BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY
Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Complete Results
Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 05:22 PM
New
England Outdoor Championship - 5/10/2012 to
5/12/2012
Men's & Women's Track & Field
Championship
M.I.T. - Cambridge,
MA.
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 10.38
2002 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng,
UMass Amherst
Name
Year
School
Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Guscott,
Nicholas JR Rhode
Island
10.84Q 2.7 4
2 Grubel,
Teague
FR
Stonehill
10.85Q 2.4 2
3 Gondre,
Phito
FR Umass
Dartmo
10.87Q 2.7 3
4 Kennedy,
Eric
SO
Bentley
10.91Q 4.2 1 10.901
5 Vaughn,
Jonathan FR
Boston
Colle
10.88q 2.7 4 10.877
6 Downing,
Kevin
JR New
Haven
10.88q 2.7 4 10.878
7 Ryder,
Quinn
SO Umass
Amhers
10.89q 2.7 3
8 Drew,
LaDarius
FR
Wesleyan
10.91q 2.4 2 10.901
9 Norris,
Blest
JR R I
C
10.91 4.2 1 10.902
10 Pastore,
Anthony SO Sacred
Heart
11.00 2.7 3
11 Madera,
Zachery SO
Westfield
St
11.03 2.7 3
12 Spofford,
Isaiah FR
Bates
11.04 2.7 4
13 Lange Vagle, Daniel SO
Tufts
11.07 4.2 1
14 Diggs,
Ansu
JR
Hartford
11.09 2.7 3
15 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred FR
Bowdoin
11.12 2.4 2
16 Donahue,
Bradley FR Umass
Amhers
11.15 2.7 4
17 Providence, Rashawn SO
Hartford
11.15 2.7 4
18 Farnham,
Patrick FR Umass
Amhers
11.20 2.4 2
19 Keating,
Evan
FR
Vermont
11.29 2.7 4
20 Arons,
Joshua
FR Umass
Amhers
11.29 2.4 2
21 Danner-Hicks, Joshua SO
Bridgewater
11.29 4.2 1
22 Arcari,
Anthony FR
Merrimack
11.32 2.7 4
23 Kawalya,
Ditton SO W
P
I
11.34 4.2 1
24 Haney,
Ian
SO Sacred
Heart
11.37 4.2 1
25 Johnston,
Kevin FR
Umass
Lowell
11.42 2.4 2
26 Phommalinh, Thomas
JR So. Conn.
St
11.46 2.4 2
27 Woods,
Tim
JR
Bates
11.47 2.7 3
28 Foley,
Kellen
JR Boston
Colle
11.61 2.7 3
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 10.38
2002 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng,
UMass Amherst
Name
Year
School
Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Guscott,
Nicholas JR Rhode
Island
10.74 3.3 10
2 Gondre,
Phito
FR Umass
Dartmo
10.76 3.3 8
3 Ryder,
Quinn
SO Umass
Amhers
10.77 3.3 6
4 Grubel,
Teague
FR
Stonehill
10.80 3.3 5
5 Drew,
LaDarius
FR
Wesleyan
10.81 3.3 4
6 Downing,
Kevin
JR New
Haven
10.90 3.3 3
7 Vaughn,
Jonathan FR
Boston
Colle
10.94 3.3 2
8 Kennedy,
Eric
SO
Bentley
10.99 3.3 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 20.68
2007 Ashhad Agyapong, Univ.
of Rhode Island
Name
Year
School
Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Emerole,
Anderson SR
Hartford
21.74Q -0.2 1
2 Boonham,
Victor JR
Rhode
Island
21.82Q 2.2 4
3 Singer-Clark, Tyler SO M I
T
21.91Q 1.6 2
4 Ryder,
Quinn
SO Umass
Amhers
21.96Q 2.7 3
5 Lane,
Jared
FR
Northeastern
21.76q -0.2 1
6 Drew,
LaDarius
FR
Wesleyan
21.90q 2.2 4
7 Vatti,
Mike
SR
Bentley
21.91q 2.2 4
8 Downing,
Kevin
JR New
Haven
22.00q 2.7 3
9 Young,
Jalen
FR Rhode
Island
22.01 2.7 3
10 Shapiro,
Alex
SO
Northeastern
22.09 1.6 2
11 Kennedy,
Eric
SO
Bentley
22.18 -0.2 1
12 Gondre,
Phito
FR Umass
Dartmo
22.30 -0.2 1
13 Hewett,
Fred
FR Eastern
Conn
22.32 1.6 2
14 Rafael,
Ramses
SO Worcester
St
22.33 2.2 4
15 Madera,
Zachery SO
Westfield
St
22.34 2.2 4
16 Davies,
Ross
SO Holy
Cross
22.44 1.6 2
17 Holtzman,
Bryan SO
Middlebury
22.50 2.7 3
18 Diggs,
Ansu
JR
Hartford
22.54 -0.2 1
19 Gijima,
Percie
SO
Amherst
22.70 2.7 3
20 Carton,
Bryan
JR
Bentley
22.78 1.6 2
21 Sharnick,
Garrett SR
Springfield
22.86 2.2 4
22 Spencer,
Adam
JR
Bates
22.87 2.7 3
23 Wegener,
Will
FR Southern
Mai
22.90 -0.2 1
24 Johnston,
Kevin FR
Umass
Lowell
23.00 1.6 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 20.68
2007 Ashhad Agyapong, Univ.
of Rhode Island
Name
Year
School
Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emerole,
Anderson SR
Hartford
21.45 2.9 10
2 Singer-Clark, Tyler SO M I
T
21.62 2.9 8
3 Boonham,
Victor JR
Rhode
Island
21.65 2.9 6
4 Drew,
LaDarius
FR
Wesleyan
21.73 2.9 5
5 Ryder,
Quinn
SO Umass
Amhers
21.74 2.9 4
6 Downing,
Kevin
JR New
Haven
21.77 2.9 3
7 Vatti,
Mike
SR
Bentley
22.03 2.9 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 46.19
1998 Trinity Gray, Brown
University
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Davidson,
Anthony SO Rhode
Island
48.08Q 2
2 Stephenson, Dennis
SO American
Int
48.15Q 3
3 Smith,
Dominic
SR American
Int
48.25Q 1
4 Emerole,
Anderson SR
Hartford
49.63Q 4
5 Hewett,
Fred
FR Eastern
Conn
49.24q 3
6 Vatti,
Mike
SR
Bentley
49.35q 1
7 Oliveira,
Tyler FR
Rhode
Island
49.41q 1
8 Hennessy,
Jack
SO Boston
Colle
49.54q 2
9 Shapiro,
Alex
SO
Northeastern
49.66 1
10 Amado,
Craig
SO R I
C
49.77 4
11 Goins,
Francis
FR
Tufts
49.95 2
12 Marx,
Patrick
JR M I
T
50.13 1
13 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SO Umass
Amhers
50.23 3
14 Galasso,
Michael FR Holy
Cross
50.40 4
15 Grafov,
Paul
JR Umass
Amhers
50.46 2
16 Lakeman,
Ben
FR Rhode
Island
50.46 4
17 Collins,
Joey
FR W P
I
50.49 1
18 Reid,
Winston
JR New
Haven
50.60 3
19 Beutler,
Graham SO
Tufts
50.78 2
20 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson SR So. Conn.
St
50.86 3
21 O'Brien,
Casey
SO Umass
Lowell
51.01 3
22 Crastnopol,
Ben SR
Tufts
51.06 2
23 Carton,
Bryan
JR
Bentley
51.08 1
24 Rafael,
Ramses
SO Worcester
St
51.36 3
25 Weaver,
Ethan
SR
Merrimack
51.57 4
26 Hannon,
Ben
FR Coast
Guard
52.12 4
27 Judge,
Timothy
SO
Bridgewater
52.18 3
28 Xia,
Lawrence
JR
Tufts
52.96 4
29 Manley,
Nolan
SR
Springfield
53.25 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 46.19
1998 Trinity Gray, Brown
University
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith,
Dominic
SR American
Int
46.95 10
2 Stephenson, Dennis
SO American
Int
47.28 8
3 Davidson,
Anthony SO Rhode
Island
47.77 6
4 Emerole,
Anderson SR
Hartford
48.66 5
5 Hennessy,
Jack
SO Boston
Colle
48.82 4
6 Hewett,
Fred
FR Eastern
Conn
48.94 3
7 Vatti,
Mike
SR
Bentley
48.95 2
8 Oliveira,
Tyler FR
Rhode
Island
49.38 1
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
4 section finals on time
Meet Record: * 1:48.10
1977 Mark Lech, Northeastern
(yds) Univ.
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Greene,
Kevin
SO New
Hampshir
1:50.28 10
2 Perry,
Josh
JR So. Conn.
St
1:50.48 8
3 Manning,
Ben
JR Southern
Mai
1:52.13 6
4 Hinthorne,
Matt SO
Umass
Dartmo
1:52.86 5
5 Johnson,
Curtis SO
American
Int
1:52.98 4
6 Peterson,
Patrick SO Sacred
Heart
1:53.19 3
7 McGrath,
Samuel SO
Holy
Cross
1:53.27 2
8 Robbins,
Brian
SR So. Conn.
St
1:53.48 1
9 Cooney,
Patrick FR
Stonehill
1:53.49
10 Hanlon,
Sean
JR
Stonehill
1:53.51
11 Deluna,
Nick
FR
Vermont
1:53.53
12 Bhatt,
Dean
FR New
Hampshir
1:53.82
13 Lakkis,
Nahed
JR Boston
Colle
1:53.91
14 Corcoran,
Brendan JR Westfield
St
1:53.92
15 Waterbury,
Mike JR
Central
Conn
1:54.04
16 Brown,
David
SO Umass
Lowell
1:54.31
17 Stillman,
Andrew JR
Vermont
1:54.41
18 Boiko,
Scott
SO Umass
Lowell
1:54.53
19 Pitmon,
Adron
JR
Amherst
1:54.65
20 Parker,
Samuel
FR M I
T
1:54.73
21 Frissora,
Anthony JR Westfield
St
1:54.97
22 Scully,
Dan
SR
Trinity
1:55.13
23 Weston,
Robert
SR Central
Conn
1:55.16
24 Dutton,
Trevor
FR Holy
Cross
1:55.28
25 Ferris,
Timothy FR
Boston
Colle
1:55.37
26 Scheetz,
Ben
SR
Amherst
1:55.52
27 Stadnick,
Shawn JR R
I
C
1:56.13
28 Cover,
Evan
FR
Tufts
1:56.14
29 LePage,
James
JR
Bates
1:58.85
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
3 section finals on time
Meet Record: * 3:41.46
1990 Bill Mullaney,
Providence College
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dinnan,
Tyler
SR New
Hampshir
3:53.24 10
2 Mattocks, Benjamin
SR M I
T
3:54.56 8
3 Nill,
Brian
SO So. Conn.
St
3:54.61 6
4 Prizzi,
John
FR New
Hampshir
3:54.88 5
5 Fedor,
Collin
FR Boston
Colle
3:55.20 4
6 Grimes,
Patrick JR
Amherst
3:55.53 3
7 Bullock,
Justin SO M
I
T
3:55.55 2
8 Lusignan,
Jeffrey SR Sacred
Heart
3:55.71 1
9 Sukeforth,
Andrew SO
Bridgewater
3:55.99
10 O'Connell,
Ryan SR
Springfield
3:56.09
11 Hebble,
Patrick JR
Middlebury
3:56.21
12 Busby,
Ryan
SR
Bryant
3:56.43
13 Linehan,
Jack
SO Boston
Colle
3:56.76
14 Serafini,
Louis JR
Boston
Colle
3:57.05
15 Gazzeloni,
Julian SO Southern
Mai
3:57.40
16 LeBlanc,
Joshua SR
New
Haven
3:57.59
17 McCloskey,
Conor JR R I
C
3:59.01
18 Even,
Tim
SR Southern
Mai
3:59.02
19 McBrien,
Ethan
JR
Vermont
3:59.95
20 McConaughy, Joseph
SO Boston
Colle
4:00.50
21 Horstman, Jonathan
FR American
Int
4:00.58
22 Madsen,
Stephen SR
Holy
Cross
4:01.01
23 Doherty Munro, Luke JR
Colby
4:01.12
24 Lazarus,
Ben
JR Central
Conn
4:02.03
25 Schaaf,
Wilder
SO
Middlebury
4:03.06
26 Johnson,
Timothy JR
Stonehill
4:03.87
27 Brandon,
Kevin
SR
Hartford
4:04.91
28 Donovan,
Brian
SO Umass
Lowell
4:05.58
-- Antivo,
Jeremy
FR American
Int
DNF
-- Biekert,
Brian
FR Central
Conn
DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2 heats - places based on time
2 heats of 16
Meet Record: * 14:03.35
1978 John Treacy, Providence
College
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schmidt,
Michael SR
Middlebury
14:20.00 10
2 Hannan,
Tully
SO
Bates
14:35.39 8
3 Serafini,
Louis JR
Boston Colle
14:39.19 6
4 Davies,
Jack
JR
Middlebury
14:41.70 5
5 McGowan,
Patrick SO Umass
Amhers
14:44.35 4
6 Sollowin,
Stephen FR
Northeastern
14:46.06 3
7 Salvucci,
Anthony SR
Springfield
14:47.46 2
8 Reddy,
Jared
SO Umass Amhers
14:48.28 1
9 Siperek,
Trevor SR
Coast Guard
14:51.24
10 Jennings,
Connor SR
Vermont
14:52.88
11 Graboys,
Noah
SO
Bates
14:55.71
12 Raduazo,
Anthony SR
Williams
15:00.90
13 Harlow,
Kent
JR New Hampshir
15:01.56
14 Marsh,
Bryan
JR
Wesleyan
15:01.84
15 Hathaway, Nathaniel SO New
Hampshir
15:02.56
16 Chalmers,
Andrew SR
Hartford
15:03.13
17 Taylor,
Antony
SO Umass Amhers
15:09.25
18 Lucas,
Richard
FR Boston Colle
15:10.71
19 Chougule,
Akash JR
Boston Colle
15:11.47
20 Seekins,
Samuel SO
Bowdoin
15:12.56
21 Glover,
James
JR Boston Colle
15:13.89
22 Whitney,
Ken
JR
Bates
15:16.23
23 Kibler,
Chris
SR Fitchburg St
15:29.53
24 Cummins,
Skyler JR
Wesleyan
15:31.12
25 Moretti,
Jeffrey FR New
Hampshir
15:31.82
26 McArthur,
Scott SR
Tufts
15:32.28
27 Beaulieu, Alexander SR New
Hampshir
15:38.74
28 Cina,
Paul
SO
Stonehill
15:48.20
-- Mavrovic,
Alex
FR Conn
College
DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 29:14.74
1995 Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth
College
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erskine,
Andrew JR
Amherst
30:35.73 10
2 Polito,
Steve
SR
Stonehill
30:50.48 8
3 Hoyt,
Kevin
SR Keene
State
31:15.70 6
4 Wright,
Douglas SR
Conn College
31:16.48 5
5 Maguire,
Sean
JR
Bentley
31:33.18 4
6 Krell,
John
JR Central Conn
31:52.37 3
7 Walker,
Matt
FR Central Conn
31:58.05 2
8 Shannon,
Jack
JR Boston Colle
32:01.20 1
9 Witherell,
Tom
SR
Bentley
32:14.32
10 Dionne,
Andrew
SR New Hampshir
32:15.55
11 Sans,
Nate
SO
Middlebury
32:16.76
12 Wilcox,
Bryan
FR
Stonehill
32:18.68
13 Saviano,
Louis
SO New Hampshir
32:25.97
14 Cicchetti,
John FR
Holy
Cross
32:31.75
15 Voelker,
Erich
JR
Springfield
32:37.88
16 Colligan,
Sean
SR
Bates
32:41.68
17 Corona,
John
SO New Hampshir
32:48.37
18 Newhouse,
James FR
Boston Colle
32:49.50
19 Ryan,
Michael
JR New Hampshir
32:59.25
20 Sinotte,
Cory
SO New Hampshir
33:02.46
21 Pezzullo,
Michael JR Rhode
Island
33:11.19
22 Peabody,
Matt
SR
Springfield
33:18.93
23 Neuts,
Erich
SR Southern Mai
33:35.91
24 Flaman,
Eric
SR
Hartford
33:46.27
25 Donahoe,
Corey
SR
Stonehill
33:49.77
26 Malloy,
Gregory FR
Boston Colle
33:52.81
27 Doherty,
John
SR
Merrimack
34:12.50
28 Green,
Brenner
SR Conn College
34:14.57
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 13.87
1998 Peter Coghlan, Yale
University
Name
Year
School
Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jean-Louis, Bertony SR
Sacred
Heart
14.34Q 2.5 1
2 Seaton,
Wayne
JR Rhode
Island
14.48Q 1.4 2
3 Scalesse,
Adam
SO Coast
Guard
14.66Q 2.0 3
4 Castilletti,
Mark SO Rhode
Island
14.80Q 1.0 4
5 Lane,
Jared
FR
Northeastern
14.61q 2.5 1
6 Bardhan,
Shaikat JR Rhode
Island
14.74q 1.4 2
7 Harris-Dixon, Xavier SO
Stonehill
14.90q 2.0 3
8 Chu,
Kevin
SO
Middlebury
15.01q 2.5 1
9 McFadden,
D'Mahl FR New
Hampshir
15.01 1.0 4
10 Bigelow,
Stephen SO Umass
Amhers
15.02 2.5 1
11 Blyden,
Jabulani JR
Williams
15.03 1.0 4
12 Lebron,
Nick
FR So. Conn.
