Indoor Track and Field Meet Day One
Results
Licensed to Harvard
University HY-TEK's
Meet Manager 2/24/2012 04:10 PM44th New England - NEICAAA - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
Indoor Track & Field Championship
Boston University
Results
Event 5 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Nine (9) to Finals
New England: # 22.45m 1984 Declan Hegarty - 73'8", Boston University
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Umachi, Chinedum MIT 19.04m 62-05.75 10
2 Kusiak, Thaddeus Rhode Island 19.03m 62-05.25 8
3 Janes, William Rhode Island 18.78m 61-07.50 6
4 Pless, David Bates 18.22m 59-09.50 5
5 Moulo, Matt Fitchburg St 17.80m 58-04.75 4
6 Lyle, Cameron New Hampshir 17.75m 58-03.00 3
7 Yarbough, Robert Umass Dartmo 17.66m 57-11.25 2
8 Maloof, Michael Boston U. 16.94m 55-07.00 1
9 Faboyede, Joshua Connecticut 16.90m 55-05.50
10 Williams, Rashad Central Conn 16.89m 55-05.00
11 Kincade, Dan Stonehill 16.75m 54-11.50
12 Jumpp, George New Hampshir 16.73m 54-10.75
13 Wagner, Matthew Sacred Heart 16.72m 54-10.25
14 Cowher, Rusty Williams 16.61m 54-06.00
15 Milder, Max Northeastern 16.57m 54-04.50
16 Fedor, Nicholas So. Conn. St 16.40m 53-09.75
17 Guerra, Arthur So. Conn. St 16.37m 53-08.50
18 Yancy, Curtis Tufts 16.11m 52-10.25
19 Piscitelli, Andrew Rhode Island 15.52m 50-11.00
20 Peter, Kevin Umass Lowell 15.25m 50-00.50
21 McCann, Harrison Worcester St 14.62m 47-11.75
22 Troiani, Marc Sacred Heart 14.15m 46-05.25
23 Miccio, Philip Sacred Heart 14.14m 46-04.75
-- Desrochers, Zachary Fitchburg St FOUL
Event 13 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
opening height: 4.30m then up 15cm
New England: # 5.10m 2007 Jake Radzevich - 16'8.75", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Duggan, Kyle Connecticut 5.11m# 16-09.25 10
2 Alexander, Matt Connecticut 4.90m 16-00.75 7
2 Peterson, Nathan MIT 4.90m 16-00.75 7
4 Laskoski, Nelson So. Conn. St 4.75m 15-07.00 5
5 Bartlett, Jonathan Rhode Island J4.75m 15-07.00 3.50
5 Nakanishi, Brad Tufts J4.75m 15-07.00 3.50
7 Strawderman, James Rhode Island J4.75m 15-07.00 2
8 Gauger, Thomas Westfield St 4.60m 15-01.00 1
9 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray Williams J4.60m 15-01.00
10 Polis, Scott Sacred Heart J4.60m 15-01.00
10 Blades, Justin Connecticut J4.60m 15-01.00
12 Morette, Kyle WPI 4.45m 14-07.25
13 Burandt, Jordan Rhode Island J4.45m 14-07.25
14 Farmakidis, Nikolaos Boston U. J4.45m 14-07.25
15 Rothaus, Trevor Tufts J4.45m 14-07.25
16 Copeland, Gregory Umass Amhers J4.30m 14-01.25
16 Goldstein, Sam Bates J4.30m 14-01.25
18 Byrnes, Luke Stonehill J4.45m 14-07.25
-- Wisener, John Bates NH
-- Mitros, Bobby Vermont NH
-- Gibbons, Darwin Northeastern NH
Event 15 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
New England: # 7.87 2011 Tyler Cotto, Umass/Amherst
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jean-Louis, Bertony Sacred Heart 7.95Q 4
2 Thomas, Corey Stonehill 8.07Q 1
3 Maxwell, Selwyn Connecticut 8.14Q 2
4 Lane, Jared Northeastern 8.24Q 3
5 Bardhan, Shaikat Rhode Island 8.27q 1
6 Harris-Dixon, Xavier Stonehill 8.33q 4
7 Rosado, Jeremy Sacred Heart 8.33q 3
8 Scalesse, Adam Coast Guard 8.40q 4
9 McFadden, D'Mahl New Hampshir 8.40q 2
10 Chu, Kevin Middlebury 8.47q 2
10 Bigelow, Stephen Umass Amhers 8.47q 3
12 Monteiro, Anthony Bryant 8.50q 1
13 Blyden, Jabulani Williams 8.53q 2
14 Lindblom, Nick Central Conn 8.58q 1
15 Fogler, Chris Williams 8.61q 4
16 Osayande, Ptah Tufts 8.62q 3
17 Truong, Duy Worcester St 8.63 3
18 McKallagat, Jarret Bates 8.68 2
19 Watkins, Jordan Central Conn 8.70 3
20 Rowbotham, Kyle Connecticut 8.75 4
21 Kerr, Christopher Westfield St 8.77 1
22 Von Marschall, Arthur Maine 8.79 4
23 Merritt, Robert So. Conn. St 8.84 4
24 MacDonald, Jackson Northeastern 8.88 3
25 Haeuser, Anthony Bates 8.88 2
26 Forbes, Jarell RIC 8.89 3
27 Francois, Vladimir Umass Lowell 8.91 2
28 Moczula, Timothy Holy Cross 8.99 2
29 Feeley, Matt Vermont 9.09 1
Event 15 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
New England: # 7.87 2011 Tyler Cotto, Umass/Amherst
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jean-Louis, Bertony Sacred Heart q 2
2 Thomas, Corey Stonehill q 1
3 Maxwell, Selwyn Connecticut q 1
4 Lane, Jared Northeastern q 2
5 Bardhan, Shaikat Rhode Island q 2
6 Harris-Dixon, Xavier Stonehill q 1
7 Rosado, Jeremy Sacred Heart q 1
8 Scalesse, Adam Coast Guard q 2
9 McFadden, D'Mahl New Hampshir q 2
10 Chu, Kevin Middlebury 1
10 Bigelow, Stephen Umass Amhers 1
12 Monteiro, Anthony Bryant 2
13 Blyden, Jabulani Williams 2
14 Lindblom, Nick Central Conn 1
15 Fogler, Chris Williams 1
16 Osayande, Ptah Tufts 2
Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
New England: # 6.87 2011 Aaron Radden, CCSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Drinks, Jesse Connecticut 6.88Q 4
2 DeJean, Anthony American Int 6.91Q 2
3 Radden, Aaron Central Conn 6.93Q 3
4 Norris, Blest RIC 6.98Q 1
5 Drew, LaDarius Wesleyan 6.97q 4
6 DiMambro, Mike Rhode Island 6.99q 3
7 Steinberg, Kevin Connecticut 7.00q 1
7 Downing, Kevin New Haven 7.00q 3
9 Guscott, Nicholas Rhode Island 7.02q 2
9 Boonham, Victor Rhode Island 7.02q 1
11 Velez, Darius Northeastern 7.04q 1
12 Eckel, Kevin Sacred Heart 7.06q 2
13 Madera, Zachery Westfield St 7.10q 3
14 Miklovich, Ben Wheaton (Mas 7.10q 2
15 Woodley, Ronald Rhode Island 7.10q 2
16 Buanno, Andrew Westfield St 7.14q 1
17 Spofford, Isaiah Bates 7.14 3
18 Fowler, Jesse Merrimack 7.15 4
19 Paquin, Todd Worcester St 7.15 4
20 Lamisere, Hymlaire Umass Dartmo 7.16 3
21 Truong, Duy Worcester St 7.22 4
22 Cherduville, Francois Umass Dartmo 7.22 2
