BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY
Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Licensed to Notre Dame Academy - MA HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2013 07:40 AM
MASCAC
Mass. State Colleges - 4/27/2013
Bridgewater State Unversity -Bridgewater, MA
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briana Wise SR Worcester St 12.34Q 1.8 2
6 Christy Deininger JR Worcester St 12.48q 0.9 1
8 Arthina Robert SO Fitchburg St 12.72q 0.9 1
10 Brittany Hodgerney SO Worcester St 12.83 0.6 4
12 Megan Faunce JR Westfield St 12.86 1.8 2
14 Karen Dowe SR Westfield St 12.98 0.9 1
15 Katarina Palso SO Westfield St 13.00 0.6 4
18 Caitlin DiLorenzo JR Bridgewater 13.05 0.9 1
19 Amy Campbell JR Westfield St 13.17 1.8 3
20 Elisabeth Bodensieck SO Worcester St 13.20 1.8 3
21 Michelle Atkins JR Bridgewater 13.31 1.8 2
22 Nichole Tillery FR Worcester St 13.36 1.8 3
26 Nnemdi Azubuko FR Bridgewater 13.67 1.8 3
27 Chardem Taylor FR Worcester St 13.75 0.9 5
29 Tshani Williams-Core FR Bridgewater 13.98 0.9 1
30 Heidi Bezemes-Turner JR Worcester St 14.03 0.6 4
31 Jasmine Madden SO Bridgewater 14.10 1.8 3
32 Shamira Nambafu FR Fitchburg St 14.16 0.9 1
33 Tashanna Brown SO Fitchburg St 14.21 0.6 4
34 Taylor Overton SR Worcester St 14.21 1.8 2
35 Mary Wooten FR Fitchburg St 14.60 0.6 4
36 Katie Poitras SO Westfield St 14.77 0.9 5
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Briana Wise SR Worcester St 12.44 -2.0
2 Christy Deininger JR Worcester St 12.64 -2.0
3 Arthina Robert SO Fitchburg St 12.72 -2.0
4 Brittany Hodgerney SO Worcester St 12.83 -2.0
5 Megan Faunce JR Westfield St 12.86 -2.0
6 Karen Dowe SR Westfield St 12.98 -2.0
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Briana Wise SR Worcester St 25.44 -1.3 4
2 Brittany Hodgerney SO Worcester St 26.46 -2.1 3
3 Rachel Blanchard SO Fitchburg St 26.75 -1.0 2
4 Laura McHugh JR Bridgewater 26.92 -2.1 3
5 Caitlin DiLorenzo JR Bridgewater 27.41 -2.1 3
6 Megan Faunce JR Westfield St 27.49 -1.0 2
7 Karly Maloney SO Westfield St 27.50 -1.0 2
8 Amy Campbell JR Westfield St 27.54 -1.0 2
9 Karen Dowe SR Westfield St 27.70 -1.0 2
10 Elisabeth Bodensieck SO Worcester St 27.91 -1.0 2
11 Amanda Caldarone SO Worcester St 27.92 -0.6 1
12 Nichole Tillery FR Worcester St 28.16 -1.0 2
13 Michelle Atkins JR Bridgewater 28.29 -0.6 1
14 Chardem Taylor FR Worcester St 28.62 -0.6 1
15 Katherine Boutin FR Bridgewater 29.78 -0.6 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashley Aldred SO Bridgewater 59.63 3
2 Marie Gulino JR Westfield St 59.75 4
3 Karly Maloney SO Westfield St 60.71 3
4 Laura McHugh JR Bridgewater 60.77 3
5 Kimberly West SO Worcester St 61.16 3
6 Rebecca Geldmacher JR Bridgewater 61.31 3
7 Emily Riehl FR Worcester St 61.54 3
8 Cassidy Noonan JR Westfield St 61.96 3
9 Felicia Hopkins JR Westfield St 62.86 2
10 Samantha Wilkinson JR Fitchburg St 63.06 2
11 Eva Bunszell FR Worcester St 63.55 2
12 Dalena Le FR Worcester St 63.60 2
13 Arianna Freeman FR Worcester St 63.79 2
14 Teal Gildea JR Westfield St 65.95 2
