BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY
Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Licensed to Boston University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2015 07:55 PM
47th New England - NEICAAA - 2/27/2015 to 2/28/2015
Indoor Track & Field Championship
Boston University
Results
Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Martin Kallur JR Vermont 7.25 2 796
2 Vinny Biunno JR Franklin Pie 7.25 2 796
3 John Pangborn JR Rhode Island 7.32 1 772
4 Tyler Latham FR Central Conn 7.33 2 769
5 John Braga SO Merrimack 7.34 1 765
6 James Rutter SR Maine 7.36 2 759
7 Daniel Johnson SR New Hampshir 7.38 1 752
8 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 7.43 1 736
9 Nick Fofana FR Northeastern 7.44 1 732
10 Nicholas Ingham JR Umass Amhers 7.57 2 690
11 Ethan Chapman JR So. Conn. St 7.65 2 665
12 Gregory Copeland SR Umass Amhers 7.71 1 646
Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Martin Kallur JR Vermont 6.95m 22-09.75 802
2 John Braga SO Merrimack 6.72m 22-00.75 748
3 Vinny Biunno JR Franklin Pie 6.68m 21-11.00 739
4 Tyler Latham FR Central Conn 6.57m 21-06.75 713
5 Ethan Chapman JR So. Conn. St 6.38m 20-11.25 670
6 Gregory Copeland SR Umass Amhers 6.32m 20-09.00 657
7 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 6.31m 20-08.50 655
8 James Rutter SR Maine 6.18m 20-03.50 626
9 Nick Fofana FR Northeastern 6.15m 20-02.25 619
10 Daniel Johnson SR New Hampshir 6.10m 20-00.25 608
11 Nicholas Ingham JR Umass Amhers 6.00m 19-08.25 587
12 John Pangborn JR Rhode Island 5.93m 19-05.50 571
Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Fofana FR Northeastern 13.55m 44-05.50 701
2 James Rutter SR Maine 12.76m 41-10.50 653
3 Tyler Latham FR Central Conn 12.39m 40-07.75 630
4 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 12.32m 40-05.00 626
5 Nicholas Ingham JR Umass Amhers 12.27m 40-03.25 623
6 Daniel Johnson SR New Hampshir 12.12m 39-09.25 614
7 John Pangborn JR Rhode Island 11.02m 36-02.00 547
8 Martin Kallur JR Vermont 10.93m 35-10.50 542
9 Ethan Chapman JR So. Conn. St 10.72m 35-02.00 529
10 John Braga SO Merrimack 10.48m 34-04.75 515
11 Vinny Biunno JR Franklin Pie 10.02m 32-10.50 487
12 Gregory Copeland SR Umass Amhers 9.62m 31-06.75 463
Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vinny Biunno JR Franklin Pie 2.03m 6-08.00 831
2 Nick Fofana FR Northeastern 1.97m 6-05.50 776
2 John Braga SO Merrimack 1.97m 6-05.50 776
4 Martin Kallur JR Vermont 1.91m 6-03.25 723
4 John Pangborn JR Rhode Island 1.91m 6-03.25 723
6 Daniel Johnson SR New Hampshir 1.85m 6-00.75 670
6 Gregory Copeland SR Umass Amhers 1.85m 6-00.75 670
6 Tyler Latham FR Central Conn 1.85m 6-00.75 670
9 Ethan Chapman JR So. Conn. St 1.82m 5-11.50 644
10 James Rutter SR Maine 1.76m 5-09.25 593
10 Jacob Moran FR Rhode Island 1.76m 5-09.25 593
10 Nicholas Ingham JR Umass Amhers 1.76m 5-09.25 593
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alyssa Jasper SR Worcester St 9.22 3 865
2 Arianna Rivera FR So. Conn. St 9.23 1 862
3 Angelique Ross SR So. Conn. St 9.36 2 836
4 Michelle Savoie JR Rhode Island 9.41 1 826
5 Jennifer Kimball SO Holy Cross 9.46 3 816
6 Hannah Madison SO Rhode Island 9.54 2 800
7 Sarah Dahlstrom SR Holy Cross 9.72 1 765
8 Addison Carvajal JR Bowdoin 9.78 2 754
9 Lauren Bossi SO Hartford 9.92 3 727
10 Julia Witt FR Umass Amhers 10.01 3 710
-- Janel Conley JR Rhode Island DNF 2
-- Kelsey Sullivan FR Northeastern DQ 1 hurdle violation
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Janel Conley JR Rhode Island 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1 Angelique Ross SR So. Conn. St 1.71m 5-07.25 867
3 Kelsey Sullivan FR Northeastern 1.68m 5-06.00 830
4 Jennifer Kimball SO Holy Cross 1.65m 5-05.00 795
5 Sarah Dahlstrom SR Holy Cross 1.62m 5-03.75 759
6 Hannah Madison SO Rhode Island 1.59m 5-02.50 724
6 Addison Carvajal JR Bowdoin 1.59m 5-02.50 724
8 Julia Witt FR Umass Amhers 1.56m 5-01.25 689
9 Lauren Bossi SO Hartford 1.50m 4-11.00 621
10 Alyssa Jasper SR Worcester St 1.47m 4-09.75 588
11 Arianna Rivera FR So. Conn. St 1.44m 4-08.75 555
11 Michelle Savoie JR Rhode Island 1.44m 4-08.75 555
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Dahlstrom SR Holy Cross 11.97m 39-03.25 659
2 Alyssa Jasper SR Worcester St 11.93m 39-01.75 656
3 Addison Carvajal JR Bowdoin 10.70m 35-01.25 575
4 Angelique Ross SR So. Conn. St 10.06m 33-00.25 533
5 Janel Conley JR Rhode Island 9.91m 32-06.25 524
6 Jennifer Kimball SO Holy Cross 9.52m 31-03.00 498
7 Arianna Rivera FR So. Conn. St 9.25m 30-04.25 480
8 Michelle Savoie JR Rhode Island 9.06m 29-08.75 468
9 Kelsey Sullivan FR Northeastern 8.71m 28-07.00 445
10 Lauren Bossi SO Hartford 8.61m 28-03.00 439
11 Hannah Madison SO Rhode Island 8.49m 27-10.25 431
12 Julia Witt FR Umass Amhers 8.45m 27-08.75 428
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Addison Carvajal JR Bowdoin 5.43m 17-09.75 680
2 Janel Conley JR Rhode Island 5.37m 17-07.50 663
3 Angelique Ross SR So. Conn. St 5.21m 17-01.25 617