23 Boles, Elijah Central Conn 7.24 1
24 Acciavatti, Raymond Umass Amhers 7.25 3
25 Phommalinh, Thomas So. Conn. St 7.26 4
26 Johnston, Kevin Umass Lowell 7.26 2
27 Farlow, Peter Umass Amhers 7.27 4
28 Chu, Kyle Vermont 7.30 3
29 Lewis, Harry Central Conn 7.32 1
30 Woods, Tim Bates 7.40 2
Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
New England: # 6.87 2011 Aaron Radden, CCSU
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Drinks, Jesse Connecticut q 2
2 DeJean, Anthony American Int q 1
3 Radden, Aaron Central Conn q 1
4 Norris, Blest RIC q 2
5 Drew, LaDarius Wesleyan q 2
6 DiMambro, Mike Rhode Island q 1
7 Steinberg, Kevin Connecticut q 2
7 Downing, Kevin New Haven q 1
9 Guscott, Nicholas Rhode Island q 2
9 Boonham, Victor Rhode Island q 1
11 Velez, Darius Northeastern 1
12 Eckel, Kevin Sacred Heart 2
13 Madera, Zachery Westfield St 2
14 Miklovich, Ben Wheaton (Mas 1
15 Woodley, Ronald Rhode Island 1
16 Buanno, Andrew Westfield St 2
Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Three (3) section final
New England: # 20.66 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 White, Evan Umass Lowell 21.23Q 8
2 Radden, Aaron Central Conn 21.39Q 7
3 Thomas, David New Haven 21.65Q 2
4 Davidson, Anthony Rhode Island 21.66Q 5
5 Drinks, Jesse Connecticut 21.68Q 1
6 Cummings, Darnell Connecticut 21.76Q 4
7 Young, Jalen Rhode Island 21.79Q 6
8 Boonham, Victor Rhode Island 22.00Q 3
9 Downing, Kevin New Haven 21.81q 1
10 Steinberg, Kevin Connecticut 21.94q 2
11 Drew, LaDarius Wesleyan 22.08 5
12 Lane, Jared Northeastern 22.11 7
13 Emerole, Anderson Hartford 22.13 4
14 Miklovich, Ben Wheaton (Mas 22.21 4
15 Vatti, Mike Bentley 22.25 7
16 Roukey, Daniel Maine 22.28 6
17 Davies, Ross Holy Cross 22.36 8
18 Del Duca, Frank Maine 22.36 1
19 Paquin, Todd Worcester St 22.40 2
20 Beutler, Graham Tufts 22.42 3
21 Spofford, Isaiah Bates 22.48 5
22 Grubel, Teague Stonehill 22.55 6
23 Boles, Elijah Central Conn 22.58 3
24 Briand, Gerry Providence 22.64 2
25 Hewett, Fred Eastern Conn 22.65 4
26 Holtzman, Bryan Middlebury 22.68 8
27 Goins, Francis Tufts 22.75 1
28 Fowler, Jesse Merrimack 22.76 7
29 Wegener, Will Southern Mai 22.86 5
30 Johnston, Kevin Umass Lowell 23.03 8
31 Sharnick, Garrett Springfield 23.04 3
Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Three (3) section final
New England: # 20.66 2008 Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 White, Evan Umass Lowell 2
2 Radden, Aaron Central Conn 2
3 Thomas, David New Haven 2
4 Davidson, Anthony Rhode Island 2
5 Drinks, Jesse Connecticut 2
6 Cummings, Darnell Connecticut 1
7 Young, Jalen Rhode Island 1
8 Boonham, Victor Rhode Island 1
9 Downing, Kevin New Haven 1
10 Steinberg, Kevin Connecticut 1
Event 21 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Two (2) section final
New England: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, Dominic American Int 47.65Q 6
2 Bennett, Craig Umass Lowell 47.82Q 4
3 Bencheikh, Ryad Umass Lowell 48.02Q 3
4 Sharpe, Logan So. Conn. St 48.18Q 5
5 Shapiro, Alex Northeastern 48.77Q 1
6 Young, Jalen Rhode Island 49.30Q 2
7 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson So. Conn. St 48.54q 4
8 Twombly, Kyle Connecticut 48.58q 5
9 Stephenson, Dennis American Int 48.59q 3
10 Vatti, Mike Bentley 48.64q 6
11 Forth, Twayne So. Conn. St 49.03 5
12 Araujo, Aaron Umass Amhers 49.34 1
13 Lakeman, Ben Rhode Island 49.39 2
14 Amado, Craig RIC 49.47 1
15 Arneaud, Gerald Umass Dartmo 49.52 5
16 Fusco, Richard Williams 49.63 3
17 Andrews, Nik Providence 49.69 2
18 Kocienski, Stephen WPI 49.73 4
19 Singer-Clark, Tyler MIT 49.74 2
20 Beutler, Graham Tufts 49.74 3
21 Hewett, Fred Eastern Conn 49.75 2
22 Rettenmeier, John Connecticut 49.76 5
23 Fruster, Jamal Central Conn 49.96 4
24 Collins, Joey WPI 50.01 6
25 Sullivan, Nicholas New Hampshir 50.05 3
26 Penn, Isaiah New Hampshir 50.22 1
27 Hopper, Dan Central Conn 50.30 6
28 Galasso, Michael Holy Cross 50.42 1
29 Ketchum, Miles Wheaton (Mas 50.45 1
30 Carton, Bryan Bentley 51.04 4
31 Cooley, Warner Sacred Heart 51.09 6
Event 21 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Two (2) section final
New England: # 46.56 1980 Glen Cohen, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Dominic American Int 2
2 Bennett, Craig Umass Lowell 2
3 Bencheikh, Ryad Umass Lowell 2
4 Sharpe, Logan So. Conn. St 2
5 Shapiro, Alex Northeastern 2
6 Young, Jalen Rhode Island 1
7 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson So. Conn. St 1
8 Twombly, Kyle Connecticut 1
9 Stephenson, Dennis American Int 1
10 Vatti, Mike Bentley 1
Event 23 Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Two (2) section final
New England: # 1:02.21 2003 Andre, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Davidson, Anthony Rhode Island # 1:02.12Q 5
2 Senick, Joel Boston U. 1:02.95Q 4
3 Mitchell, Sean New Hampshir 1:04.10Q 1
4 Whyte, Chris Connecticut 1:04.64Q 3
5 Dailey, Chris Connecticut 1:05.20Q 2
6 Grafov, Paul Umass Amhers 1:04.16q 1
7 Stein, Brett Bowdoin 1:05.15q 3
8 Hinthorne, Matt Umass Dartmo 1:05.27q 2
9 Souza, Steven New Hampshir 1:05.30q 4
10 Donadt, Evan Umass Amhers 1:05.36q 5
11 Stys, Eric New Hampshir 1:05.71 5
12 Hildenbrandt, Zachary Umass Amhers 1:05.75 1
13 Goehring, Josh Bridgewater 1:05.81 3
14 McDonough, Michael Umass Amhers 1:05.98 1
15 Weaver, Ethan Merrimack 1:06.64 5
16 O'Malley, Anthony Providence 1:06.75 3
17 Anderson, James New Hampshir 1:06.96 4
18 Parrella, Jon Worcester St 1:06.98 2
19 Budd, Ryan Central Conn 1:07.05 1
20 Roseman, Aaron Tufts 1:07.22 4
21 Rathkey, Ian Conn College 1:07.25 2
22 Conti, Matt Providence 1:07.32 2