St
15.12 2.0 3
13 Samoura,
Laye
FR
Williams
15.17 1.0 4
14 Coleman,
Connor SO
So. Conn.
St
15.27 2.0 3
15 Combi,
Stefano
JR
Northeastern
15.28 1.4 2
16 MacDonald, Jackson
SO
Northeastern
15.37 1.0 4
17 Quitzau,
Erik
SO
Hartford
15.41 2.5 1
18 Hardison,
David JR
Bates
15.55 2.0 3
19 Feeley,
Matt
FR
Vermont
15.71 2.0 3
20 Truong,
Duy
FR Worcester
St
15.77 1.0 4
21 Duncan,
Mallory FR
Vermont
15.81 1.4 2
22 Adamson,
Cody
SR
Hartford
15.85 1.0 4
23 Lamour,
Cedric
SO
Bridgewater
15.97 1.0 4
24 Hill,
Ronald
JR
Bryant
15.99 2.5 1
25 Culverhouse, Kainoa FR
Umass
Dartmo
16.09 1.4 2
26 Monteiro,
Anthony SR
Bryant
17.01 2.5 1
27 Mudgett,
Andrew FR
New
Hampshir
17.33 2.5 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 13.87
1998 Peter Coghlan, Yale
University
Name
Year
School
Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Seaton,
Wayne
JR Rhode
Island
14.30 2.6 10
2 Castilletti,
Mark SO Rhode
Island
14.55 2.6 8
3 Lane,
Jared
FR
Northeastern
14.65 2.6 6
4 Bardhan,
Shaikat JR Rhode
Island
14.66 2.6 5
5 Harris-Dixon, Xavier SO
Stonehill
14.67 2.6 4
6 Chu,
Kevin
SO
Middlebury
14.79 2.6 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 50.66
1982 Bob Danville, Boston
University
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Seaton,
Wayne
JR Rhode
Island
53.09Q 2
2 Castilletti,
Mark SO Rhode
Island
53.17Q 4
3 Donadt,
Evan
JR Umass
Amhers
53.77Q 3
4 Switzer,
Mitchell JR
Vermont
54.04Q 1
5 Pinnock,
Horatio FR
American
Int
53.28q 4
6 Blyden,
Jabulani JR
Williams
54.04q 1
7 MacDonald,
Kellen SO Boston
Colle
54.22q 2
8 Lewis,
Keith
FR Umass
Lowell
54.58q 2
9 Forbes,
Jarell
FR R I
C
54.74 3
10 Farlow,
Peter
FR Umass
Amhers
54.87 3
11 Maciel,
Kevin
SO Worcester
St
55.53 2
12 Torres,
Jared
SR American
Int
55.56 1
13 Francois, Vladimir
SO Umass
Lowell
55.57 1
14 Monteiro,
Anthony SR
Bryant
55.61 4
15 McFadden,
D'Mahl FR New
Hampshir
55.78 4
16 Driscoll,
John
SR
Stonehill
55.88 2
17 Wikoff,
Riker
SR
Bowdoin
55.97 1
18 Texeira,
Jacob
FR Umass
Dartmo
55.98 3
19 Morrow,
Patrick FR
Umass
Amhers
56.20 3
20 Feeley,
Matt
FR
Vermont
56.25 3
21 McLoughlin, Justin
JR Sacred
Heart
56.41 1
22 Parrella,
Jon
JR Worcester
St
56.45 4
23 Goins,
Chris
JR American
Int
56.48 2
24 Corley,
Andrew
SR
Bridgewater
57.33 4
25 Mudgett,
Andrew FR
New
Hampshir
57.44 4
26 Mooty,
Jason
SR
Middlebury
58.65 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 50.66
1982 Bob Danville, Boston
University
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Seaton,
Wayne
JR Rhode
Island
52.83 10
2 Switzer,
Mitchell JR
Vermont
52.94 8
3 MacDonald,
Kellen SO Boston
Colle
53.39 6
4 Donadt,
Evan
JR Umass
Amhers
53.60 5
5 Pinnock,
Horatio FR
American
Int
53.62 4
6 Lewis,
Keith
FR Umass
Lowell
53.70 3
7 Blyden,
Jabulani JR
Williams
54.53 2
8 Castilletti,
Mark SO Rhode
Island
54.80 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
2 heats - places based on time
section 1 15, fastest section 17
Meet Record: * 8:38.50
1979 Bruce Bickford,
Northeastern University
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hamm,
Jordan
SO Boston
Colle
9:05.90 10
2 Mee,
James
SR American
Int
9:08.10 8
3 LeDuc,
Michael
SO Conn
College
9:12.22 6
4 Wallis,
Ben
SO
Tufts
9:14.69 5
5 Serene,
Stephen SR
M I
T
9:17.33 4
6 Penney,
Ethan
JR
Stonehill
9:17.48 3
7 Bellitti,
Anthony SO Boston
Colle
9:24.77 2
8 Boeding,
James
SO
Bowdoin
9:26.60 1
9 Martin,
Michael SO
Bates
9:26.91
10 Jennings,
Connor SR
Vermont
9:28.25
11 Connelly, Christopher JR Sacred
Heart
9:28.71
12 Phillips,
Jason JR
American
Int
9:28.92
13 Chalmers,
Andrew SR
Hartford
9:29.15
14 Turissini,
Greg FR
Amherst
9:36.81
15 Phipps,
David
JR
Bridgewater
9:38.20
16 Altenau,
Daniel SR
Holy
Cross
9:39.30
17 Robinson,
Craig JR
Bentley
9:39.36
18 Pearsall,
Graham JR
Bates
9:41.59
19 Safai,
Eric
SO M I
T
9:42.51
20 Hoose,
Kevin
FR
Bowdoin
9:43.53
21 Chebot,
Ben
SR
Bates
9:44.40
22 Horvath,
Stephen FR Coast
Guard
9:45.68
23 Buckley,
Dillon JR
Amherst
9:48.03
24 Mantia,
John
FR Umass
Amhers
9:49.28
25 Webber,
Nathanial SO
Stonehill
9:50.80
26 Pietras,
Zach
SR
Springfield
9:52.65
27 Villescas,
Dylan SO Holy
Cross
9:56.21
28 Zayac,
Andrew
FR W P
I
10:02.54
29 Hubbell,
Patrick FR
Central Conn
10:11.66
-- Poulsen,
Joseph SR
So. Conn.
St
DNF
-- Gonsalves, Anthony
SR Central
Conn
DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
3 heats based on time
Meet Record: * 40.56
1985 , Northeastern
University
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rhode Island
'A'
41.58 3 10
1) Boonham, Victor
JR
2) Oliveira, Tyler
FR
3) Young, Jalen
FR
4) Guscott, Nicholas
JR
2 Northeastern
'A'
41.72 3 8
1) Shapiro, Alex
SO
2) Lane, Jared
FR
3) Velez, Darius
JR
4) MacDonald, Jackson
SO
3 Stonehill
'A'
42.20 3 6
1) Harris, Michael
SO
2) Driscoll, John
SR
3) Prior, Colin
JR
4) Grubel, Teague
FR
4 Worcester State
'A'
42.38 3 5
1) Truong, Duy
FR
2) Curtis, Luke
SO
3) Rafael, Ramses
SO
4) Paquin, Todd
JR
5 Bryant
'A'
42.44 2 4
1) Arons, Michael
JR
2) Reid, Kyle
SO
3) Douglas, Nicholas
FR 4)
Louine, Kevin
FR
6 Westfield State
'A'
42.50 3 3
1) Murphy, John
JR
2) Madera, Zachery
SO
3) Bota, Ryan
FR
4) Clements, Devon
FR
7 Hartford
'A'
42.58 3 2
1) Diggs, Ansu
JR
2) Emerole, Anderson
SR
3) Graham, Gario
SO
4) Providence, Rashawn
SO
8 Bentley
'A'
42.65 2 1
1) Sit, Derek
JR
2) Vatti, Mike
SR
3) Carton, Bryan
JR
4) Kennedy, Eric
SO
9 Merrimack
'A'
42.76 2
1) Weaver, Ethan
SR
2) Weaver, Ian
SR
3) Arcari, Anthony
FR
4) Cuesta, Francesco
FR
10 Vermont
'A'
43.08 2
1) Keating, Evan
FR
2) Chu, Kyle
FR
3) Judge, Alex
JR
4) Duncan, Mallory
FR
11 Eastern Conn. St.
'A'
43.77 1
1) Hewett, Fred
FR
2) Chambers, Dvonte
FR
3) Kruppa, Dylan
FR
4) Rosado, Luis
FR
12 Springfield
'A'
43.82 1
1) Sharnick, Garrett
SR 2)
Toal, Ken
SO
3) Seronick, David
SR
4) Samuels, Travis
SR
13 R I C
'A'
43.83 2
1) Swift, Michael
SO
2) Forbes, Jarell
FR
3) Norris, Blest
JR
4) Gomes, Aleno
FR
14 Southern Maine
'A'
44.20 1
1) Miklovich, David
SR
2) Shepard, Mason
SR
3) Hartman, Tyler
FR
4) Wegener, Will
FR
15 Bates
'A'
45.06 1
1) Hardison, David
JR
2) Woods, Tim
JR
3) Spencer, Adam
JR
4) Spofford, Isaiah
FR
-- Umass Amherst
'A'
DNF 2
1) Bigelow, Stephen
SO
2) Farnham, Patrick
FR
3) Arons, Joshua
FR
4) Ryder, Quinn
SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
3 heats based on time
Meet Record: * 3:09.89
1998 , Univ. of New
Haven
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Umass Lowell
'A'
3:11.37 3 10
1) Bennett, Craig
JR
2) Bencheikh, Ryad
FR
3) Wundt, Jeffrey
SR
4) Regan, Timothy
SO
2 American Int'l
'A'
3:11.62 3 8
1) Pinnock, Horatio
FR
2) Smith, Dominic
SR
3) Johnson, Curtis
SO
4) Stephenson, Dennis
SO
3 Boston College
'A'
3:14.71 3 6
1) Smith, Brian
SR
2) O'Neill, Connor
SO
3) MacDonald, Kellen
SO 4)
Hennessy, Jack
SO
4 Williams
'A'
3:15.12 3 5
1) Blyden, Jabulani
JR
2) Fusco, Richard
SR
3) Daring, Emmanuel
FR
4) Schneider, Eric
FR
5 M I T
'A'
3:16.08 3 4
1) Singer-Clark, Tyler
SO 2) Ronde,
Daniel
JR
3) Parker, Samuel
FR
4) Marx, Patrick
JR
6 So. Conn. St.
'A'
3:16.09 3 3
1) Conaway, Adham
SO
2) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson SR
3) Lebron, Nick
FR
4) Forth, Twayne
SO
7 Umass Amherst
'A'
3:16.23 3 2
1) Donadt, Evan
JR
2) Hildenbrandt, Zachary SO
3) Grafov, Paul
JR
4) Ryder, Quinn
SO
8 Bryant
'A'
3:19.23 2 1
1) Reid, Kyle
SO
2) Monteiro, Anthony
SR
3) Louine, Kevin
FR
4) Douglas, Nicholas
FR
9 New Haven
'A'
3:20.82 1
1) Reid, Winston
JR
2) Roberts-Smith, Nazim FR
3) Downing, Kevin
JR
4) Jeune, Matthew
SO
10 R I C
'A'
3:21.00 2
1) Amado, Craig
SO
2) Forbes, Jarell
FR
3) Gomes, Aleno
FR
4) Stadnick, Shawn
JR
11 Holy Cross
'A'
3:21.12 1
1) Galasso, Michael
FR
2) Petsky, Nicholas
SO
3) Dutton, Trevor
FR
4) McGrath, Samuel
SO
12 Bentley
'A'
3:21.55 1
1) Carton, Bryan
JR
2) Vatti, Mike
SR
3) Gauthier, Andrew
SR
4) Nelson, Mark
FR
13 Tufts
'A'
3:22.01 2
1) Beutler, Graham
SO
2) Lange Vagle, Daniel
SO
3) Crastnopol, Ben
SR
4) Goins, Francis
FR
14 Hartford
'A'
3:22.12 1
1) Diggs, Ansu
JR
2) Graham, Gario
SO
3) Iosebashvili, Michael
SO 4) Emerole, Anderson
SR
15 Worcester State
'A'
3:22.90 1
1) Rafael, Ramses
SO
2) Maciel, Kevin
SO
3) Mazeika, Tim
JR
4) Parrella, Jon
JR
16 Merrimack
'A'
3:24.14 1
1) Weaver, Ian
SR
2) Weaver, Ethan
SR
3) Cuesta, Francesco
FR 4)
Cruz, Luis
FR
17 Coast Guard
'A'
3:24.57 2
1) Smith, Kelcey
FR
2) Kelly, Joe
FR
3) Dawkins, James
FR
4) Hannon, Ben
FR
18 Eastern Conn. St.
'A'
3:25.03 1
1) Lochard, Kevin
FR
2) Rosado, Luis
FR
3) Kruppa, Dylan
FR
4) Hewett, Fred
FR
19 Vermont
'A'
3:25.12 2
1) Archer, Nick
SR
2) Hopkins, Jake
SR
3) Switzer, Mitchell
JR 4)
Judge, Alex
JR
20 Bridgewater St.
'A'
3:25.29 1
1) Goehring, Josh
FR
2) Corley, Andrew
SR
3) Coyle, Tommy
SO
4) Judge, Timothy
SO
21 Bates
'A'
3:26.72 2
1) Spencer, Adam
JR
2) Wainman, Eric
FR
3) Hardison, David
JR
4) Spofford, Isaiah
FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2 heats based on time
Meet Record: * 7:36.52
2011 Boston College, Boston
College
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Hampshire
'A'
7:42.39 10
1) Greene, Kevin
SO
2) Bhatt, Dean
FR
3) Dinnan, Tyler
SR
4) Souza, Steven
SO
2 Boston College
'A'
7:43.02 8
1) Lakkis, Nahed
JR
2) Linehan, Jack
SO
3) Fedor, Collin
FR
4) Ferris, Timothy
FR
3 Middlebury
'A'
7:43.98 6
1) Craft, Sam
SO
2) Davies, Jack
JR
3) Hebble, Patrick
JR
4) Schmidt, Michael
SR
4 Stonehill
'A'
7:44.83 5
1) Hanlon, Sean
JR
2) Cooney, Patrick
FR
3) Spencer, Sam
JR
4) Blaszczyk, Justin
SO
5 Northeastern
'A'
7:49.84 4
1) Fraeilli, Zachary
FR 2)
Gentles, Anthony
JR
3) Malley, Luke
JR
4) Lyons, Conor
FR
6 Rhode Island
'A'
7:50.21 3
1) Wigton, Nate
SR
2) Cook, Michael
SO
3) Rodriguez, Marcos
SO 4)
Coogan, Corey
JR
7 Springfield
'A'
7:50.96 2
1) O'Connell, Ryan
SR
2) Pinciak, Nathan
SR
3) Salvucci, Anthony
SR 4)
Gilfeather, Steven
SR
8 Hartford
'A'
7:51.29 1
1) Brandon, Kevin
SR
2) Lawrence, Wayne
SR
3) Rodriguez, Chris
JR
4) Giuliani, Bobby
JR
9 Colby
'A'
7:52.07
1) Clarke, Kevin
SO
2) Doherty Munro, Luke
JR
3) Greenlee, Chris
SO
4) White, Matt
SO
10 Fitchburg St.
'A'
7:53.82
1) Davis, Brandon
FR
2) Quinlan, James
FR
3) Lary, Will
JR
4) Kibler, Chris
SR
11 Umass Amherst
'A'
7:54.10
1) Ness, Stephen
FR
2) Giardina, Michael
FR
3) McDonough, Michael
SR 4)
Mantia, John
FR
12 Vermont
'A'
7:55.73
1) Stillman, Andrew
JR
2) Deluna, Nick
FR
3) McBrien, Ethan
JR
4) Vernimb, Phil
FR
13 Central Connecticut
'A'
7:56.16
1) Farrington, Joey
FR
2) Biekert, Brian
FR
3) Waterbury, Mike
JR
4) Weston, Robert
SR
14 Bates
'A'
7:56.47
1) Barron, Nick
JR
2) Stansel, John
FR
3) Corcoran, Peter
SR
4) LePage, James
JR
15 New Haven
'A'
8:01.80
1) Dunham, Matthew
SR
2) LeBlanc, Joshua
SR
3) Eder, Matthew
FR
4) Parris, Ryan
FR
16 Worcester State
'A'
8:35.58
1) Sabanty, Kerry
JR
2) O'Neill, Connor
FR
3) Creeden, Zachary
SO
4) Bova, Patrick
FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
All measurements in metrics
Opening Height: 1.90 then up 5cm
Meet Record: * 2.19m
1982 Joseph Patrone
(7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeune,
Matthew
SO New
Haven
2.11m 6-11.00 10
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.11 2.16
P
P O O
O XO XXX
2 Staley,
Nicholas FR
Stonehill
2.05m 6-08.75 8
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P
O XO O XXX
3 Thomas,
Corey
JR
Stonehill
J2.05m 6-08.75 6
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P
O O XO XXX
4 Wuest,
Sam
SO Boston
U.