4 Kelsey Sullivan FR Northeastern 5.15m 16-10.75 601
5 Hannah Madison SO Rhode Island 5.06m 16-07.25 576
6 Jennifer Kimball SO Holy Cross 5.01m 16-05.25 562
7 Michelle Savoie JR Rhode Island 4.94m 16-02.50 543
8 Arianna Rivera FR So. Conn. St 4.85m 15-11.00 519
9 Alyssa Jasper SR Worcester St 4.80m 15-09.00 506
9 Sarah Dahlstrom SR Holy Cross 4.80m 15-09.00 506
11 Julia Witt FR Umass Amhers 4.72m 15-06.00 485
12 Lauren Bossi SO Hartford 4.44m 14-07.00 413
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michelle Savoie JR Rhode Island 2:19.94 824
2 Addison Carvajal JR Bowdoin 2:22.54 789
3 Hannah Madison SO Rhode Island 2:22.68 787
4 Kelsey Sullivan FR Northeastern 2:23.55 776
5 Janel Conley JR Rhode Island 2:29.01 705
6 Lauren Bossi SO Hartford 2:29.42 700
7 Jennifer Kimball SO Holy Cross 2:29.76 696
8 Julia Witt FR Umass Amhers 2:29.92 694
9 Sarah Dahlstrom SR Holy Cross 2:32.12 667
10 Angelique Ross SR So. Conn. St 2:39.24 582
11 Arianna Rivera FR So. Conn. St 2:43.20 537
-- Alyssa Jasper SR Worcester St DNF
Event 5 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
New England: # 22.45m 1984 Declan Hegarty - 73'8", Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sean Enos SR Bates 19.89m 65-03.25 10
2 Tresley Dupont JR So. Conn. St 18.92m 62-01.00 8
3 Michael Shanahan SO New Hampshir 18.70m 61-04.25 6
4 Reuben Horace JR Boston U. 18.38m 60-03.75 5
5 Edward Cummins JR RIC 18.19m 59-08.25 4
6 James Hall SR Northeastern 17.44m 57-02.75 3
7 Ken Cooper SR MIT 17.12m 56-02.00 2
8 Michael Maloof SR Boston U. 16.86m 55-03.75 1
9 Jordan Rippe JR New Haven 16.68m 54-08.75
10 Mahlik Handley SO Rhode Island 16.18m 53-01.00
11 Adedire Fakorede FR Bates 16.08m 52-09.25
12 Jacob Renaud SR New Hampshir 15.75m 51-08.25
13 Giovanni Gray FR Northeastern 15.65m 51-04.25
14 Thomas Lynch JR New Hampshir 15.54m 51-00.00
15 Morgan Johnson JR Stonehill 15.47m 50-09.25
16 Connor Fugere FR Northeastern 14.75m 48-04.75
17 Jacob Tomczak JR So. Conn. St 14.72m 48-03.50
18 Ifeoluwa Adebayo SO Tufts 14.67m 48-01.75
19 Robert White SR Worcester St 14.55m 47-09.00
20 Colin Cabral SO RIC 14.47m 47-05.75
21 Kyle Saunders SO So. Conn. St 14.33m 47-00.25
22 Daniel Cormier SR Stonehill 14.27m 46-10.00
Event 6 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
New England: # 21.19m 2013 Victoria Flowers -- 69'6.25", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kolbi Smith SR Sacred Heart 16.94m 55-07.00 10
2 Ellen Liverpool SR MIT 16.92m 55-06.25 8
3 Robyn McFetters JR Maine 16.89m 55-05.00 6
4 Chelse Terry JR Central Conn 16.49m 54-01.25 5
5 Alexandra Rose JR Northeastern 16.37m 53-08.50 4
6 Naloti Palma-Kaluma JR Westfield St 16.31m 53-06.25 3
7 Elizabeth Bashir SR So. Conn. St 15.97m 52-04.75 2
8 Breanna Joachim JR Wheaton (Mas 15.61m 51-02.75 1
9 Jackie Vahey SO MIT 15.57m 51-01.00
10 Randi London SR Bowdoin 15.38m 50-05.50
11 Destiney Coward FR So. Conn. St 15.10m 49-06.50
12 Destinee Barrett SO RIC 15.09m 49-06.25
13 Aysha Moreino JR Rhode Island 15.01m 49-03.00
14 Emily Boardman JR Maine 14.88m 48-10.00
15 Grace Janes JR Rhode Island 14.56m 47-09.25
16 Sara Wagner JR Umass Amhers 14.36m 47-01.50
17 Mareena DiMilia SO Sacred Heart 14.34m 47-00.75
18 Abigail Kaplan JR New Hampshir 14.08m 46-02.50
18 Kathryn Heacox FR So. Conn. St 14.08m 46-02.50
20 Colby Gail SR Bates 13.74m 45-01.00
21 Margaret Riseborough SO Umass Amhers 13.67m 44-10.25
22 Jonee Harrison SO Bryant 13.50m 44-03.50
23 Julianna Miller JR Westfield St 13.40m 43-11.75
24 Jenna Serunian SO Northeastern 13.24m 43-05.25
Event 7 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 7.75m 1986 Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Darrow SO Northeastern 7.58m 24-10.50 10
2 Jamie Ruginski SR Southern Mai 7.22m 23-08.25 8
3 Jordan Samuels FR Northeastern 7.02m 23-00.50 6
4 Michael Lee JR So. Conn. St 6.99m 22-11.25 5
5 Xavier McIntosh JR American Int 6.90m 22-07.75 4
6 Joseph Caraciolo JR So. Conn. St 6.85m 22-05.75 3
7 Tyler Valalik SR New Haven 6.77m 22-02.50 2
8 Patrick Greaney SR Umass Lowell 6.71m 22-00.25 1
9 John Braga SO Merrimack 6.69m 21-11.50
10 Nick Fofana FR Northeastern 6.58m 21-07.25
11 Casey Burley FR Rhode Island 6.57m 21-06.75
12 Chris Genco SR Bowdoin J6.57m 21-06.75
13 Mark Hamalian FR Stonehill 6.49m 21-03.50
14 Darion Sadri FR Bridgewater J6.49m 21-03.50
15 Deion Arneaud SO Umass Amhers 6.48m 21-03.25
16 Mike DiMambro JR Rhode Island 6.43m 21-01.25
17 Gregory Hazell SR Sacred Heart 6.22m 20-05.00
18 Josh Hubbell FR Stonehill 6.21m 20-04.50
19 Joshua Beloff SO Sacred Heart 6.11m 20-00.50
20 Akiel Legall FR RIC 5.93m 19-05.50
-- Ian Weider SO Vermont FOUL
Event 8 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
New England: # 6.15m 2003 Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley Palmer SR Umass Amhers 5.71m 18-09.00 10
2 Tiara Mitchell SR New Haven 5.64m 18-06.00 8
3 Nicole Bartosch SO Sacred Heart 5.58m 18-03.75 6
4 Courtney Kromko SR Umass Amhers J5.58m 18-03.75 5
5 Dana Bramble FR American Int 5.44m 17-10.25 4