23 Sabanty, Kerry Worcester St 1:07.63 4
24 Baker, Brett Southern Mai 1:08.38 3
25 Francois, Vladimir Umass Lowell 1:08.92 1
-- Farrington, Joey Central Conn DQ 5
Event 23 Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Two (2) section final
New England: # 1:02.21 2003 Andre, Boston University
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Davidson, Anthony Rhode Island 2
2 Senick, Joel Boston U. 2
3 Mitchell, Sean New Hampshir 2
4 Whyte, Chris Connecticut 2
5 Dailey, Chris Connecticut 2
6 Grafov, Paul Umass Amhers 1
7 Stein, Brett Bowdoin 1
8 Hinthorne, Matt Umass Dartmo 1
9 Souza, Steven New Hampshir 1
10 Donadt, Evan Umass Amhers 1
Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
New England: # 1:48.03 2006 Joel Legare, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perry, Josh So. Conn. St 1:50.66Q
2 Lumax, Selasi So. Conn. St 1:50.84Q
3 Scheetz, Ben Amherst 1:51.26Q
4 Bennatan, Tim Connecticut 1:51.57Q
5 Horvath, Balint Boston U. 1:51.33Q
6 Marvel, Jeff Tufts 1:51.43Q
7 Robbins, Brian So. Conn. St 1:51.74Q
8 Brown, David Umass Lowell 1:52.15Q
9 Bennatan, Alex Connecticut 1:51.87q
10 Stillman, Andrew Vermont 1:51.94q
11 Melton, Matt Amherst 1:52.04
12 Manning, Ben Southern Mai 1:52.07
13 Nisky, Dylan Colby 1:52.33
14 Waterbury, Mike Central Conn 1:52.72
15 Capezzuto, Nicholas Stonehill 1:52.81
16 Parker, Samuel MIT 1:52.98
17 DeSalvo, Paul Connecticut 1:53.33
18 Marx, Patrick MIT 1:53.35
19 Dutton, Trevor Holy Cross 1:53.64
20 Nee, Liam Maine 1:53.91
21 LePage, James Bates 1:54.08
22 Weston, Robert Central Conn 1:54.44
23 Rodriguez, Marcos Rhode Island 1:54.72
24 White, Matt Colby 1:55.57
25 Scully, Dan Trinity 1:55.68
26 Athanasidy, Nicholas Holy Cross 1:55.75
27 McGrath, Samuel Holy Cross 1:56.65
28 Craft, Sam Middlebury 1:57.22
29 Arena, Nicholas Sacred Heart 1:58.95
Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 1:48.03 2006 Joel Legare, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Perry, Josh So. Conn. St
2 Lumax, Selasi So. Conn. St
3 Scheetz, Ben Amherst
4 Bennatan, Tim Connecticut
5 Horvath, Balint Boston U.
6 Marvel, Jeff Tufts
7 Robbins, Brian So. Conn. St
8 Brown, David Umass Lowell
9 Bennatan, Alex Connecticut
10 Stillman, Andrew Vermont
Event 27 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
New England: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Horowitz, Coby Bowdoin 2:28.30Q
2 Agati, James Connecticut 2:31.04Q
3 Wigton, Nate Rhode Island 2:31.75Q
4 Deluna, Nick Vermont 2:33.63Q
5 Caldwell, Phil Connecticut 2:31.18Q
6 Doherty Munro, Luke Colby 2:31.94Q
7 McBrien, Ethan Vermont 2:32.00Q
8 McCormack, Phelan Providence 2:33.69Q
9 Prescott, Jeff Tufts 2:31.84q
10 Morin, Aleksandr Sacred Heart 2:32.27q
11 Brown, Timothy New Hampshir 2:32.72
12 Scully, Matt Springfield 2:33.24
13 Hennessy, Rob Bentley 2:33.27
14 Switaj, Zach Umass Dartmo 2:33.75
15 Mantia, John Umass Amhers 2:33.80
16 Brosh, Adam Tufts 2:34.03
17 Reighard, Charlie Amherst 2:34.19
18 Owen, Curt Umass Amhers 2:34.34
19 Mader, Karl Wheaton (Mas 2:34.46
20 Higgins, Conor Bentley 2:34.46
21 Kusch, Christian Umass Lowell 2:34.77
22 Donlon, William Umass Lowell 2:35.12
23 Mazeika, Tim Worcester St 2:35.36
24 Ferro, Matthew Umass Dartmo 2:35.45
25 Rayner, Kenny Bryant 2:36.31
26 Adams, Brendan Umass Lowell 2:36.78
27 Foley, Francis Bryant 2:38.16
28 Jennings, Colby Sacred Heart 2:39.32
29 Jennings, Edward Providence 2:39.39
Event 27 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
New England: # 2:20.63 1994 Mark Carroll, Providence College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Horowitz, Coby Bowdoin
2 Agati, James Connecticut
3 Wigton, Nate Rhode Island
4 Deluna, Nick Vermont
5 Caldwell, Phil Connecticut
6 Doherty Munro, Luke Colby
7 McBrien, Ethan Vermont
8 McCormack, Phelan Providence
9 Prescott, Jeff Tufts
10 Morin, Aleksandr Sacred Heart
Event 33 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Unseeded Section #1 starts at 1:00pm
Seeded Section #2 starts at 3:15pm
New England: # 13:55.02 2007 Martin Fagan, Providence College
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hunt, Craig Central Conn 14:30.27 10
2 McGuire, Ryan Connecticut 14:37.64 8
3 LeDuc, Michael Conn College 14:38.15 6
4 Ali, Ahmed Providence 14:39.44 5
5 Malnatti, Eric Providence 14:39.87 4
6 Hoyt, Kevin Keene State 14:40.04 3
7 Graboys, Noah Bates 14:43.90 2
8 Chalmers, Andrew Hartford 14:47.83 1
9 Martin, Michael Bates 14:49.04
10 Krell, John Central Conn 14:49.15
11 Beaulieu, Alexander New Hampshir 14:50.56
12 Wortham, Andrew Bates 14:53.22
13 Andrews, Tyler Tufts 14:53.76
14 Erskine, Andrew Amherst 15:02.92
15 Maguire, Sean Bentley 15:03.62
16 Penney, Ethan Stonehill 15:04.81
17 Kibler, Chris Fitchburg St 15:06.27
18 Polito, Steve Stonehill 15:06.73
19 Hill, Andrew Central Conn 15:09.39
20 Fussell, KC Amherst 15:13.33
21 Paquette, Thomas Keene State 15:14.36
22 Buckley, Dillon Amherst 15:16.67
23 Fontanella, Trent Stonehill 15:23.56
24 Dextradeur, Rob Bentley 15:28.81
25 Seekins, Samuel Bowdoin 15:29.37
26 Galasso, Terence Boston U. 15:41.32
27 Vallo, John Southern Mai 15:45.18
-- Hannan, Tully Bates DNF
-- Mavrovic, Alex Conn College DNF
Event 39 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
New England: # 9:36.64 2007 , Providence College
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Umass Lowell 'A' 9:50.08 10
2 Stonehill 'A' 9:50.33 8
3 Sacred Heart 'A' 9:51.12 6
4 American Int'l 'A' 9:51.40 5
5 Middlebury 'A' 9:53.07 4
6 Bates 'A' 10:03.64 3
7 Southern Maine 'A' 10:05.81 2
8 Westfield State 'A' 10:10.14 1
9 Umass Amherst 'A' 10:10.91