2.00m 6-06.75 5
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P
O XO XXX
5 Lewis,
Keith
FR Umass
Lowell
J2.00m 6-06.75 4
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO
XXO XXX
6 Galloway,
Jameel JR W P
I
1.95m 6-04.75 2.50
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O
XXX
6 Amado,
Aaron
FR Umass
Dartmo
1.95m 6-04.75 2.50
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O
XXX
8 Lebron,
Nick
FR So. Conn.
St
J1.95m 6-04.75 1
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O
XXX
9 Guarente,
Matthew JR New
Hampshir
J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XO XXX
10 Johnson,
Andrew SO
Worcester
St
J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XXX
11 Bogosian, Jonathan
SR Boston
Colle
J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XXX
12 Trifone,
Nick
SR Central
Conn
1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
13 Jones,
Adam
FR Umass
Dartmo
J1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
13 Richardson, Tristan FR W P
I
J1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
13 Jackson,
Drayke SO
Sacred
Heart
J1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
13 Storey,
Ryan
JR Southern
Mai
J1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
-- Tenney,
Aaron
SO
Vermont
NH
1.90
XXX
-- Ross,
Daniel
FR Worcester
St
NH
1.90
XXX
-- Guarente,
Jason JR
New
Hampshir
NH
1.90
XXX
-- Lutkus,
Cory
SO Sacred
Heart
NH
1.90
XXX
-- Weaver,
Ian
SR
Merrimack
NH
1.90
XXX
-- Grube,
AJ
SO Umass
Amhers
NH
1.90
XXX
-- DeCouta,
Dale
JR
Springfield
NH
1.90
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
All measurements in metrics
Opening Height: 4.10 then up 15cm
Meet Record: * 5.23m
1982
MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Strawderman, James
SO Rhode
Island
5.00m 16-04.75 10
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP
PPP P XO O
XO XXX
2 Peterson,
Nathan JR M I
T
J5.00m 16-04.75 8
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP
PPP XO XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Nakanishi,
Brad JR
Tufts
4.90m 16-00.75 6
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP
PPP O XXO P
O XXX
4 Gauger,
Thomas
JR Westfield
St
J4.90m 16-00.75 5
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP
PPP XO P XO XXX
5 Laskoski,
Nelson SO So.
Conn.
St
4.80m 15-09.00 4
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP
XXO XO O XXX
6 Byrnes,
Luke
JR
Stonehill
4.55m 14-11.00 3
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP
O O O XXX
7 Escaravage, Justin
JR So. Conn.
St
J4.55m 14-11.00 2
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP
O XO XXX
8 McCallum,
Jason SO
Middlebury
J4.55m 14-11.00 1
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP XO
O XXO XXX
9 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray JR
Williams
4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP PPP O
XXX
9 Page,
Eddy
JR
Bowdoin
4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O
O O XXX
11 Polis,
Scott
JR Sacred
Heart
J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP XXO O
XXX
11 Wolhaupter,
Ben SO
Coast
Guard
J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP XXO O
XXX
13 Burandt,
Jordan SO
Rhode
Island
J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP O
XO XXX
13 Copeland,
Gregory FR Umass
Amhers
J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP O
XO XXX
15 Rothaus,
Trevor SO
Tufts
J4.40m 14-05.25
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
PPP O XXO
XXX
16 Gao,
Yida
SO M I
T
4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP O XXX
17 McCann,
Kevin
JR
Stonehill
J4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP XO XXX
17 Wisener,
John
SO
Bates
J4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP XO XXX
19 Farmakidis, Nikolaos FR Boston
U.
J4.25m 13-11.25
4.10 4.25 4.40
XO XO XXX
20 Duhamel,
Tyler
SO Sacred
Heart
4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
O XXX
21 Sutherland,
David SO
Tufts
J4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
XXO XXX
-- Bartlett, Jonathan
SO Rhode
Island
NH
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP
XXX
-- Goldstein,
Sam
SR
Bates
NH
4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP XXX
-- King,
Garrett
FR Umass
Lowell
NH
4.10
XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 7.92m
1985 Fred Salle (26'0"),
Boston University
Name
Year
School
Finals
Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Coyle,
Kevin
SR
Springfield
7.37m 3.9 24-02.25 10
7.20m(2.2) 5.25m(2.6) FOUL(1.5) 7.37m(3.9)
7.00m(-0.3) PASS
2 Calenda,
Maurice SR
American
Int
7.27m 2.1 23-10.25 8
7.20m(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 6.90m(1.1) 7.23m(+0.0)
7.27m(2.1) 6.68m(-2.0)
3 Woodley,
Ronald JR
Rhode
Island
7.11m 1.5 23-04.00 6
FOUL(0.9) 6.63m(2.2) 6.96m(0.6) FOUL(1.1)
7.11m(1.5) 6.88m(-1.2)
4 Hutchinson, Brandon SO
Sacred
Heart
7.01m 1.2 23-00.00 5
6.83m(1.4) 6.83m(0.7)
PASS 6.72m(1.0) 7.01m(1.2) 6.78m(0.2)
5 Koncki,
Zachary SR
Umass
Amhers
6.96m 0.8 22-10.00 4
6.96m(0.8) 6.71m(1.4) 6.70m(+0.0) 6.96m(0.5)
6.63m(0.2) 6.72m(0.3)
6 Wu,
Daniel
SR Umass
Amhers
6.91m -0.3 22-08.00 3
6.69m(1.3) FOUL(3.4) 6.77m(-0.3) 6.74m(-0.2)
6.91m(-0.3) 6.73m(0.1)
7 Ajayi,
Gbola
JR
Tufts
6.83m 0.5 22-05.00 2
6.55m(-0.3) FOUL(1.1) 6.68m(1.3) 6.78m(1.5)
6.83m(0.5) 6.65m(0.6)
8 Combi,
Stefano
JR
Northeastern
6.71m 5.6 22-00.25 1
6.38m(0.7) 6.11m(1.8) 6.71m(5.6) FOUL(3.3)
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.9)
9 Lebron,
Nick
FR So. Conn.
St
6.62m -0.3 21-08.75
6.50m(2.8) 6.40m(0.5) 6.62m(-0.3) FOUL(0.8)
FOUL(0.7) 6.18m(-0.2)
9 Lee,
Michael
FR So. Conn.
St
6.62m 2.6 21-08.75
FOUL(3.0) 6.62m(2.6) FOUL(1.9) 6.04m(-0.9)
6.25m(1.0) FOUL(-0.5)
11 Adetula,
Matt
SR Boston
Colle
6.57m -0.1 21-06.75
FOUL(0.9) 6.57m(-0.1)
FOUL(1.8)
12 Fallo,
Russell
SR So. Conn.
St
6.53m 2.6 21-05.25
6.16m(3.0) 6.40m(0.5)
6.53m(2.6)
13 MacDonald, Jackson
SO
Northeastern
6.48m +0.0 21-03.25
6.48m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
FOUL(0.8)
14 Lark,
Tommie
SR
Wesleyan
6.44m -0.3 21-01.50
FOUL(2.0) 4.42m(-2.9)
6.44m(-0.3)
15 Truong,
Duy
FR Worcester
St
6.32m 2.1 20-09.00
6.24m(1.1) 6.06m(1.7)
6.32m(2.1)
16 Coleman,
Connor SO
So. Conn.
St
6.27m 0.7 20-07.00
6.03m(-0.4) 6.27m(0.7)
FOUL(0.3)
17 Hazell,
Gregory FR
Sacred
Heart
6.26m 1.5 20-06.50
6.26m(1.5) 6.24m(0.1)
6.22m(1.5)
18 Kearney,
Tomas
SR
Williams
6.05m 0.6 19-10.25
6.05m(0.6) FOUL(1.3)
FOUL(2.9)
19 Jeune,
Matthew
SO New
Haven
5.99m -0.1 19-08.00
5.99m(-0.1) PASS
PASS
20 Osborne,
Andrew SO
Tufts
5.97m 1.5 19-07.00
5.67m(-0.4) 5.97m(1.5)
FOUL(1.1)
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 16.10m
1985 Duane Carlisle (52'10"),
Boston University
Name
Year
School
Finals
Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Calenda,
Maurice SR
American
Int
15.74m 2.2 51-07.75 10
15.74m(2.2) 14.62m(2.4)
PASS FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.9)
PASS
2 Woodley,
Ronald JR
Rhode
Island
15.10m 1.2 49-06.50 8
14.20m(0.4) 14.32m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) 14.60m(2.1)
FOUL(4.5) 15.10m(1.2)
3 Amado,
Craig
SO R I
C
14.99m 2.5 49-02.25 6
14.99m(2.5) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(1.7) 14.01m(1.5)
FOUL(1.8) 14.41m(1.8)
4 Ajayi,
Gbola
JR
Tufts
14.75m 3.5 48-04.75 5
14.31m(1.7) 14.11m(2.2) 14.23m(1.4)
14.56m(1.8) 14.75m(3.5) FOUL(2.6)
5 Sailor,
Chris
FR
Wesleyan
14.60m 3.9 47-11.00 4
13.98m(2.6) 13.74m(2.8) 14.27m(0.8)
14.60m(3.9) 14.12m(2.4) 14.28m(2.4)
6 Danner-Hicks, Joshua SO
Bridgewater
14.38m 2.2 47-02.25 3
13.80m(0.2) 13.66m(1.6) 13.54m(1.8)
13.64m(2.4) 14.38m(2.2) FOUL(5.6)
7 Lee,
Michael
FR So. Conn.
St
14.06m 2.1 46-01.50 2
13.88m(2.9) 13.90m(0.3) FOUL(4.5) 14.06m(2.1)
13.72m(2.3) 13.01m(2.6)
8 Kearney,
Tomas
SR
Williams
13.97m 2.2 45-10.00 1
13.74m(1.6) 13.33m(2.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.2)
13.81m(3.2) 13.97m(2.2)
9 Matthews,
Jason FR
Northeastern
13.95m 2.3 45-09.25
13.82m(2.2) 13.92m(3.0) 13.95m(2.3)
PASS PASS
PASS
10 Trotman,
Sheldon FR M I
T
13.60m 0.8 44-07.50
13.60m(0.8) 13.54m(1.2)
FOUL(-0.2)
11 Martin,
Alex
SR Holy
Cross
13.49m 1.4 44-03.25
13.49m(1.4) FOUL(2.4)
FOUL(2.0)
12 McCoy,
Jasper
FR
Northeastern
13.18m 1.6 43-03.00
13.09m(0.4) 13.18m(1.6)
12.99m(0.3)
13 Jackson,
Drayke SO
Sacred
Heart
13.15m 2.0 43-01.75
13.03m(1.6) 13.15m(2.0)
FOUL(2.7)
-- Coyle,
Kevin
SR
Springfield
FOUL
FOUL
FOUL
FOUL
-- Saintil,
Herby
SO
Stonehill
FOUL
FOUL
FOUL
FOUL
-- Lamour,
Cedric
SO
Bridgewater
FOUL
FOUL
FOUL
FOUL
-- Providence, Rashawn SO
Hartford
FOUL
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.0)
FOUL(1.5)
-- Hutchinson, Brandon SO
Sacred
Heart
FOUL
FOUL
FOUL
FOUL
-- Hazell,
Gregory FR
Sacred
Heart
FOUL
FOUL
FOUL
FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 19.52m
1984 Art McDermott
(64'0.75"), Boston University
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Keeling,
Jacob
SR Rhode
Island
17.59m 57-08.50 10
16.98m FOUL FOUL
FOUL 17.59m 17.26m
2 Pless,
David
JR
Bates
17.18m 56-04.50 8
15.55m 16.38m 17.13m
16.85m 17.18m FOUL
3 Petrucci,
Chase SR
Sacred
Heart
16.27m 53-04.50 6
FOUL 16.12m FOUL
16.06m 16.27m 16.27m
4 Mcpherson,
Mike JR
Bridgewater
16.06m 52-08.25 5
14.82m 15.55m 15.55m
16.06m FOUL 15.87m
5 Troiani,
Marc
SO Sacred
Heart
15.68m 51-05.50 4
15.53m 15.26m 15.58m
15.68m FOUL FOUL
6 Bukalo,
Enis
SO So. Conn.
St
15.61m 51-02.75 3
FOUL 14.92m 15.13m
15.06m FOUL 15.61m
7 Snyder,
Sam
FR Rhode
Island
15.56m 51-00.75 2
15.34m 15.04m 15.56m
15.29m 15.17m 14.79m
8 Enos,
Sean
FR
Bates
15.45m 50-08.25 1
14.31m 15.45m 13.04m
15.11m FOUL FOUL
9 Harvey,
Orlando JR
Springfield
15.17m 49-09.25
15.05m 14.25m 15.17m
14.02m 14.78m 14.64m
10 Cameron,
Michael FR So.
Conn.
St
15.06m 49-05.00
FOUL 14.68m
15.06m
11 Piscitelli, Andrew
JR Rhode
Island
14.83m 48-08.00
14.38m 14.83m
FOUL
12 Mastone,
Mark
SR
Northeastern
14.66m 48-01.25
14.66m FOUL
13.99m
13 Williamson,
Brian FR
Tufts
14.50m 47-07.00
14.50m FOUL
FOUL
14 Yarbough,
Robert SR Umass
Dartmo
14.38m 47-02.25
14.03m 14.38m
FOUL
15 Cawley,
Stephan JR
Bridgewater
14.34m 47-00.75
FOUL 14.34m
13.46m
16 O'Neil,
Devin
FR Umass
Lowell
14.22m 46-08.00
FOUL 14.22m
14.03m
17 Miccio,
Philip
JR Sacred
Heart
14.12m 46-04.00
FOUL 14.12m
FOUL
18 Harmon,
Matt
SR Southern
Mai
13.64m 44-09.00
13.36m 13.64m
FOUL
19 Shahin,
Nour
SO
Merrimack
13.54m 44-05.25
13.54m FOUL
FOUL
20 Foley,
Peter
SR
Vermont
13.49m 44-03.25
13.06m 13.32m
13.49m
21 Ehrhardt,
Justin JR
Westfield
St
13.42m 44-00.50
FOUL FOUL
13.42m
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 59.30m
1984 Art McDermott (194'7"),
Boston University
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Snyder,
Sam
FR Rhode
Island
51.33m 168-05 10
47.31m 47.28m 44.39m
50.18m FOUL 51.33m
2 Pless,
David
JR
Bates
50.79m 166-08 8
47.96m FOUL 48.06m
45.72m FOUL 50.79m
3 Piscitelli, Andrew
JR Rhode
Island
47.77m 156-09 6
45.37m 44.25m 44.94m
45.31m 47.77m FOUL
4 Cowher,
Rusty
SR
Williams
46.89m 153-10 5
46.89m 45.78m 46.25m
45.04m 44.76m 45.62m
5 Cameron,
Michael FR So.
Conn.
St
46.25m 151-09 4
45.79m 42.20m 44.69m
FOUL 46.25m 43.35m
6 Yancy,
Curtis
JR
Tufts
46.23m 151-08 3
45.09m FOUL 46.23m
FOUL 41.86m 42.43m
7 Troiani,
Marc
SO Sacred
Heart
46.12m 151-04 2
FOUL 46.12m FOUL
45.59m 45.75m FOUL
8 Desrochers, Zachary JR
Fitchburg
St
45.88m 150-06 1
FOUL 45.88m
44.21m
9 Shahin,
Nour
SO
Merrimack
45.80m 150-03
45.45m 42.08m FOUL
43.36m 43.15m 45.80m
10 Ebbs,
Charles
SO
Northeastern
44.63m 146-05
FOUL 44.54m
44.63m
11 Bukalo,
Enis
SO So. Conn.
St
44.41m 145-08
43.90m 42.95m
44.41m
12 Baltzell,
Trent JR
Rhode
Island
43.36m 142-03
FOUL 43.36m
42.91m
13 Peter,
Kevin
SO Umass
Lowell
42.99m 141-00
40.69m 40.17m
42.99m
14 Baker,
Will
JR Coast
Guard
42.95m 140-11
41.29m 41.10m
42.95m
15 Wagner,
Matthew JR
Sacred
Heart
42.19m 138-05
FOUL 40.25m
42.19m
16 Ehrhardt,
Justin JR
Westfield
St
41.69m 136-09
41.69m 41.59m
FOUL
17 Enos,
Sean
FR
Bates
40.92m 134-03
40.92m 40.81m
FOUL
18 Umachi,
Chinedum SR M I
T
40.74m 133-08
FOUL 40.74m
38.94m
19 Mills,
Ryan
FR So. Conn.
St
40.02m 131-03
40.02m 36.75m
FOUL
20 Lavoie,
Christian FR
Bridgewater
39.16m 128-06
37.08m FOUL
39.16m
-- Fisher,
Angus
SO Keene
State
FOUL
FOUL FOUL
FOUL
-- Knight,
Ethan
FR Boston
U.
FOUL
FOUL FOUL
FOUL
-- Harmon,
Matt
SR Southern
Mai
FOUL
FOUL FOUL
FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 71.78m
1983 Declan Hegarty (235'6"),
Boston University
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Janes,
William
JR Rhode
Island
59.18m 194-02 10
57.44m FOUL FOUL
57.96m 59.18m 58.71m
2 Kusiak,
Thaddeus JR Rhode
Island
58.02m 190-04 8
FOUL FOUL 55.64m
56.91m 57.14m 58.02m
3 Guerra,
Arthur
SO So. Conn.
