 1
29 245 Matthew
Charles SO
RIC
22.76 7
30 352 Connor
Brown FR Umass
Lowell
22.79 3
Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 20.66
2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred
Heart
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 223 Nigel
Hill SO Rhode Island
21.36 2 10
2 191 Kwame
Fordwor JR
Northeastern
21.54 2 8
3 184 Kyle
Darrow JR
Northeastern
21.74 1 6
4 142 Tre
Albritten SO
MIT
21.79 1 5
5 196 Donovan
Henry SR
Northeastern
21.88 1 4
6 80 Brian
Sommers JR
Colby
21.89 2 3
7 217 Joseph
Carter FR Rhode
Island
22.01 2 2
8 362 Richard
Mulo SO Umass
Lowell
22.32 1 1
Event 20 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 23.42
2015 Ada Udaya, New
Haven
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
-- 251 Kayla
Lawrence JR Sacred
Heart
SCR 6 Lane violation
1 270 Shatajah Wattely
JR So. Conn.
St
24.26q 8
2 276 Nicole
Kirk SR Southern
Mai
24.87q 5
3 196 Jessica
Lee SO
Quinnipiac
24.89q 4
4 167 Camille
Gooden SR
Northeastern
25.01q 7
5 321 Jada
Lofgren-Ander FR Umass
Amhers
25.11q 5
6 146 Lauren
Perrodin SR New
Hampshir
25.13q 2
7 344 Kerstin
Darsney SO Umass
Lowell
25.18q 1
8 30 Kristen
Hayes SR
Bryant
25.29q 4
9 229 Brianna
Robitaille JR Rhode
Island
25.33 7
10 287 Olivia
Dexter FR
Stonehill
25.34 1
11 394 Emily
Gustavson JR Wheaton
(Mas
25.35 3
12 329 Diamante
Spencer SO Umass
Amhers
25.37 6
13 337 Laquaysia
Anderson SR Umass
Dartmo
25.49 6
14 158 Ore
Akinpelu FR
Northeastern
25.50 8
15 177 Jessica
Scott SO
Northeastern
25.53 2 25.524
16 188 Patrice
Williams FR
Northeastern
25.53 3 25.529
17 340 Aliyah
Alley JR Umass
Lowell
25.63 4 25.622
18 97 Jaclyn
Masters SR
Maine
25.63 1 25.623
19 354 Alethia
Moore FR Umass
Lowell
25.64 8
20 33 MiaLynne
Park SO
Bryant
25.65 4 25.643
21 408 Liz
Pellegrini SR
WPI
25.65 8 25.649
22 164 Sydney
Fisher FR
Northeastern
25.69 5
23 348 Leyshla
Gonzalez FR Umass
Lowell
25.70 3
24 234 Autmn
Wosencroft SR
RIC
25.71 7
25 65 Alexandra
Curtin FR Holy
Cross
25.88 7
26 212 Carleisha
Forteau FR Rhode Island
25.96 3
27 111 Mariessa
Ricciardi FR
Merrimack
26.12 1
28 8 Greta
Scott FR
Assumption
26.25 2
Event 20 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 23.42
2015 Ada Udaya, New
Haven
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 270 Shatajah
Wattely JR So. Conn.
St
23.96 2 10
2 167 Camille
Gooden SR
Northeastern
24.88 1 8
3 321 Jada
Lofgren-Ander FR Umass
Amhers
25.04 2 6 25.037
4 276 Nicole
Kirk SR Southern
Mai
25.04 2 5 25.039
5 196 Jessica
Lee SO
Quinnipiac
25.28 1 4
6 30 Kristen
Hayes SR
Bryant
25.40 1 3
7 146 Lauren
Perrodin SR New
Hampshir
25.53 2 2
-- 344 Kerstin
Darsney SO Umass
Lowell
FS 1
Event 21 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 46.56
1980 Glen Cohen, Boston
University
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 146 William
Lee SR
MIT
48.41q 4
2 165 Isaiah
Penn SR New
Hampshir
48.50q 1
3 367 Tunde
Ogunleye SR Umass
Lowell
48.60q 6
4 221 Jared
Gray JR Rhode
Island
48.75q 1
5 220 Adam
Franklin FR Rhode
Island
48.77q 3
6 399 Emmanuel
Daring SR
Williams
48.80q 4
7 233 Kebba
Nasso SR Rhode
Island
48.85q 2
8 123 Jake
Leithiser SR
Maine
48.90q 5
9 196 Donovan
Henry SR
Northeastern
48.96 3
10 178 Brett
Reckling FR New
Haven
48.98 2
11 286 Jeremy
Collins SR Southern
Mai
49.06 1
12 263 Sebastian
Pierre SO Sacred
Heart
49.09 5
13 382 Justin
Liechty FR
Vermont
49.18 1
14 356 Ryan
Fitzgerald FR Umass
Lowell
49.26 6
15 156 Thomas
Harter SO New
Hampshir
49.37 2
16 414 Warren
Staver SO
WPI
49.56 3
17 197 Chris
Jewett FR
Northeastern
49.57 2
18 149 Danny
Newman JR
MIT
49.58 5
19 364 Hamza
Naveed FR Umass
Lowell
49.62 4
20 163 Andrew
McFarland JR New
Hampshir
49.73 5
21 188 James
Ferrera FR
Northeastern
49.75 5
22 229 De'Von
McGriff FR Rhode
Island
49.81 4
23 284 Samuel
Anderson FR Southern
Mai
49.89 4
24 294 Jacob
Buhelt JR Springfield
49.90 3
25 106 Nicholas
Boire SO Holy
Cross
49.99 3
26 381 Anderson
Koenig SR
Vermont
50.24 6
27 137 Jacob
Robinson FR
Merrimack
50.25 2
28 248 Joel Ikuejamofo
SR
RIC
50.72 1
29 317 Alex
Kasemir SR
Tufts
50.92 1
30 198 David
Johnston JR
Northeastern
51.48 6
-- 77 Raeford
Penny SO Coast
Guard
DNF 6
Event 21 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 46.56
1980 Glen Cohen, Boston
University
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 123 Jake
Leithiser SR
Maine
47.68 1 10
2 233 Kebba
Nasso SR Rhode
Island
47.72 1 8
3 146 William
Lee SR
MIT
48.00 2 6
4 165 Isaiah
Penn SR New
Hampshir
48.33 2 5
5 399 Emmanuel
Daring SR
Williams
48.65 2 4
6 221 Jared
Gray JR Rhode
Island
48.80 1 3
7 220 Adam
Franklin FR Rhode
Island
48.93 2 2
8 367 Tunde
Ogunleye SR Umass
Lowell
49.25 1 1
Event 22 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 53.72
2015 Shameal Samuels,
Quinnipiac
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 107 Carly
Muscaro JR
Merrimack
# 53.65q 7
2 312 Emilie
Cowan FR Umass
Amhers
54.41q 2
3 209 Mariah
Claudio SR Rhode
Island
55.09q 3
4 335 Hulerie
McGuffie SR Umass
Boston
55.61q 1
5 167 Camille
Gooden SR
Northeastern
55.88q 6
6 251 Kayla
Lawrence JR Sacred
Heart
56.08q 7
7 368 Dana
Gaetani SR
Vermont
56.32q 1
8 265 Crystle
Hill JR So. Conn.
St
56.49q 4
9 45 Emily
Doyle SR
Colby
56.52 3
10 268 Georgette
Nixon SR So. Conn.
St
56.57 3
11 204 Kristen
Ulrich SR
Quinnipiac
56.58 5
12 116 Hannah
Chen SO
MIT
56.59 7
13 94 Teal
Jackson JR
Maine
56.77 1
14 357 Chelsea
Owusu FR Umass
Lowell
56.86 4
15 188 Patrice
Williams FR
Northeastern
57.05 5
16 23 Jayci
Andrews FR
Bridgewater
57.14 1
17 262 Adriana
Carrasco SO So. Conn.
St
57.25 6
18 315 Elizabeth
Gulino FR Umass
Amhers
57.58 3
19 96 Grace
Macura SO
Maine
57.66 6
20 319 Caroline
Leung FR Umass
Amhers
57.78 1
21 105 Olivia
Downey JR
Merrimack
57.82 4
22 234 Autmn
Wosencroft SR
RIC
57.87 7
23 206 Mikaila
Amerantes FR Rhode
Island
57.91 5
24 225 Kylie
McPherson SO Rhode
Island
58.05 5
25 381 Isabella
Narvaez JR
Wellesley
58.06 2
26 158 Ore
Akinpelu FR Northeastern
58.08 6
27 187 Delaney
Wickman FR
Northeastern
58.20 5
28 267 Sonia
Morant SO So. Conn.