15 Karollynn Wickless-Adams JR Fitchburg St 68.59 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachael Cardin SR Westfield St 2:19.06
2 Carolyn Connolly SR Westfield St 2:21.89
3 Jenae Harrison SO Fitchburg St 2:22.94
4 Jennifer Holley SO Westfield St 2:26.31
5 Megan Cullinane SR Bridgewater 2:30.74
6 Theresa Connolly FR Bridgewater 2:32.39
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molly Rouillard SR Bridgewater 4:40.07
2 Rachael Cardin SR Westfield St 4:50.58
3 Erin Donohue SR Worcester St 5:01.74
4 Braila Roy SO Fitchburg St 5:04.43
5 Chelsey Peso SO Worcester St 5:10.63
6 Lyndsay Wray SR Westfield St 5:15.95
7 Samantha Pinkham FR Bridgewater 5:21.79
8 Michelle Kelleher FR Westfield St 5:26.01
9 Shannon Grossman FR Westfield St 5:29.39
10 Elizabeth Moreau SO Bridgewater 5:37.76
11 Andrea Motyl JR Westfield St 6:05.19
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erin Donohue SR Worcester St 18:41.84
2 Danielle Poto FR Bridgewater 19:02.14
3 Chenice Branquinho SR Fitchburg St 19:24.96
4 Krysta Zbikowski SO Bridgewater 19:29.56
5 Caitlin Ryan JR Westfield St 19:32.34
6 Ali Barret JR Worcester St 20:02.38
7 Andrea Hicks JR Westfield St 20:08.47
8 Rachel Ducharme FR Bridgewater 20:51.13
9 Samantha Hurley SO Westfield St 21:03.59
10 Andrea Domings JR Westfield St 21:04.61
11 Linda Fortunato SR Fitchburg St 21:27.60
12 Emily Ducharme FR Bridgewater 21:28.15
13 Elizabeth Ward FR Fitchburg St 21:36.59
14 Jessica Mangan FR Fitchburg St 22:58.08
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenna Pickard JR Worcester St 43:01.67
2 Elizabeth Ward FR Fitchburg St 43:46.52
3 Kristina Duplisea SR Westfield St 44:02.51
4 Jessica Mangan FR Fitchburg St 47:51.46
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Christy Deininger JR Worcester St 15.27Q -1.7 2
4 Meghan McNamara FR Westfield St 15.48q -2.8 1
5 Maddison Benson FR Worcester St 15.96q -1.7 2
6 Amanda Caldarone SO Worcester St 16.04q -1.7 2
7 Jessica Bylin JR Westfield St 16.23q -2.8 1
8 Ariele Krevosky FR Bridgewater 16.61q -1.7 2
9 Molly Miller JR Westfield St 16.62 -2.8 1
10 Erin Donovan SO Bridgewater 16.71 -1.7 2
11 Alyssa Jasper SO Worcester St 17.33 -2.8 1
12 Samantha Barron FR Worcester St 17.83 -2.8 1
14 Danielle Caron SO Bridgewater 19.29 -1.7 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Christy Deininger JR Worcester St 14.90 -0.8
2 Meghan McNamara FR Westfield St 15.60 -0.8
3 Amanda Caldarone SO Worcester St 16.01 -0.8
4 Maddison Benson FR Worcester St 16.09 -0.8
5 Ariele Krevosky FR Bridgewater 16.13 -0.8
6 Jessica Bylin JR Westfield St 16.28 -0.8
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alexandria McMahon SO Worcester St 66.59 2
2 Megan Taylor JR Worcester St 66.65 2
3 Meghan McNamara FR Westfield St 68.45 2
4 Kelsey Ninteau SR Westfield St 70.15 2
5 Molly Miller JR Westfield St 70.94 1
6 Jessica Bylin JR Westfield St 71.41 1
7 Katherine Boutin FR Bridgewater 72.03 1
8 Katarina Palso SO Westfield St 75.64 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Olivia Marshall SO Westfield St 12:18.02
2 Kelsey Garvey JR Westfield St 13:07.47
3 Carolyn Connolly SR Westfield St 13:14.19
4 Linda Fortunato SR Fitchburg St 13:30.98