10 Rhode Island 'A' 10:10.96
11 Central Connecticut 'A' 10:12.09
12 Hartford 'A' 10:16.00
13 New Hampshire 'A' 10:18.05
14 Vermont 'A' 10:22.24
15 Colby 'A' 10:23.23
16 Keene State 'A' 10:23.29
17 Tufts 'A' 10:24.36
18 New Haven 'A' 10:29.05
19 Amherst 'A' 10:30.51
20 Fitchburg St. 'A' 10:32.47
21 Coast Guard 'A' 10:33.47
22 Boston U. 'A' 10:42.51
Event 1 Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
New England: # 5218 2006 Sean Berg, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Combi, Stefano Northeastern 2871
2 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 2807
3 Coleman, Connor So. Conn. St 2786
4 Lebron, Nick So. Conn. St 2736
5 Bergstrom, John Maine 2627
6 Escaravage, Justin So. Conn. St 2540
7 Toothaker, Matthew Maine 2508
8 Farlow, Peter Umass Amhers 2483
9 Sliwoski, Joseph Rhode Island 2474
10 Hewitt, Mark Umass Amhers 2397
11 Schwartz, Daniel Umass Amhers 2280
12 Lucas, Dylan Northeastern 2246
Event 1 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Farlow, Peter Umass Amhers 7.22 1 806
2 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 7.24 2 799
3 Combi, Stefano Northeastern 7.27 2 789
4 Lebron, Nick So. Conn. St 7.38 1 752
5 Bergstrom, John Maine 7.39 2 749
6 Escaravage, Justin So. Conn. St 7.40 2 745
7 Lucas, Dylan Northeastern 7.42 1 739
8 Sliwoski, Joseph Rhode Island 7.47 2 723
9 Coleman, Connor So. Conn. St 7.48 2 719
10 Toothaker, Matthew Maine 7.52 1 706
11 Hewitt, Mark Umass Amhers 7.66 1 662
12 Schwartz, Daniel Umass Amhers 7.68 1 656
Event 1 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Combi, Stefano Northeastern 6.92m 22-08.50 795
2 Coleman, Connor So. Conn. St 6.84m 22-05.25 776
3 Bergstrom, John Maine 6.36m 20-10.50 666
4 Toothaker, Matthew Maine 6.27m 20-07.00 646
5 Escaravage, Justin So. Conn. St 6.24m 20-05.75 639
6 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 6.18m 20-03.50 626
7 Farlow, Peter Umass Amhers 6.15m 20-02.25 619
8 Lucas, Dylan Northeastern 6.10m 20-00.25 608
9 Sliwoski, Joseph Rhode Island 5.93m 19-05.50 571
10 Schwartz, Daniel Umass Amhers 5.89m 19-04.00 563
11 Lebron, Nick So. Conn. St 5.85m 19-02.50 554
12 Hewitt, Mark Umass Amhers 5.80m 19-00.50 544
Event 1 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Combi, Stefano Northeastern 12.74m 41-09.75 651
2 Lebron, Nick So. Conn. St 12.02m 39-05.25 608
3 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 11.70m 38-04.75 588
4 Coleman, Connor So. Conn. St 11.08m 36-04.25 551
5 Escaravage, Justin So. Conn. St 11.00m 36-01.25 546
6 Hewitt, Mark Umass Amhers 10.73m 35-02.50 530
7 Toothaker, Matthew Maine 10.57m 34-08.25 520
8 Bergstrom, John Maine 10.20m 33-05.75 498
9 Sliwoski, Joseph Rhode Island 10.12m 33-02.50 493
10 Lucas, Dylan Northeastern 9.91m 32-06.25 480
11 Schwartz, Daniel Umass Amhers 9.84m 32-03.50 476
12 Farlow, Peter Umass Amhers 9.38m 30-09.25 448
Event 1 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lebron, Nick So. Conn. St 2.02m 6-07.50 822
2 Lewis, Keith Umass Lowell 1.99m 6-06.25 794
3 Coleman, Connor So. Conn. St 1.93m 6-04.00 740
4 Bergstrom, John Maine 1.90m 6-02.75 714
5 Sliwoski, Joseph Rhode Island 1.87m 6-01.50 687
6 Hewitt, Mark Umass Amhers 1.84m 6-00.50 661
7 Toothaker, Matthew Maine 1.81m 5-11.25 636
7 Combi, Stefano Northeastern 1.81m 5-11.25 636
9 Farlow, Peter Umass Amhers 1.78m 5-10.00 610
9 Escaravage, Justin So. Conn. St 1.78m 5-10.00 610
11 Schwartz, Daniel Umass Amhers 1.75m 5-08.75 585
12 Lucas, Dylan Northeastern 1.54m 5-00.50 419
Event 2 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
New England: # 3843 1990 Angela Corson, U. of Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 3515 10
2 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 3481 8
3 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 3308 6
4 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 3286 5
5 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 3255 4
6 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 3225 3
7 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 3219 2
8 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 3182 1
9 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 3157
10 Hawley, Erica Vermont 3107
11 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 2921
12 Roderick, Sara Vermont 2754
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 9.25 2 858
2 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 9.28 1 852
3 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 9.30 1 848
4 Hawley, Erica Vermont 9.30 3 848
5 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 9.40 2 828
6 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 9.52 2 804
7 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 9.55 3 798
8 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 9.56 3 796
9 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 9.91 1 729
10 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 9.98 2 716
11 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 10.21 3 673
12 Roderick, Sara Vermont 10.21 1 673
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 1.66m 5-05.25 806
3 Hawley, Erica Vermont 1.63m 5-04.25 771
3 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 1.63m 5-04.25 771
5 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 1.57m 5-01.75 701
9 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 1.51m 4-11.50 632
9 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 1.51m 4-11.50 632
9 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 1.51m 4-11.50 632
12 Roderick, Sara Vermont 1.36m 4-05.50 470
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 11.76m 38-07.00 645