6 Taylor Driggers FR Eastern Conn 5.43m 17-09.75 3
7 Leah Pfrommer FR Quinnipiac 5.41m 17-09.00 2
8 Jenna Wilborne SR Trinity J5.41m 17-09.00 1
9 Mallory Honan SO Vermont 5.40m 17-08.75
10 Nicole Genard JR Northeastern 5.38m 17-08.00
11 Pearl Abiti FR Vermont 5.37m 17-07.50
12 Betsy Garnick SO Northeastern 5.33m 17-06.00
13 Amanda Martin SR Springfield 5.31m 17-05.25
14 Cassie Marion SR Vermont J5.31m 17-05.25
15 Briana Conyers SR New Haven 5.26m 17-03.25
16 Roxanne Redwood SO New Haven 5.21m 17-01.25
17 Veronica Szklarzewski SR MIT 5.14m 16-10.50
18 Srishti Sunil FR Bates 5.13m 16-10.00
19 Abena Asare FR Wellesley 5.05m 16-07.00
20 Marissa Romano SR Holy Cross 5.02m 16-05.75
21 Lauren MacGregor FR Merrimack 5.00m 16-05.00
22 Dylan Baker SR Sacred Heart 4.97m 16-03.75
Event 13 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New England: # 5.26m 2013 Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nikolaos Farmakidis SR Boston U. 4.90m 16-00.75 10
2 Benjamin Schreck SR MIT 4.80m 15-09.00 8
3 Sam Borecki FR Central Conn 4.65m 15-03.00 6
4 Hayes Watson SO Bryant J4.65m 15-03.00 5
5 Garrett King SR Umass Lowell J4.65m 15-03.00 4
6 William Thibault SO Rhode Island 4.50m 14-09.00 3
7 Timothy Dunn JR Holy Cross J4.50m 14-09.00 2
8 Nicholas Wall JR Southern Mai J4.50m 14-09.00 1
9 Matt Navetta JR Coast Guard J4.50m 14-09.00
9 Ed Simon JR Vermont J4.50m 14-09.00
9 Alexander Tamulonis FR New Hampshir J4.50m 14-09.00
12 Gregory Copeland SR Umass Amhers J4.50m 14-09.00
12 Fritz Howser JR Boston U. J4.50m 14-09.00
14 Nicholas Gemino SR Umass Amhers 4.35m 14-03.25
14 Ron Helderman FR Southern Mai 4.35m 14-03.25
14 Adam Thomas SO Northeastern 4.35m 14-03.25
17 Zachary Delisle JR Westfield St J4.35m 14-03.25
17 Devin Burgess SO Maine J4.35m 14-03.25
19 Giuseppe DeLucia SO Sacred Heart J4.35m 14-03.25
20 Bryan Morris JR New Hampshir 4.20m 13-09.25
21 Brian Shaefer SO Boston U. J4.20m 13-09.25
21 Kaci Rex SO Coast Guard J4.20m 13-09.25
21 Garrett Anderson FR Bates J4.20m 13-09.25
-- Ondrej Honka SO Rhode Island NH
Event 14 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
New England: # 4.06m 2011 Karin Fisher - 13'3.75", MIT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michelle Grecni SR So. Conn. St 4.10m# 13-05.25 10
2 Erin Silva SR Bowdoin 4.00m 13-01.50 8
3 Cimran Virdi JR MIT J4.00m 13-01.50 6
4 Grace Weisbecker SO Vermont 3.80m 12-05.50 5
5 Karleigh Manfredi JR Rhode Island 3.70m 12-01.50 4
6 Abigail Klein SR MIT J3.70m 12-01.50 3
7 Jaclyn Masters JR Maine 3.60m 11-09.75 2
8 Amber Sekoll SO Rhode Island J3.60m 11-09.75 1
9 Michelle McGahan SR Holy Cross 3.50m 11-05.75
9 Monet Masters JR Coast Guard 3.50m 11-05.75
11 Jamison Briggs FR Holy Cross J3.50m 11-05.75
12 Selina Sampieri FR Sacred Heart J3.50m 11-05.75
13 Keren Hendel SO Tufts 3.40m 11-01.75
13 Ashley Craig FR Westfield St 3.40m 11-01.75
15 Lindsey Folsom SO Rhode Island J3.40m 11-01.75
16 Alexandra Parise SR Holy Cross J3.40m 11-01.75
17 Zoe Rubinstein FR Smith Colleg 3.25m 10-08.00
17 Samantha Speroni SO Holy Cross 3.25m 10-08.00
17 Melanie Ehrenberg JR Bates 3.25m 10-08.00
-- Katherine Gabriele SO Umass Amhers NH
-- Jennifer Tylock SO MIT NH
-- Jacilyn Briggs SO Northeastern NH
-- Joanna Chen SR MIT NH
Event 15 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 7.85 2012 Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yakabu Ibrahim SO So. Conn. St 7.93Q 3
2 Terrence Gibson SR Worcester St 8.11Q 4
3 Conor Murtagh JR Bridgewater 8.19Q 2
4 D'Mahl McFadden JR New Hampshir 8.28Q 1
5 Jared Lane SR Northeastern 7.94q 3
6 Cameron Mitchell SR Umass Lowell 8.32q 3
7 Jordan Samuels FR Northeastern 8.37q 1 8.363
8 Jordan Watkins SR Central Conn 8.37q 2 8.368
9 Sheldon Allen SR Southern Mai 8.44q 2
10 John Stallworth FR Rhode Island 8.45q 2
11 Alex Charles FR Vermont 8.52q 4
12 Matt Richards FR Northeastern 8.53q 1 8.525
13 Jarell Forbes SR RIC 8.53q 4 8.529
14 Zachary Grube JR Umass Amhers 8.55q 3
15 Cory Cataldo SO Franklin Pie 8.56q 1
16 Peter Thorp JR Bryant 8.61q 1
17 Deion Raper FR Bryant 8.64 3
18 Geoffrey Bocobo JR Trinity 8.65 3
19 Mallory Duncan SR Vermont 8.71 2
20 Adam Bonfilio SO Umass Amhers 8.75 4
21 Andre Reynolds SR Eastern Conn 8.80 2 8.799
21 Nathaniel Kent FR Bowdoin 8.80 3 8.799
23 Ryan Maney SO New Hampshir 8.81 1
24 Landon Summers SO Colby 8.83 4
25 John Spencer SO Merrimack 8.89 2 8.883
26 Logan Cotto FR Umass Amhers 8.89 4 8.884
27 Gregory Hazell SR Sacred Heart 8.89 1 8.885
28 Colin Jamerson SR Bates 8.91 1
29 Henry Zhou SO Tufts 9.02 4
30 Kawai Marin FR Bates 9.10 3
31 Caleb White FR Worcester St 9.35 2
-- Mike DiMambro JR Rhode Island DNF 4
Event 16 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
New England: # 8.47 2013 Madalayne Smith, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Grace MacLean SO Maine 8.81Q 2
2 Emily Renna SR Rhode Island 8.86Q 4
3 Marilyn Allen JR Tufts 8.96Q 1
4 Jessica Lee FR Quinnipiac 8.98Q 3
5 Nicole Genard JR Northeastern 8.90q 2
6 Virginia Lavallee SR New Hampshir 8.94q 2