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Worcester State 48.30 2
2 Westfield State 49.74 2
3 Bridgewater St. 49.82 2
4 Fitchburg St. 50.84 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westfield State 4:03.62 2
2 Worcester State 4:04.60 1
3 Bridgewater St. 4:07.40 2
4 Fitchburg St. 4:41.95 1
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Westfield State 10:08.92
2 Bridgewater St. 10:09.02
3 Fitchburg St. 10:24.87
4 Worcester State 11:43.56
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cayla Leinonen FR Worcester St 1.55m 5-01.00
2 Caitlyn Croke FR Westfield St 1.50m 4-11.00
3 Francesca Casasanta FR Worcester St J1.50m 4-11.00
4 Ariele Krevosky FR Bridgewater J1.50m 4-11.00
4 Breana Evans FR Bridgewater J1.50m 4-11.00
6 Rebecca Geldmacher JR Bridgewater J1.50m 4-11.00
7 Meghan McNamara FR Westfield St 1.45m 4-09.00
8 Tashanna Brown SO Fitchburg St 1.40m 4-07.00
9 Casey Keedy SO Worcester St J1.40m 4-07.00
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amy Auclair JR Westfield St 3.25m 10-08.00
2 Rebecca McClure SO Fitchburg St 3.05m 10-00.00
3 Taylor Robitaille JR Bridgewater 2.30m 7-06.50
4 Samantha Wilkinson JR Fitchburg St 2.15m 7-00.50
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Amanda Caldarone SO Worcester St 5.29m 0.2 17-04.25
2 Katarina Palso SO Westfield St 5.20m 0.9 17-00.75
3 Ariele Krevosky FR Bridgewater 5.04m 0.3 16-06.50
4 Meghan McNamara FR Westfield St 4.85m 0.2 15-11.00
5 Alexandria McMahon SO Worcester St 4.80m 0.1 15-09.00
6 Angelique Nurse FR Worcester St 4.79m +0.0 15-08.75
7 Karen Dowe SR Westfield St 4.64m 0.2 15-02.75
8 Kelsey Ninteau SR Westfield St 4.56m 1.0 14-11.50
9 Nnemdi Azubuko FR Bridgewater 4.44m 0.7 14-07.00
10 Akkiea Dickerson FR Bridgewater 4.30m 0.1 14-01.25
10 Jen D'Urso SO Bridgewater 4.30m 0.9 14-01.25
12 Arthina Robert SO Fitchburg St 4.28m +0.0 14-00.50
13 Ebony Schuerman SO Fitchburg St 3.95m 2.0 12-11.50
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Angelique Nurse FR Worcester St 10.88m -0.5 35-08.50
2 Karen Dowe SR Westfield St 10.76m +0.0 35-03.75
3 Ariele Krevosky FR Bridgewater 10.40m -0.1 34-01.50
4 Katarina Palso SO Westfield St 9.93m -0.7 32-07.00
5 Kelsey Ninteau SR Westfield St 9.90m -0.1 32-05.75
6 Tshani Williams-Core FR Bridgewater 9.89m -0.2 32-05.50
7 Francesca Casasanta FR Worcester St 9.69m -0.9 31-09.50
8 Rachel Blanchard SO Fitchburg St 9.29m -0.6 30-05.75
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Naloti Palma-Kaluma FR Westfield St 12.39m 40-07.75
2 Alyssa Jasper SO Worcester St 11.83m 38-09.75
3 Hannah Werneth JR Worcester St 10.99m 36-00.75
4 Hanna Carson FR Worcester St 10.97m 36-00.00
5 Megan Gonzalez SR Fitchburg St 10.06m 33-00.25
6 Melissa Chiasson JR Bridgewater 9.95m 32-07.75
7 Alex Livingston JR Westfield St 9.83m 32-03.00
8 Molly Downing FR Worcester St 9.49m 31-01.75
9 Julianna Miller FR Westfield St 8.72m 28-07.50
10 Cassandra Moy SO Bridgewater 8.55m 28-00.75
11 Katelyn Sletterink JR Fitchburg St 8.25m 27-01.00
12 Annie Pignataro FR Bridgewater 7.99m 26-02.75
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Naloti Palma-Kaluma FR Westfield St 38.42m 126-00