2 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 11.60m 38-00.75 635
3 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 11.38m 37-04.00 620
4 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 11.07m 36-04.00 600
5 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 10.47m 34-04.25 560
6 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 10.36m 34-00.00 553
7 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 10.21m 33-06.00 543
8 Roderick, Sara Vermont 9.07m 29-09.25 469
9 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 8.85m 29-00.50 454
10 Hawley, Erica Vermont 8.58m 28-01.75 437
11 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 7.56m 24-09.75 371
12 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 6.78m 22-03.00 321
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 5.18m 17-00.00 609
2 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 5.14m 16-10.50 598
3 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 5.08m 16-08.00 581
4 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 5.05m 16-07.00 573
5 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 5.02m 16-05.75 565
6 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 5.00m 16-05.00 559
7 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 4.95m 16-03.00 546
8 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 4.94m 16-02.50 543
8 Hawley, Erica Vermont 4.94m 16-02.50 543
8 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 4.94m 16-02.50 543
11 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 4.67m 15-04.00 472
12 Roderick, Sara Vermont 4.64m 15-02.75 464
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 2:24.82 759
2 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 2:28.56 711
3 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 2:29.04 705
4 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 2:29.55 699
5 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 2:30.30 689
6 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 2:30.33 689
7 Roderick, Sara Vermont 2:31.17 678
8 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 2:31.34 676
9 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 2:32.21 665
10 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 2:41.21 559
11 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 2:44.63 521
12 Hawley, Erica Vermont 2:45.83 508
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rhode Island 14 2) New Hampshire 11
3) UMass Lowell 6 4) Springfield 5
5) Bowdoin 2 6) Holy Cross 1
Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Connecticut 25 2) Rhode Island 19.50
3) MIT 17 4) Bates 10
4) UMass Lowell 10 4) Central Connecticut 10
7) Providence 9 8) Stonehill 8
9) Conn College 6 9) Sacred Heart 6
11) American Int'l 5 11) So. Conn. St. 5
13) Middlebury 4 13) Fitchburg St. 4
15) Tufts 3.50 16) New Hampshire 3
16) Keene State 3 18) Southern Maine 2
18) Westfield State 2 18) UMass Dartmouth 2
21) Boston U. 1 21) Hartford 1
Women's Results
Licensed to Harvard University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2012 07:54 PM
44th New England - NEICAAA - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012
Indoor Track & Field Championship
Boston University
Results
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 9.25 2 858
2 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 9.28 1 852
3 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 9.30 1 848
4 Hawley, Erica Vermont 9.30 3 848
5 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 9.40 2 828
6 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 9.52 2 804
7 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 9.55 3 798
8 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 9.56 3 796
9 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 9.91 1 729
10 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 9.98 2 716
11 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 10.21 3 673
12 Roderick, Sara Vermont 10.21 1 673
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 1.66m 5-05.25 806
3 Hawley, Erica Vermont 1.63m 5-04.25 771
3 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 1.63m 5-04.25 771
5 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 1.57m 5-01.75 701
9 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 1.51m 4-11.50 632
9 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 1.51m 4-11.50 632
9 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 1.51m 4-11.50 632
12 Roderick, Sara Vermont 1.36m 4-05.50 470
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 11.76m 38-07.00 645
2 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 11.60m 38-00.75 635
3 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 11.38m 37-04.00 620
4 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 11.07m 36-04.00 600
5 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 10.47m 34-04.25 560
6 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 10.36m 34-00.00 553
7 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 10.21m 33-06.00 543
8 Roderick, Sara Vermont 9.07m 29-09.25 469
9 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 8.85m 29-00.50 454
10 Hawley, Erica Vermont 8.58m 28-01.75 437
11 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 7.56m 24-09.75 371
12 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 6.78m 22-03.00 321
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 5.18m 17-00.00 609
2 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 5.14m 16-10.50 598
3 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 5.08m 16-08.00 581