7 Betsy Garnick SO Northeastern 9.01q 2
8 Peyton Dostie SR Southern Mai 9.02q 3
9 Brittany Green SO Umass Amhers 9.07q 1
10 Meghan Patrolia JR Umass Amhers 9.08q 1
11 Mackenzie Arndt SR Holy Cross 9.09q 4
12 Allison Hill SO Bates 9.13q 2
13 Kelly Ludew SO Wheaton (Mas 9.16q 4
14 Mallory Honan SO Vermont 9.17q 1
15 Jeana Esernio JR Stonehill 9.18q 4
16 Alanna Hitscherich FR Holy Cross 9.19q 2
17 Nicole Bartosch SO Sacred Heart 9.21q 3
18 Grace Weatherall JR Williams 9.24q 1
19 Marvline Carter SR So. Conn. St 9.29 4 9.282
19 Ashleigh Marks JR Rhode Island 9.29 3 9.282
21 Jackie Price JR Franklin Pie 9.29 3 9.287
22 Katie Hitchcock-Smith SO Smith Colleg 9.30 1
23 Arianna Rivera FR So. Conn. St 9.31 3
24 Liz Pellegrini JR WPI 9.34 1
25 Karen Lobaton JR Rhode Island 9.40 3
26 Briana Burt FR Hartford 9.45 4
27 Christina Barbaro FR Quinnipiac 9.46 3
28 Victoria Zamarra FR Holy Cross 9.52 1
29 Emma Checovich FR New Hampshir 9.54 2
30 Kerstin Darsney FR Umass Lowell 9.57 4
31 Briana Conyers SR New Haven 9.61 4
32 Breann Burns FR Rhode Island 9.64 2
Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 6.81 2012 Aaron Radden, Central Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jared Lane SR Northeastern 6.85Q 3
2 Kyle Darrow SO Northeastern 6.89Q 2
3 Jashane Brown FR American Int 6.91Q 1
4 Tyler Oliveira SR Rhode Island 7.04Q 4
5 DeAngelo Berry SO Rhode Island 6.90q 3 6.897
6 Damani Wilson SR Northeastern 6.90q 2 6.898
7 Chinedu Chukwu JR Bridgewater 6.93q 1
8 Jevon Elmore SO Central Conn 6.94q 3 6.935
9 Mozai Nelson FR Maine 6.94q 3 6.937
10 Joseph Danner-Hicks SR Bridgewater 6.97q 2
11 Kwame Fordwor SO Northeastern 6.98q 2
12 Andrew Couture JR Bridgewater 7.00q 1
13 Jared Barros SO Worcester St 7.02q 1 7.014
14 Warner Cooley SR Sacred Heart 7.02q 2 7.019
15 Zach Miller JR Southern Mai 7.07q 1
16 Taylor Jean-Gilles JR Merrimack 7.08q 2
17 Romario Bailey SO Vermont 7.10 4
18 Daniel Graw SO Sacred Heart 7.13 3 7.125
19 Orrin Parke FR So. Conn. St 7.13 3 7.129
20 Kevon Lumsden SO Assumption 7.18 4
21 Patrick Farnham SR Umass Amhers 7.19 2
22 Abdul-Latif Armiyaw FR Bowdoin 7.20 3
23 Dominic DiCarlo SO Hartford 7.21 1
24 Colin Kraft SO Bates 7.23 1
25 Cameron Kellogg SO Eastern Conn 7.24 3
26 Jibrail Coy JR Bowdoin 7.25 2
Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 7.48 2013 Ada Udaya, New Haven
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ada Udaya SR New Haven 7.53Q 3
2 Lauren Perrodin JR New Hampshir 7.63Q 2
3 Brianna Tabin SR Holy Cross 7.66Q 4
4 Shaina Blamahsah SO American Int 7.69Q 1
5 Jasmine Bien-Aime SR So. Conn. St 7.64q 3
6 Shatajah Wattely SO So. Conn. St 7.75q 2
7 Jessica Scott FR Northeastern 7.77q 2
8 Jessica Dunnigan SR Northeastern 7.78q 2
9 Chaslynn Saucier FR Rhode Island 7.84q 4
10 Marshae Holt JR New Haven 7.86q 4 7.855
11 Victoria Alexander JR Northeastern 7.86q 1 7.856
12 Mackenzie Arndt SR Holy Cross 7.87q 1 7.861
13 Ashia Wright SR Sacred Heart 7.87q 4 7.866
14 Angela Harrison JR Sacred Heart 7.88q 3
15 Amanda Reilly FR Northeastern 7.91q 2
16 Francesca Flynn JR Wheaton (Mas 7.95q 2
17 Noelia Figuereo SR Merrimack 7.96q 3 7.957
18 Karen Blake SO Amherst 7.96q 3 7.958
19 Nicole Kirk JR Southern Mai 7.97 1
20 Alexis Harrison JR Tufts 7.98 4 7.971
21 Courtney Luscier FR Springfield 7.98 1 7.978
22 Alea Simons JR Quinnipiac 8.01 3
23 Veronica Szklarzewski SR MIT 8.02 4
24 Brianna Robitaille SO Rhode Island 8.03 1
25 Anisha Trappier JR Umass Boston 8.05 3
26 Ashley Palmer SR Umass Amhers 8.07 2
27 Leah Pfrommer FR Quinnipiac 8.08 1
28 Brittany Green SO Umass Amhers 8.09 2
29 Mary Goulding FR Connecticut 8.11 4 8.101
30 Taylor Rosenblum SO Vermont 8.11 4 8.103
31 Monique Loney SO Franklin Pie 8.30 3
Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 20.66 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kebba Nasso JR Rhode Island 21.72q 5
2 Damani Wilson SR Northeastern 21.74q 6
3 Kyle Darrow SO Northeastern 21.79q 8
4 Donovan Henry JR Northeastern 21.82q 4
5 Jared Lane SR Northeastern 21.85q 2
6 Brian Espinosa SR Bridgewater 21.87q 1
7 Tyler Oliveira SR Rhode Island 21.89q 3
8 Jalen Young SR Rhode Island 21.98q 4
9 Tre Albritten FR MIT 22.00 7
10 Jared Barros SO Worcester St 22.03 8
11 Kwame Fordwor SO Northeastern 22.05 5
12 Nigel Hill FR Rhode Island 22.07 3 22.066
13 Taylor Jean-Gilles JR Merrimack 22.07 7 22.068
14 D'Mahl McFadden JR New Hampshir 22.15 1
15 Zach Miller JR Southern Mai 22.21 3
16 Josh Norris SR Northeastern 22.24 2
17 Luca Cacopardo FR MIT 22.29 5 22.289
18 Jeremy Collins JR Southern Mai 22.29 7 22.290
19 Michael Kaba JR MIT 22.36 1
20 Joshua Beloff SO Sacred Heart 22.40 6
21 Kendall Walker SO Central Conn 22.50 4
22 Ben Hannon SR Coast Guard 22.54 5
23 Austin Holliday SR WPI 22.58 8
24 Colin Kraft SO Bates 22.70 1
25 Nick Jacques FR Franklin Pie 22.74 8
26 Orrin Parke FR So. Conn. St 22.83 2
27 Gregory Hazell SR Sacred Heart 22.87 4
28 Eric Dietz JR Keene State 22.98 7
29 Daniel Graw SO Sacred Heart 23.07 3
-- Warner Cooley SR Sacred Heart DNF 6