St
57.46m 188-06 6
57.20m 56.55m 57.46m
57.02m FOUL 56.54m
4 Umachi,
Chinedum SR M I
T
56.14m 184-02 5
45.67m FOUL 53.28m
50.78m 56.14m 53.52m
5 Desrochers, Zachary JR
Fitchburg
St
55.93m 183-06 4
53.08m 54.81m 54.15m
55.93m FOUL FOUL
6 Nicoll,
Justin
SR Rhode
Island
54.93m 180-02 3
FOUL 54.93m FOUL
FOUL 53.95m 51.53m
7 Jumpp,
George
SO New
Hampshir
54.34m 178-03 2
54.34m 54.15m 53.30m
51.96m FOUL 52.57m
8 Yarbough,
Robert SR Umass
Dartmo
53.20m 174-06 1
50.38m 53.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Dupuis, Christopher JR New
Hampshir
53.10m 174-02
53.01m FOUL FOUL
FOUL 53.10m FOUL
10 Peter,
Kevin
SO Umass
Lowell
51.58m 169-03
48.69m FOUL
51.58m
11 Aronson,
Adam
JR
Tufts
51.12m 167-08
51.12m 50.27m
49.64m
12 Pless,
David
JR
Bates
50.88m 166-11
FOUL FOUL
50.88m
13 Yancy,
Curtis
JR
Tufts
50.48m 165-07
46.60m FOUL
50.48m
14 Miccio,
Philip
JR Sacred
Heart
50.03m 164-02
47.60m 48.54m
50.03m
15 Feldman,
Gary
SO W P
I
49.90m 163-08
FOUL 46.32m
49.90m
16 Pepitone,
Daniel SO Sacred
Heart
49.63m 162-10
47.61m 49.38m
49.63m
17 Harmon,
Matt
SR Southern
Mai
49.37m 162-00
48.04m 48.89m
49.37m
18 Wagner,
Matthew JR
Sacred
Heart
48.85m 160-03
FOUL FOUL
48.85m
19 Mcpherson,
Mike JR
Bridgewater
48.44m 158-11
48.44m FOUL
FOUL
20 Kincade,
Dan
SR
Stonehill
47.92m 157-03
45.97m 47.92m
FOUL
-- Maloof,
Michael FR
Boston
U.
FOUL
FOUL FOUL
FOUL
-- Enos,
Sean
FR
Bates
FOUL
FOUL FOUL
FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 71.34m
1993 John Taylor (234'1"),
Brown University
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Keeling,
Jacob
SR Rhode
Island
67.40m 221-01 10
62.95m 66.30m FOUL
67.40m FOUL 63.95m
2 Gonzalez,
Omar
SO So. Conn.
St
62.97m 206-07 8
57.89m 59.99m 62.97m
59.79m 59.25m 60.06m
3 Gelcius,
John
JR
Stonehill
62.38m 204-08 6
62.38m 59.92m 57.50m
59.49m FOUL 62.02m
4 Stevens,
Jonathan FR Rhode
Island
60.75m 199-04 5
60.16m 60.75m FOUL
FOUL FOUL 58.99m
5 Hoadley,
Sam
SR
Vermont
60.34m 197-11 4
58.46m 57.86m 58.91m
58.94m 59.83m 60.34m
6 Bradford,
Chase SR
Holy
Cross
60.25m 197-08 3
56.31m 59.38m 60.25m
57.73m FOUL FOUL
7 Smith,
Winthrop SR
Rhode
Island
59.77m 196-01 2
57.88m 56.33m 57.26m
FOUL 58.58m 59.77m
8 Texeira,
Joe
SO Umass
Dartmo
57.88m 189-11 1
57.88m FOUL 56.38m
FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Moss,
Mason
SR
Bowdoin
57.72m 189-04
FOUL FOUL 57.72m
56.21m 56.41m 54.93m
10 Murowchick,
Mike SR Boston
U.
57.47m 188-06
57.47m 55.11m
53.99m
11 Swink,
Jessie
SO New
Hampshir
55.79m 183-00
54.34m 54.26m
55.79m
12 Ashton-Youngs, Parker JR
Springfield
55.57m 182-04
53.07m 55.57m
FOUL
13 Wagar,
Cameron
FR M I
T
55.18m 181-00
55.18m 52.64m
FOUL
14 Sheehan,
Scott
FR Sacred
Heart
54.71m 179-06
50.10m 54.71m
44.41m
15 Grubert,
Mike
SR
Vermont
54.16m 177-08
51.55m 53.95m
54.16m
16 Coleman,
Connor SO
So. Conn.
St
53.84m 176-08
53.36m 50.84m
53.84m
17 Martin,
Zachary SR
Sacred
Heart
53.77m 176-05
53.77m 50.93m
52.97m
18 Baltzell,
Trent JR
Rhode
Island
53.06m 174-01
49.10m 51.88m
53.06m
19 Cranmore,
Shane FR
Boston
Colle
52.65m 172-09
52.65m FOUL
FOUL
20 Begley,
Matthew FR
Worcester
St
52.46m 172-01
52.46m 52.43m
52.06m
21 Kofos,
Zak
JR
Bates
52.15m 171-01
49.16m 52.15m
FOUL
22 O'Neil,
Devin
FR Umass
Lowell
51.66m 169-06
47.82m 51.66m
51.48m
23 Smith,
Jeff
SR Westfield
St
49.92m 163-09
49.92m FOUL
FOUL
24 Kerr,
Christopher SR
Westfield
St
44.14m 144-10
FOUL FOUL
44.14m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sliwoski,
Joseph SR Rhode
Island
11.31 3.5 2 793
2 Jackson,
Drayke SO
Sacred
Heart
11.58 3.0 1 736
3 Escaravage, Justin
JR So. Conn.
St
11.61 3.0 1 730
4 Sliwoski,
Jason FR
Worcester
St
11.70 3.5 2 711
5 Polakowski,
Jason SR So. Conn.
St
11.76 3.5 2 699
6 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode
Island
11.88 3.0 1 675
7 Yau,
Allan
FR
Tufts
11.98 3.0 1 655
8 Hewitt,
Mark
SR Umass
Amhers
11.99 3.0 1 653
9 Duhamel,
Tyler
SO Sacred
Heart
12.00 3.5 2 651
10 Schwartz,
Daniel SR Umass
Amhers
12.31 3.5 2 591
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jackson,
Drayke SO
Sacred
Heart
52.34 1 710
2 Hewitt,
Mark
SR Umass
Amhers
52.41 2 707
3 Escaravage, Justin
JR So. Conn.
St
53.15 2 675
4 Sliwoski,
Jason FR
Worcester
St
53.18 2 674
5 Schwartz,
Daniel SR Umass
Amhers
53.22 1 672
6 Polakowski,
Jason SR So. Conn.
St
53.50 1 660
6 Sliwoski,
Joseph SR Rhode
Island
53.50 2 660
8 Duhamel,
Tyler
SO Sacred
Heart
55.14 1 593
9 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode
Island
55.45 2 581
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schwartz,
Daniel SR Umass
Amhers
4:20.64 807
2 Hewitt,
Mark
SR Umass
Amhers
4:31.49 735
3 Jackson,
Drayke SO
Sacred
Heart
4:47.54 634
4 Polakowski,
Jason SR So. Conn.
St
4:54.32 593
5 Escaravage, Justin
JR So. Conn.
St
4:54.52 592
6 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode
Island
4:58.69 567
7 Sliwoski,
Joseph SR Rhode
Island
5:09.10 508
8 Sliwoski,
Jason FR
Worcester
St
5:09.51 506
9 Duhamel,
Tyler
SO Sacred
Heart
5:14.79 478
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sliwoski,
Joseph SR Rhode
Island
14.94 6.1 3 857
2 Jackson,
Drayke SO
Sacred
Heart
15.60 2.7 2 778
3 Polakowski,
Jason SR So. Conn.
St
15.87 4.1 1 747
4 Sliwoski,
Jason FR
Worcester
St
16.17 6.1 3 714
5 Hewitt,
Mark
SR Umass
Amhers
16.96 6.1 3 628
6 Schwartz,
Daniel SR Umass
Amhers
17.17 4.1 1 607
7 Escaravage, Justin
JR So. Conn.
St
17.20 2.7 2 604
8 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode
Island
18.81 4.1 1 449
9 Duhamel,
Tyler
SO Sacred
Heart
19.25 2.7 2 411
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Sliwoski,
Joseph SR Rhode
Island
1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
O O O O
XXO XO XXX
2 Jackson,
Drayke SO
Sacred
Heart
1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
XO O O
O XO XXX
3 Hewitt,
Mark
SR Umass
Amhers
1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
PPP O O XXX
4 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode
Island
1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP
PPP PPP PPP O
O O XO XXX
5 Escaravage, Justin
JR So. Conn.
St
1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP
PPP O PPP O
O O XXO XXX
6 Sliwoski,
Jason FR
Worcester
St
1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
6 Schwartz,
Daniel SR Umass
Amhers
1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
8 Polakowski,
Jason SR So. Conn.
St
1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP
PPP XO PPP XO O
XXX
-- Duhamel,
Tyler
SO Sacred
Heart
NH
1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP XXX
Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Escaravage, Justin
JR So. Conn.
St
4.60m 15-01.00 790
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P
P P P
P P P
P P P
P P P
O P P
XO O XXO
2 Duhamel,
Tyler
SO Sacred
Heart
4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P
P P P
P P P
P P P
P P XXO XO XXX
3 Schwartz,
Daniel SR Umass
Amhers
4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P
P P P
P P P
P P P
O O O XXX
4 Jackson,
Drayke SO
Sacred
Heart
3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P
P P P
P XO XXO XO XO
XO O XO XXX
5 Hewitt,
Mark
SR Umass
Amhers
3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
3.70 3.80 3.90
P
P P P
P P P
O P XXO O XXX
6 Sliwoski,
Joseph SR Rhode
Island
3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
3.70 3.80
P
P P P
P P O
P XO O XXX
7 Sliwoski,
Jason FR
Worcester
St
3.60m 11-09.75 509
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
3.70
P
O XO O
O O O
O O XXX
8 Polakowski,
Jason SR So. Conn.
St
3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P
P P O
P XO XXO XXX
9 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode
Island
3.20m 10-06.00 406
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
P XO
XO O O XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Escaravage, Justin
JR So. Conn.
St
6.53m 5.0 21-05.25 704
6.28m(0.2) 6.53m(5.0)
6.22m(2.3)
2 Jackson,
Drayke SO
Sacred
Heart
6.32m +0.0 20-09.00 657
6.01m(1.8) 6.32m(+0.0)
6.30m(1.5)
3 Hewitt,
Mark
SR Umass
Amhers
6.04m 2.8 19-09.75 595
6.04m(2.8) 5.98m(1.0)
FOUL(1.9)
4 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode
Island
5.98m 1.2 19-07.50 582
5.77m(0.7) 5.98m(1.2)
5.79m(1.5)
5 Sliwoski,
Joseph SR Rhode
Island
5.93m 1.4 19-05.50 571
5.93m(1.4) 5.91m(3.3)
5.92m(0.2)
6 Schwartz,
Daniel SR Umass
Amhers
5.72m 3.9 18-09.25 527
5.72m(3.9) 5.60m(1.5)
5.70m(1.4)
7 Yau,
Allan
FR
Tufts
5.57m 1.8 18-03.25 496
4.56m(1.0) 5.57m(1.8)
5.26m(2.4)
8 Polakowski,
Jason SR So. Conn.
St
5.51m 2.0 18-01.00 483
5.37m(0.3) 5.51m(2.0)
FOUL(3.6)
9 Sliwoski,
Jason FR
Worcester
St
5.49m 2.6 18-00.25 479
5.49m(2.6) 5.39m(3.3)
5.27m(2.5)
10 Duhamel,
Tyler
SO Sacred
Heart
5.16m 2.6 16-11.25 413
5.05m(3.0) 5.12m(0.4)
5.16m(2.6)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Sliwoski,
Jason FR
Worcester
St
11.48m 37-08.00 575
11.48m FOUL
11.08m
2 Escaravage, Justin
JR So. Conn.
St
11.46m 37-07.25 574
11.02m 10.87m
11.46m
3 Hewitt,
Mark
SR Umass
Amhers
10.31m 33-10.00 504
10.31m FOUL
9.70m
4 Sliwoski,
Joseph SR Rhode
Island
10.23m 33-06.75 499
10.23m 10.11m
FOUL
4 Polakowski,
Jason SR So. Conn.
St
10.23m 33-06.75 499
9.82m 9.25m
10.23m
6 Duhamel,
Tyler
SO Sacred
Heart
10.12m 33-02.50 493
10.00m 9.98m
10.12m
7 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode
Island
9.84m 32-03.50 476
9.68m 9.84m
9.71m
8 Jackson,
Drayke SO
Sacred
Heart
9.27m 30-05.00 442
9.27m 8.29m
FOUL
9 Schwartz,
Daniel SR Umass
Amhers
8.94m 29-04.00 422
8.79m 8.94m
FOUL
10 Yau,
Allan
FR
Tufts
7.15m 23-05.50 316
6.62m 7.15m
FOUL
Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Sliwoski,
Jason FR
Worcester
St
37.69m 123-08 618
36.89m 33.09m
37.69m
2 Sliwoski,
Joseph SR Rhode
Island
34.51m 113-03 554
34.51m FOUL
28.96m
3 Escaravage, Justin
JR So. Conn.
St
32.57m 106-10 515
29.49m 32.57m
31.58m
4 Duhamel,
Tyler
SO Sacred
Heart
30.24m 99-02 469
30.23m 29.70m
30.24m
5 Hewitt,
Mark
SR Umass
Amhers
28.69m 94-01 439
28.69m FOUL
22.12m
6 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode
Island
28.51m 93-06 435
28.51m 25.25m
27.21m
7 Schwartz,
Daniel SR Umass
Amhers
27.40m 89-11 414
26.00m 27.40m
FOUL
8 Jackson,
Drayke SO
Sacred
Heart
26.82m 88-00 402
24.94m 26.82m
FOUL
9 Polakowski,
Jason SR So. Conn.
St
26.55m 87-01 397
25.97m 23.16m
26.55m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Escaravage, Justin
JR So. Conn.
St
54.11m 177-06 650
54.11m 51.20m
47.15m
2 Sliwoski,
Jason FR
Worcester
St
51.18m 167-11 606
49.20m 46.20m
51.18m
3 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode
Island
46.20m 151-07 533
46.20m 42.70m
44.70m
4 Polakowski,
Jason SR So. Conn.
St
42.87m 140-08 484
42.87m 41.54m
41.85m
5 Hewitt,
Mark
SR Umass
Amhers
42.26m 138-08 475
37.40m 42.02m
42.26m
6 Schwartz,
Daniel SR Umass
Amhers
41.43m 135-11 463
41.43m 40.72m
40.01m
7 Sliwoski,
Joseph SR Rhode
Island
35.75m 117-03 381
32.42m 35.75m
31.85m
8 Jackson,
Drayke SO
Sacred
Heart
35.07m 115-01 371
32.97m 35.07m
FOUL
9 Duhamel,
Tyler
SO Sacred
Heart
34.15m 112-00 358
34.15m FOUL
30.93m
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 7127
1979 Floyd Scholtz, Central
Conn. State
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Escaravage, Justin
JR So. Conn.
St
6419 10
2 Sliwoski,
Joseph SR Rhode
Island
6098 8
3 Jackson,
Drayke SO
Sacred
Heart
6034 6
4 Hewitt,
Mark
SR Umass
Amhers
5959 5
5 Sliwoski,
Jason FR
Worcester
St
5952 4
6 Schwartz,
Daniel SR Umass
Amhers
5680 3
7 Polakowski,
Jason SR So. Conn.
St
5555 2
8 Pfrommer, Christopher FR Rhode
Island
5314 1
9 Duhamel,
Tyler
SO Sacred
Heart
4511
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rhode
Island
169 2) So. Conn.
St.
60
2) American
Int'l
60 4)
Stonehill
54
5) Boston
College
49 6) M I
T
39
7) New
Hampshire
37 7) UMass
Amherst
37
9) Sacred
Heart
27 10)
Middlebury
25
10)
Bates
25 12)
Northeastern
22
13)
Tufts
21 14)
Hartford
18
15) UMass
Dartmouth
17.50 16) UMass
Lowell
17
17) New
Haven
16 18)
Springfield
14
19)
Williams
13 19)
Wesleyan
13
19)
Amherst
13 22)
Vermont
12
23) Conn
College
11 24)
Bentley
10
25) Worcester
State
9 26) Westfield
State
8
26) Bridgewater
St.
8 28) Southern
Maine
6
28) Keene
State
6 28) R I
C
6
31) Central
Connecticut
5 31) Fitchburg
St.
5
31)
Bryant
5 31) Boston
U.
5
31) Holy
Cross
5 36) Eastern Conn.
St.
3
37) W P
I
2.50 38)
Bowdoin
1
2012_NE_Outdoor_Women_Complete_results.htm
Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 05:22 PM
New
England Outdoor Championship - 5/10/2012 to
5/12/2012
Men's & Women's Track & Field
Championship
M.I.T. - Cambridge,
MA.
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 11.78
2006 Jessica Foreman, Univ.
of Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bell,
Ashley
SR So. Conn.