2 Hannah Werneth JR Worcester St 35.34m 115-11
3 Alyssa Jasper SO Worcester St 35.08m 115-01
4 Megan Gonzalez SR Fitchburg St 34.66m 113-08
5 Melissa Chiasson JR Bridgewater 34.11m 111-11
6 Shannon Trybus SO Worcester St 30.67m 100-07
7 Molly Downing FR Worcester St 29.84m 97-11
8 Alex Livingston JR Westfield St 28.55m 93-08
9 Marlene Christenson JR Worcester St 25.70m 84-04
10 Hanna Carson FR Worcester St 25.69m 84-03
11 Julianna Miller FR Westfield St 25.65m 84-02
12 Marisa Parmeggiani SO Westfield St 25.08m 82-03
13 Jules Keene FR Bridgewater 17.65m 57-11
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alex Livingston JR Westfield St 43.19m 141-08
2 Melissa Chiasson JR Bridgewater 42.44m 139-03
3 Julianna Miller FR Westfield St 38.97m 127-10
4 Marlene Christenson JR Worcester St 37.25m 122-02
5 Megan Gonzalez SR Fitchburg St 37.00m 121-05
6 Hannah Werneth JR Worcester St 35.95m 117-11
7 Shannon Trybus SO Worcester St 33.24m 109-01
8 Katelyn Sletterink JR Fitchburg St 32.87m 107-10
9 Brianna Stoney SO Worcester St 31.79m 104-03
10 Kelly Sterns FR Worcester St 31.47m 103-03
11 Danielle Soar SO Mass. Mariti 31.09m 102-00
12 Marisa Parmeggiani SO Westfield St 29.68m 97-04
13 Naloti Palma-Kaluma FR Westfield St 28.73m 94-03
14 Morgan Cefalu FR Fitchburg St 19.68m 64-07
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alyssa Jasper SO Worcester St 44.91m 147-04
2 Brittany Chace JR Fitchburg St 37.66m 123-07
3 Samantha Barron FR Worcester St 35.62m 116-10
4 Jules Keene FR Bridgewater 33.14m 108-09
5 Courtney Spinelli FR Worcester St 32.49m 106-07
6 Andrea Domings JR Westfield St 32.10m 105-04
7 Caitlyn Croke FR Westfield St 31.26m 102-07
8 Marisa Parmeggiani SO Westfield St 30.55m 100-03
9 Katie Poitras SO Westfield St 28.96m 95-00
10 Jennifer Holley SO Westfield St 28.49m 93-06
11 Danielle Soar SO Mass. Mariti 27.87m 91-05
12 Annie Pignataro FR Bridgewater 26.89m 88-03
13 Cailey Bilodeau SR Bridgewater 26.67m 87-06
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brian Espinosa SO Bridgewater 10.95Q 1.0 2
2 Duy Truong SO Worcester St 10.96Q 0.5 1
3 Zachery Madera JR Westfield St 11.02Q 1.0 5
4 Matthew Alley SO Worcester St 11.06Q 1.7 3
8 Andrew Couture FR Bridgewater 11.15q 1.7 3
11 Felix Mensah SR Bridgewater 11.25 1.0 2
12 John Murphy JR Westfield St 11.26 1.0 5
14 Joseph Danner-Hicks JR Bridgewater 11.33 0.5 1
16 Luke Curtis JR Worcester St 11.35 -1.0 4
18 Kwaku Mensah FR Fitchburg St 11.42 1.7 3
20 Jonathan Dileo FR Westfield St 11.46 0.5 1
21 Ryan Bota SO Westfield St 11.46 1.0 2
23 Devon Clements SO Westfield St 11.57 -1.0 4
25 Brendan Smith FR Mass. Mariti 11.66 1.7 3
28 Laurence Tagger SR Mass. Mariti 11.71 -1.0 4
29 Benjamin Dussault FR Worcester St 11.74 -1.0 4
31 Ted Mello JR Mass. Mariti 11.76 1.0 2
32 Thomas Palmeri FR Bridgewater 11.84 1.7 3
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Espinosa SO Bridgewater 11.11 -0.8
2 Zachery Madera JR Westfield St 11.17 -0.8
3 Duy Truong SO Worcester St 11.22 -0.8
4 Andrew Couture FR Bridgewater 11.27 -0.8
5 Matthew Alley SO Worcester St 11.48 -0.8