St
58.22 4
29 8 Greta
Scott FR
Assumption
58.30 2
30 89 Katelyn Terry
JR Keene
State
58.31 2
31 3 Victoria
Hensley SR
Amherst
58.54 3
32 111 Mariessa
Ricciardi FR
Merrimack
58.66 4
33 74 Stefanie
McArdle SO Holy
Cross
58.84 7
34 151 Riley
Knebes SO New
Haven
59.01 2
35 2 Julia
Asin FR
Amherst
59.45 6
36 290 Krista
Fernandes FR
Stonehill
59.50 7
Event 22 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 53.72
2015 Shameal Samuels,
Quinnipiac
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 107 Carly
Muscaro JR
Merrimack
52.43# 2 10
2 312 Emilie
Cowan FR Umass
Amhers
54.24 2 8
3 167 Camille
Gooden SR
Northeastern
54.49 2 6
4 209 Mariah
Claudio SR Rhode
Island
55.19 1 5
5 335 Hulerie
McGuffie SR Umass
Boston
55.35 1 4
6 265 Crystle
Hill JR So. Conn.
St
55.74 1 3
7 368 Dana
Gaetani SR
Vermont
56.73 1 2
8 251 Kayla
Lawrence JR Sacred
Heart
57.22 2 1
Event 23 Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 1:01.61
2012 Anthony Davidson, Rhode
Island
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 186 Paul
Duffey JR Northeastern
1:03.98q 5
2 230 Marlon
Montague SO Rhode
Island
1:05.37q 6
3 69 Richard
Grudzwick FR Central
Conn 1:05.38q
5
4 38 Steve
Maffiolini SR
Bentley
1:05.40q 5
5 87 Chauncey Beatty
JR Fitchburg St
1:05.61q 1
6 227 Harrison
Martin SO Rhode
Island
1:05.70q 2
7 292 Hany
Ramadan FR Southern
Mai 1:05.72q
4
8 273 Christian
DeSancti SO So. Conn.
St 1:05.76q 3
9 285 Roger
Charest JR Southern
Mai
1:05.79 3
10 393 Matthew
Moussamih SR Westfield
St
1:05.82 1
11 255 Ralph
Gangi JR Sacred
Heart
1:05.89 2
12 324 Andrew
Burke SO Umass
Amhers
1:06.01 1
13 79 Pedro
Caballero JR
Colby
1:06.17 1
14 268 Jamal
Barrett SO So. Conn.
St
1:06.48 3
15 56 Adrian
Higgins FR
Bridgewater
1:06.65 4
16 333 Andrew
Hanwell FR Umass
Amhers
1:06.74 6
17 202 Justin
Marcantonio FR
Northeastern
1:06.83 6
18 88 Richard
Ethier SR Fitchburg
St
1:06.93 4
19 17 Derek
Field SO
Assumption
1:07.35 2
20 117 Nicholas
Garifalos SO
Lasell
1:07.44 6
21 331 Zachary
Grube SR Umass
Amhers
1:07.55 6
22 353 Connor
Donovan FR Umass
Lowell
1:07.61 5
23 272 Sean
Davidson FR So. Conn.
St 1:07.64
2
24 267 Brenden
Twumasi-An SO Sacred
Heart
1:07.66 3
25 113 Quentin
Bazarnicki SO Keene
State
1:07.93 4
26 33 Michael
Bitto JR
Bentley
1:08.91 1
27 260 Bryan
Kelleher FR Sacred
Heart
1:09.05 2
28 416 Kyle
Vonick FR
Lasell
1:10.16 2
29 252 Daniel
Elia FR Sacred
Heart
1:11.07 1
Event 23 Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 1:01.61
2012 Anthony Davidson, Rhode
Island
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 230 Marlon
Montague SO Rhode
Island
1:04.41 2 10
2 186 Paul
Duffey JR
Northeastern
1:04.70 2 8
3 292 Hany
Ramadan FR Southern
Mai
1:04.95 1 6
4 227 Harrison
Martin SO Rhode
Island
1:05.11 2 5
5 38 Steve
Maffiolini SR
Bentley
1:05.40 1 4
6 69 Richard
Grudzwick FR Central
Conn
1:05.41 1 3
7 273 Christian
DeSancti SO So. Conn.
St 1:05.61
1 2
8 87 Chauncey
Beatty JR Fitchburg
St
1:05.95 2 1
Event 24 Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 1:11.63
2014 Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 132 Danielle
Gajewski SO New
Hampshir
1:14.51q 3
2 169 Kathryn Hanlon
FR Northeastern
1:15.07q 4
3 82 Oona
Wood SR Holy
Cross
1:15.32q 3
4 185 Audrey
Weyand SO
Northeastern
1:16.07q 5
5 142 Alyson
Messina JR New
Hampshir
1:16.07q 1
6 241 Taylor Ann
D'Agost JR Sacred
Heart
1:16.26q 1
7 228 Dyshelle
Pemberton JR Rhode
Island
1:16.29q 6
8 100 Kaitlin
Saulter SO
Maine
1:17.18q 2
9 346 Katherine
Equi SO Umass
Lowell
1:17.42 6
10 66 Meghan
Dietter SO Holy
Cross
1:17.54 2
11 347 Andrea
Fanciullo SR Umass
Lowell
1:17.54 4
12 36 Tayler
Boncal JR Central
Conn
1:18.42 6
13 128 Lauren
Brady SO New
Hampshir
1:18.54 3
14 339 Summer
Jones SR Umass
Dartmo
1:18.89 2
15 266 Kiara
Kallaway SO So. Conn.
St
1:19.03 3
16 338 Raybryana
Dasher SO Umass Dartmo
1:19.29 1
17 134 Emileigh
Glode FR New
Hampshir
1:19.48 1
18 43 Michaela
Athanasop JR
Colby
1:19.49 2
19 90 Lindsey
Terry JR Keene
State
1:20.00 3
20 191 Christina
Barbaro SO
Quinnipiac
1:20.06 5
21 303 Julia
Prusaczyk SO
Tufts
1:20.17 4
22 15 Elena
Schroeder SR
Bates
1:20.24 4
23 51 Emily
Tolman SR
Colby
1:20.26 6
24 26 Abbie
Pustis JR
Bridgewater
1:20.50 5
25 48 Rachel
Leonard FR
Colby
1:20.69 1
26 86 Brittany
Gravalles FR Keene
State
1:20.70 1
27 172 Anna
Noble FR
Northeastern 1:21.34
5
28 390 Isabel
Anderson FR Wheaton
(Mas
1:21.39 6
29 393 Laura
Galib FR Wheaton
(Mas
1:21.96 4
30 259 Meadeshia
Mitchell SR Smith
Colleg
1:22.17 2
-- 244 Jessica
Failace FR Sacred
Heart
DQ 2 Lane violation
Event 24 Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
New England: # 1:11.63
2014 Elisabeth Monty, UMass
Lowell
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 228 Dyshelle
Pemberton JR Rhode
Island
1:14.10 1 10
2 132 Danielle
Gajewski SO New Hampshir
1:14.17 2 8
3 169 Kathryn
Hanlon FR
Northeastern
1:14.18 2 6
4 185 Audrey
Weyand SO
Northeastern
1:14.58 1 5
5 142 Alyson
Messina JR New
Hampshir
1:15.25 2 4
6 100 Kaitlin
Saulter SO
Maine
1:15.83 1 3
7 82 Oona
Wood SR Holy
Cross
1:16.70 1 2
8 241 Taylor Ann
D'Agost JR Sacred
Heart
1:17.65 2 1
Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 1:47.34
2012 Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut
State
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 166 Drew
Piazza JR New
Hampshir
1:51.44Q 4
2 174 William
Ulrich SO New
Hampshir
1:52.65Q 3
3 108 Lucas
Keefer SR Holy
Cross
1:53.13Q 2
4 372 Daniel
Schmith SO Umass
Lowell
1:53.37Q 1 1:53.370
5 216 Zach
Campo SR Rhode
Island
1:51.93q 4
6 48 Conor
Donahue SO
Bowdoin
1:52.19q 4
7 311 Veer
Bhalla SR
Tufts
1:52.83q 3
8 293 Daniel
Webb SR Southern
Mai 1:52.97q
3
9 141 Kevin
Serrao SO
Middlebury
1:53.14 3
10 297 Jack
Pinho SO
Springfield
1:53.37 4 1:53.367
11 167 Christopher
Poggi JR New
Hampshir
1:53.39 1
12 338 Michael
McNaughton SR Umass
Amhers
1:53.47 2
13 226 Mike
MacLean SR Rhode
Island
1:53.59 4
14 8 Chris
Butko SO
Amherst
1:53.70 3
15 39 Sean
Nee SR
Bentley
1:53.73 3
16 168 Joseph
Poggi SO New