4 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 5.05m 16-07.00 573
5 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 5.02m 16-05.75 565
6 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 5.00m 16-05.00 559
7 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 4.95m 16-03.00 546
8 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 4.94m 16-02.50 543
8 Hawley, Erica Vermont 4.94m 16-02.50 543
8 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 4.94m 16-02.50 543
11 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 4.67m 15-04.00 472
12 Roderick, Sara Vermont 4.64m 15-02.75 464
Event 2 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Toussaint, Antoinette Umass Lowell 2:24.82 759
2 Haggerty, Janel Keene State 2:28.56 711
3 Norman, Marissa Rhode Island 2:29.04 705
4 Hector, Keiko Rhode Island 2:29.55 699
5 Mendes, Jacquelyn New Hampshir 2:30.30 689
6 Dahlstrom, Sarah Holy Cross 2:30.33 689
7 Roderick, Sara Vermont 2:31.17 678
8 Early, Kathryn New Hampshir 2:31.34 676
9 Huyler, Annie Bowdoin 2:32.21 665
10 Curtis, Kelly Springfield 2:41.21 559
11 Livious, Sierra Wesleyan 2:44.63 521
12 Hawley, Erica Vermont 2:45.83 508
Event 6 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Nine (9) to Finals
New England: # 20.95m 2011 Victoria Flowers - 68'9", Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Balogun, Bidemi American Int 18.39m 60-04.00 10
2 Smith, Athalia Sacred Heart 18.35m 60-02.50 8
3 Westover, Julia Northeastern 18.21m 59-09.00 6
4 Smith, Chantaul Sacred Heart 16.58m 54-04.75 5
5 Smith, Kolbi Sacred Heart 16.25m 53-03.75 4 16.25
6 Allen, Kelly Tufts J16.25m 53-03.75 3 16.06
7 Rybicki, Genevieve Rhode Island 16.19m 53-01.50 2
8 Waheed, Tope Wheaton (Mas 15.83m 51-11.25 1
9 Manick, Shraya New Haven 15.80m 51-10.00
10 Spindel, Samantha So. Conn. St 15.69m 51-05.75
11 Dillard, Sarah Boston U. 15.54m 51-00.00
12 Taback, Rachel Northeastern 15.46m 50-08.75
13 Gricus, Amanda Westfield St 15.24m 50-00.00
14 Read, Rosemary New Hampshir 15.21m 49-11.00
15 Middleton, Christine Sacred Heart 14.98m 49-01.75
16 Culkeen, Alexandria Holy Cross 14.97m 49-01.50
17 Johnson, Kadijha RIC 14.83m 48-08.00
18 Mintzer, Charlotte Vermont 14.80m 48-06.75
19 Patterson, Hannah Southern Mai 14.68m 48-02.00
20 Brutus, Sabienne Tufts 14.55m 47-09.00
21 Germain, Kelcey Holy Cross 14.19m 46-06.75
22 Oyekunle, Ronke Tufts 12.66m 41-06.50
-- Pothier, Melody New Hampshir FOUL
Event 8 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Nine (9) to Finals
New England: # 6.15m 2003 Viktoriya Rybalko - 20'2.25", University of
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Howard, Nia Northeastern 5.62m 18-05.25 10
2 Hoffler, Tanasia Williams 5.61m 18-05.00 8
3 Frazier, Melanie New Hampshir 5.41m 17-09.00 6
4 Sanjurjo, Amy Central Conn 5.39m 17-08.25 5
5 Matakevich, Ashley Sacred Heart 5.37m 17-07.50 4
6 Massey, Christina Southern Mai 5.30m 17-04.75 3
7 Dell'Aira, Ashley Wheaton (Mas 5.27m 17-03.50 2
8 Moss, Karyn Williams 5.26m 17-03.25 1
9 Howell, Alissa New Haven 5.22m 17-01.50
10 Baker, Dylan Sacred Heart 5.18m 17-00.00
11 Curit, Maria Stonehill 5.14m 16-10.50
12 Brew, Jacqueline MIT 5.13m 16-10.00
13 Martin, Amanda Springfield 5.09m 16-08.50
14 Edwards, Camille Umass Amhers 5.08m 16-08.00
15 Bonsaint, Caroline New Hampshir 5.07m 16-07.75
15 Lam, Jaclyn Umass Amhers 5.07m 16-07.75
17 Conyers, Briana New Haven 5.06m 16-07.25
17 Dunnigan, Jessica Northeastern 5.06m 16-07.25
19 Johnson, Brooke Williams 5.03m 16-06.00
19 Palmer, Ashley Umass Amhers 5.03m 16-06.00
21 Henry, Joselyn Sacred Heart 5.01m 16-05.25
22 Hutchinson, Calista New Haven 4.95m 16-03.00
23 O'Brien, Carley Keene State 4.74m 15-06.75
Event 14 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
opening height: 3.07m then up 15cm
New England: # 4.06m 2011 Karin Fisher - 13'3.75", MIT
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pickford, Kaylan Rhode Island 3.82m 12-06.25 10
2 Decarteret, Jillena Northeastern J3.82m 12-06.25 8
3 Johnson, Kimberly So. Conn. St 3.67m 12-00.50 6
4 Theiss, Heather Tufts J3.67m 12-00.50 5
5 Gilsenan, Angelica Connecticut J3.67m 12-00.50 4
6 Adams, Jenna Williams J3.67m 12-00.50 3
7 Kuntz, Lauren MIT 3.52m 11-06.50 2
8 Silvar, Christine Umass Amhers J3.52m 11-06.50 1
9 Grecni, Michelle So. Conn. St J3.52m 11-06.50
10 Krug, Mary Vermont 3.37m 11-00.75
11 Bennett, Lauren Northeastern J3.37m 11-00.75
11 Chen, Joanna MIT J3.37m 11-00.75
13 Dumas, Bethany Southern Mai J3.37m 11-00.75
14 Reardon, Brittany Colby J3.37m 11-00.75
15 Engle, Marissa MIT 3.22m 10-06.75
15 McGahan, Michelle Holy Cross 3.22m 10-06.75
17 Pizzo, Jillian Rhode Island J3.22m 10-06.75
17 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor Rhode Island J3.22m 10-06.75
19 Ogletree, Elyse Vermont 3.07m 10-00.75
20 Wymbs, Katherine MIT J3.07m 10-00.75
21 Rofrano, Aly Boston U. J3.07m 10-00.75
-- Schweiger, Dana Northeastern NH
Event 16 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
New England: # 7.69 2010 Phylicia George, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Madalayne Connecticut 8.56Q 4
2 Zielinski, Ashley Umass Lowell 8.77Q 1
3 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena Northeastern 8.86Q 3
4 Linnehan, Erin Holy Cross 8.96Q 2
5 Milledge, Catherine Boston U. 8.83q 1
6 Hoffler, Tanasia Williams 8.86q 1
7 Fourie, Mari Vermont 8.93q 4
8 Briscoe, Shavon Connecticut 8.97q 4
9 Scott, Chantal Connecticut 8.98q 3
10 Jusme, Didi Wheaton (Mas 8.98q 3
11 Reardon, Brittany Colby 9.11q 4
12 Bennett, Cassandra American Int 9.13q 2
13 Monty, Elisabeth Umass Lowell 9.16q 1
14 Martinez, Mia Middlebury 9.18q 1