6 Felix Mensah SR Bridgewater 11.49 -0.8
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brian Espinosa SO Bridgewater 22.08 1.4 4
2 Zachery Madera JR Westfield St 22.71 1.4 4
3 John Murphy JR Westfield St 22.75 -0.9 3
4 Stephen Gannon SO Worcester St 23.03 1.4 4
5 Devon Clements SO Westfield St 23.15 -0.9 3
6 Felix Mensah SR Bridgewater 23.17 -0.6 2
7 Benjamin Dussault FR Worcester St 23.17 -0.9 3
8 Matthew Alley SO Worcester St 23.18 -0.9 3
9 Luke Curtis JR Worcester St 23.48 -0.6 2
10 Jonathan Dileo FR Westfield St 23.48 -0.9 1
11 Ryan Bota SO Westfield St 23.59 -0.6 2
12 Maximin Rocheleau JR Fitchburg St 23.80 -0.9 1
13 Kwaku Mensah FR Fitchburg St 23.83 -0.9 1
14 Laurence Tagger SR Mass. Mariti 23.98 -0.9 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brendan Corcoran SR Westfield St 50.04 4
2 Stephen Gannon SO Worcester St 50.09 4
3 Matthew Moussamih FR Westfield St 50.91 3
4 Timothy Judge JR Bridgewater 51.07 3
5 Edwin Bennett SO Mass. Mariti 51.18 3
6 Chris Naughton SO Bridgewater 51.21 2
7 Ian Knapton SO Bridgewater 51.44 2
8 Carmelo Solivan SO Westfield St 51.76 3
9 Godfred Mbengam SO Mass. Mariti 51.91 2
10 Richard Ethier FR Fitchburg St 51.94 2
11 Maximin Rocheleau JR Fitchburg St 52.28 2
12 Justin Trafford FR Worcester St 52.35 2
13 Shaun Corum SO Worcester St 52.54 2
14 Daniel Fitzpatrick FR Fitchburg St 52.95 1
15 Marc George FR Worcester St 53.35 1
16 Tommy Coyle SR Bridgewater 54.10 1
17 Skylar Whitney FR Westfield St 54.21 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Goehring SO Bridgewater 1:53.18
2 Andrew Sukeforth JR Bridgewater 1:55.45
3 Brendan Corcoran SR Westfield St 1:56.24
4 Cameron Fairbanks JR Westfield St 1:57.89
5 Kenneth Parece FR Westfield St 1:58.57
6 Will Lary SR Fitchburg St 1:59.50
7 Matthew Moussamih FR Westfield St 2:00.20
8 Connor O'Neill SO Worcester St 2:00.28
9 Tim Mazeika SR Worcester St 2:00.64
10 Joshua Kaddy SR Fitchburg St 2:03.27
11 Kerry Sabanty SR Worcester St 2:03.58
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Sukeforth JR Bridgewater 3:53.74
2 Anthony Frissora SR Westfield St 4:00.04
3 Dallas O'Brien SO Bridgewater 4:01.57
4 Michael Skelly FR Westfield St 4:06.27
5 Patrick Bova SO Worcester St 4:11.26
6 Sean Comerford JR Westfield St 4:18.87
7 James Quinlan SO Fitchburg St 4:22.46
8 Nicholas Hawes FR Westfield St 4:27.87
9 Michael Osborn SO Fitchburg St 4:34.79
10 Sam Carroll FR Fitchburg St 4:35.38
11 Nicholas Laferriere FR Westfield St 4:36.04
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephen Wahome SR Bridgewater 15:28.73
2 Timothy Shea FR Westfield St 15:50.31
3 Michael Kellher JR Westfield St 16:10.80
4 Daniel Walsh FR Bridgewater 16:15.62
5 Justin Connolly FR Westfield St 16:38.10
6 Daniel Shepard SO Westfield St 16:38.67
7 Zachary Gross FR Westfield St 16:52.05
8 Tyler Brady SO Mass. Mariti 16:54.29
9 Michael Grasela SR Fitchburg St 17:02.13
10 Tim Allen FR Fitchburg St 17:03.12
11 Lawerence Teague JR Fitchburg St 17:50.25
12 Sam Carroll FR Fitchburg St 18:07.93
13 Alex Schopf JR Westfield St 18:20.67
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephen Wahome SR Bridgewater 32:51.45