St
11.97Q 1.8 4
2 Brehm,
Allison
JR New
Hampshir
12.07Q 3.7 2
3 Alexander, Victoria FR
Northeastern
12.19Q 2.8 3
4 Giaquinto,
Nicole JR Umass
Lowell
12.50Q -0.6 1
5 Janeczak,
Hannah SO Rhode
Island
12.11q 1.8 4
6 Wise,
Briana
JR Worcester
St
12.17q 3.7 2
7 Okpoebo, Stephanie
SO Holy
Cross
12.23q 2.8 3
8 Christian, Jennifer SO
Rhode
Island
12.25q 2.8 3
9 Dunnigan,
Jessica FR
Northeastern
12.28 3.7 2
10 Wright,
Ashia
FR Sacred
Heart
12.30 1.8 4
11 Bates,
Naomi
SO
Amherst
12.41 1.8 4
12 Capozzi,
Alexis SR
Rhode
Island
12.50 1.8 4
13 Deininger, Christy
SO Worcester
St
12.51 -0.6 1
14 Pitts,
Ashlee
SO
Northeastern
12.51 2.8 3
15 Jubrey,
Chelsea JR
Rhode
Island
12.54 -0.6 1
16 Forte,
Melanie
JR Holy
Cross
12.57 3.7 2
17 Baldwin,
Kayla
SO Umass
Amhers
12.58 2.8 3
18 Tabin,
Brianna
FR Holy
Cross
12.64 -0.6 1
19 Harvey,
Christina FR
Tufts
12.64 3.7 2
20 Jenkins,
Laurie JR
Springfield
12.65 2.8 3
21 Murphy,
Taelour FR
Umass
Lowell
12.67 -0.6 1
22 Bobinski,
Kathryn FR Holy
Cross
12.68 3.7 2
23 Davis,
Crystal
JR
Springfield
12.70 2.8 3
24 Riedel,
Emma
JR Umass
Amhers
12.70 3.7 2
25 Eison-Washington, Kaitli SR Smith
Colleg
12.72 1.8 4
26 Richardson, Kenterra SR
Hartford
12.76 3.7 2
27 Gildersleeve, Sara
FR Conn
College
12.84 -0.6 1
28 Robinson,
Alana FR
Vermont
12.85 -0.6 1
29 Van Gilder, Rachel
FR So. Conn.
St
12.87 1.8 4
30 Shirley,
Abraelle FR
Amherst
13.05 2.8 3
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 11.78
2006 Jessica Foreman, Univ.
of Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Janeczak,
Hannah SO Rhode
Island
11.74 3.5 10
2 Bell,
Ashley
SR So. Conn.
St
11.79 3.5 8
3 Christian, Jennifer SO
Rhode
Island
11.93 3.5 6
4 Okpoebo, Stephanie
SO Holy
Cross
11.99 3.5 5
5 Wise,
Briana
JR Worcester
St
12.04 3.5 4
6 Brehm,
Allison
JR New
Hampshir
12.10 3.5 3
7 Alexander, Victoria FR
Northeastern
12.15 3.5 2
8 Giaquinto,
Nicole JR Umass
Lowell
12.23 3.5 1
Preliminaries
9 Dunnigan,
Jessica FR
Northeastern
10 Wright,
Ashia
FR Sacred
Heart
11 Bates,
Naomi
SO
Amherst
12 Capozzi,
Alexis SR
Rhode
Island
13 Deininger, Christy
SO Worcester
St
14 Pitts,
Ashlee
SO
Northeastern
15 Jubrey,
Chelsea JR
Rhode
Island
16 Forte,
Melanie
JR Holy
Cross
17 Baldwin,
Kayla
SO Umass
Amhers
18 Tabin,
Brianna
FR Holy
Cross
19 Harvey,
Christina FR
Tufts
20 Jenkins,
Laurie JR
Springfield
21 Murphy,
Taelour FR
Umass
Lowell
22 Bobinski,
Kathryn FR Holy
Cross
23 Davis,
Crystal
JR
Springfield
24 Riedel,
Emma
JR Umass
Amhers
25 Eison-Washington, Kaitli SR Smith
Colleg
26 Richardson, Kenterra SR
Hartford
27 Gildersleeve, Sara
FR Conn
College
28 Robinson,
Alana FR
Vermont
29 Van Gilder, Rachel
FR So. Conn.
St
30 Shirley,
Abraelle FR
Amherst
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 23.93
2011 Shannon Gagne, New
Haven
Name
Year
School
Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bell,
Ashley
SR So. Conn.
St
24.29Q 1.3 3 24.285
2 Janeczak,
Hannah SO Rhode
Island
24.29Q 4.5 4 24.290
3 Okpoebo, Stephanie
SO Holy
Cross
24.58Q 0.7 2 24.580
4 Brehm,
Allison
JR New
Hampshir
24.97Q 2.2 1
5 Jones,
Portia
SR M I
T
24.58q 1.3 3 24.575
6 Christian, Jennifer SO
Rhode
Island
24.65q 4.5 4
7 Wise,
Briana
JR Worcester
St
24.76q 0.7 2
8 Harrison,
Tiffany FR
Hartford
24.89q 4.5 4
9 Alexander, Victoria FR
Northeastern
24.91 1.3 3
10 Bates,
Naomi
SO
Amherst
24.94 0.7 2
11 Trotman,
Sarah
SR
Northeastern
25.27 2.2 1
12 Brathwaite,
Monet FR
Northeastern
25.28 1.3 3
13 Jenssen,
Michelle JR Umass
Amhers
25.31 4.5 4
14 Baldwin,
Kayla
SO Umass
Amhers
25.31 4.5 4
15 Brayboy,
Daria
FR R I
C
25.33 1.3 3
16 Jubrey,
Chelsea JR
Rhode
Island
25.47 2.2 1
17 Gross,
Martha
SR M I
T
25.54 2.2 1
18 Murphy,
Taelour FR
Umass
Lowell
25.54 0.7 2
19 Dunnigan,
Jessica FR
Northeastern
25.58 2.2 1
20 Capozzi,
Alexis SR
Rhode
Island
25.59 2.2 1
21 Appiagyei, Priscilla JR
Hartford
25.63 1.3 3
22 Higgs,
Hillary
SR
Williams
25.64 1.3 3
23 Tabin,
Brianna
FR Holy
Cross
25.66 0.7 2
24 Forte,
Melanie
JR Holy
Cross
25.74 4.5 4
25 Eison-Washington, Kaitli SR Smith
Colleg
25.82 1.3 3
26 Shirley,
Abraelle FR
Amherst
25.88 4.5 4
27 Pitts,
Ashlee
SO
Northeastern
26.31 0.7 2
28 Stoyle,
Rebecca FR
Umass
Amhers
26.44 0.7 2
29 Van Gilder, Rachel
FR So. Conn.
St
26.56 0.7 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 23.93
2011 Shannon Gagne, New
Haven
Name
Year
School
Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bell,
Ashley
SR So. Conn.
St
23.93 3.0 10
2 Janeczak,
Hannah SO Rhode
Island
24.18 3.0 8
3 Wise,
Briana
JR Worcester
St
24.28 3.0 6
4 Okpoebo, Stephanie
SO Holy
Cross
24.36 3.0 5
5 Jones,
Portia
SR M I
T
24.51 3.0 4
6 Christian, Jennifer SO
Rhode
Island
24.66 3.0 3
7 Harrison,
Tiffany FR
Hartford
24.74 3.0 2
8 Brehm,
Allison
JR New
Hampshir
24.81 3.0 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 53.57
1988 Miriam Knijin, Boston
University
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Harrison,
Tiffany FR
Hartford
56.48Q 3
2 Richard,
Noelle JR W
P
I
56.98Q 4
3 Jones,
Portia
SR M I
T
57.19Q 1
4 Bell,
Brittney
JR
Colby
57.90Q 2
5 Curit,
Maria
FR
Stonehill
57.24q 3
6 Brayboy,
Daria
FR R I
C
57.38q 4
7 Racanelli, Katelyn
SO Sacred
Heart
57.67q 1
8 Appiagyei, Priscilla JR
Hartford
57.80q 1
9 Lowry,
Nyoshee
FR So. Conn.
St
58.17 3
10 Eberth,
Sydney
FR
Vermont
58.23 2
11 Ryan-Davis, Juliet
JR
Middlebury
58.31 1
12 Langone,
Michele JR
Vermont
58.44 4
13 Watts,
Ivy
FR New
Haven
58.48 4
14 Singleton,
Najla SR Rhode
Island
58.62 2
15 Kitsakos,
Alexis FR Umass
Lowell
58.64 3
16 Wheeler,
Eryn
JR
Northeastern
58.65 1
17 Burke,
Lauren
FR Rhode
Island
58.76 3
18 Cola,
Shaniece
FR Umass
Lowell
58.96 3
19 Jenssen,
Michelle JR Umass
Amhers
59.16 1
20 Brock,
Kimora
FR
Wesleyan
59.32 1
21 Tomasi,
Tova
SR
Vermont
59.53 2
22 Landry,
Meghan
FR Umass
Amhers
59.59 2
23 Healy,
Caroline JR
Trinity
59.73 4
24 Sands,
Nicolette FR
Sacred
Heart
59.73 2
25 Gross,
Martha
SR M I
T
59.84 4
26 Brathwaite,
Monet FR
Northeastern
59.94 2
27 Corrigan,
Alyssa JR
Tufts
59.98 4
28 McHugh,
Laura
SO
Bridgewater
1:00.87 1
29 Johnson,
Fiorella FR Holy
Cross
1:01.13 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 53.57
1988 Miriam Knijin, Boston
University
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison,
Tiffany FR
Hartford
55.37 10
2 Brayboy,
Daria
FR R I
C
56.20 8
3 Appiagyei, Priscilla JR
Hartford
56.67 6
4 Richard,
Noelle JR W
P
I
56.81 5
5 Curit,
Maria
FR
Stonehill
56.92 4
6 Bell,
Brittney
JR
Colby
57.48 3
7 Racanelli, Katelyn
SO Sacred
Heart
58.88 2
8 Jones,
Portia
SR M I
T
1:02.28 1
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
4 section finals on time
Meet Record: * 2:07.07
1987 Geneissa Eddins, UMass -
Boston
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Letourneau, Allison SR New
Hampshir
2:08.81 10
2 Ngarambe,
Yolanda SO
Vermont
2:09.05 8
3 Varsell,
Amy
JR
Bentley
2:09.46 6
4 Hartnett,
Katelyn SR Holy
Cross
2:10.90 5
5 Cramer,
Margo
SR
Middlebury
2:11.70 4
6 Fitter,
Maggie
JR Keene
State
2:12.25 3
7 Arens,
Elizabeth JR
Bates
2:13.29 2
8 Brillante, Frances
SO Rhode
Island
2:13.81 1
9 Carrier,
Christen SR
Stonehill
2:14.19
10 Wilson,
Sarah
FR
Stonehill
2:14.27
11 Long,
Nikki
JR Boston
U.
2:14.84
12 Judge,
Karie
SO Umass
Lowell
2:15.24
13 Gallagher, Christiana SR
Northeastern
2:15.54
14 Fusco,
Sarah
FR
Bates
2:15.83
15 Gaudreault, Gabriella SO
Springfield
2:15.98
16 LaRegina, Elizabeth SO
Stonehill
2:16.61
17 Crisafulli, Samantha FR
Hartford
2:16.66
18 Taylor,
Alexandra SO M I
T
2:16.84
19 McGilpin,
Julie JR
Vermont
2:16.99
20 Escalante, Melanie
FR Keene
State
2:17.34
21 Llobell,
Brittany SR Sacred
Heart
2:17.49
22 Vanriel,
Titilayo SO So. Conn.
St
2:17.93
23 Mortimer, Courtney
SR
Northeastern
2:18.00
24 Tomasetti,
Brooke FR
Bryant
2:18.03
25 Asaro,
Amanda
SR Central
Conn
2:18.73
26 McCann,
Molly
SO
Providence
2:19.09
27 Richmond,
Ellen SR
Amherst
2:20.67
28 Walsh,
Kara
FR
Bryant
2:20.75
29 Lukes,
Anna
SR Boston
U.
2:21.21
30 Fernandez, Claudia
JR American
Int
2:21.56
31 McCormick,
Hannah SO Holy
Cross
2:22.96
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
3 section finals on time, fastest heat of 10
Meet Record: * 4:14.25
1992 Jennifet Lanctot, Boston
University
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maguire,
Keely
JR New
Hampshir
4:26.86 10
2 Weberg,
Kirsten JR
Vermont
4:27.89 8
3 Powers,
Morgan
SR
Vermont
4:32.36 6
4 Boots,
Randelle JR
Wellesley
4:33.69 5
5 Madsen,
Hayley
JR Rhode
Island
4:36.19 4
6 Cherutich,
Jeptui JR American
Int
4:37.76 3
7 Twombly,
Anne
FR New
Hampshir
4:38.80 2
8 Anderson,
Emily FR
Stonehill
4:40.11 1
9 Heninger, Brittany
SR Sacred
Heart
4:41.53
10 Eberhardt, Elizabeth SO Central
Conn
4:41.94
11 Racine,
Jennifer SR New
Hampshir
4:42.38
12 Mellea,
Sarah
SR Holy
Cross
4:43.07
13 Almeida,
Lauren JR
Amherst
4:43.12
14 Soja,
Jessica
SO
Quinnipiac
4:43.91
15 Sutherland,
Paige SR Holy
Cross
4:44.89
16 Croteau,
Chantal SR
Bowdoin
4:46.06
17 Bolduc,
Emma
FR Sacred
Heart
4:46.34
18 Guth,
Sarah
FR
Middlebury
4:46.83
19 Nixon,
Kallie
SO
Bates
4:46.90
20 Sullivan,
Jaclyn JR So.
Conn. St
4:48.98
21 Hilliard,
Rachel FR Umass
Amhers
4:50.12
22 Devereaux,
Briana SO
Merrimack
4:50.36
23 Alves,
Jill
SR
Stonehill
4:51.25
24 Venturo,
Brianna FR
Stonehill
4:52.47
25 Ferrarini,
Maura SR
Stonehill
4:53.12
26 Peterson,
Laura SO
Tufts
4:53.53
27 Dao,
Amy
SO
Amherst
4:55.88
28 Price,
Anya
JR
Tufts
4:57.01
-- Gagliostro, Teresa
SO Sacred
Heart
DNF
-- Fahey,
Caitlin
JR
Bentley
DNF
-- Walton,
Kelly
JR Umass
Lowell
DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2 heats - places on time, fastest section of 18
Meet Record: * 16:03.6h
1980 Judi St. Hilaire, Univ.
of Vermont
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leugers,
Kate
SR
Vermont
17:10.81 10
2 Tousley,
Addie
JR
Middlebury
17:16.36 8
3 Mills,
Paige
JR Keene
State
17:23.00 6
4 Briskin, Elizabeth
FR
Amherst
17:31.18 5
5 Beattie,
Elise
SO New Hampshir
17:36.34 4
6 Bolduc,
Emma
FR Sacred Heart
17:53.92 3
7 Hughes,
Emily
SO Holy
Cross
17:55.05 2
8 Vaughan,
Sarah
FR So. Conn. St
18:05.33 1
9 Barry,
Megan
SO
Hartford
18:08.04
10 Bajor,
Anne
SO
Merrimack
18:19.71
11 Connolly, Katherine SO
Colby
18:23.49
12 Barker,
Abby
SO
Tufts
18:23.96
13 Bishop,
Chelsea SO
Stonehill
18:24.55
14 Venturo,
Brittany FR
Stonehill
18:24.77
15 Marrero,
Evelyn SR
Bentley
18:34.79
16 Grimmer,
Kelsey FR
Merrimack
18:37.22
17 Hutchins, Elizabeth FR
Sacred Heart
18:38.02
18 Monsulick,
Jenny SR
Bates
18:39.94
19 Reed,
Elodie
JR
Amherst
18:40.77
20 Ayers,
Catherine FR
Umass Amhers
18:41.40
21 Beam,
Katie
SR
Quinnipiac
18:43.92
22 Gagliostro, Teresa
SO Sacred Heart
18:46.27
23 Regan,
Emily
SO
Stonehill
18:48.35
-- Messier, Stephanie
FR Sacred
Heart
DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
1 heat - places on time
Meet Record: * 35:13.73
1982 Karen Dunn, Univ. of New
Hampshire
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zimmerman,
Hannah JR
Wesleyan
37:21.01 10
2 McBride,
Caroline JR
Stonehill
37:31.77 8
3 Meier,
Hannah
SR
Middlebury
37:39.31 6
4 Mahoney,
Kristen SR
Stonehill
37:48.31 5
5 Creath,
Lauren
SO
Tufts
38:02.90 4
6 Selmquist,
Alyssa JR Sacred
Heart
38:10.35 3
7 Bryan,
Sarah
JR
Vermont
38:12.40 2
8 Pellegrini,
Cayla SO New
Hampshir
38:25.09 1
9 Kaliski,
Jessica FR
Amherst
38:54.09
10 Mancuso, Gabrielle
FR New Hampshir
39:09.31
11 Santandreu, Martha
SR
Quinnipiac
39:19.88
12 Testa,
Courtney JR
Umass Dartmo
39:24.89
13 Malloy,
Kelly
SO
Quinnipiac
39:29.53
14 Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra JR Umass
Amhers
39:40.45
15 Larkin,
Sara
SR Central Conn
40:02.48
16 Ainscow,
Rebecca SR
Merrimack
40:27.04
17 McGovern,
Maeve SO
Colby
40:28.57
18 Ford,
MaryAnn
SR Umass Lowell
41:03.26
-- Martin,
Kathryn JR
Vermont
DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 13.6h
1980 Sharon Colyear, Boston
University
Name
Year
School
Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sheehan,
Kalyn
SR Rhode
Island
13.91Q 1.6 1
2 Zielinski,
Ashley SR Umass
Lowell
14.29Q 3.2 3
3 Jones,
Portia
SR M I
T
14.32Q 1.6 2
4 Monty,
Elisabeth FR
Umass
Lowell
14.39Q 1.7 4
5 Martinez,
Mia
SR
Middlebury
14.53q 1.7 4
6 Hoffler,
Tanasia JR
Williams
14.55q 3.2 3
7 Deininger, Christy
SO Worcester
St
14.59q 1.6 2
8 Lavallee, Virginia
FR New
Hampshir
14.79q 1.6 1
9 Silfvenius, Kirsten JR
Smith
Colleg
14.87 3.2 3
10 Bernazzani,
Katie JR
Stonehill
14.91 1.7 4
11 Bennett, Cassandra
SO American
Int
14.94 1.6 1
12 Bell,
Sarah
FR Sacred
Heart
14.98 3.2 3
13 Yanez,
Monica
SO New
Haven
15.00 1.6 2
14 Adams,
Nicolle
SR
Hartford
15.08 1.7 4
15 Walker,
Stephanie FR Umass
Lowell
15.09 1.6 1
16 Hieber,
Jana
SO
Tufts
15.10 3.2 3
17 Bryant,
Jasmine FR
Bryant
15.42 1.7 4
18 Shay,
Erika
FR Umass
Lowell
15.43 1.6 2
19 Jones,
Nakeisha SR
Tufts
15.58 1.6 2
20 Conyers,
Briana FR
New
Haven
15.60 3.2 3
21 Hanson,
Stephanie JR
Hartford
15.72 1.7 4
22 O'Connor, Meredith
JR New
Haven
15.89 3.2 3
23 Clark,
Abby
FR
Springfield
15.89 3.2 3
24 Burke,
Sarah
JR
Stonehill
15.91 1.6 1
25 Carter,
Marveline FR So. Conn.