15 Deininger, Christy Worcester St 9.21q 2
16 Bernazzani, Katie Stonehill 9.21q 3
17 Lavallee, Virginia New Hampshir 9.25 2
18 Kaufman, Michele Bowdoin 9.30 4
19 Polakowski, Katie Stonehill 9.33 1
20 Muse, Stephanie Umass Lowell 9.44 3
21 Hanson, Stephanie Hartford 9.44 1
22 Bonsaint, Caroline New Hampshir 9.46 4
23 Tobin, Kristina Bates 9.49 2
24 Patterson, Jasmine American Int 9.51 2
25 Moss, Karyn Williams 9.52 3
26 Renna, Emily Rhode Island 9.53 3
27 Walker, Stephanie Umass Lowell 9.53 4
28 Silfvenius, Kirsten Smith Colleg 9.74 1
29 Chude, Cathy Worcester St 9.84 2
Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
New England: # 6.91 2007 Jessica Foreman, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lyte, Danielle Connecticut 7.66Q 3
2 Okpoebo, Stephanie Holy Cross 7.72Q 4
3 Donaldson, Kewanna Connecticut 7.76Q 1
4 Bell, Ashley So. Conn. St 7.76Q 2
5 Christian, Jennifer Rhode Island 7.79q 2
6 Hicks, Annabelle Colby 7.80q 3
7 Wise, Brianna Worcester St 7.82q 3
8 Wright, Ashia Sacred Heart 7.82q 1
9 Brehm, Allison New Hampshir 7.85q 1
9 Alexander, Victoria Northeastern 7.85q 4
11 Capozzi, Alexis Rhode Island 7.87q 3
12 Pitts, Ashlee Northeastern 7.88q 2
13 VanNess, Jillian Umass Dartmo 7.91q 2
14 Deininger, Christy Worcester St 7.93q 4
15 Forte, Melanie Holy Cross 7.95q 1
16 Murphy, Taelour Umass Lowell 7.97q 3 7.962
17 Howard, Nia Northeastern 7.97 4 7.963
18 Sanjurjo, Amy Central Conn 7.97 3 7.965
19 Trotman, Sarah Northeastern 7.98 4
20 Wheaton, Alexandra American Int 7.99 2
21 Bates, Naomi Amherst 8.01 1
22 Baldwin, Kayla Umass Amhers 8.03 3
23 Tabin, Brianna Holy Cross 8.06 4
24 Claflin, Amanda Wheaton (Mas 8.06 2
25 Harvey, Christina Tufts 8.07 4
26 Howell, Alissa New Haven 8.09 1
27 McCarthy, Jessica Maine 8.11 4
28 Rafferty, Sarah Worcester St 8.12 2
29 Jones, Diamond Umass Lowell 8.14 3
30 Gildersleeve, Sara Conn College 8.17 1
31 Robert, Arthina Fitchburg St 8.20 2
Event 20 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Three (3) section final
New England: # 23.55 2010 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Wise, Brianna Worcester St 24.73Q 7
2 Allen, Brianna Connecticut 24.75Q 1
3 Okpoebo, Stephanie Holy Cross 24.78Q 8
4 Jones, Portia MIT 24.89Q 5
5 Lyte, Danielle Connecticut 24.95Q 6
6 Janeczak, Hannah Rhode Island 25.07Q 3
7 Bell, Ashley So. Conn. St 25.09Q 2
8 Giaquinto, Nicole Umass Lowell 25.22Q 4
9 Brathwaite, Monet Northeastern 25.11q 2
10 Trotman, Sarah Northeastern 25.11q 3
11 Dunnigan, Jessica Northeastern 25.37q 6
12 Alexander, Victoria Northeastern 25.42q 7
13 Brew, Jacqueline MIT 25.44 1
14 Pitts, Ashlee Northeastern 25.45 8
15 Wheaton, Alexandra American Int 25.45 8
16 Fourie, Mari Vermont 25.55 1
17 Tabin, Brianna Holy Cross 25.59 5
18 Capozzi, Alexis Rhode Island 25.83 4
19 Wright, Ashia Sacred Heart 25.86 2
20 Jenkins, Laurie Springfield 25.88 7
21 Dombroski, Rachel Central Conn 25.90 8
22 Baldwin, Kayla Umass Amhers 25.91 1
23 Cunningham, Shannon Umass Lowell 25.95 5
24 Forte, Melanie Holy Cross 25.97 4
25 Delgado, Amy Umass Lowell 25.98 7
26 Murphy, Taelour Umass Lowell 26.00 5
27 Jusme, Didi Wheaton (Mas 26.21 6
28 Stoyle, Rebecca Umass Amhers 26.35 3
29 Millett, Elsa Bowdoin 28.01 4
-- Fereshetian, Allison Maine FS 6
Event 22 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Two (2) section final
New England: # 53.81 1988 Mirian Knijin, Boston University
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Daley, Tiffany Connecticut 56.35Q 5
2 Joseph, Nyanka Connecticut 56.36Q 3
3 Jones, Portia MIT 56.38Q 4
4 Allen, Brianna Connecticut 56.48Q 2
5 Millett, Elsa Bowdoin 56.61Q 6
6 Simmons, Jamie MIT 56.68Q 1
7 Wiley, Hannah Southern Mai 56.87q 5
8 Little, Ashante Wheaton (Mas 57.01q 2
9 Mirochnick, Julia Boston U. 57.20q 1
10 Brathwaite, Monet Northeastern 57.50q 4
11 Brayboy, Daria RIC 57.75 6
12 Curit, Maria Stonehill 57.78 3
13 Harrison, Tiffany Hartford 57.98 3
14 Appiagyei, Priscilla Hartford 58.29 4
15 Jenssen, Michelle Umass Amhers 58.37 2
16 Bell, Brittney Colby 58.44 4
17 Sands, Nicolette Sacred Heart 58.79 3
18 Schumann, Kathryn Springfield 58.86 2
19 Cioffredi, Tess Vermont 59.05 1
20 Burke, Lauren Rhode Island 59.18 6
21 Burns, Meghan Central Conn 59.22 4
22 Muhammed, Amber Boston U. 59.30 6
23 Gross, Martha MIT 59.33 3
24 Abelseth, Caitlin Providence 59.43 1
25 Kitsakos, Alexis Umass Lowell 59.68 6
26 Gaudreault, Gabriella Springfield 59.83 5
27 Landry, Meghan Umass Amhers 1:00.15 2
28 Florentino, Raysa So. Conn. St 1:00.19 5
29 Henry, Camille Northeastern 1:00.31 1
30 Bairey, Madeleine MIT 1:02.12 1
-- Dermody, Kelsey Providence DNF 2
Event 24 Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Two (2) section final
New England: # 1:13.53 2007 Carmen Lagala, Vermont
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Groff, Ana Connecticut 1:14.13Q 6
2 Escalante, Melanie Keene State 1:15.74Q 2
3 Racanelli, Katelyn Sacred Heart 1:16.51Q 4
4 Hudson, Chelsea Northeastern 1:17.34Q 1
5 Gorski, Brittany Holy Cross 1:17.47Q 3
6 Bitterman, Sarah Umass Amhers 1:17.74Q 5
7 Johnson, Fiorella Holy Cross 1:15.76q 2
8 Deer, Chantelle Central Conn 1:17.34q 4
9 Shay, Erika Umass Lowell 1:17.82q 3
10 Kapinos, Jenn Springfield 1:18.26q 1
11 Matthews, Sarah Conn College 1:18.55 4
12 Taylor, Megan Worcester St 1:19.14 5
13 Hessenkemper, Amber Rhode Island 1:19.16 6
14 Silfvenius, Kirsten Smith Colleg 1:19.57 5
15 Pohl, Caitlin Tufts 1:19.75 3
16 VanName, Meg Providence 1:20.08 2
17 Tobin, Kristina Bates 1:20.38 6
18 Wilkinson, Samantha Fitchburg St 1:20.51 6
19 Panciera, Emily Southern Mai 1:20.53 2
20 Darmody, Kathryn New Hampshir 1:20.79 1