Event 20 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 23.55 2010 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ada Udaya SR New Haven 23.89q 3
2 Shatajah Wattely SO So. Conn. St 24.35q 1
3 Jasmine Bien-Aime SR So. Conn. St 24.71q 4
4 Brianna Tabin SR Holy Cross 24.76q 5
5 Jessica Dunnigan SR Northeastern 24.80q 5
6 Nicole Bartosch SO Sacred Heart 24.86q 6
7 Nicole Kirk JR Southern Mai 25.07q 2
8 Lauren Perrodin JR New Hampshir 25.08q 8
9 Marshae Holt JR New Haven 25.29 2
10 Karen Blake SO Amherst 25.33 5 25.327
10 Keilan Nova FR Rhode Island 25.33 7 25.327
12 Aliyah Alley SO Umass Lowell 25.45 5
13 Kelly Ludew SO Wheaton (Mas 25.47 6
14 Sherise Truman SO Central Conn 25.49 6
15 Marilyn Allen JR Tufts 25.51 3
16 Victoria Alexander JR Northeastern 25.55 8
17 Leanne Kent JR Stonehill 25.57 3 25.562
18 Shea Echols FR American Int 25.57 2 25.570
19 Kerstin Darsney FR Umass Lowell 25.63 1
20 Sara Velleca FR WPI 25.66 2
21 Anisha Trappier JR Umass Boston 25.77 4
22 Angela Harrison JR Sacred Heart 25.87 7
23 Shaniece Cola SR Umass Lowell 25.91 4
24 Liz Pellegrini JR WPI 25.93 1
25 Kristen Ulrich JR Quinnipiac 25.97 8
26 Ashia Wright SR Sacred Heart 26.00 7
27 Kendra Knittel SO MIT 26.02 4
28 Alexis Harrison JR Tufts 26.07 6
29 Amanda Reilly FR Northeastern 26.42 8
Event 21 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kebba Nasso JR Rhode Island 47.77q 2
2 Jalen Young SR Rhode Island 48.26q 4
3 William Lee JR MIT 48.28q 2
4 Brian Sommers SO Colby 48.42q 1
5 Jamal Fruster SR Central Conn 48.73q 3
6 Jared Gray SO Rhode Island 48.84q 5
7 Josh Norris SR Northeastern 49.03q 5
8 Chandler Cotton Jr. FR American Int 49.21q 3
9 Liam Nicoll FR Bowdoin 49.32 5
10 Derek Barnes JR MIT 49.34 6
11 Michael Galasso SR Holy Cross 49.43 2
12 Jeremy Collins JR Southern Mai 49.55 6
13 Zach Andrews SO Central Conn 49.56 4
14 Nicholas Douglas SR Bryant 49.62 3
15 Nicholas Usoff SO Tufts 49.74 4
16 Joe Kelly SR Coast Guard 49.93 1
17 Thomas Harter FR New Hampshir 49.97 5
18 David Johnston SO Northeastern 50.03 2 50.021
19 Austin Jones FR So. Conn. St 50.03 6 50.030
20 John Tomlin SR Westfield St 50.07 2 50.065
21 Michael Lucas JR Maine 50.07 4 50.066
22 Tobias Muellers FR Williams 50.08 1
23 Eric Dietz JR Keene State 50.11 3
24 Michael Stender SO Westfield St 50.28 4
25 Stephen Gannon SR Worcester St 50.37 3
26 Devin Sanford JR Keene State 50.43 1
27 Anderson Koenig JR Vermont 50.53 1
28 Justin Patterson FR Bryant 50.85 6
29 Jamal Barrett FR So. Conn. St 51.86 2
Event 22 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 53.81 1988 Mirian Knijin, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Shameal Samuels JR Quinnipiac 54.01q 1
2 Mariah Claudio JR Rhode Island 55.70q 5
3 Kristen Hayes JR Bryant 56.19q 3
4 Ivy Watts SR New Haven 56.31q 6
5 Sarah Hill SR So. Conn. St 56.73q 1
6 Peyton Dostie SR Southern Mai 57.09q 3
7 Crystle Hill SO So. Conn. St 57.10q 4
8 Autmn Wosencroft JR RIC 57.12q 2
9 Hulerie McGuffie JR Umass Boston 57.24 5
10 Georgette Nixon JR So. Conn. St 57.32 2
11 Emily Doyle JR Colby 57.42 2
12 Dana Gaetani JR Vermont 57.46 3
13 Kristen Ulrich JR Quinnipiac 57.50 1
14 Keilan Nova FR Rhode Island 57.62 4
15 Daria Brayboy SR RIC 57.69 5
16 Nia Baker JR Quinnipiac 57.76 1
17 MiaLynne Park FR Bryant 57.79 6
18 Dyshelle Pemberton SO Rhode Island 58.18 2
19 Hannah Chen FR MIT 58.21 6
20 Isabella Narvaez SO Wellesley 58.32 5
21 Katelyn Terry SO Keene State 58.34 1
22 Jordan Gray JR Stonehill 58.48 6
23 Kayla Lawrence SO Sacred Heart 58.52 6
24 Adriana Carrasco FR So. Conn. St 58.54 4
25 Alexandra Morris JR Middlebury 58.56 5
26 Stefanie McArdle FR Holy Cross 58.95 3
27 Payton Shubrick SR Holy Cross 59.12 4
28 Sarah Swenson FR Wesleyan 59.40 3
29 Katherine Equi FR Umass Lowell 59.57 1
30 Gabriela West SO Holy Cross 59.86 5
31 Emily Gustavson SO Wheaton (Mas 1:00.91 4
Event 23 Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 1:01.61 2012 Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Marlon Montague FR Rhode Island 1:04.16q 2
2 Marcus Duncan FR Umass Lowell 1:04.58q 3
3 Donovan Henry JR Northeastern 1:04.99q 4
4 Steven Souza SR New Hampshir 1:05.15q 3
5 Jaleel Felton FR Rhode Island 1:05.20q 5
6 Andrew Sakovits SR Rhode Island 1:05.26q 1
7 Richard Kirby SR Umass Lowell 1:05.52q 3
8 Joey Collins SR WPI 1:05.53q 5
9 Dylan Kruppa SR Eastern Conn 1:05.72 5
10 Kyle Sullivan SO Westfield St 1:05.81 3
11 Tanner Kent SO New Hampshir 1:05.94 6 1:05.936
12 Ralph Gangi SO Sacred Heart 1:05.94 5 1:05.939
13 Malcolm Connor JR Central Conn 1:06.02 6
14 Scott Merrill SR Maine 1:06.04 1
15 Anthony Pavlich SO Northeastern 1:06.19 2
16 Kevin Sawyer JR Bridgewater 1:06.21 4
17 Marc George SO Worcester St 1:06.28 5
18 Conor Sullivan SR Southern Mai 1:06.31 2
19 Jamie Sandel SO Amherst 1:06.39 3
20 Jason Dimmick FR Stonehill 1:06.42 4
21 Quentin Bazarnicki FR Keene State 1:06.60 1
22 Peter McCawley FR Tufts 1:06.77 4
23 Nick Codola SR Amherst 1:07.15 1
24 Jacob Buhelt SO Springfield 1:07.32 6
25 Ruddy Severino FR Stonehill 1:07.33 1