St
16.10 1.7 4
26 Robitaille, Carrie
SR
Bridgewater
16.17 1.6 2
27 Chapman, Christina
JR Umass
Amhers
16.46 1.7 4
28 Ameye,
Justine
SR Sacred
Heart
16.94 1.6 1
29 Wallis,
Sarah
FR Sacred
Heart
17.17 1.6 2
-- Kaufman,
Michele JR
Bowdoin
DQ 1.6 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 13.6h
1980 Sharon Colyear, Boston
University
Name
Year
School
Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sheehan,
Kalyn
SR Rhode
Island
13.62 2.8 10
2 Zielinski,
Ashley SR Umass
Lowell
13.96 2.8 8
3 Jones,
Portia
SR M I
T
14.28 2.8 6 14.272
4 Monty,
Elisabeth FR
Umass
Lowell
14.28 2.8 5 14.280
5 Hoffler,
Tanasia JR
Williams
14.49 2.8 4
6 Deininger, Christy
SO Worcester
St
14.61 2.8 3
7 Martinez,
Mia
SR
Middlebury
14.66 2.8 2
8 Lavallee, Virginia
FR New
Hampshir
14.73 2.8 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 55.79
2003 Amber James,
Wheaton
Name
Year
School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sheehan,
Kalyn
SR Rhode
Island
1:01.12Q 1
2 Simmons,
Jamie
SR M I
T
1:01.31Q 4
3 Wiley,
Hannah
FR Southern
Mai
1:01.73Q 2
4 Toussaint, Antoinette FR Umass
Lowell
1:02.03Q 3
5 Silfvenius, Kirsten JR
Smith
Colleg
1:02.19q 3
6 Harakawa,
Maya
SR
Williams
1:02.34q 3
7 Tobin,
Kristina SR
Bates
1:02.89q 3
8 Gorski,
Brittany JR Holy
Cross
1:02.93q 2
9 Fourie,
Mari
SR
Vermont
1:03.17 2
10 Hudson,
Chelsea SO
Northeastern
1:03.18 1
11 Cioffredi,
Tess SO
Vermont
1:03.26 4
12 Bitterman,
Sarah SO Umass
Amhers
1:03.51 1
13 Yanez,
Monica
SO New
Haven
1:03.52 2
14 Shay,
Erika
FR Umass
Lowell
1:03.82 4
15 Stabile,
Rebecca FR
Quinnipiac
1:04.25 1
16 Taylor,
Megan
SO Worcester
St
1:05.41 4
17 Marascia,
Maria JR
Umass
Amhers
1:05.43 3
18 Bonham,
Natalie JR
Hartford
1:05.53 1
19 Lane,
Emily
JR Fitchburg
St
1:05.65 2
20 Perez,
Victoria FR
Boston
U.
1:05.98 4
21 McMahon, Alexandria FR
Worcester
St
1:06.02 3
22 Hanlon,
Lauren
FR
Stonehill
1:06.08 1
23 Niemczyk, Brittany
JR So. Conn.
St
1:06.66 2
24 Saccardo,
Andrea SO Umass
Amhers
1:06.69 3
24 Cheatham,
Rebecca SO
Hartford
1:06.69 4
26 Lavallee, Virginia
FR New
Hampshir
1:07.06 4
27 Otten,
Samantha SO
Umass
Lowell
1:07.21 2
28 Heglund-Lohman, Grace FR
Middlebury
1:08.13 1
29 Pohl,
Caitlin
FR
Tufts
1:08.15 1
30 Jonathan,
Geneva FR
Wesleyan
1:08.70 3
31 Carter,
Marveline FR So. Conn.
St
1:12.95 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
Meet Record: * 55.79
2003 Amber James,
Wheaton
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Toussaint, Antoinette FR Umass
Lowell
1:00.44 10
2 Sheehan,
Kalyn
SR Rhode
Island
1:00.67 8
3 Wiley,
Hannah
FR Southern
Mai
1:00.80 6
4 Simmons,
Jamie
SR M I
T
1:00.84 5
5 Silfvenius, Kirsten JR
Smith
Colleg
1:02.09 4
6 Harakawa,
Maya
SR
Williams
1:02.22 3
7 Tobin,
Kristina SR
Bates
1:02.89 2
8 Gorski,
Brittany JR Holy
Cross
1:03.93 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
2 heats - places based on time
sections of 10, 13 in fastest section
Meet Record: * 10:24.05
2004 Jennifer Donovan,
B.C.
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lambert,
Keri
JR
Amherst
10:19.37* 10
2 Hewey,
Vicky
JR W P
I
10:58.32 8
3 Ackerman,
Anna
SR
Bowdoin
11:00.01 6
4 Boucher,
Meagan JR
New Hampshir
11:00.88 5
5 Garfield,
Lucy
JR New Hampshir
11:03.07 4
6 Dewdney,
Berol
JR
Colby
11:04.00 3
7 Scully,
Annie
FR Northeastern
11:17.93 2
8 Navarro,
Michelle JR Sacred
Heart
11:21.50 1
9 Gollin,
Beth
FR Coast
Guard
11:21.56
10 Castrogivanni, Brianna SO Sacred
Heart
11:33.67
11 Lanning,
Julie
SR
Quinnipiac
11:39.97
12 Sarris,
Ashley
SR
Merrimack
11:44.41
13 Moyer,
Valerie
SO
Vermont
11:44.77
14 Spillane,
Summer FR
Middlebury
11:52.34
15 Veit,
Kristen
JR
Stonehill
11:54.70
16 Lloyd,
Margaret SR
M I
T
12:17.69
17 Sheehan,
Kathleen FR Umass
Dartmo
12:21.89
18 Marrone,
Katrina SR
Fitchburg St
12:25.13
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
3 heats based on time
Meet Record: * 46.28
2006 , Univ. of
Connecticut
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rhode Island
'A'
46.01* 3 10
1) Sheehan, Kalyn
SR
2) Jubrey, Chelsea
JR
3) Janeczak, Hannah
SO
4) Christian, Jennifer
SO
2 Holy Cross
'A'
47.55 3 8
1) Tabin, Brianna
FR
2) Forte, Melanie
JR
3) Bobinski, Kathryn
FR 4)
Okpoebo, Stephanie
SO
3 Northeastern
'A'
47.84 3 6
1) Pitts, Ashlee
SO
2) Dunnigan, Jessica
FR
3) Trotman, Sarah
SR
4) Alexander, Victoria
FR
4 New Hampshire
'A'
48.11 3 5
1) Bonsaint, Caroline
SO 2)
Frazier, Melanie
JR
3) Costa, Morgan
FR
4) Brehm, Allison
JR
5 Colby
'A'
48.24 3 4
1) Bell, Brittney
JR
2) Reardon, Brittany
SO
3) Onyilagha, Frances
SO 4)
Hicks, Annabelle
SO
6 Hartford
'A'
48.31 2 3
1) Richardson, Kenterra
SR 2) Harrison, Tiffany
FR
3) Modeste, Merrica
FR
4) Hanson, Stephanie
JR
7 Springfield
'A'
48.52 2 2
1) Davis, Crystal
JR
2) Saia, Elizabeth
FR
3) Marks, Erika
SR
4) Jenkins, Laurie
JR
8 Umass Amherst
'A'
48.52 2 1
1) Baldwin, Kayla
SO
2) Stoyle, Rebecca
FR
3) Riedel, Emma
JR
4) Palmer, Ashley
FR
9 Umass Lowell
'A'
48.63 3
1) Murphy, Taelour
FR
2) Cola, Shaniece
FR
3) Kitsakos, Alexis
FR
4) Surette, Rachel
FR
10 Vermont
'A'
49.10 2
1) Auger, Amanda
SR
2) Robinson, Alana
FR
3) Roderick, Sara
FR
4) Tomasi, Tova
SR
11 Smith College
'A'
49.14 2
1) Eison-Washington, Kaitlin
SR 2) Cote, Angela Mary
SR
3) Brown, Sonia
SO
4) Augillard, Morgan
SO
12 Williams
'A'
49.22 3
1) Stewart, Haley
FR
2) Higgs, Hillary
SR
3) Lynch, Annie
SO
4) Hoffler, Tanasia
JR
13 New Haven
'A'
49.23 2
1) Conyers, Briana
FR
2) Howell, Alissa
JR
3) Mitchell, Tiara
FR
4) Yanez, Monica
SO
14 Bates
'A'
49.31 2
1) Augulewicz, Erin
JR
2) Hartt, Angeleque
SO
3) Flanagan, Ansley
JR
4) Carleton, Elizabeth
SR
15 Tufts
'A'
49.41 2
1) Bissonnette, Samantha
JR 2) Hieber, Jana
SO
3) Kaufmann, Anya
SO
4) Harvey, Christina
FR
16 Trinity
'A'
49.95 1
1) Healy, Caroline
JR
2) Nongera, Tanya
SO
3) Rubano, Julia
SO
4) Wilborne, Jenna
FR
17 Bridgewater St.
'A'
50.11 1
1) Anselmi, Karen
JR
2) McHugh, Laura
SO
3) Folsom, Mychal-Lynne
JR 4) Czerwonka,
Malgorzata SO
18 Fitchburg St.
'A'
50.17 1
1) Robert, Arthina
FR
2) McClure, Rebecca
FR
3) Marrone, Katrina
SR
4) Merchant, Madaline
SR
-- Eastern Conn. St.
'A'
DQ 1 Zone3 violation
1) Bryant, Tacia
SO
2) Charpentier, Christine JR
3) McElveen, Akaya
SO
4) Huhn, Amy
SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
3 heats based on time
Meet Record: * 3:44.62
1992 , Univ. of
Connecticut
School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Umass Lowell
'A'
3:46.68 3 10
1) Cunningham, Shannon
JR 2) Giaquinto,
Nicole JR
3) Zielinski, Ashley
SR 4)
Delgado, Amy
SR
2 So. Conn. St.
'A'
3:49.52 3 8
1) Lowry, Nyoshee
FR
2) Bell, Ashley
SR
3) Van Gilder, Rachel
FR 4)
Niemczyk, Brittany
JR
3 Vermont
'A'
3:50.59 3 6
1) Langone, Michele
JR
2) Cioffredi, Tess
SO
3) Eberth, Sydney
FR
4) St. Clair, Brittany
SO
4 Hartford
'A'
3:51.17 3 5
1) Harrison, Tiffany
FR 2)
Bonham, Natalie
JR
3) Cheatham, Rebecca
SO 4)
Appiagyei, Priscilla JR
5 Rhode Island
'A'
3:51.26 3 4
1) Sheehan, Kalyn
SR
2) Burke, Lauren
FR
3) Singleton, Najla
SR
4) Capozzi, Alexis
SR
6 Umass Amherst
'A'
3:55.06 3 3
1) Jenssen, Michelle
JR 2)
Marascia, Maria
JR
3) Bitterman, Sarah
SO
4) Landry, Meghan
FR
7 Northeastern
'A'
3:55.13 2 2
1) Brathwaite, Monet
FR 2)
Hudson, Chelsea
SO
3) Henry, Camille
SO
4) Trotman, Sarah
SR
8 Williams
'A'
3:55.43 3 1
1) Graves, Ashley
FR
2) Harakawa, Maya
SR
3) Hoffler, Tanasia
JR
4) Daring, Desiree
JR
9 New Hampshire
'A'
3:55.52 2
1) Frazier, Melanie
JR
2) DePalma, Rachael
FR
3) Donohue, Megan
SR
4) Costa, Morgan
FR
10 Springfield
'A'
3:58.10 2
1) Davis, Crystal
JR
2) Kapinos, Jenn
SO
3) Murphy, Kelly
SR
4) Gaudreault, Gabriella SO
11 Tufts
'A'
3:58.92 2
1) Bissonnette, Samantha
JR 2) Corrigan, Alyssa
JR
3) Pohl, Caitlin
FR
4) Hieber, Jana
SO
12 Sacred Heart
'A'
4:01.70 2
1) Sands, Nicolette
FR
2) Cronin, Shay
FR
3) Parks, Chelsey
SO
4) Racanelli, Katelyn
SO
13 Bates
'A'
4:02.86 2
1) Carleton, Elizabeth
SR 2) Snellings,
Quincy FR
3) Flanagan, Ansley
JR
4) Tobin, Kristina
SR
14 Bentley
'A'
4:03.67 1
1) Varsell, Amy
JR
2) Caldwell, Natalie
SR
3) Wegner, Vanessa
FR
4) Fahey, Caitlin
JR
15 New Haven
'A'
4:04.29 1
1) Yanez, Monica
SO
2) Watts, Ivy
FR
3) Conyers, Briana
FR
4) Mitchell, Tiara
FR
16 Fitchburg St.
'A'
4:06.95 1
1) Blanchard, Rachel
SO 2)