Hampshir
1:53.99 4
17 363 Sean
Munnelly FR Umass
Lowell
1:54.08 3
18 23 Robert
Flynn SO
Bates
1:54.09 4
19 105 Michael
Andre JR Holy
Cross
1:54.38 2
20 209 Collin
Rowe FR
Northeastern
1:54.63 1
21 301 Jason
Dimmick SO
Stonehill
1:54.75 1
22 15 Jeremy
Alley-Tarte SO
Assumption
1:54.76 1
23 158 Jacob
Kittredge JR New
Hampshir
1:55.04 2
24 397 Alex
Spinu SR Wheaton
(Mas
1:55.41 2
25 25 Patrick
Griffin JR
Bates
1:55.60 1
26 24 Mark
Fusco FR
Bates
1:55.65 1
27 219 Joseph
DiPalma SO Rhode
Island
1:55.68 2
28 136 Connor
Murphy SO
Merrimack
1:55.95 4
29 159 Nathan
Kittredge JR New
Hampshir
1:56.12 3
30 40 Nick
Skarin SO
Bentley
1:56.86 2
31 306 Stephen
Vercollone FR
Stonehill
1:58.09 1
Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 1:47.34
2012 Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut
State
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 166 Drew
Piazza JR New
Hampshir
1:49.52 10
2 372 Daniel
Schmith SO Umass
Lowell
1:52.06 8
3 216 Zach
Campo SR Rhode
Island
1:52.10 6
4 48 Conor
Donahue SO Bowdoin
1:52.31 5
5 174 William
Ulrich SO New
Hampshir
1:52.39 4
6 108 Lucas
Keefer SR Holy
Cross
1:52.47 3
7 311 Veer
Bhalla SR
Tufts
1:52.51 2
8 293 Daniel
Webb SR Southern
Mai
1:53.63 1
Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 2:07.07
1988 Genesia Eddins, UMass
Boston
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 322 Heather
MacLean JR Umass
Amhers
2:08.35Q 4
2 174 Amy
Piccolo FR Northeastern
2:10.99Q 3
3 69 Catherine
Gildea SR Holy
Cross
2:13.07Q 1
4 363 Alli
Wood SO Umass
Lowell
2:13.90Q 2
5 207 Nichole
Barger FR Rhode
Island
2:11.87q 3
6 373 Hilary Rawding
SR
Vermont
2:13.32q 4
7 403 Laney
Teaford JR
Williams
2:13.40q 3
8 318 Mary
Lavery FR Umass
Amhers
2:13.44q 1
9 377 Lauren
Trumble FR
Vermont
2:13.95 1
10 371 Katie
Nolan FR
Vermont
2:14.55 1
11 281 Abigail
Wright SR
Springfield
2:14.98 2
12 402 Katie
Spence SO
Williams
2:15.00 1
13 271 Hannah
Damron JR Southern Mai
2:15.13 4
14 193 Alyson
Caron JR
Quinnipiac
2:15.38 4
15 409 Lea
Strangio SO
WPI
2:15.90 2
16 223 Katie
McNulty FR Rhode
Island
2:16.08 2
17 387 Ashley
Monahan JR Westfield
St
2:16.17 4
18 201 Cori
Reid JR
Quinnipiac
2:16.86 1
19 214 Saige
Grazia FR Rhode
Island
2:16.89 1
20 98 Kelsey
Maxim JR
Maine
2:17.05 2
21 356 Jenna
Olander FR Umass
Lowell
2:17.20 2
22 295 Anna
Barnes FR
Trinity
2:17.25 3
23 208 Alexandra
Carbonel SR Rhode
Island
2:17.48 4
24 130 Gina
Conti SO New
Hampshir
2:17.69 2
25 99 Shannon
O'Neil SR
Maine
2:17.83 1
26 155 Olivia
Tangney SR New
Haven
2:18.60 3
27 395 Emily
Hammond FR Wheaton
(Mas
2:18.87 4
28 310 Anna
Capps FR Umass
Amhers
2:19.15 3
29 195 Darby
Ginley SO
Quinnipiac
2:20.12 3
30 87 Lauren
Markoe SR Keene
State
2:20.37 3
31 101 Ahlin
Sungsuwan JR
Maine
2:20.59 4
32 14 Julia
Nemy SO
Bates
2:22.57 2
Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:07.07
1988 Genesia Eddins, UMass
Boston
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 322 Heather
MacLean JR Umass
Amhers
2:05.00# 10
2 174 Amy
Piccolo FR
Northeastern
2:11.46 8
3 69 Catherine
Gildea SR Holy
Cross
2:12.11 6
4 363 Alli
Wood SO Umass
Lowell
2:13.62 5
5 373 Hilary
Rawding SR Vermont
2:13.68 4
6 403 Laney
Teaford JR
Williams
2:13.78 3
7 318 Mary
Lavery FR Umass
Amhers
2:13.80 2
8 207 Nichole
Barger FR Rhode
Island
2:22.99 1
Event 27 Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 2:20.63
1994 Mark Carroll, Providence
College
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 157 Brett
Hoerner FR New
Hampshir
2:26.75Q 3
2 228 Alexander
McGraine JR Rhode
Island
2:27.68Q 1
3 68 Joe
Gioielli JR Central
Conn 2:29.11Q
4
4 256 Trevor
Guerrera SO Sacred
Heart
2:29.63Q 2
5 111 Francisco
Tejidor JR Holy
Cross
2:27.43q 3
6 26 Gregg
Heller SR
Bates
2:27.65q 3
7 49 Jacob Ellis
SR
Bowdoin
2:27.74q 1
8 60 Milan
Duka JR
Bryant
2:28.53q 1
9 34 Tim
Bolick JR
Bentley
2:29.21 4
10 339 Stephen
Ness SR Umass
Amhers
2:30.48 2
11 172 Cody
Symonds FR New
Hampshir
2:30.57 1
12 332 Tyler
Hagen JR Umass
Amhers
2:30.62 4
13 321 Hiroto
Watanabe FR
Tufts
2:30.69 3
14 378 Danny
Deluna JR
Vermont
2:30.96 2
15 53 James
Sullivan SR
Bowdoin
2:31.71 1
16 185 Connor
Donovan FR
Northeastern
2:31.88 2
17 394 Kenneth
Parece SR Westfield
St
2:32.02 1
18 318 Samuel
Little SO
Tufts
2:32.28 4
19 342 Adam
Selsman SO Umass
Amhers
2:32.32 3
20 193 James
Garbier SO
Northeastern
2:32.72 2
21 309 Joseph
Ruggiero FR
Trinity
2:33.41 3
22 28 Jack
Kiely SO
Bates
2:33.64 1
23 104 Rourk
Marlow JR
Hartford
2:35.79 4
24 205 Jay
Navin SO
Northeastern
2:36.07 4
25 3 Randal
Hernandez FR American
Int
2:36.64 3
26 14 Jacob
Silverman FR
Amherst
2:37.90 4
27 265 Jake
Tavernite SO Sacred
Heart
2:44.06 1
-- 103 Evan
Jaworski SO
Hartford
DNF 2
-- 359 Cameron
Kelley SR Umass
Lowell
DQ 2 Interference
Event 27 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:20.63
1994 Mark Carroll, Providence
College
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 256 Trevor
Guerrera SO Sacred
Heart
2:24.23 10
2 49 Jacob
Ellis SR
Bowdoin
2:25.46 8
3 157 Brett
Hoerner FR New
Hampshir
2:25.71 6
4 60 Milan
Duka JR
Bryant
2:26.37 5
5 26 Gregg
Heller SR
Bates
2:26.78 4
6 111 Francisco
Tejidor JR Holy
Cross
2:27.65 3
7 228 Alexander
McGraine JR Rhode
Island
2:32.38 2
Event 28 Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 2:46.63
1995 Angela Graham, Boston
College
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 331 Olivia
Weir FR Umass
Amhers
2:55.14Q 2
2 168 Edlyn
Gulama FR
Northeastern
2:56.08Q 1
3 73 Zoe
Matherne SO Holy
Cross
2:58.00Q 3
4 171 Corinne
Myers SO
Northeastern
2:58.77Q 4
5 78 Kathryn
Spitler SO Holy
Cross
2:56.33q 1
6 246 Jennifer
Hahne JR Sacred
Heart
2:56.70q 1
7 245 Cynthia
Gray SR Sacred
Heart
2:58.96q 4
8 80 Claire
Turner SO Holy
Cross
2:59.40q 1
9 4 Leonie
Rauls SO
Amherst
2:59.65 4
10 398 Jordan
Silva SR Wheaton
(Mas
2:59.70 3
11 367 Gemma Del
Rossi SO
Vermont
2:59.79 1
12 63 Julianna
Wesley FR
Hartford
2:59.80 2
13 406 Maggie
LaRoche SO
WPI
3:00.17 1
14 264 Grace
Gothers SO So. Conn.