26 Chris Gregory FR Tufts 1:07.35 6
27 Roger Charest SO Southern Mai 1:07.39 1
28 Nick Skarin FR Bentley 1:07.59 2
29 Andrew Martinez SR Colby 1:08.69 2
30 Ross Hardy SO New Hampshir 1:10.01 2
Event 24 Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
New England: # 1:11.63 2014 Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Camille Gooden JR Northeastern 1:14.96q 3
2 Ellie Martin JR Wesleyan 1:15.87q 4
3 Riley Knebes FR New Haven 1:16.83q 2
4 Micaela McPadden SO Rhode Island 1:16.98q 3
5 Madison Kwasny SO Vermont 1:16.99q 4
6 Danielle Gajewski FR New Hampshir 1:17.08q 1
7 Alexis Kitsakos JR Umass Lowell 1:17.42q 5
8 Alyson Caron SO Quinnipiac 1:17.58q 3
9 Ananya Subrahmanian FR Wesleyan 1:17.88 5
10 Meghan Dietter FR Holy Cross 1:18.10 4
11 Taylor Ann D'Agostino SO Sacred Heart 1:18.13 2
12 Fiorella Johnson SR Holy Cross 1:18.14 5 1:18.138
13 Lindsey Terry SO Keene State 1:18.14 2 1:18.140
14 Olivia Downey SO Merrimack 1:18.19 6
15 Elizabeth Akindole FR Wheaton (Mas 1:18.23 1
16 Samantha Pomroy JR Springfield 1:18.50 1
17 Summer Jones JR Umass Dartmo 1:18.59 2
18 Anna Whitaker SR Southern Mai 1:19.07 6
19 Hunter Carden SO Umass Dartmo 1:19.61 2
20 Alexandra Carbonell JR Rhode Island 1:19.81 4
21 Bethany Labossier JR Merrimack 1:19.92 6
22 Lea Strangio FR WPI 1:20.05 6
23 Shay Cronin SR Sacred Heart 1:20.20 3
24 Victoria Stephens SO Holy Cross 1:20.32 5
25 Angela Torriero SO Sacred Heart 1:20.51 5
26 Hannah Loss SO Tufts 1:20.89 4
27 Christina Barbaro FR Quinnipiac 1:20.96 3
28 Heather Scott FR Vermont 1:23.04 6
29 Kaylx Harrell FR Sacred Heart 1:24.26 1
Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 1:47.34 2012 Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Duffey SO Northeastern 1:50.49Q 4
2 Dage Minors SO Franklin Pie 1:51.83Q 3
3 Kevin Desmond SR Southern Mai 1:52.03Q 1
4 Lucas Keefer JR Holy Cross 1:52.28Q 2
5 Lee Cattanach JR Eastern Conn 1:50.86q 4
6 Andre Rolim FR American Int 1:50.93q 4
7 Veer Bhalla JR Tufts 1:52.54q 1
8 Daniel Webb JR Southern Mai 1:52.63q 1
9 Zach Campo JR Rhode Island 1:52.66 3
10 Connor Quinn SO Northeastern 1:53.54 1
11 Josh Goehring SR Bridgewater 1:53.72 3
12 John DiGangi SR Rhode Island 1:53.82 2
13 Jon Holmes SO Franklin Pie 1:54.03 3
14 Kevin Serrao FR Middlebury 1:54.13 2
15 Michael Andre SO Holy Cross 1:54.27 4
16 Samuel Parker SR MIT 1:54.73 2
17 David McDonald SO Northeastern 1:54.90 3
18 Andrew Scheffey JR Coast Guard 1:55.04 1
19 Evan Cover SR Tufts 1:55.06 1
20 Duncan Burleigh SO Stonehill 1:55.09 2
21 Matthew Moussamih JR Westfield St 1:55.33 2
22 Lucas Roy JR WPI 1:55.38 4
23 Christian Connolly SR Bentley 1:55.51 2
24 Jack Pinho FR Springfield 1:55.88 4
25 Sunil Kates JR So. Conn. St 1:56.72 2
26 Chris Butko FR Amherst 1:57.52 3
27 Thomas Kostelak SR WPI 1:57.61 1
28 Danny Deluna SO Vermont 1:57.98 4
29 Alex Spinu JR Wheaton (Mas 1:58.02 3
30 Ricardo Paez SR MIT 1:58.08 3
31 Devin Rose JR New Haven 1:58.41 1
Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 2:07.07 1988 Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Maria Curit SR Stonehill 2:09.91Q 3
2 Victoria Kingham FR Williams 2:12.47Q 1
3 Heather MacLean SO Umass Amhers 2:13.27Q 4
4 Laney Teaford SO Williams 2:13.83Q 2
5 Abigail Wright JR Springfield 2:13.66q 3
6 Sarah Wilson SR Stonehill 2:14.22q 1
7 Samantha Crisafulli SR Hartford 2:14.37q 2
8 Catherine Gildea JR Holy Cross 2:15.01q 2
9 Sarah Adler FR Northeastern 2:15.24 1
10 Hilary Rawding JR Vermont 2:15.27 4
11 Lauren Burke SR Rhode Island 2:15.82 4
12 Nichole Sarkis JR Rhode Island 2:15.87 4
13 Zoe Matherne FR Holy Cross 2:16.20 2
14 Hannah Damron JR Southern Mai 2:16.25 3
15 Darby Ginley FR Quinnipiac 2:16.57 4
16 Lauren Markoe JR Keene State 2:17.62 1
17 Gemma Del Rossi FR Vermont 2:18.24 3
18 Cori Reid SO Quinnipiac 2:18.61 1
19 Smita Boesch-Dining FR Vermont 2:19.22 4
20 Ashley Pollack SO Bates 2:19.34 2
21 Krista Webb SO Umass Amhers 2:19.35 3
22 Bridget Deveau FR Umass Amhers 2:19.89 2
23 Demi Feder SO Bowdoin 2:20.27 4
24 Kelsey Sheridan SR Umass Amhers 2:20.47 1
25 Katy Petrie SR Quinnipiac 2:20.50 3
26 Samantha Wise FR Umass Lowell 2:20.55 1
27 Erin Fox SO New Haven 2:20.59 2
28 Theresa Connolly SR Bridgewater 2:21.49 2
29 Allison Brady JR Keene State 2:22.88 1
30 Emma Johnson SO Quinnipiac 2:25.32 3
31 Katey Veron FR Quinnipiac 2:30.04 4
Event 27 Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Trevor Dutton SR Holy Cross 2:27.03Q 3
2 Francisco Tejidor JR Holy Cross 2:27.46Q 2
3 Jay Navin FR Northeastern 2:29.89Q 1
4 Cameron Kelley JR Umass Lowell 2:31.14Q 4
5 Conor Donahue FR Bowdoin 2:30.61q 1
6 Kevin Powers SO Umass Lowell 2:31.02q 3
7 Kemani Hume FR American Int 2:31.70q 2
8 Daniel Kilcoyne SO MIT 2:31.75q 1
9 Maurie Clark SR Vermont 2:31.81 1
10 Andrew Zayac SR WPI 2:31.96 4
11 Ty Enos FR Tufts 2:32.46 4
12 Michael Maldari SO Umass Amhers 2:32.97 4
13 Tom Barry SO Colby 2:33.17 1
14 Lucas Lebovitz SR Amherst 2:33.31 2
15 Steven Cugini FR So. Conn. St 2:33.62 4
16 Michael Kalenoski SO Umass Lowell 2:33.92 3