Wilkinson, Samantha SO
3) Harrison, Jenae
FR
4) Marrone, Katrina
SR
17 Eastern Conn. St.
'A'
4:10.12 1
1) McElveen, Akaya
SO
2) Bryant, Tacia
SO
3) Charpentier, Christine
JR 4) Gingras, Cora
JR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2 heats based on time
Meet Record: * 8:57.84
2010 Boston College, Boston
College
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Umass Amherst
'A'
9:00.01 10
1) Neves, Courtney
FR
2) Leahy, Meghan
SO
3) Pettit, Claire
SR
4) Powers, Katie
FR
2 Middlebury
'A'
9:00.50 8
1) Cramer, Margo
SR
2) Fanning, Rebecca
SR
3) O'Brien, Sarah
JR
4) Ryan-Davis, Juliet
JR
3 Holy Cross
'A'
9:00.76 6
1) Hartnett, Katelyn
SR 2)
Gorski, Brittany
JR
3) Meinelt, Sarah
JR
4) Brekka, Kathleen
JR
4 Vermont
'A'
9:11.37 5
1) Mazur, Alexa
SR
2) Magoon, Jen
SR
3) Guerette, Marisa
SR
4) Powers, Morgan
SR
5 Rhode Island
'A'
9:14.11 4
1) Madsen, Hayley
JR
2) Brillante, Frances
SO
3) Galante, Juliana
SO
4) Pelrine, Nicolette
FR
6 New Hampshire
'A'
9:18.83 3
1) Hammond, Caroline
FR 2)
Judge, Lindsey
SO
3) Racine, Jennifer
SR
4) Twombly, Anne
FR
7 Northeastern
'A'
9:21.03 2
1) Mortimer, Courtney
SR 2)
Gallagher, Christiana SR
3) Coyne, Laura
JR
4) Wheeler, Eryn
JR
8 Sacred Heart
'A'
9:21.35 1
1) Heninger, Brittany
SR 2)
Westby, Catherine
SO
3) Bolduc, Emma
FR
4) Llobell, Brittany
SR
9 Stonehill
'A'
9:29.42
1) Alves, Jill
SR
2) LaRegina, Elizabeth
SO
3) Wilson, Sarah
FR
4) Carrier, Christen
SR
10 Tufts
'A'
9:29.51
1) Perry, Grace
SR
2) Boudreau, Sarah
SR
3) Flament, Lauren
SR
4) Gormer, Lauren
FR
11 Bates
'A'
9:30.95
1) Fusco, Sarah
FR
2) Reedich, Lisa
JR
3) Nixon, Kallie
SO
4) Arens, Elizabeth
JR
12 Umass Lowell
'A'
9:32.79
1) Judge, Karie
SO
2) Walton, Kelly
JR
3) Harding, Cassie
FR
4) Kennedy, Colleen
JR
13 Quinnipiac
'A'
9:35.53
1) Soja, Jessica
SO
2) Stabile, Rebecca
FR
3) White, Rebecca
JR
4) Roche, Morgan
SR
14 Hartford
'A'
9:41.06
1) Crisafulli, Samantha
FR 2) Flores, Jennifer
SO
3) Cavalear, Sarah
SO
4) Barry, Megan
SO
15 Merrimack
'A'
9:46.34
1) Sarris, Ashley
SR
2) Morong, Kayla
SR
3) Bajor, Anne
SO
4) Devereaux, Briana
SO
16 Colby
'A'
10:01.13
1) St. Laurent, Robyn
SR 2)
Dewdney, Berol
JR
3) Connolly, Katherine
SO 4) Duff, Laura
JR
17 New Haven
'A'
10:11.11
1) Bernardino, Tania
JR 2)
Cortez, Alejandra
FR
3) Mathewson, Samantha
FR 4) Sorrentino,
Danielle FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
All measurements will be metric
Opening Height: 1.55 then up 5cm
Meet Record: * 1.81m
1980 Julie White (5'11.75"),
Boston University
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 St. Clair, Brittany SO
Vermont
1.76m 5-09.25 10
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.76 1.78
P
O XO O XXO
O XXX
2 Hutchinson, Calista SR New
Haven
1.65m 5-05.00 8
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XXO
O XXX
3 Cance,
Ida
SR
Northeastern
J1.65m 5-05.00 6
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Rittmanic,
Maya SO
Smith
Colleg
1.60m 5-03.00 4.50
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O
XXX
4 Beeman,
Alisha
SO
Hartford
1.60m 5-03.00 4.50
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O
XXX
6 Hultzman,
Lauren SO Eastern
Conn
J1.60m 5-03.00 3
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
7 Lane,
Emily
JR Fitchburg
St
J1.60m 5-03.00 2
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XO XXX
8 Clarkson,
Janelle FR Umass
Lowell
J1.60m 5-03.00 1
1.55 1.60 1.65
XXO XO XXX
9 Gingras,
Cora
JR Eastern
Conn
J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
10 Collins,
Marie
JR New
Hampshir
J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XXO XXX
11 Pumphrey,
Laura FR W
P
I
1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
11 Salley,
Jessica FR
New
Hampshir
1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
11 Hutchinson,
Emily FR New
Hampshir
1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
11 Paschal,
Julie
JR
Williams
1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
15 Davis,
Adrianna JR
W P
I
J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
15 Meehan,
Shannon JR
Rhode
Island
J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
15 Stabile,
Samantha SO
Quinnipiac
J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
-- Chu Foo,
Alesha SR
New
Haven
NH
1.55
XXX
-- Avery,
Marissa
FR Umass
Lowell
NH
1.55
XXX
-- Vaidyanathan, Preethi FR M I
T
NH
1.55
XXX
-- Wallis,
Sarah
FR Sacred
Heart
NH
1.55
XXX
-- Bell,
Sarah
FR Sacred
Heart
NH
1.55
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
All measurements in metrics
Opening Height: 3.25 then up 15cm
Meet Record: * 4.10m
2011 Rita Ciambra (13'5.25"),
New Hampshir
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson,
Kimberly JR So. Conn.
St
3.70m 12-01.50 10
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P
O O O XXX
2 Kuntz,
Lauren
JR M I
T
J3.70m 12-01.50 8
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P XXO
XO XO XXX
3 Theiss,
Heather SR
Tufts
J3.70m 12-01.50 6
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P
XO O XXO XXX
4 Adams,
Jenna
SO
Williams
3.55m 11-07.75 4.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P
O O XXX
4 Arndt,
Mackenzie FR Holy
Cross
3.55m 11-07.75 4.50
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O
O O XXX
6 Pickford,
Kaylan SO Rhode
Island
J3.55m 11-07.75 3
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P
XO O XXX
7 Silvar,
Christine SR Umass
Amhers
J3.55m 11-07.75 2
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P
O XO XXX
8 Grecni,
Michelle FR So.
Conn.
St
J3.55m 11-07.75 1
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P XO
XO XXX
9 Pearce,
Emily
SR W P
I
J3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O XXO
XO XXX
10 Krug,
Mary
JR
Vermont
J3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
XXO XXO XO XXX
11 Bennett,
Lauren SR
Northeastern
J3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O
XXO XXX
11 Silva,
Erin
FR
Bowdoin
J3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O O
XXO XXX
11 Decarteret, Jillena JR
Northeastern
J3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P
XXO XXX
14 Benfey,
Kelly
SO
Northeastern
3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
O O
XXX
15 Ristig,
Erin
FR
Middlebury
J3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
XXO XO XXX
16 Schweiger,
Dana FR
Northeastern
J3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
XO XXO XXX
17 Chen,
Joanna
FR M I
T
J3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40 3.55
XXO XXO XXX
-- Huhn,
Amy
SO Eastern
Conn
NH
3.25
XXX
-- McGahan,
Michelle FR Holy
Cross
NH
3.25
XXX
-- Pizzo,
Jillian
SR Rhode
Island
NH
3.25
XXX
-- Harrington, Lexi-Taylor JR Rhode
Island
NH
3.25
XXX
-- Duggan,
Rhian
JR
Springfield
NH
3.25
XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 6.36m
2003 Viktoriya Rybalko
(20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
Name
Year
School
Finals
Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hoffler,
Tanasia JR
Williams
5.61m 0.5 18-05.00 10
5.61m(0.5) 4.99m(2.3) 5.13m(-0.2) 5.11m(1.5)
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.5)
2 Banker,
Rebecca JR
Umass
Amhers
5.54m 2.6 18-02.25 8
5.54m(2.6) 4.98m(2.0) 5.05m(0.7) FOUL(3.5)
5.15m(0.2) 5.03m(-0.6)
3 Finnegan, Katherine JR
Umass
Amhers
5.47m 0.5 17-11.50 6
5.28m(1.3) 5.45m(1.1) 5.41m(1.2) 4.77m(2.6)
5.31m(-0.8) 5.47m(0.5)
4 Dunnigan,
Jessica FR
Northeastern
5.43m +0.0 17-09.75 5
5.03m(-1.1) 5.35m(1.5) 5.40m(2.6) 5.13m(1.4)
4.87m(-0.1) 5.43m(+0.0)
5 Bates,
Naomi
SO
Amherst
5.42m 1.7 17-09.50 4
5.03m(1.6) 5.42m(1.7) 5.28m(-0.6) 5.34m(2.0)
5.25m(1.1) 5.42m(1.1)
6 Wiley,
Hannah
FR Southern
Mai
5.39m +0.0 17-08.25 3
5.34m(2.8) FOUL(1.8) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.27m(1.4)
5.34m(+0.0) 5.36m(0.4)
7 Hieber,
Jana
SO
Tufts
5.38m 1.7 17-08.00 2
5.38m(1.7) 5.36m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) 4.92m(1.9)
5.03m(1.3) 4.76m(0.2)
8 Palmer,
Ashley
FR Umass
Amhers
5.32m 0.2 17-05.50 1
5.00m(-0.1) 5.20m(1.3) 5.26m(1.2) 5.13m(-0.0)
5.26m(2.3) 5.32m(0.2)
9 Baker,
Dylan
FR Sacred
Heart
5.30m -0.7 17-04.75
5.19m(1.4) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.30m(-0.7) 5.09m(1.7)
4.94m(1.2) 5.17m(-0.1)
10 Curit,
Maria
FR
Stonehill
5.24m 0.6 17-02.25
4.91m(1.2) 5.22m(2.3)
5.24m(0.6)
11 Frazier,
Melanie JR New
Hampshir
5.22m 0.4 17-01.50
5.01m(0.6) 5.11m(-1.5)
5.22m(0.4)
11 Edwards,
Camille FR Umass
Amhers
5.22m 1.7 17-01.50
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.9)
5.22m(1.7)
13 Adams,
Nicolle
SR
Hartford
5.17m 0.6 16-11.50
5.04m(0.3) 5.08m(1.8)
5.17m(0.6)
14 Bonsaint, Caroline
SO New
Hampshir
5.15m 3.6 16-10.75
4.93m(2.8) 4.89m(-1.2)
5.15m(3.6)
15 Conyers,
Briana FR
New
Haven
5.14m 0.1 16-10.50
5.14m(0.1) 5.12m(1.9)
5.03m(1.0)
16 Ezeama,
Kim
SO Rhode
Island
5.10m 0.5 16-08.75
4.88m(1.9) 5.10m(0.5)
4.66m(1.7)
17 Howell,
Alissa
JR New
Haven
5.07m 0.5 16-07.75
FOUL(-0.3) 5.07m(0.5)
FOUL(0.7)
18 Mitchell,
Tiara FR
New
Haven
4.86m 0.3 15-11.50
FOUL(2.3) 4.86m(0.3)
4.62m(0.6)
19 Hutchinson, Calista SR New
Haven
4.81m +0.0 15-09.50
4.56m(0.4) FOUL(1.3)
4.81m(+0.0)
20 Piers,
Taylor
SR
Bates
4.75m 0.6 15-07.00
FOUL(3.1) 4.75m(0.6)
FOUL(2.9)
21 Henry,
Joselyn
SO Sacred
Heart
4.70m -0.7 15-05.00
4.66m(3.8) 4.63m(0.1)
4.70m(-0.7)
22 Chu Foo,
Alesha SR
New
Haven
4.61m 0.8 15-01.50
FOUL(2.8) 4.46m(-0.4)
4.61m(0.8)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 12.84m
1993 Karen Phillips
(42'1.5"), Boston University
Name
Year
School
Finals
Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Mitchell,
Tiara FR
New
Haven
12.23m 2.6 40-01.50 10
11.80m(2.8) 11.99m(2.5) 12.23m(2.6)
10.88m(1.8) FOUL(2.6) 11.38m(3.2)
2 Conyers,
Briana FR
New
Haven
12.09m 2.3 39-08.00 8
11.65m(1.5) 11.76m(1.1) FOUL(2.8) 12.09m(2.3)
11.45m(3.0) 11.84m(2.2)
3 Jones,
Nakeisha SR
Tufts
12.01m 2.4 39-05.00 6
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.5) 11.52m(2.0) 11.75m(1.1)
11.78m(0.9) 12.01m(2.4)
4 Stoyle,
Rebecca FR
Umass
Amhers
11.85m 1.5 38-10.50 5
11.80m(2.1) 11.85m(1.5) 11.83m(1.5)
11.61m(2.2) 11.49m(1.2) 11.70m(0.4)
5 Ezeama,
Kim
SO Rhode
Island
11.70m 1.5 38-04.75 4
11.20m(0.8) 11.70m(1.5) FOUL(2.0) 11.05m(1.9)
11.08m(0.7) 11.65m(1.5)
6 Palmer,
Ashley
FR Umass
Amhers
11.54m 2.6 37-10.50 3
1.19m(2.3) 11.13m(3.0) 11.27m(0.2) FOUL(2.4)
10.93m(2.3) 11.54m(2.6)
7 Johnson,
Michelle FR M I
T
11.47m 1.3 37-07.75 2
10.95m(1.1) 11.22m(1.4) 11.25m(2.8)
11.34m(2.5) 11.08m(0.1) 11.47m(1.3)
8 Moss,
Karyn
SR
Williams
11.25m 2.0 36-11.00 1
10.98m(3.6) 11.07m(2.4) 11.25m(2.0)
11.10m(2.9) 10.83m(0.9) 11.13m(2.4)
9 Kromko,
Courtney FR Umass
Amhers
11.00m 3.6 36-01.25
FOUL(1.6) 11.00m(3.6) 10.68m(0.8) FOUL(2.2)
10.76m(0.7) FOUL(4.5)
10 Johnson,
Brooke JR
Williams
10.99m 1.9 36-00.75
10.68m(2.9) 10.78m(2.8)
10.99m(1.9)
11 Brayboy,
Daria
FR R I
C
10.98m 0.4 36-00.25
10.63m(2.7) FOUL(1.0)
10.98m(0.4)
11 Jones,
Diamond
SO Umass
Lowell
10.98m 1.6 36-00.25
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.3)
10.98m(1.6)
13 Surette,
Rachel FR
Umass
Lowell
10.84m 1.5 35-06.75
FOUL(1.8) 10.84m(1.5)
1.65m(0.5)
14 Merchant, Madaline
SR Fitchburg
St
10.76m 0.5 35-03.75
10.76m(0.5) FOUL(2.2)
10.72m(1.4)
14 Goodheart,
Danica SR New
Hampshir
10.76m 2.2 35-03.75
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.3)
10.76m(2.2)
16 Martin,
Amanda
FR
Springfield
10.48m 0.2 34-04.75
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.7)
10.48m(0.2)
17 Howell,
Alissa
JR New
Haven
10.46m 1.1 34-04.00
FOUL(2.5) 10.46m(1.1)
FOUL(0.3)
-- Marion,
Cassie
FR
Vermont
FOUL
FOUL
PASS
PASS
-- Stevens,
Olivia JR
Northeastern
FOUL
FOUL
FOUL
FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 14.42m
2010 Yvonne Perkins
(47'3.75"), So. Conn. St.
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Aponte,
Lindsay SO
Sacred
Heart
14.48m* 47-06.25 10
13.45m FOUL 14.48m
13.06m 14.10m 14.20m
2 Greene,
Candace SO
Umass
Lowell
13.88m 45-06.50 8
13.52m FOUL 13.70m
13.59m FOUL 13.88m
3 Foster,
Sanya
JR American
Int
13.70m 44-11.50 6
13.17m FOUL 13.70m
13.38m 13.41m 13.17m
4 Smith,
Athalia
SR Sacred
Heart
13.63m 44-08.75 5
11.98m 12.61m 13.23m
12.97m 13.10m 13.63m
5 Mbianda,
Nalis
JR Umass
Amhers
13.33m 43-09.00 4
FOUL 13.29m 12.96m
13.09m 13.33m 13.16m
6 Avril,
Amina
SO
Williams
13.19m 43-03.25 3
11.95m 13.19m 11.90m
11.74m 12.47m 12.88m
7 Allen,
Kelly
JR
Tufts
12.95m 42-06.00 2
11.75m 12.62m 12.95m
12.36m 11.90m 12.19m
8 Rybicki, Genevieve
SO Rhode
Island
12.91m 42-04.25 1
FOUL 12.86m 12.91m
12.73m 12.85m 12.76m
9 Bourque,
Rachelle JR Umass
Amhers
12.90m 42-04.00
12.00m 12.90m 12.40m
11.77m FOUL 11.94m
10 Oyekunle,
Ronke JR
Tufts
12.86m 42-02.25
11.53m 12.26m
12.86m
11 Middleton, Christine SR Sacred
Heart
12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL 12.64m
FOUL
12 Smith,
Chantaul SR
Sacred
Heart
12.46m 40-10.50
11.66m 11.50m
12.46m
13 Smith,
Kolbi
SO Sacred
Heart
12.42m 40-09.00
FOUL 12.42m
FOUL
14 Huntress,
Abigail FR New
Hampshir
12.00m 39-04.50
11.26m 12.00m
11.99m
15 Becker,
Eileen
SR
Williams
11.95m 39-02.50
FOUL 11.23m
11.95m
16 Trudeau,
Emily
SO Coast
Guard
11.81m 38-09.00
11.39m 11.81m
11.70m
17 Bashir,
Elizabeth FR So. Conn.