St
3:00.21 2
15 410 Julie
Tevenan SR
WPI
3:00.31 4
16 235 Molly
Barker JR Sacred
Heart
3:01.20 3
17 291 Elizabeth
Hannon FR
Stonehill
3:01.22 3
18 316 Brook
Hansel FR Umass
Amhers
3:02.66 2
19 362 Samantha
Wise SO Umass
Lowell
3:03.05 2
20 106 Sarah
May SR
Merrimack
3:03.41 1
21 306 Sara
Stokesbury SO
Tufts
3:04.42 4
22 243 Christine
Donnelly SR Sacred
Heart 3:04.61
3
23 296 Caroline
Sullivan FR
Trinity
3:05.44 1
24 9 Meghan
Slinksey FR
Assumption
3:06.79 3
25 16 Marianne
Bartolott SO
Bentley
3:07.44 2
26 343 Meghan
Cavalier FR Umass
Lowell
3:08.91 4
27 240 Nicole
Cote JR Sacred
Heart
3:10.34 3
28 364 Smita
Boesch-Dinin SO
Vermont
3:10.82 2
29 110 Kylie
Reardon SO
Merrimack
3:12.46 2
30 256 Maria Schwab
SO Sacred Heart
3:17.01 4
Event 28 Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:46.63
1995 Angela Graham, Boston
College
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 331 Olivia
Weir FR Umass
Amhers
2:53.32 10
2 73 Zoe
Matherne SO Holy
Cross
2:53.87 8
3 78 Kathryn
Spitler SO Holy
Cross
2:56.16 6
4 168 Edlyn
Gulama FR
Northeastern
2:56.68 5
5 245 Cynthia
Gray SR Sacred
Heart
2:57.57 4
6 171 Corinne
Myers SO
Northeastern
2:57.83 3
7 246 Jennifer
Hahne JR Sacred
Heart
2:58.03 2
8 80 Claire
Turner SO Holy
Cross
3:06.17 1
Event 29 Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 3:59.68
1993 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern
University
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 330 Benjamin
Groleau SR Umass
Amhers
4:01.87 3 10
2 253 Sean
Ferguson JR Sacred
Heart
4:05.38 3 8
3 386 Thomas
O'Leary SR
Vermont
4:07.12 3 6
4 344 Cory
Thomas JR Umass
Amhers
4:07.78 3 5
5 186 Paul
Duffey JR
Northeastern
4:09.53 3 4
6 276 Dieter
Gutbrod JR So. Conn.
St
4:09.73 3 3
7 83 Connor
Trapp SO
Connecticut
4:11.86 2 2
8 121 Jacob
Johns JR
Maine
4:12.31 3 1
9 4 Kemani
Hume SO American
Int
4:12.39 2
10 138 Samuel
Cartwright SR
Middlebury
4:13.45 2
11 119 Levi
Frye JR
Maine
4:13.72 3
12 9 Kevin
Connors JR
Amherst
4:13.97 2
13 308 Patrick
Hoagland SR
Trinity
4:14.34 1
14 95 Jon
Holmes JR Franklin
Pie
4:14.39 1
15 443 Calvin
Henry SR
Bowdoin
4:15.74 2
16 373 Dhahran
Velasquez SO Umass
Lowell
4:16.23 1
17 62 Richard
Landry JR
Bryant
4:16.31 1
18 36 Nik
Haas JR
Bentley
4:16.79 1
19 11 Steven
Lucey JR
Amherst
4:17.20 3
20 401 Todd
Ford SR
Williams
4:17.78 2
21 139 Connor
Evans FR
Middlebury
4:18.99 1
22 89 Jake
Hastings SO Fitchburg
St
4:19.57 1
23 239 Tim
Slack FR Rhode
Island
4:20.29 1
24 84 Niall
Williams SR
Connecticut
4:20.63 2
25 365 Randy
Nong SO Umass
Lowell
4:21.56 1
26 376 Patrick
Coppinger JR
Vermont
4:23.06 2
27 98 BJ
Smith JR
Franklin Pie
4:24.29 2
28 390 Will
Dudek JR
Wesleyan
4:24.51 3
29 413 Lucas
Roy SR
WPI
4:27.19 1
Event 30 Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 4:36.14
1992 Geraldine Hendricksen,
Providence College
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 76 Rachel
Sowinski JR Holy
Cross
4:54.64 3 10
2 54 Isabella Franz
JR
Connecticut
4:54.71 3 8
3 353 Kathryn
Loughnane SO Umass
Lowell
4:55.00 2 6
4 361 Jaclyn
Solimine JR Umass
Lowell
4:55.38 3 5
5 141 Angelyn
Masters SO New
Hampshir
4:56.59 2 4
6 305 Sydney
Smith SR
Tufts
4:57.89 3 3
7 382 Sharon
Ng SR
Wellesley
4:57.94 3 2
8 207 Nichole
Barger FR Rhode
Island
4:58.34 3 1
9 138 Sarah
Keiran JR New
Hampshir
4:58.95 2
10 355 Nicole
Murphy FR Umass
Lowell
4:59.32 2
11 247 Shannon
Hickey SR Sacred
Heart
5:02.24 2
12 333 Carly
Zinner SR Umass
Amhers
5:02.74 3
13 283 Alexandra
Buonfigl JR
Stonehill
5:04.20 2
14 31 Melissa
Lodge SO
Bryant
5:05.17 2
15 133 Alexandria
Giese JR New
Hampshir
5:06.20 3
16 345 Rachel
Eatherton SO Umass
Lowell
5:07.69 1
17 238 Tara
Connelly SO Sacred
Heart
5:08.14 2
18 32 Emily
McNeil JR
Bryant
5:08.94 1
19 391 Georgia
Crane SR Wheaton
(Mas
5:09.29 1
20 284 Jillian
Caiazzi FR
Stonehill
5:09.87 1
21 311 Renee
Capps FR Umass
Amhers
5:10.37 1
22 359 Jennifer
Pisarik JR Umass
Lowell
5:10.86 1
23 253 Kelly
Quinn JR Sacred
Heart 5:10.96
1
24 160 Madeline
Bradford SO
Northeastern
5:12.92 1
25 139 Hannah
Kimball SO New
Hampshir
5:14.81 3
26 407 Emily
Newman SO
WPI
5:15.37 1
27 184 Danielle
Voke SO Northeastern
5:15.42 2
28 205 Katey
Veron SO
Quinnipiac
5:22.42 1
-- 58 Alyssa
Lambert SR Franklin
Pie
DNF 3
Event 31 Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 7:56.37
2000 Keith Kelly, Providence
College
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 403 Bijan
Mazaheri SR
Williams
8:14.02 2 10
2 402 Peter
Hale JR
Williams
8:14.21 2 8
3 304 Robert
Massey SR
Stonehill
8:17.99 2 6
4 384 Dan
Moroney SR
Vermont
8:18.39 2 5
5 343 Paolo
Tavares JR Umass
Amhers
8:18.43 2 4
6 398 Griffin
Colaizzi SO
Williams
8:20.02 2 3
7 161 Brendan
McCarthy SR New
Hampshir 8:23.25
2 2
8 319 Tim
Nichols JR
Tufts
8:24.75 2 1
9 208 Dan
Romano FR
Northeastern
8:26.01 2
10 387 Oliver
Scofield SR
Vermont
8:26.60 1
11 406 Liam
Simpson SO
Williams
8:28.20 2
12 211 Christian
Stafford SO
Northeastern
8:30.04 2
13 46 Syian
Srikumar SR Boston
U.