21 Patel, Misha Tufts 1:21.82 1
22 Petrie, Katy Quinnipiac 1:21.87 2
23 Alexander, Abigail Bates 1:21.95 3
24 Dematteo, Mary Keene State 1:22.28 5
25 LaPlant, Emily Keene State 1:22.59 6
26 Sylvia, Rachelle Holy Cross 1:23.12 4
27 McDonnell, Maddy Bentley 1:24.15 3
28 McCalla, Jenean Central Conn 1:24.71 1
29 McGuire, Kate Central Conn 1:25.12 5
Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
New England: # 2:07.07 1988 Genesia Eddins, UMass Boston
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Varsell, Amy Bentley 2:12.88Q
2 Brillante, Frances Rhode Island 2:14.90Q
3 Wilson, Sarah Stonehill 2:15.45Q
4 Pryor, Devyn Providence 2:16.18Q
5 Ohoueu, MJ American Int 2:13.82Q
6 Vanriel, Titilayo So. Conn. St 2:15.46Q
7 Scanlan, Mary Maine 2:15.47Q
8 Donahue, Shelby Connecticut 2:16.28Q
9 Gallagher, Christiana Northeastern 2:15.78q
10 Devereaux, Briana Merrimack 2:15.87q
11 Huang, Cindy MIT 2:15.96
12 Meinelt, Sarah Holy Cross 2:16.24
13 Carrier, Christen Stonehill 2:16.73
14 Long, Nikki Boston U. 2:17.05
15 Judge, Karie Umass Lowell 2:17.44
16 Stabile, Rebecca Quinnipiac 2:17.48
17 Walsh, Kara Bryant 2:17.96
18 Taylor, Alexandra MIT 2:18.10
19 Isabelle, Laura Providence 2:18.20
20 Tomasetti, Brooke Bryant 2:19.95
21 Coad, Margaret MIT 2:20.00
22 Scannell, Meredith Wheaton (Mas 2:20.02
23 Fusco, Sarah Bates 2:20.17
24 Richmond, Ellen Amherst 2:20.75
25 Boudreau, Sarah Tufts 2:20.93
26 Morelli, Rachel Quinnipiac 2:21.44
27 McCormick, Hannah Holy Cross 2:22.35
28 Sheridan, Melissa Holy Cross 2:22.94
29 Lepage, Taylor Central Conn 2:25.09
30 Flament, Lauren Tufts 2:26.84
Event 28 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
10 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
New England: # 2:46.63 1995 Angela Graham, Boston College
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hartnett, Katelyn Holy Cross 2:53.74Q
2 Adler, Monica Boston U. 2:55.17Q
3 McCarthy, Jackie Providence 2:57.41Q
4 Cunningham, Meghan Connecticut 2:57.82Q
5 Llobell, Brittany Sacred Heart 2:55.90Q
6 Powers, Katie Umass Amhers 2:57.99Q
7 Bolick, Kim Conn College 2:58.52Q
8 Brekka, Kathleen Holy Cross 2:58.99Q
9 Julian, Deanna Umass Amhers 2:56.92q
10 Briody, Terra Connecticut 2:58.11q
11 Lukes, Anna Boston U. 2:58.64
12 Vogel, Christine Connecticut 2:58.67
13 Sullivan, Jaclyn So. Conn. St 2:58.87
14 Walton, Kelly Umass Lowell 2:59.07
15 Cooper, Allison Connecticut 2:59.34
16 DeVivo, Elizabeth Providence 2:59.57
17 Rielly, Erin Stonehill 2:59.96
18 Mortimer, Courtney Northeastern 3:00.57
19 Guth, Sarah Middlebury 3:00.61
20 Moyer, Valerie Vermont 3:01.52
21 Westby, Catherine Sacred Heart 3:02.36
22 Bolduc, Emma Sacred Heart 3:02.41
23 Titus, Sarah Keene State 3:02.94
24 Lingar, Morgan Colby 3:02.95
25 Durand, Sydney Vermont 3:03.32
26 Spillane, Summer Middlebury 3:03.90
27 Madden, Brooke Southern Mai 3:08.67
28 Stasulli, Dominique New Haven 3:18.85
29 Hilliard, Rachel Umass Amhers 3:19.80
-- Flores, Jennifer Hartford DNF
Event 34 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Unseeded Section #1 starts at 5:00pm
Seeded Section #2 starts at 7:00pm
New England: # 16:35.18 2005 Andrea Walkonen, Boston Univ.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cherutich, Jeptui American Int 17:29.51 10
2 Selmquist, Alyssa Sacred Heart 17:32.88 8
3 MacKenzie, Olivia Bowdoin 17:40.88 6
4 Bryan, Sarah Vermont 17:41.81 5
5 Walsh, Andrea Keene State 17:44.43 4
6 Murphy, Erin Providence 17:44.97 3
7 Shanley, Molly Wellesley 17:45.66 2
8 Phillips, Erin New Hampshir 17:46.36 1
9 Faust, Amanda Quinnipiac 17:47.40
10 Dearborn, Krisztina Central Conn 17:51.89
11 McBride, Caroline Stonehill 17:53.00
12 Lauer, Eva Colby 18:02.75
13 Faust, Brianna Quinnipiac 18:07.50
14 Mahoney, Kristen Stonehill 18:13.54
15 Quinones, Amanda Eastern Conn 18:17.42
16 Joly, Meegan Northeastern 18:24.21
17 Navarro, Michelle Sacred Heart 18:26.12
18 Bishop, Chelsea Stonehill 18:26.86
19 Bonsey, Kourtney Maine 18:29.68
20 Jay, Elena Bates 18:33.69
21 Smith, Ada Wellesley 18:36.11
22 Hutchins, Elizabeth Sacred Heart 18:40.74
23 Malloy, Kelly Quinnipiac 18:48.50
24 Venturo, Brittany Stonehill 18:50.31
25 Ayers, Catherine Umass Amhers 18:56.95
26 Monsulick, Jenny Bates 19:06.73
27 Swanson, Lianne Conn College 19:26.16
28 Krause, Mekenzie Sacred Heart 19:40.09
-- Dewdney, Berol Colby DNF
Event 40 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
New England: # 11:39.08 2007 , Tufts University
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Middlebury 'A' 11:37.06# 10
2 Vermont 'A' 11:44.77 8
3 Central Connecticut 'A' 11:50.66 6
4 Amherst 'A' 11:52.71 5
5 Tufts 'A' 12:07.83 4
6 New Hampshire 'A' 12:10.67 3
7 Umass Amherst 'A' 12:10.85 2
8 Quinnipiac 'A' 12:13.76 1
9 Stonehill 'A' 12:14.69
10 Bridgewater St. 'A' 12:15.74
11 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 12:15.75
12 Hartford 'A' 12:19.89
13 Westfield State 'A' 12:26.17
14 Colby 'A' 12:41.57
15 Merrimack 'A' 12:45.00
16 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 12:48.24
17 Springfield 'A' 12:51.24
18 New Haven 'A' 12:52.24
19 Fitchburg St. 'A' 13:05.07
Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sacred Heart 29 2) Rhode Island 26
3) Northeastern 24 4) New Hampshire 21
5) American Int'l 20 6) Vermont 13
7) Williams 12 7) Tufts 12
9) Central Connecticut 11 10) Middlebury 10
11) Bowdoin 8 12) UMass Lowell 6
12) So. Conn. St. 6 14) Amherst 5
14) Springfield 5 16) Keene State 4
16) Connecticut 4 18) Providence 3
18) Wheaton (Mass.) 3 18) Southern Maine 3
18) UMass Amherst 3 22) Wellesley 2
22) MIT 2 24) Quinnipiac 1
24) Holy Cross 1