2 Timothy Shea FR Westfield St 33:15.81
3 Mark Waller FR Bridgewater 34:19.57
4 Zachary Gross FR Westfield St 34:38.72
5 Tim Allen FR Fitchburg St 35:49.31
6 Wesley Hebert SO Worcester St 36:33.79
7 Lawerence Teague JR Fitchburg St 36:49.48
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Terrence Gibson SO Worcester St 15.33Q -0.2 4
3 Matthew Horan JR Bridgewater 15.51Q -0.8 2
4 Duy Truong SO Worcester St 15.70Q -0.1 1
5 Jason Sliwoski SO Worcester St 15.73Q -0.1 1
6 Daniel Coulter FR Bridgewater 15.75Q -1.4 3
7 Conor Murtagh FR Bridgewater 16.00Q -0.8 2
10 Dayvon Williams FR Westfield St 16.32 -1.4 3
12 Justin Riley JR Bridgewater 16.98 -0.8 2
14 Edward Ferreira SO Worcester St 17.16 -0.1 1
15 Mark Wesgan SO Fitchburg St 17.28 -1.4 3
17 Sam Hill SO Mass. Mariti 17.80 -0.2 4
18 David Baker FR Westfield St 17.85 -0.8 2
19 Brendan Smith FR Mass. Mariti 17.87 -0.1 1
20 David Romanowicz FR Bridgewater 17.89 -0.2 4
23 Evan Balderelli SR Mass. Mariti 18.65 -1.4 3
24 Brandon Brideau FR Fitchburg St 20.04 -0.1 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Terrence Gibson SO Worcester St 14.72 0.5
2 Matthew Horan JR Bridgewater 15.09 0.5
3 Duy Truong SO Worcester St 15.48 0.5
4 Conor Murtagh FR Bridgewater 15.65 0.5
5 Daniel Coulter FR Bridgewater 15.98 0.5
6 Jason Sliwoski SO Worcester St 16.09 0.5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jon Parrella SR Worcester St 55.65 4
2 Kevin Sawyer FR Bridgewater 56.42 4
3 Kevin Maciel JR Worcester St 56.97 4
4 Michael Mailloux JR Westfield St 58.45 4
5 Andrew Corley SR Bridgewater 59.70 4
6 Sam Hill SO Mass. Mariti 59.73 2
7 Brandon Brideau FR Fitchburg St 60.31 3
8 Ethan Gorecki JR Fitchburg St 60.61 2
9 David Baker FR Westfield St 62.01 2
10 Evan Balderelli SR Mass. Mariti 63.15 2
11 Bryant Wing SR Worcester St 63.80 2
12 Connor Foley SO Bridgewater 63.86 2
13 Sean Single FR Westfield St 65.78 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Will Lary SR Fitchburg St 9:39.10
2 Michael Kellher JR Westfield St 9:48.04
3 Michael Grasela SR Fitchburg St 10:03.09
4 Connor Foley SO Bridgewater 10:05.43
5 Steven Connolly SO Westfield St 10:38.30
6 Patrick Burns FR Westfield St 11:18.24
7 Shawn Luce FR Westfield St 11:26.69
8 Patrick Daley JR Worcester St 11:28.15
9 Brendan Blair FR Worcester St 11:33.90
-- David Phipps SR Bridgewater DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Worcester State 42.10 2
2 Bridgewater St. 42.26 2
3 Westfield State 42.72 2
4 Mass. Maritime 44.74 1
5 Fitchburg St. 47.39 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Worcester State 3:23.60 2
2 Westfield State 3:24.65 1
3 Bridgewater St. 3:25.63 2
4 Mass. Maritime 3:32.35 1
5 Fitchburg St. 3:34.23 1
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bridgewater St. 8:02.78
2 Worcester State 8:22.69
3 Westfield State 8:25.55
4 Fitchburg St. 8:44.50
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Johnson JR Worcester St 1.93m 6-04.00
1 Daniel Ross SO Worcester St 1.93m 6-04.00
1 Robert Fitzgibbon SR Westfield St 1.93m 6-04.00
4 John Tomlin SO Westfield St J1.93m 6-04.00