8:32.80 1
14 320 Christian
Swenson FR
Tufts
8:33.39 1
15 31 Ben
Tonelli SO
Bates
8:34.08 1
16 6 Siem
Mehretu SO American
Int
8:34.55 1
17 144 Aidan
Gilson FR
MIT
8:34.98 2
18 102 Christopher
Helmin SR
Hartford
8:35.21 1
19 380 Fletcher
Hazlehurs SR
Vermont
8:36.18 2
20 337 Jay
McMahon JR Umass
Amhers
8:39.85 2
21 86 Brian
Amaral JR Fitchburg
St
8:41.37 1
22 299 Larry
Carney FR Stonehill
8:42.49 1
23 357 Josh
Fontaine FR Umass
Lowell
8:43.13 1
24 183 Pat
Cunningham JR
Northeastern
8:45.08 1
25 20 Joe
Doyle JR
Bates
8:54.59 1
26 155 Matthew Geraci
FR New Hampshir
9:15.85 1
-- 182 Daniel
Condon SO
Northeastern
DNF 1
Event 32 Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 9:15.63
2008 Marisa Ryan, Boston
University
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 282 Nicole Borofski
JR
Stonehill
9:43.94 2 10
2 148 Chelsey
Serrano SR New
Hampshir
9:46.98 2 8
3 328 Colleen
Sands SO Umass
Amhers
9:48.81 2 6
4 189 Brooke
Wojeski SO
Northeastern 9:50.50
2 5
5 173 Jordan
O'Dea JR
Northeastern
9:51.89 2 4
6 320 Alexa
Livingstone FR Umass
Amhers
9:57.87 2 3
7 114 Abigail
Nadler FR
Middlebury
9:58.71 2 2
8 401 Lacey
Serletti SR
Williams
9:59.80 2 1
9 293 Aisha
McAdams JR
Stonehill
10:01.73 2
10 71 Hannah
Jeter SO Holy
Cross
10:03.21 2
11 53 Ashley
Curran JR
Connecticut 10:03.62
2
12 376 Samantha
Sayer FR
Vermont
10:05.38 2
13 383 Molly
Schassberger JR
Wesleyan
10:08.11 1
14 6 Antonia
Pagliuca SO
Assumption
10:09.98 1
15 176 Kerri
Ruffo SO Northeastern
10:10.56 2
16 47 Taylor
Kennedy SO
Colby
10:11.16 1
17 370 Anna
Kaplan SO
Vermont
10:12.14 1
18 360 Marissa
Richards SO Umass
Lowell
10:15.43 1
19 11 Katherine
Cook SO
Bates
10:16.05 1
20 349 Abby
Hogan FR Umass
Lowell
10:20.77 1
21 301 Eliza
Lawless SO
Tufts
10:22.66 1
22 60 Sara
Buckley SR
Hartford
10:24.32 1
23 304 Margot
Rashba SO
Tufts
10:25.56 1
24 79 Anne
Sullivan SO Holy
Cross
10:28.09 1
25 159 Emma
Boutcher SO
Northeastern
10:28.32 1
-- 126 Nicole
Zeinstra SR
MIT
DNF 2
Event 33 Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 13:55.02
2007 Martin Fagan, Providence
College
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 10 Mohamed
Hussein SO
Amherst
14:33.95 2 10
2 341 Kevin
Rooke SR Umass
Amhers
14:40.59 2 8
3 125 Jesse
Orach JR
Maine
14:47.07 2 6
4 147 Dennis
Maloney FR
MIT
14:47.94 2 5
5 208 Dan
Romano FR Northeastern
14:48.82 2 4
6 305 Joseph
Santo JR
Stonehill
14:51.82 2 3
7 328 Blake
Croteau JR Umass
Amhers
14:52.38 2 2
8 22 Evan
Ferguson-Hull JR
Bates
14:54.92 2 1
9 101 Charles
Davis JR
Hartford
14:56.71 2
10 211 Christian
Stafford SO
Northeastern
14:58.28 2
11 35 Ryan
Cadorette SO
Bentley
14:58.44 2
12 37 Seamus
Higgins SO
Bentley
15:07.17 1
13 65 Russell
Stevens SR
Bryant
15:11.41 1
14 115 Philip
Parent SO Keene
State
15:15.32 1
15 32 Erik
Alatalo JR
Bentley
15:15.63 1
16 182 Daniel
Condon SO
Northeastern
15:18.17 1
17 133 Phil
Harris JR
Merrimack
15:19.95 1
18 307 Antonio
Xelhua JR
Stonehill
15:20.35 1
19 201 Zach
Krause SR
Northeastern
15:25.49 2
20 12 Tucker
Meijer FR
Amherst
15:27.08 1
21 183 Pat
Cunningham JR
Northeastern
15:27.31 2
22 379 Nick
Grudev SR
Vermont
15:28.52 2
23 116 Mark
Rabasco SR Keene
State
15:40.80 1
24 27 Michael
Horowicz JR
Bates
15:44.27 2
25 258 Andrew
Handfield SO Sacred
Heart
15:45.34 1
26 262 Timothy
Loehner SO Sacred
Heart
15:47.82 2
27 195 Craig
Hammond JR
Northeastern
15:47.83 1
28 7 Justin
Barry SO
Amherst
15:51.79 1
29 30 Matthew
Morris SO
Bates
15:56.33 1
30 257 Joshua
Hadity FR Sacred
Heart
17:06.33 1
-- 354 Connor
Doyle SO Umass
Lowell
DNF 1
Event 34 Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 16:35.18
2005 Andrea Walkonen, Boston
University
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 173 Jordan
O'Dea JR
Northeastern
17:03.24 2 10
2 189 Brooke
Wojeski SO Northeastern
17:24.90 2 8
3 249 Alexandra
Kaeslin SR Sacred
Heart
17:26.47 2 6
4 380 Mary
Keenan JR
Wellesley
17:28.56 2 5
5 62 Harriet
Smith SR
Hartford
17:39.85 2 4
6 190 Lucy
Young JR
Northeastern
17:48.34 2 3
7 176 Kerri
Ruffo SO
Northeastern
17:55.10 2 2
8 299 Kelly
Fahey JR
Tufts
17:56.79 1 1
9 17 Julia
Morena JR
Bentley
17:57.80 2
10 131 Katherine
Estep JR New
Hampshir
17:57.87 2
11 159 Emma
Boutcher SO
Northeastern
17:58.00 2
12 49 Catherine
McClure SR
Colby
18:00.54 2
13 302 Olivia
Nicholson SO
Tufts
18:04.17 1
14 34 Erin
Svensen SR
Bryant
18:05.06 1
15 366 Alicia
Clark SR
Vermont
18:05.07 2
16 248 Meghan
Hutch JR Sacred
Heart
18:07.00 2
17 257 Kate
Svensen SO Sacred
Heart
18:11.04 2
18 55 Emily
Winter SR
Connecticut
18:15.30 1
19 194 Cameron
Chaplen JR
Quinnipiac
18:16.43 1
20 61 Carly
Schuyler SO
Hartford
18:18.41 2
21 35 Elizabeth
Wilmonto SO
Bryant
18:24.11 1
22 88 Lindsay
Szuch JR Keene
State
18:25.08 1
23 236 Sarah
Bent JR Sacred
Heart
18:25.34 1
24 170 Elizabeth
Harringt FR
Northeastern
18:26.47 1
25 285 Mackenzie
Cyr FR
Stonehill
18:29.23 1
26 197 Victoria
Maceira SO
Quinnipiac
18:46.47 1
27 192 Ashley
Carle SR
Quinnipiac
18:53.46 1
28 237 Emma
Cary FR Sacred
Heart
19:02.84 1
29 5 Rachel
Avard JR
Assumption
19:05.45 1
30 24 Rachel
Ducharme SR
Bridgewater
19:06.49 1
-- 385 Jessie
Cardin SO Westfield
St
DNF 2
-- 292 Emily
Knox SO
Stonehill
DNF 2
Event 35 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: # 7:28.90
1982 , U. of Rhode
Island
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vermont
'A'
7:39.43 2 10
1) Allen Vance
FR
2) 386 Thomas O'Leary SR
3) Taylor Kracher
FR
4) 376 Patrick Coppinger JR
2 New Hampshire
'A'
7:39.94 2 8
1) 158 Jacob
Kittredge JR 2) 159
Nathan Kittredge JR
3) 174 William Ulrich
SO 4) 157 Brett
Hoerner FR
3 Rhode Island
'A'
7:40.45 2 6
1) 226 Mike MacLean
SR 2)
219 Joseph DiPalma SO
3) 228 Alexander
McGrainer JR 4) 216 Zach Campo
SR
4 Stonehill
'A'
7:40.50 1 5
1) 306 Stephen
Vercollone FR 2) David Lockhart
FR
3) 301 Jason Dimmick
SO 4) Duncan
Burleigh
JR
5 Bentley
'A'
7:40.52 1 4
1) 40 Nick Skarin
SO
2) 39 Sean Nee
SR
3) 34 Tim Bolick
JR
4) Graham Chapski
SO
6 Coast Guard
'A'
7:41.40 2 3
1) Benjamin Taminger
FR 2) Andrew
Scheffey
SR
3) Caleb Teachout
JR
4) Brett Foster
SO
7 Williams
'A'
7:41.83 2 2
1) Lucas Elek
JR
2) Justin LeAndre
SO
3) Alex Cowen
SO
4) Jacob Kahrs
FR
8 Amherst
'A'
7:41.89 2 1
1) Brent Harrison
SR
2) Kristian Sogaard
FR
3) Vernon Espinoza
FR
4) 9 Kevin Connors
JR
9 Bates
'A'
7:42.43 2
1) 26 Gregg Heller
SR
2) 23 Robert Flynn
SO
3) 24 Mark Fusco
FR
4) 25 Patrick Griffin JR
10 Umass Amherst
'A'
7:42.95 2
1) 338 Michael
McNaughton SR 2) 339 Stephen Ness
SR
3) 344 Cory Thomas
JR
4) 330 Benjamin Groleau SR
11 Northeastern
'A'
7:43.76 1
1) 185 Connor Donovan
FR 2) 209 Collin
Rowe FR
3) 193 James Garbier
SO 4) 186
Paul Duffey
JR
12 Bowdoin
'A'
7:44.14 2
1) John Kennealy
SO
2) 53 James Sullivan
SR
3) 48 Conor Donahue
SO 4)