17 James Quinlan SR Fitchburg St 2:34.29 2
18 Alex Apostolides JR Tufts 2:34.51 2
19 Daniel Condon FR Northeastern 2:34.84 2
20 Ryan Hayes JR Umass Lowell 2:35.52 1
21 Christopher Helminski JR Hartford 2:36.68 4
22 Tom DePalma FR Tufts 2:37.06 3
23 Zachary Chabot JR New Hampshir 2:37.19 2
24 Patrick Scheeler FR Worcester St 2:37.25 3
25 Matthew Arsenault SO Umass Lowell 2:38.21 3
26 Phil Vernimb SR Vermont 2:39.00 4
27 Michael Giambrone FR Sacred Heart 2:44.86 1
Event 28 Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
New England: # 2:46.63 1995 Angela Graham, Boston College
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Cassandra Kruse JR New Hampshir 2:54.19Q 3
2 Sharon Ng JR Wellesley 2:55.25Q 2
3 Caroline Carley JR Holy Cross 2:56.21Q 1
4 Rachel Sowinski SO Holy Cross 2:55.39q 2
5 Kate Johnstone SR Northeastern 2:55.66q 2
6 Amanda Symanski SO New Hampshir 2:57.02q 3
7 Tracy Campbell JR Quinnipiac 2:57.06q 3
8 Sydney Durand SR Vermont 2:57.39q 3
9 Kelli Ellingson SR Amherst 2:58.71 2
10 Medinah Nabadduka JR Quinnipiac 2:59.90 1
11 Kathryn Loughnane FR Umass Lowell 3:00.41 1
12 Chelsea Savage JR Quinnipiac 3:00.89 1
13 Prudence Sax FR Tufts 3:01.11 3
14 Molly Hellman JR Stonehill 3:01.18 2
15 Eliza Matt FR Williams 3:01.23 3
16 Molly Chisholm SO Bates 3:02.29 3
17 Trista Leo FR Sacred Heart 3:02.83 1
18 Emma Bolduc SR Sacred Heart 3:02.91 1
19 Nicolette Pelrine SR Rhode Island 3:03.37 2
20 Mary Daly SR Trinity 3:03.65 1
21 Kirsten Gargiulo SO Holy Cross 3:04.52 3
22 Alix Pettinella SR Bentley 3:10.82 2
23 Christine Donnelly JR Sacred Heart 3:11.22 3
24 Claire Turner FR Holy Cross 3:12.95 1
25 Brianna Weir SO Mount Holyok 3:15.17 2
Event 33 Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 13:55.02 2007 Martin Fagan, Providence College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jeff Hale SR Colby 14:25.81 2 10
2 Mohamed Hussein FR Amherst 14:29.11 2 8
3 Zach Krause JR Northeastern 14:29.83 2 6
4 Dan Moroney JR Vermont 14:31.12 2 5
5 Kevin Wood SR Middlebury 14:37.03 2 4
6 Christian Stafford FR Northeastern 14:46.52 2 3
7 Zachary Fraielli SR Northeastern 14:47.56 2 2
8 Bryan Wilcox SR Stonehill 14:50.31 2 1
9 Raymond Meijer SO Amherst 14:59.39 2
10 Jeremy Wildgoose JR New Hampshir 15:01.38 2
11 Brendan McCarthy JR New Hampshir 15:02.41 2
12 Colton Ham JR Franklin Pie 15:03.92 2
13 Mitchell Dutton SO New Hampshir 15:05.47 2
14 Charlie Coffman JR Colby 15:06.60 1
15 G Matthew Greco SO Holy Cross 15:09.65 1
16 Michael Horowicz SO Bates 15:10.67 1
17 Joseph Santo SO Stonehill 15:12.84 2
18 Pat Cunningham SO Northeastern 15:13.23 1
19 Eric Ouellette SR Fitchburg St 15:19.87 2
20 Timothy Loehner FR Sacred Heart 15:20.80 1
21 Cullen McHale SO Bentley 15:21.40 1
22 Daniel Gordon SR Stonehill 15:22.55 1
23 Craig Hammond SO Northeastern 15:24.91 1
24 Joe Doyle SO Bates 15:40.86 1
25 Mark Rabasco JR Keene State 15:52.10 1
26 Alejandro Hernandez SO Connecticut 16:04.42 1
27 Kyle Bean FR American Int 16:40.50 1
-- Mark Hegarty JR Umass Lowell DNF 2
-- Charles Conway SR Northeastern DNF 1
Event 34 Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
New England: # 16:35.18 2005 Andrea Walkonen, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Hutchins SR Sacred Heart 16:43.79 2 10
2 Lucy Young SO Northeastern 16:54.38 2 8
3 Jordan O'Dea SO Northeastern 17:06.26 2 6
4 Savanna Gornisiewicz SO Amherst 17:15.44 2 5
5 Tara Dooley JR Bentley 17:15.61 2 4
6 Alicia Clark JR Vermont 17:18.41 2 3
7 Taylor Bickford SR Wellesley 17:33.92 2 2
8 Brianna Boden JR New Hampshir 17:37.90 2 1
9 Kerri Ruffo FR Northeastern 17:39.77 2
10 Mary Keenan SO Wellesley 17:43.09 2
11 Alexandra Kaeslin JR Sacred Heart 17:55.56 2
12 Priyanka Fouda JR Wellesley 18:11.24 1
13 Shannon Hickey JR Sacred Heart 18:16.70 2
14 Mary Welsh SO Holy Cross 18:18.67 1
15 Hannah Jeter FR Holy Cross 18:22.77 2
16 Antonia Pagliuca FR Assumption 18:23.18 1
17 Katherine Estep SO New Hampshir 18:24.69 2
18 Brianna Venturo SR Stonehill 18:25.41 1
19 Molly Barker SO Sacred Heart 18:29.13 1
20 Alexandra Purdue-Smithe SR Umass Amhers 18:30.24 2
21 Dana Fry SR Mount Holyok 18:30.64 1
22 Kellie Walker SR New Hampshir 18:35.53 2
23 Kelly Quinn SO Sacred Heart 18:40.54 1
24 Margaret Curlin SO Trinity 18:40.56 1
25 Rachel Provost SO New Hampshir 18:41.97 1
26 Kristina Ketchum JR Quinnipiac 18:44.96 1
27 Daphne Apostolidis SO Northeastern 18:50.94 1
28 Kate Svensen FR Sacred Heart 18:56.46 1
29 Emily Winter JR Connecticut 19:00.00 1
30 Meghan Hutch SO Sacred Heart 19:13.80 1
31 Laura Dissly FR Vermont 19:27.33 1
32 Sarah Vaughan JR So. Conn. St 19:38.35 2
Event 39 Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================
New England: # 9:36.64 2007 , Providence College
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amherst 'A' 9:48.61 2 10
1) Romey Sklar SR 2) David Ingraham FR
3) Brent Harrison JR 4) Greg Turissini SR
2 Northeastern 'A' 9:48.82 2 8
1) John Schilkowsky SR 2) Donovan Henry JR
3) Stephen Sollowin SR 4) Paul Duffey SO
3 Stonehill 'A' 9:50.89 2 6