5 Travon Godette FR Westfield St 1.88m 6-02.00
6 Benjamin Bottrell FR Fitchburg St 1.83m 6-00.00
7 David Romanowicz FR Bridgewater J1.83m 6-00.00
7 Cedric Lamour SR Bridgewater J1.83m 6-00.00
8 Matthew Horan JR Bridgewater J1.83m 6-00.00
9 Edwin Bennett SO Mass. Mariti J1.78m 5-10.00
-- Justin Powell SO Bridgewater NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas Gauger SR Westfield St 4.81m 15-09.25
2 Zachary Delisle FR Westfield St 4.30m 14-01.25
3 Steve Fleming JR Worcester St 4.15m 13-07.25
4 Andrew Garcia SR Worcester St 4.00m 13-01.50
5 Jason Sliwoski SO Worcester St 3.85m 12-07.50
6 Christopher Donnelly FR Westfield St 3.55m 11-07.75
7 Matthew Chatham SR Bridgewater 3.40m 11-01.75
7 Maximin Rocheleau JR Fitchburg St 3.40m 11-01.75
9 Wesley Dominique FR Westfield St 3.25m 10-08.00
10 Joshua Kaddy SR Fitchburg St 3.10m 10-02.00
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Thomas Gauger SR Westfield St 6.81m -2.3 22-04.25
2 Duy Truong SO Worcester St 6.77m -1.2 22-02.50
3 Ian Knapton SO Bridgewater 6.58m -1.9 21-07.25
4 Jason Sliwoski SO Worcester St 6.23m -3.5 20-05.25
5 Joshua Danner-Hicks JR Bridgewater 6.22m -0.1 20-05.00
6 Cedric Lamour SR Bridgewater 6.20m -1.9 20-04.25
7 John Latour FR Westfield St 6.02m -1.7 19-09.00
8 Justin Powell SO Bridgewater 5.86m -0.5 19-02.75
9 Zachery Madera JR Westfield St 5.75m +0.0 18-10.50
10 Maximin Rocheleau JR Fitchburg St 5.71m -2.4 18-09.00
11 Benjamin Bottrell FR Fitchburg St 5.65m -1.7 18-06.50
12 Mark Wesgan SO Fitchburg St 5.57m -1.8 18-03.25
12 Laurence Tagger SR Mass. Mariti 5.57m -0.7 18-03.25
14 Ted Mello JR Mass. Mariti 5.52m -0.3 18-01.50
15 Akhiel Willis FR Fitchburg St 5.36m -0.3 17-07.00
-- Dana Perry FR Worcester St FOUL
-- Abdul-Wali Alston SR Westfield St FOUL
-- Brian Espinosa SO Bridgewater FOUL
-- Devon Clements SO Westfield St FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Joshua Danner-Hicks JR Bridgewater 14.50m -1.1 47-07.00
2 Cedric Lamour SR Bridgewater 13.56m -0.3 44-06.00
3 Duy Truong SO Worcester St 12.76m -1.4 41-10.50
4 Dayvon Williams FR Westfield St 12.53m -1.5 41-01.50
5 John Tomlin SO Westfield St 12.31m -1.5 40-04.75
6 Akhiel Willis FR Fitchburg St 12.24m -1.2 40-02.00
7 John Latour FR Westfield St 11.76m +0.0 38-07.00
8 Dana Perry FR Worcester St 11.55m -1.4 37-10.75
-- Timothy Judge JR Bridgewater FOUL
-- Mark Wesgan SO Fitchburg St FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mike McPherson SR Bridgewater 16.00m 52-06.00
2 Matthew Begley SO Worcester St 14.29m 46-10.75
3 Zachary Poh SO Mass. Mariti 13.95m 45-09.25
4 Christian Lavoie SO Bridgewater 13.76m 45-01.75
5 Matt Intrieri FR Worcester St 13.23m 43-05.00
6 Justin Ehrhardt SR Westfield St 13.09m 42-11.50
7 Stephan Cawley JR Bridgewater 12.96m 42-06.25
8 Robert Gratzer JR Mass. Mariti 12.80m 42-00.00
9 Parris Nathan FR Worcester St 12.69m 41-07.75
10 Robert White SO Worcester St 12.66m 41-06.50
11 Shawn Fournier SO Westfield St 12.54m 41-01.75
12 Billy Giannauloudis SO Bridgewater 12.29m 40-04.00
13 Eric Shea SR Mass. Mariti 12.18m 39-11.50
14 Anthony Lucia FR Westfield St 12.11m 39-08.75
15 Mike Rourke SR Mass. Mariti 11.78m 38-07.75