49 Jacob Ellis
SR
13 So. Conn. St.
'A'
7:44.52 2
1) Collin Reilly
JR
2) Seth Shuster
SO
3) Steven Cugini
SO
4) 276 Dieter Gutbrod JR
14 Maine
'A'
7:54.29 1
1) 119 Levi Frye
JR
2) 121 Jacob Johns
JR
3) Simon Powhida
FR
4) Elijah Fossas
SO
15 Franklin Pierce
'A'
7:56.44 2
1) Joshua Ercolini
SO
2) Matthew Carpenter
JR
3) Christopher Lord
FR 4)
Chris Birotte
SR
16 Colby
'A'
7:58.92 1
1) Keith Barnatchez
SO 2)
Arthur Cassidy
FR
3) Noel Feeney
SO
4) Chris Millman
SR
17 Fitchburg St.
'A'
8:04.38 1
1) Anthony Darrigo
FR
2) Matthew Cuomo
JR
3) 88 Richard Ethier
SR 4) 87
Chauncey Beatty JR
18 Worcester State
'A'
8:07.86 1
1) Patrick Scheeler
SO 2)
Marc George
SO
3) Jeffrey Davis
SO
4) Joseph Grider
FR
19 Keene State
'A'
8:15.29 1
1) Matt Dudley
SO
2) Tyler Dechane
FR
3) Kody Parrott
FR
4) Iid Shiekh-Yusuf
FR
Event 36 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: # 8:51.91
2012 ,
Vermont
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vermont
'A'
9:06.40 2 10
1) Amber Peirsol
SR
2) 371 Katie Nolan
FR
3) 373 Hilary Rawding
SR 4) 377 Lauren
Trumble FR
2 Stonehill
'A'
9:10.44 2 8
1) Erin Carberry
SR
2) 291 Elizabeth Hannon FR
3) 284 Jillian
Caiazzi FR 4) 283
Alexandra Buonfiglio JR
3 Williams
'A'
9:10.58 2 6
1) Yvonne Bungei
JR
2) Maggie Peard
JR
3) Stella Worters
SO
4) Anna Harleen
SO
4 Rhode Island
'A'
9:10.82 2 5
1) 208 Alexandra
Carbonell SR 2) 211 Jennifer Czerapowicz
SR
3) 223 Katie McNulty
FR 4) 207
Nichole Barger FR
5 Holy Cross
'A'
9:15.35 2 4
1) 73 Zoe Matherne
SO
2) 69 Catherine Gildea SR
3) 78 Kathryn Spitler
SO 4) 76 Rachel
Sowinski JR
6 Umass Amherst
'A'
9:19.91 2 3
1) 318 Mary Lavery
FR
2) 325 Sofia Pitouli
SO
3) 333 Carly Zinner
SR 4)
331 Olivia Weir FR
7 Maine
'A'
9:22.59 2 2
1) 99 Shannon O'Neil
SR 2) 98
Kelsey Maxim
JR
3) 100 Kaitlin
Saulter SO 4) Naomi
Holzhauer
SR
8 Northeastern
'A'
9:25.44 2 1
1) 185 Audrey Weyand
SO 2) 171
Corinne Myers SO
3) 169 Kathryn Hanlon
FR 4) 174 Amy
Piccolo
FR
9 Trinity
'A'
9:27.25 1
1) 295 Anna Barnes
FR
2) 296 Caroline Sullivan FR
3) Morgan Sullivan
SO
4) Lauren Barrett
FR
10 Quinnipiac
'A'
9:27.32 1
1) 193 Alyson Caron
JR 2)
195 Darby Ginley
SO
3) 201 Cori Reid
JR
4) Tara-Rose Cassidy
JR
11 Bridgewater St.
'A'
9:30.04 1
1) Kristyn Grattan
SO
2) Theresa Connolly
SR
3) Angie Martinez
FR
4) Sabrina Rizzo
JR
12 Sacred Heart
'A'
9:33.48 1
1) 245 Cynthia Gray
SR 2)
243 Christine Donnelly SR
3) 238 Tara Connelly
SO 4) 246
Jennifer Hahne JR
13 Merrimack
'A'
9:34.47 1
1) Bethany Labossier
SR 2)
Katherine Tamulionis FR
3) 106 Sarah May
SR
4) 110 Kylie Reardon
SO
14 Colby
'A'
9:35.53 2
1) Mahal Alvarez -
Backus FR 2) Margaret Giles
SO
3) Maggie Hojlo
JR
4) 51 Emily Tolman
SR
15 Connecticut College
'A'
9:47.09 1
1) Haley Sykes
SO
2) Eva Brydson
FR
3) Anna Guay
JR
4) Grace Sheeran
SO
16 Assumption
'A'
9:47.23 1
1) Charlotte Allen
FR
2) Lindsey Wassung
FR
3) Ashley Pereira
JR
4) Elizabeth Sullivan SO
17 Eastern Conn. St.
'A'
10:15.63 1
1) Rachel Berkowsky
SO 2)
Christina Gosselin FR
3) Haley Knox
FR
4) Kassandrah Banks
SO
Event 37 Men
4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: # 3:09.45
2013 , Boston
U.