1) Nick Kirkpatrick JR 2) Teague Grubel SR
3) Patrick Cooney SR 4) Daniel Zawalich SR
4 Umass Amherst 'A' 9:51.42 2 5
1) Michael McNaughton JR 2) Patrick Farnham SR
3) Stephen Ness SR 4) Cory Thomas SO
5 So. Conn. St. 'A' 9:55.53 2 4
1) Dean Bhatt SR 2) Luke Velez FR
3) Collin Reilly SO 4) Dieter Gutbrod SO
6 Bates 'A' 9:57.04 2 3
1) Gregg Heller JR 2) Patrick Griffin SO
3) Mark McCauley SR 4) John Stansel SR
7 Rhode Island 'A' 9:57.75 1 2
1) Alexander McGrainer SO 2) John Stallworth FR
3) Kevin Lochard JR 4) James Bloom SR
8 Middlebury 'A' 9:57.95 1 1
1) Samuel Cartwright JR 2) Alex Nichols SO
3) Luke Carpinello JR 4) Wilder Schaaf SR
9 Vermont 'A' 10:09.03 1
1) Thomas O'Leary JR 2) Dave Connors SR
3) Nick Deluna SR 4) Oliver Scofield JR
10 Connecticut College 'A' 10:11.36 2
1) Connor Trapp FR 2) Andrew Peterson FR
3) William Barnes SR 4) Ben Bosworth SO
11 Coast Guard 'A' 10:15.66 2
1) Caleb Teachout SO 2) James Dawkins SR
3) Ben Chapman JR 4) Brett Foster FR
12 Trinity 'A' 10:16.65 1
1) Caleb Wright FR 2) Geoffrey Bocobo JR
3) Kyle Larsson FR 4) Patrick Hoagland JR
13 Bryant 'A' 10:18.42 1
1) Milan Duka SO 2) Antonio Siracusa SO
3) Richard Landry SO 4) Thomas Mullally JR
14 Tufts 'A' 10:20.23 1
1) Samuel Little FR 2) Chris Gregory FR
3) Sam Garfield SR 4) Marshall Pagano SR
15 Merrimack 'A' 10:28.60 1
1) Sherif Ali SR 2) Tommy Drover SO
3) Keith Steinbrecher FR 4) Luis Cruz SR
16 Bentley 'A' 10:34.63 1
1) Christian Connolly SR 2) David Stoffel FR
3) Nick Skarin FR 4) David Cooper JR
17 Sacred Heart 'A' 10:37.89 1
1) Bryan Reilly FR 2) Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah FR
3) Jake Tavernite FR 4) Trevor Guerrera FR
18 Franklin Pierce 'A' 10:46.54 2
1) Antoine Gisore SR 2) Matthew Carpenter SO
3) Jon Holmes SO 4) Dage Minors SO
19 Worcester State 'A' 10:58.94 1
1) Patrick Daley SR 2) Shaun Corum SR
3) Adam Pepin SR 4) Patrick Scheeler FR
Event 40 Women Distance Medley
==========================================================================
New England: # 11:30.75 2013 , Providence College
S Greany, K Dermody, C Kohlbrenner, L Nagel
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mit 'A' 11:36.78 2 10
1) Christina Wicker SO 2) Hannah Chen FR
3) Cindy Huang SR 4) Maryann Gong SO
2 Umass Amherst 'A' 11:38.98 2 8
1) Heather MacLean SO 2) Krista Webb SO
3) Carly Zinner JR 4) Rachel Hilliard SR
3 Middlebury 'A' 11:48.44 2 6
1) Summer Spillane SR 2) Paige Fernandez SO
3) Robin Vincent FR 4) Erzsie Nagy SO
4 Bates 'A' 11:51.85 1 5
1) Jessica Wilson SO 2) Claire Markonic SO
3) Sarah Fusco SR 4) Elena Jay SR
5 Tufts 'A' 11:53.98 2 4
1) Sydney Smith JR 2) Lauren Gormer SR
3) Kelly Fahey SO 4) Hannah Loss SO
6 Connecticut College 'A' 11:59.70 2 3
1) Kim Bolick SR 2) Amanda Jacobsen SO
3) Isabella Franz SO 4) Ashley Curran SO
7 Northeastern 'A' 12:03.07 2 2
1) Sarah Adler FR 2) Corinne Myers FR
3) Camille Gooden JR 4) Kate Johnstone SR
8 New Hampshire 'A' 12:03.67 2 1
1) Angelyn Masters FR 2) Alyson Messina SO
3) Rachael DePalma SR 4) Julia Shorter FR
9 Sacred Heart 'A' 12:05.34 2
1) Tara Connelly FR 2) Elizabeth Klein FR
3) Caroline Conte FR 4) Jennifer Hahne SO
10 Stonehill 'A' 12:16.75 2
1) Julie Schultz FR 2) Victoria Sheridan FR
3) Erin Carberry JR 4) Alexandra Grimaldo SO
11 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 12:18.72 1
1) Sonrisa O'Toole SR 2) Elizabeth Akindole FR
3) Abby Epplett FR 4) Georgia Crane JR
12 Coast Guard 'A' 12:22.68 1
1) Ashlee Johnson FR 2) Madison Ahlers JR
3) Chloe Benoist SO 4) Beth Gollin SR
13 Franklin Pierce 'A' 12:22.99 1
1) Danielle Koch JR 2) Monique Loney SO
3) Natalie Davies FR 4) Alyssa Lambert JR
14 Bryant 'A' 12:30.75 1
1) Brittany Sarza JR 2) Emily McNeil SO
3) Brooke Tomasetti SR 4) Annmarie Tuxbury JR
15 Bentley 'A' 13:07.20 1
1) Caroline Conrad FR 2) Dusty Sacco JR
3) Alix Pettinella SR 4) Danielle Coskren SO
16 Springfield 'A' 13:24.24 1
1) Stephanie Williams JR 2) Emily Thibaud FR
3) Sarah Skillin SO 4) Elizabeth Footit SR
-- So. Conn. St. 'A' DNF 1
1) Caylee Richardson JR 2) Rachel Van Gilder SR
3) Jaclyn Panepinto SO 4) Sarah Vaughan JR
Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) MIT 27 2) Sacred Heart 26
3) UMass Amherst 25 4) So. Conn. St. 21
5) Northeastern 20 6) Bowdoin 18
7) Rhode Island 12 8) Holy Cross 11
9) Maine 8 9) New Haven 8
9) Vermont 8 12) Middlebury 6
13) Amherst 5 13) Bates 5
13) Central Connecticut 5 16) Bentley 4
16) Tufts 4 16) American Int'l 4
19) Connecticut College 3 19) Westfield State 3
19) Eastern Conn. St. 3 22) Wellesley 2
22) Quinnipiac 2 22) New Hampshire 2
25) Trinity 1 25) Wheaton (Mass.) 1
Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northeastern 38 2) So. Conn. St. 20
3) Amherst 18 4) Boston U. 16
5) Bates 13 6) MIT 10
6) Colby 10 8) Southern Maine 9
9) Stonehill 7 10) Central Connecticut 6
10) New Hampshire 6 12) Rhode Island 5
12) Vermont 5 12) UMass Amherst 5
12) Middlebury 5 12) Bryant 5
12) UMass Lowell 5 18) American Int'l 4
18) RIC 4 20) Holy Cross 2
20) New Haven 2