St
11.79m 38-08.25
11.77m 11.55m
11.79m
18 Masse,
Jessica
SO Umass
Dartmo
11.52m 37-09.50
9.97m FOUL
11.52m
19 Werneth,
Hannah SO
Worcester
St
11.08m 36-04.25
10.97m 10.75m
11.08m
20 Brutus,
Sabienne JR
Tufts
10.98m 36-00.25
10.56m 10.98m
10.57m
21 Culkeen, Alexandria SR
Holy
Cross
10.90m 35-09.25
FOUL FOUL
10.90m
22 Cole,
Brittany
SR Umass
Dartmo
10.70m 35-01.25
9.39m 10.70m
FOUL
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 49.45m
2002 Amy Paskosewich
(162'3"), Univ. of Connecti
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Allen,
Kelly
JR
Tufts
49.85m* 163-06 10
47.15m 47.69m 46.60m
43.25m 49.85m 48.79m
2 Avril,
Amina
SO
Williams
45.79m 150-03 8
43.49m 40.13m FOUL
45.79m FOUL 40.99m
3 Middleton, Christine SR Sacred
Heart
43.16m 141-07 6
42.75m 40.08m FOUL
43.16m FOUL 42.40m
4 Rybicki, Genevieve
SO Rhode
Island
42.97m 141-00 5
FOUL FOUL 40.35m
37.50m 42.97m 42.81m
5 Ferland,
Jocelyn SR
Vermont
42.13m 138-03 4
FOUL FOUL 42.13m
39.19m FOUL FOUL
6 Larson-Koester, Miriam SR Mount
Holyok
42.06m 138-00 3
39.62m 32.91m 41.27m
42.06m 35.15m FOUL
7 Culkeen, Alexandria SR
Holy
Cross
40.85m 134-00 2
40.85m 40.57m FOUL
FOUL 40.34m 38.99m
8 Aponte,
Lindsay SO
Sacred
Heart
39.91m 130-11 1
39.91m FOUL 37.64m
FOUL 36.53m FOUL
9 Mbianda,
Nalis
JR Umass
Amhers
39.01m 128-00
39.01m 30.25m 37.93m
38.89m 38.07m 38.52m
10 Foster,
Sanya
JR American
Int
38.88m 127-07
FOUL 38.88m
FOUL
11 Patterson,
Hannah SR Southern
Mai
38.66m 126-10
FOUL 37.77m
38.66m
12 Romano,
Sarah
SR Smith
Colleg
37.95m 124-06
35.44m 37.95m
36.96m
13 Bissaillon,
Maddy JR Umass
Lowell
37.32m 122-05
36.90m 37.32m
36.43m
14 Durham,
Jennifer JR
Southern
Mai
36.98m 121-04
36.36m 36.98m
FOUL
15 Walsh,
Stephanie SO New
Hampshir
36.86m 120-11
36.86m 33.44m
36.60m
16 Kelleher,
Katelyn SO
Bryant
36.20m 118-09
FOUL 36.20m
32.33m
17 Manning,
Christy SO Holy
Cross
35.77m 117-04
33.55m 35.77m
FOUL
18 Manick,
Shraya
JR New
Haven
35.02m 114-11
FOUL 35.02m
FOUL
19 Folland,
Samantha FR Keene
State
33.70m 110-07
FOUL FOUL
33.70m
20 Huntress,
Abigail FR New
Hampshir
32.57m 106-10
32.57m 30.24m
FOUL
21 Moorehead,
Emily JR Rhode
Island
32.55m 106-09
FOUL 32.55m
31.94m
22 Bunion,
Lashelle SR
American
Int
31.08m 102-00
FOUL 30.51m
31.08m
23 Masse,
Jessica
SO Umass
Dartmo
28.69m 94-01
FOUL FOUL
28.69m
-- Hartwell, Courtney
FR Keene
State
FOUL
FOUL FOUL
FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 62.13m
2000 Bethany Hart (203'10"),
Univ. of Connecticu
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Balogun,
Bidemi SR
American
Int
57.71m 189-04 10
56.86m 57.71m 52.15m
56.35m FOUL FOUL
2 Smith,
Athalia
SR Sacred
Heart
56.00m 183-09 8
54.75m FOUL FOUL
54.04m 56.00m 54.73m
3 Spindel,
Samantha SR So. Conn.
St
52.48m 172-02 6
FOUL 52.42m 50.67m
49.43m 52.38m 52.48m
4 Read,
Rosemary
JR New
Hampshir
52.23m 171-04 5
51.85m 46.58m FOUL
51.16m 52.23m FOUL
5 Brutus,
Sabienne JR
Tufts
51.84m 170-01 4
49.04m 51.84m 50.89m
49.77m 50.13m 49.35m
6 Moorehead,
Emily JR Rhode
Island
51.18m 167-11 3
FOUL 48.00m 48.24m
50.52m FOUL 51.18m
7 Allen,
Kelly
JR
Tufts
51.12m 167-08 2
FOUL 48.03m FOUL
47.95m 49.40m 51.12m
8 Chauvin,
Krista SO
Umass
Dartmo
49.93m 163-10 1
FOUL 47.98m 49.93m
49.21m FOUL FOUL
9 Smith,
Chantaul SR
Sacred
Heart
48.35m 158-07
46.80m FOUL 48.35m
47.93m FOUL FOUL
10 Patterson,
Hannah SR Southern
Mai
47.60m 156-02
45.20m 43.63m
47.60m
11 Rybicki, Genevieve
SO Rhode
Island
47.43m 155-07
45.20m FOUL
47.43m
12 Middleton, Christine SR Sacred
Heart
46.93m 154-00
44.10m 46.93m
44.67m
13 Harmon,
Katherine SO
Bowdoin
46.42m 152-03
46.42m 44.88m
FOUL
14 Smith,
Kolbi
SO Sacred
Heart
45.42m 149-00
43.05m FOUL
45.42m
14 Manick,
Shraya
JR New
Haven
45.42m 149-00
45.42m FOUL
41.56m
16 Salazar,
Keyla
JR New
Hampshir
45.27m 148-06
39.57m 45.27m
FOUL
17 Curry,
Chelsea
SO Boston
U.
45.05m 147-10
45.05m FOUL
FOUL
18 Culkeen, Alexandria SR
Holy
Cross
44.54m 146-01
43.43m 44.54m
43.12m
19 Williamson, Jullianna SO So. Conn.
St
43.35m 142-03
43.35m 43.01m
FOUL
20 Evans,
Kathryn
SR
Williams
42.62m 139-10
42.62m 41.72m
40.42m
21 Bashir,
Elizabeth FR So. Conn.
St
42.16m 138-04
FOUL 37.03m
42.16m
22 Mintzer, Charlotte
SO
Vermont
41.56m 136-04
FOUL FOUL
41.56m
23 Joback,
Kimi
JR W P
I
41.09m 134-10
38.24m 41.09m
FOUL
-- Gricus,
Amanda
SR Westfield
St
FOUL
FOUL FOUL
FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
All measurements in metrics
Meet Record: * 50.92m
1983 Karolyn Welsh (167'1"),
Springfield College
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Curtis,
Kelly
SR
Springfield
43.03m 141-02 10
43.03m 39.33m PASS
42.39m FOUL 40.02m
2 Stern,
Laura
JR New
Hampshir
42.75m 140-03 8
40.41m 42.75m 39.58m
36.81m 42.66m 38.52m
3 Dumas,
Bethany
SR Southern
Mai
41.88m 137-05 6
38.02m FOUL 41.88m
35.24m 37.31m PASS
4 Bourque,
Rachelle JR Umass
Amhers
41.87m 137-04 5
41.87m 39.92m 41.57m
FOUL 40.18m 41.30m
5 Pincus,
Lauren
SO
Middlebury
41.37m 135-09 4
36.99m 38.77m 41.37m
35.70m 37.60m 34.03m
6 Otten,
Samantha SO
Umass
Lowell
39.94m 131-00 3
37.83m 39.41m 38.09m
37.09m 39.94m 39.60m
7 McCabe,
Kelly
SO Rhode
Island
39.81m 130-07 2
32.40m FOUL 39.60m
39.81m FOUL 38.42m
8 Brague,
Colleen JR
Springfield
39.52m 129-08 1
36.98m 39.52m 38.21m
FOUL 35.79m FOUL
9 Gearin,
Michelle SO New
Hampshir
39.51m 129-07
37.05m 33.61m 39.51m
37.42m 36.75m 33.98m
10 Cataldo,
Katie
FR Worcester
St
38.47m 126-02
36.21m 38.47m
FOUL
11 Joback,
Kimi
JR W P
I
38.29m 125-07
FOUL 36.91m
38.29m
12 Taylor,
Tilly
FR M I
T
38.12m 125-01
38.12m FOUL
FOUL
12 Caprio,
Andrea
FR W P
I
38.12m 125-01
37.75m 38.12m
36.64m
14 Chace,
Brittany SO
Fitchburg
St
37.79m 124-00
37.79m 35.97m
FOUL
15 Regan,
Haley
FR
Springfield
37.59m 123-04
FOUL 37.59m
35.50m
16 Dowding,
Aubrey SO
So. Conn.
St
37.10m 121-09
36.87m 37.10m
FOUL
17 Armstrong,
Robin SO
Tufts
36.86m 120-11
FOUL 36.86m
34.25m
18 Beeman,
Alisha
SO
Hartford
36.73m 120-06
FOUL 36.73m
34.93m
19 Jasper,
Alyssa
FR Worcester
St
36.48m 119-08
36.48m FOUL
FOUL
20 Maliska,
Mary
SO Smith
Colleg
35.18m 115-05
35.18m 33.48m
34.00m
21 LaPlante,
Sarah FR
Huisson
35.17m 115-05
FOUL 35.17m
FOUL
22 Salazar,
Keyla
JR New
Hampshir
34.08m 111-10
32.74m 27.35m
34.08m
23 Belhumer,
Nicole JR Rhode
Island
30.89m 101-04
30.20m 30.89m
30.16m
24 Manning,
Christy SO Holy
Cross
30.60m 100-05
29.30m 29.55m
30.60m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Norman,
Marissa SR
Rhode
Island
25.12 NWI 1 876
2 Warren,
Caroline JR Rhode
Island
26.06 NWI 1 792
3 Hector,
Keiko
FR Rhode
Island
26.45 NWI 2 758
4 Mendes,
Jacquelyn SR New
Hampshir
26.75 NWI 1 733
4 Parks,
Chelsey
SO Sacred
Heart
26.75 NWI 2 733
6 Curtis,
Kelly
SR
Springfield
27.22 NWI 2 694
7 Early,
Kathryn
SR New
Hampshir
27.50 NWI 1 671
8 Noble,
Shantel
SO American
Int
27.67 NWI 2 657
9 Furlong,
Ashley SR
Northeastern
27.99 NWI 1 632
10 Patterson, Jasmine
SO American
Int
28.51 NWI 2 591
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Early,
Kathryn
SR New
Hampshir
2:24.61 762
2 Hector,
Keiko
FR Rhode
Island
2:25.03 756
3 Norman,
Marissa SR
Rhode
Island
2:27.05 730
4 Warren,
Caroline JR Rhode
Island
2:29.89 694
5 Furlong,
Ashley SR
Northeastern
2:33.30 652
6 Parks,
Chelsey
SO Sacred
Heart
2:34.17 642
7 Mendes,
Jacquelyn SR New
Hampshir
2:36.92 609
8 Noble,
Shantel
SO American
Int
2:41.97 550
9 Curtis,
Kelly
SR
Springfield
2:53.59 427
10 Patterson, Jasmine
SO American
Int
2:59.32 372
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Norman,
Marissa SR
Rhode
Island
14.73 3.2 3 878
2 Curtis,
Kelly
SR
Springfield
15.09 1.4 1 830
3 Warren,
Caroline JR Rhode
Island
15.14 1.4 1 823
4 Patterson, Jasmine
SO American
Int
15.29 4.9 2 804
5 Hector,
Keiko
FR Rhode
Island
15.32 3.2 3 800
6 Early,
Kathryn
SR New
Hampshir
15.35 4.9 2 796
7 Noble,
Shantel
SO American
Int
15.85 4.9 2 733
8 Mendes,
Jacquelyn SR New
Hampshir
16.56 3.2 3 647
9 Furlong,
Ashley SR
Northeastern
16.67 1.4 1 634
10 Parks,
Chelsey
SO Sacred
Heart
18.57 1.4 1 431
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Early,
Kathryn
SR New
Hampshir
1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.33 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
1.59 1.62 1.65
P
P P P
P P O
P O O O XXX
2 Hector,
Keiko
FR Rhode
Island
1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.33 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
1.59 1.62
P
P P P
P XO O O
XO XO XXX
2 Norman,
Marissa SR
Rhode
Island
1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.33 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
1.59 1.62
P
P P P
P P O
XO O O XXX
4 Curtis,
Kelly
SR
Springfield
1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.33 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
1.59
P
P P P
O P O O
XXO XXX
5 Noble,
Shantel
SO American
Int
1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.33 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
P
O O O
XO O XO XXX
5 Mendes,
Jacquelyn SR New
Hampshir
1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.33 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
1.59
P
O P P
O P XXO X
P P
7 Patterson, Jasmine
SO American
Int
1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.33 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P
O O O
O O XXX
7 Warren,
Caroline JR Rhode
Island
1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.33 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P
P P P
XO O XXX
9 Parks,
Chelsey
SO Sacred
Heart
1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.33 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P
P O O O XXX
9 Furlong,
Ashley SR
Northeastern
1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.33 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O
O O O XO XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Norman,
Marissa SR
Rhode
Island
5.21m 1.5 17-01.25 617
FOUL(3.0) 5.06m(1.8)
5.21m(1.5)
2 Hector,
Keiko
FR Rhode
Island
5.18m 3.3 17-00.00 609
5.18m(3.3) 5.17m(-0.9)
FOUL(2.0)
3 Curtis,
Kelly
SR
Springfield
5.01m 4.3 16-05.25 562
5.00m(1.1) 4.99m(1.3)
5.01m(4.3)
4 Early,
Kathryn
SR New
Hampshir
5.00m 0.1 16-05.00 559
4.97m(2.5) 5.00m(0.1)
4.95m(-0.1)
5 Mendes,
Jacquelyn SR New
Hampshir
4.76m 1.1 15-07.50 495
4.69m(2.0) 4.76m(1.1)
4.47m(0.8)
5 Patterson, Jasmine
SO American
Int
4.76m 2.3 15-07.50 495
4.55m(-0.2) 4.74m(0.3)
4.76m(2.3)
7 Parks,
Chelsey
SO Sacred
Heart
4.74m 3.1 15-06.75 490
4.71m(4.5) 4.74m(3.1)
4.60m(0.4)
8 Noble,
Shantel
SO American
Int
4.61m 0.9 15-01.50 456
4.37m(+0.0) 4.61m(0.9)
4.61m(4.1)
9 Furlong,
Ashley SR
Northeastern
4.55m 0.7 14-11.25 441
4.42m(2.2) 4.55m(0.7)
4.53m(2.3)
10 Warren,
Caroline JR Rhode
Island
4.48m 1.2 14-08.50 423
4.48m(1.2) 4.32m(1.4)
3.97m(0.3)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Norman,
Marissa SR
Rhode
Island
10.80m 35-05.25 582
10.38m 10.80m
FOUL
2 Early,
Kathryn
SR New
Hampshir
10.74m 35-03.00 578
10.74m 10.46m
10.33m
3 Curtis,
Kelly
SR
Springfield
10.61m 34-09.75 569
10.61m 10.16m
9.47m
4 Mendes,
Jacquelyn SR New
Hampshir
10.33m 33-10.75 551
9.24m 10.33m
10.04m
5 Hector,
Keiko
FR Rhode
Island
8.77m 28-09.25 449
8.10m 8.49m
8.77m
6 Noble,
Shantel
SO American
Int
8.54m 28-00.25 434
8.34m 8.54m
8.31m
7 Furlong,
Ashley SR
Northeastern
8.35m 27-04.75 422
8.22m 7.91m
8.35m
8 Parks,
Chelsey
SO Sacred
Heart
7.97m 26-01.75 397
7.55m FOUL
7.97m
9 Warren,
Caroline JR Rhode
Island
7.94m 26-00.75 395
7.80m 7.54m
7.94m
10 Patterson, Jasmine
SO American
Int
7.61m 24-11.75 374
6.72m 7.33m
7.61m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name
Year
School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Curtis,
Kelly
SR
Springfield
42.14m 138-03 708
36.20m 39.34m
42.14m
2 Early,
Kathryn
SR New
Hampshir
32.24m 105-09 519
FOUL FOUL
32.24m
3 Furlong,
Ashley SR
Northeastern
29.57m 97-00 468
29.57m 27.76m
25.89m
4 Warren,
Caroline JR Rhode
Island
29.14m 95-07 460
29.14m 24.33m
21.08m
5 Mendes,
Jacquelyn SR New
Hampshir
28.42m 93-03 447
24.36m FOUL
28.42m
6 Norman,
Marissa SR
Rhode
Island
26.64m 87-05 413
26.64m 26.50m
FOUL
7 Hector,
Keiko
FR Rhode
Island
26.62m 87-04 413
21.44m 26.62m
25.65m
8 Parks,
Chelsey
SO Sacred
Heart
23.43m 76-10 353
23.43m FOUL
FOUL
9 Noble,
Shantel
SO American
Int
22.26m 73-00 331
22.26m FOUL
17.50m
10 Patterson, Jasmine
SO American
Int
20.82m 68-04 304
FOUL 20.82m
18.67m
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
All measurements will be metric
Meet Record: * 5312
1993 Terry Roy, Univ. of
Connecticut
Name
Year
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Norman,
Marissa SR
Rhode
Island
4820 10
2 Early,
Kathryn
SR New
Hampshir
4644 8
3 Hector,
Keiko
FR Rhode
Island
4509 6
4 Curtis,
Kelly
SR
Springfield
4479 5
5 Warren,
Caroline JR Rhode
Island
4175 4
6 Mendes,
Jacquelyn SR New
Hampshir
4103 3
7 Furlong,
Ashley SR
Northeastern
3804 2
8 Noble,
Shantel
SO American
Int
3782 1
9 Parks,
Chelsey
SO Sacred
Heart
3601
10 Patterson, Jasmine
SO American
Int
3528
PDF of Women's Heptathlon
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rhode
Island
106 2) New
Hampshire
73
3)
Vermont
59 4) UMass
Amherst
48
5) UMass
Lowell
46 6) So. Conn.
St.
44
7) Sacred
Heart
40 8) Holy
Cross
38.50
9)
Tufts
36 10)
Williams
34.50
11)
Middlebury
32 12)
Hartford
30.50
13)
Northeastern
27 14) M I
T
26
14) New
Haven
26 16) American
Int'l
20
17)
Amherst
19 18)
Stonehill
18
18)
Springfield
18 20) Southern
Maine
15
21) W P
I
13 21) Worcester
State
13
23)
Wesleyan
10 23)
Colby
10
25) Keene
State
9 26) Smith
College
8.50
27) R I
C
8 28)
Bentley
6
28)
Bowdoin
6 30)
Wellesley
5
31)
Bates
4 32) Mount
Holyoke
3
32) Eastern Conn.
St.
3 34) Fitchburg
St.
2
35) UMass
Dartmouth
1