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Int'l
'A'
3:15.18 5 10
1) Horatio Pinnock
SR
2) Shnyden Pierre
SO
3) Chad Miller
FR
4) Chandler Cotton Jr. SO
2 Southern Maine 'A'
3:15.80 4 8
1) 286 Jeremy Collins
SR 2) 284 Samuel
Anderson FR
3) 291 Zach Miller
JR
4) 293 Daniel Webb
SR
3 Middlebury
'A'
3:15.92 4 6
1) Brandon Cushman
SR
2) James Mulliken
SO
3) Jimmy Martinez
FR
4) Alex Nichols
JR
4 Northeastern
'A'
3:16.24 3 5
1) 196 Donovan Henry
SR 2) 197
Chris Jewett
FR
3) 188 James Ferrera
FR 4) 198
David Johnston JR
5 Coast Guard
'A'
3:16.45 4 4
1) 76 Jacob Pawlina
FR 2)
Nicholas Frystak
FR
3) Andrew Ireland
SO
4) 77 Raeford Penny
SO
6 Vermont
'A'
3:17.52 3 3
1) 381 Anderson
Koenig SR 2) 382 Justin
Liechty FR
3) 385 Ahmed Noor
FR
4) 375 Romario Bailey JR
7 Maine
'A'
3:18.60 4 2
1) Michael Lucas
SR
2) 123 Jake Leithiser SR
3) Tucker Corbett
FR
4) 124 Tyler Martin
SR
8 Colby
'A'
3:18.65 2 1
1) 81 Landon Summers
JR 2) 79
Pedro Caballero JR
3) 80 Brian Sommers
JR 4)
78 Nick Boutin
FR
9 Wpi
'A'
3:18.79 4
1) Paul-Henry
Schoenhagen SO 2) Andrew Kelly
SO
3) Eric Salina
FR
4) 414 Warren Staver
SO
10 Rhode Island
'A'
3:20.27 5
1) 223 Nigel Hill
SO
2) 220 Adam Franklin
FR
3) 233 Kebba Nasso
SR
4) 230 Marlon Montague SO
11 Bryant
'A'
3:20.45 2
1) Justin Patterson
SO 2)
64 Deion Raper
SO
3) Alec Binette
FR
4) Antonio Siracusa
JR
12 So. Conn. St. 'A'
3:20.73 3
1) Alex Brown
FR
2) 268 Jamal Barrett
SO
3) 272 Sean Davidson
FR 4) 280
Orrin Parke
SO
13 Holy Cross
'A'
3:20.75 2
1) 106 Nicholas Boire
SO 2) 112 Brandon
Thornhill FR
3) James Donohue
SO
4) William Ward
SO
14 Tufts
'A'
3:20.86 5
1) Andrew DiMaiti
SO
2) Nico Agosti
FR
3) Nicholas Usoff
JR
4) Mitchell Black
SR
15 Stonehill
'A'
3:21.24 1
1) Daniel Madsen
FR
2) Patrick Ahern
SO
3) Josh Hubbell
SO
4) Matthew Baldasare
JR
16 New Hampshire
'A'
3:21.67 3
1) 156 Thomas Harter
SO 2) 163
Andrew McFarland JR
3) 168 Joseph Poggi
SO 4)
171 Seth Sheridan
SR
17 Trinity
'A'
3:22.06 1
1) Geoffrey Bocobo
SR
2) Kyle Larsson
SO
3) Caleb Wright
SO
4) Ben Feola
FR
18 Worcester State
'A'
3:25.31 2
1) 408 Elijah Mawejje
SO 2) Marques
Johnson
SO
3) Adam Scerra
SO
4) Anthony Lawson
SO
19 Keene State
'A'
3:25.44 2
1) Eric Dietz
JR
2) 113 Quentin Bazarnicki SO
3) Devin Sanford
SR
4) 114 Jared Hannon
FR
20 Bates
'A'
3:25.59 2
1) Colin Kraft
JR
2) Frank Fusco
FR
3) Ryan Corley
FR
4) Michael Somma
FR
21 Connecticut College
'A'
3:26.36 1
1) Nick Fischetti
SR
2) Christian Whitaker SO
3) Price Day
FR
4) Andrew Peterson
SO
22 Sacred Heart
'A'
3:27.34 5
1) 263 Sebastian
Pierre SO 2) 267 Brenden
Twumasi-Ankrah SO
3) 255 Ralph Gangi
JR
4) 256 Trevor Guerrera SO
23 Umass Amherst
'A'
3:28.85 3
1) 333 Andrew Hanwell
FR 2) 323 Deion
Arneaud JR
3) Youssef El Korchi
SR 4) 340
Austin Rohlfing SO
-- New Haven
'A'
DNF 4
1) Michael Houston
JR
2) Jahir Blanton
SO
3) Justin Johnson
JR
4) 178 Brett Reckling FR
-- Mit
'A'
DQ 5 Interference
1) 145 Michael Kaba
JR 2)
149 Danny Newman
JR
3) Derek Barnes
SR
4) 146 William Lee
SR
Event 38 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
New England: # 3:42.41
2013 ,
Connecticut
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 So. Conn. St.
'A'
3:42.45 4 10
1) 268 Georgette
Nixon SR 2) 265 Crystle
Hill JR
3) 262 Adriana
Carrasco SO 4) 270 Shatajah
Wattely JR
2 Rhode Island
'A'
3:44.39 4 8
1) 228 Dyshelle
Pemberton JR 2) 215 Keiko Hector
SR
3) 206 Mikaila
Amerantes FR 4) 209 Mariah Claudio
SR
3 Merrimack
'A'
3:44.89 4 6
1) 107 Carly Muscaro
JR 2) Kiana
Weary
JR
3) 108 Michaela
Pernell FR 4) 105 Olivia Downey
JR
4 Quinnipiac
'A'
3:48.67 4 5
1) Marlo Wehrer
FR
2) Nia Baker
SR
3) Shameal Samuels
SR
4) 204 Kristen Ulrich SR
5 Northeastern
'A'
3:49.64 4 4
1) 167 Camille Gooden
SR 2) 188 Patrice
Williams FR
3) 158 Ore Akinpelu
FR 4)
187 Delaney Wickman FR
6 Middlebury 'A'
3:51.28 3 3
1) Jackie Kearney
SR
2) Lucy Lang
FR
3) Paige Fernandez
JR
4) Alexandra Morris
SR
7 Umass Amherst
'A'
3:52.34 4 2
1) 314 Bridget Deveau
SO 2) 321 Jada
Lofgren-Anderson FR
3) 319 Caroline Leung
FR 4) 312 Emilie
Cowan FR
8 Colby
'A'
3:52.47 3 1 3:52.463
1) McKayla Blanch
JR
2) 45 Emily Doyle
SR
3) 43 Michaela
Athanasopoulos JR 4) Taylor Depalo
FR
9 Maine
'A'
3:52.47 3 3:52.467
1) 94 Teal Jackson
JR
2) 96 Grace Macura
SO
3) Lauren Magnuson
FR
4) Alexis Dietrich
SO
10 Umass Lowell
'A'
3:52.63 3
1) 347 Andrea
Fanciullo SR 2) 357 Chelsea
Owusu FR
3) 344 Kerstin
Darsney SO 4) Katie
Mulkerin
SO
11 Southern Maine
'A'
3:53.38 2
1) 276 Nicole Kirk
SR
2) 277 Elizabeth O'Neal JR
3) 271 Hannah Damron
JR 4) 273
Peyton Dostie SR
12 Wpi
'A'
3:53.76 3
1) Sara Velleca
SO
2) Alex Price
SR
3) 408 Liz Pellegrini
SR 4) 409 Lea
Strangio SO
13 Sacred Heart
'A'
3:54.04 2
1) 251 Kayla Lawrence
JR 2) 244 Jessica
Failace FR
3) Elizabeth Klein
SO
4) 241 Taylor Ann D'Agostino JR
14 Holy Cross
'A'
3:56.08 3
1) 66 Meghan Dietter
SO 2) 74
Stefanie McArdle SO
3) 82 Oona Wood
SR
4) Kelly O'Halloran
SO
15 Stonehill
'A'
3:56.75 2
1) 290 Krista
Fernandes FR 2) Leanne Kent
SR
3) 288 Jeana Esernio
SR 4) Jordan
Gray
SR
16 Wheaton (Mass.)
'A'
3:58.51 2
1) 394 Emily
Gustavson JR 2) Kelly
Ludew
JR
3) Elizabeth Akindole
SO 4) Abby Epplett
SO
17 Bryant
'A'
3:59.22 1
1) 30 Kristen Hayes
SR 2)
33 MiaLynne Park
SO
3) Rebecca Nunez
JR
4) Melissa Hurwitz
FR
18 Bridgewater St.
'A'
3:59.24 1
1) 23 Jayci Andrews
FR 2)
Kassidy Campbell
FR
3) Amanda Lane
JR
4) 26 Abbie Pustis
JR
19 Springfield
'A'
4:00.99 1
1) Kristen Madeia
FR
2) Amanda Wright
FR
3) Dina Pitsas
JR
4) Sarah Skillin
JR
20 Franklin Pierce
'A'
4:05.41 1
1) Ashley Burgess
SO
2) Alexa Cassara
SO
3) Monique Loney
JR
4) Danielle Crawford
SO
21 Bates
'A'
4:09.48 2
1) 12 Alexis
Dickinson SR 2) 15 Elena
Schroeder SR
3) Sarah Shoulta
FR
4) 14 Julia Nemy
SO
22 Connecticut College
'A'
4:11.43 1
1) Ivana Lamptey
FR
2) Shannon Kennedy
FR
3) Ashley Bjorkman
JR
4) 54 Isabella Franz
JR
Event 39 Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================
New England: # 9:36.64
2007 , Providence
College
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 American Int'l
'A'
9:47.22 2 10
1) Jeremy Antivo
SR
2) Chandler Cotton Jr. SO
3) Chad Miller
FR
4) Mitchell Byrne
SO
2 Northeastern
'A'
9:53.90 2 8
1) Dan Paiva
FR
2) 197 Chris Jewett
FR
3) 186 Paul Duffey
JR
4) 209 Collin Rowe
FR
3 Franklin Pierce
'A'
9:54.79 2 6
1) 95 Jon Holmes
JR
2) Nick Jacques
SO
3) Dage Minors
JR
4) 98 BJ Smith JR
4 Connecticut College
'A'
9:55.00 2 5
1) 84 Niall Williams
SR 2)