16 David Oster SO Fitchburg St 11.60m 38-00.75
17 Mike Piantedosi FR Worcester St 10.58m 34-08.50
18 Brendon Coan JR Fitchburg St 9.81m 32-02.25
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zachary Desrochers SR Fitchburg St 51.02m 167-05
2 Stephan Cawley JR Bridgewater 44.58m 146-03
3 Robert Gratzer JR Mass. Mariti 44.52m 146-01
4 Zachary Poh SO Mass. Mariti 43.79m 143-08
5 Justin Ehrhardt SR Westfield St 42.75m 140-03
6 Christian Lavoie SO Bridgewater 42.08m 138-01
6 Mike McPherson SR Bridgewater 42.08m 138-01
8 Sebastian Bilentschuk SR Worcester St 37.31m 122-05
9 Robert White SO Worcester St 35.50m 116-06
10 John Latour FR Westfield St 35.10m 115-02
11 Brendon Coan JR Fitchburg St 33.07m 108-06
12 Jake Ferreira FR Worcester St 32.77m 107-06
13 Ryan Filliger FR Worcester St 32.67m 107-02
14 Shawn Fournier SO Westfield St 32.18m 105-07
15 Billy Giannauloudis SO Bridgewater 31.37m 102-11
15 Cody Carneiro SO Mass. Mariti 31.37m 102-11
17 Joshua Wakefield SR Bridgewater 31.34m 102-10
18 Kevin Duong FR Fitchburg St 30.62m 100-05
19 Brett Pronovost SR Worcester St 30.39m 99-08
20 Tim Rymer JR Fitchburg St 30.27m 99-04
-- Alexander Mandragouras FR Worcester St FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zachary Desrochers SR Fitchburg St 55.29m 181-05
2 Mike McPherson SR Bridgewater 48.88m 160-04
3 Joshua Wakefield SR Bridgewater 45.74m 150-01
4 Justin Ehrhardt SR Westfield St 45.66m 149-10
5 Matthew Begley SO Worcester St 43.98m 144-03
6 Sebastian Bilentschuk SR Worcester St 41.37m 135-09
7 Stephan Cawley JR Bridgewater 40.29m 132-02
8 Brett Pronovost SR Worcester St 38.85m 127-05
9 Anthony Fodera SO Westfield St 37.93m 124-05
10 Bryce MacAndrew FR Mass. Mariti 37.89m 124-04
11 Josh Sullivan SO Bridgewater 36.42m 119-06
12 Zachary Poh SO Mass. Mariti 36.41m 119-05
13 Chris Flynn SR Mass. Mariti 36.03m 118-02
14 Shawn Fournier SO Westfield St 34.60m 113-06
15 Robert Gratzer JR Mass. Mariti 34.32m 112-07
-- Max Leveillee SO Worcester St FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Travon Godette FR Westfield St 53.75m 176-04
2 Matthew Begley SO Worcester St 51.12m 167-08
3 Nate Meyer SO Bridgewater 50.22m 164-09
4 Tim Lawler SO Mass. Mariti 50.04m 164-02
5 James Brodeur FR Worcester St 49.51m 162-05
6 Mario DeJesus SO Worcester St 48.85m 160-03
7 Nate Glidden FR Worcester St 45.31m 148-08
8 Ethan Gorecki JR Fitchburg St 45.07m 147-10
9 Jared Dias FR Westfield St 44.58m 146-03
10 Dennis Fitzgibbon SO Worcester St 44.54m 146-01
11 John Sheerin SO Westfield St 44.01m 144-05
12 Steve Ellershaw JR Mass. Mariti 42.93m 140-10
13 Joe Santiago FR Fitchburg St 42.51m 139-06
14 Cody Carneiro SO Mass. Mariti 40.14m 131-08
15 Mike Rourke SR Mass. Mariti 39.32m 129-00
-- Anthony Fodera SO Westfield St FOUL
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Worcester State WORC 222
2 Westfield State WEMA 210
3 Bridgewater St. BWMA 109
4 Fitchburg St. FITC 86
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Bridgewater St. BWMA 217
2 Westfield State WEMA 195
3 Worcester State WORC 154
4 Fitchburg St. FITC 49
5 Mass. Maritime MASS 31