Christian Whitaker SO
3) 83 Connor Trapp
SO
4) 82 Ben Bosworth
JR
5 So. Conn. St.
'A'
9:55.64 2 4
1) Steven Cugini
SO
2) Alex Brown
FR
3) Collin Reilly
JR
4) 276 Dieter Gutbrod JR
6 Mit
'A'
9:56.67 2 3
1) Kunal Tangri
FR
2) 146 William Lee
SR
3) Jarod Wilson
FR
4) 144 Aidan Gilson
FR
7 Stonehill
'A'
9:56.71 1 2
1) David Lockhart
FR
2) Matthew Baldasare
JR
3) Duncan Burleigh
JR
4) 304 Robert Massey
SR
8 Amherst
'A'
9:57.54 1 1
1) 13 Jeff Seelaus
SR
2) Brent Harrison
SR
3) Kristian Sogaard
FR 4) 9
Kevin Connors
JR
9 Tufts
'A'
10:05.63 1
1) Colin Raposo
FR
2) 317 Alex Kasemir
SR
3) Alex Apostolides
SR 4)
James Traester
SR
10 Trinity
'A'
10:09.96 2
1) Kyle Larsson
SO
2) Ben Feola
FR
3) Caleb Wright
SO
4) 308 Patrick Hoagland SR
11 Coast Guard
'A'
10:13.74 1
1) Caleb Teachout
JR
2) Luke Rehfuss
SO
3) Andrew Scheffey
SR
4) Brett Foster
SO
12 Rhode Island
'A'
10:20.28 1
1) 239 Tim Slack
FR
2) 221 Jared Gray
JR
3) 219 Joseph DiPalma
SO 4) Alec Font
FR
13 Bridgewater St.
'A'
10:22.69 1
1) 56 Adrian Higgins
FR 2) Justin
Lucier
JR
3) Joseph Kisamore
SO
4) Michael Kotleski
SO
14 Vermont
'A'
10:25.61 2
1) Allen Vance
FR
2) Taylor Kracher
FR
3) Drew Baker
FR
4) Paul Moore
FR
15 Bates
'A'
10:26.93 2
1) 28 Jack Kiely
SO
2) Frank Fusco
FR
3) Jake Nemeroff
SR
4) 31 Ben Tonelli
SO
16 Merrimack
'A'
10:31.29 1
1) Dan O'Flynn
SR
2) Cameron Ricci
JR
3) Christian Gentile
SO 4) Niall
Coughlin
SO
17 Bryant
'A'
10:46.84 1
1) Thomas Mullally
SR
2) Ryan Poholek
SO
3) Brian Salit
FR
4) Brian Kraft
FR
18 Fitchburg St.
'A'
10:47.15 1
1) Anthony Darrigo
FR
2) 87 Chauncey Beatty JR
3) 88 Richard Ethier
SR 4) 86
Brian Amaral
JR
-- Boston U.
'A'
DNF 2
1) Matti Groll
JR
2) David Lagerberg
SR
3) Ethan Homan
JR
4) Kevin Thomas
SR
Event 40 Women Distance Medley
==========================================================================
New England: # 11:30.75
2013 , Providence
College
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stonehill
'A'
11:36.33 2 10
1) 293 Aisha McAdams
JR 2) Jordan
Gray
SR
3) Erin Carberry
SR
4) 282 Nicole Borofski JR
2 New Hampshire
'A'
11:37.59 2 8
1) Shannon Murdock
FR
2) 127 Tessa Artruc
SO
3) Cassandra Kruse
SR
4) Amanda Symanski
JR
3 Mit
'A'
11:37.76 2 6
1) 126 Nicole
Zeinstra SR 2) 116 Hannah
Chen SO
3) Bailey Tregoning
FR 4)
117 Maryann Gong
JR
4 Middlebury
'A'
11:49.92 2 5
1) Nikki Schachman
SR
2) Kate McCluskey
SO
3) Lauren Bougioukas
SR 4) 114
Abigail Nadler FR
5 Colby
'A'
11:54.47 1 4
1) Helen Chavey
FR
2) Taylor Depalo
FR
3) Caitlin Lawlor
SO
4) Hannah Springhorn
FR
6 Umass Amherst
'A'
12:02.24 2 3
1) 333 Carly Zinner
SR 2)
319 Caroline Leung FR
3) 325 Sofia Pitouli
SO 4) 328
Colleen Sands SO
7 Wellesley
'A'
12:04.85 2 2
1) 382 Sharon Ng
SR
2) 381 Isabella Narvaez JR
3) Sonja Cwik
JR
4) 380 Mary Keenan
JR
8 So. Conn. St.
'A'
12:14.73 1 1
1) 264 Grace Gothers
SO 2) 267
Sonia Morant
SO
3) Caylee Richardson
SR 4) Natasha
Fitzpatrick FR
9 American Int'l
'A'
12:15.49 1
1) Ivy Chepyegon
SO
2) Ja'El Keyes
FR
3) Alexis Johnson
SO
4) Pascaline Jerotich JR
10 Northeastern
'A'
12:20.29 2
1) 184 Danielle Voke
SO 2) 169
Kathryn Hanlon FR
3) 174 Amy Piccolo
FR
4) 157 Sarah Adler
SO
11 Merrimack
'A'
12:31.08 1
1) Kristin Schmidt
SR
2) Bethany Labossier
SR
3) Margaret Byrne
FR
4) Kerry Phelan SR
12 Quinnipiac
'A'
12:31.69 1
1) 195 Darby Ginley
SO 2)
Kaitlyn Hebert
FR
3) Emma Johnson
JR
4) Meredith Ramsey
FR
13 Bryant
'A'
12:36.67 1
1) Staci Rezendes
SR
2) Brittany Sarza
SR
3) 32 Emily McNeil
JR
4) Rebecca Varney
SO
14 Assumption
'A'
12:46.96 1
1) Jacqueline Ryan
FR
2) 6 Antonia Pagliuca SO
3) Lia Puopolo
SO
4) 8 Greta Scott
FR
15 Springfield
'A'
12:52.76 1
1) Sarah Skillin
JR
2) Dina Pitsas
JR
3) Kristen Madeia
FR
4) Hannah Wunderlich
FR
16 Sacred Heart
'A'
12:58.57 1
1) Lindsey Lucas
SO
2) Camille McKenzie
SO
3) Cristina Martello
JR 4) Lindsay
Arcuri
JR
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1)
Northeastern
157 2) Rhode
Island
82.75
3) UMass
Amherst
71.75 4) New
Hampshire
49.75
5) Holy
Cross
45.75 6) So. Conn.
St.
41
7)
Stonehill
32 8) UMass
Lowell
29.75
9)
Vermont
26.75 10)
Maine
23.75
11) Sacred
Heart
22 12)
Quinnipiac
20
13)
MIT
19.50 14)
Wellesley
17
15)
Williams
16 15)
Merrimack
16
17) American
Int'l
14 18) Southern
Maine
13.50
19)
Tufts
12 20)
Middlebury
10
21) Westfield
State
9 22)
RIC
8
22) Connecticut
College
8 24)
Bowdoin
7
25) Colby
5.75 26) Central
Connecticut 4
26)
Hartford
4 26) UMass
Boston
4
29)
Bryant
3 29)
Assumption
3
31)
Bates
2 32)
Springfield
1
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rhode
Island
126 2) Northeastern
101
3) New
Hampshire
45 4) So. Conn.
St.
44
5)
Vermont
32 6) UMass
Amherst
31.50
7)
Williams
31 8)
Maine
30
9)
MIT
27 10) American
Int'l
23
11) Central
Connecticut
22 12) Southern
Maine
18.50
13) New
Haven
18 13) Sacred
Heart
18
13) UMass
Lowell
18 16)
Stonehill
16
17)
Bates
15 18) Franklin
Pierce
14
18) Boston
U.
14 20)
Bowdoin
13
21) Amherst
12 21) Holy
Cross
12
23)
Bryant
11 24)
RIC
10
24) Bridgewater
St.
10 24)
Merrimack
10
24) UMass
Dartmouth
10 28)
Bentley
8
29) Connecticut
College
7 29) Coast
Guard
7
31)
Middlebury
6 32) Fitchburg
St.
5
32)
Assumption
5 34)
Colby
4
35)
Tufts
3 36) Worcester
State
2