BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY
Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 06:59 PM
New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship
Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference - 4/28/2012
Westfield State College - Westfield, MA.
Results
Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Lagasse SR Bridgewater 11:01.07 10
2 Katrina Marrone SR Fitchburg St 12:27.10 8
3 Olivia Marshall FR Westfield St 12:41.42 6
4 Kelsey Garvey SO Westfield St 13:26.60 4
5 Maura Withington SR Worcester St 13:42.93 2
Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Phipps JR Bridgewater 9:51.34 10
2 Brian Lanciault SR Westfield St 9:53.82 8
3 Will Lary JR Fitchburg St 10:02.83 6
4 Michael Grasela JR Fitchburg St 10:09.58 4
5 Connor Foley FR Bridgewater 10:12.83 2
6 Reed Sutherland SO Westfield St 10:26.27 1
Event 3 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittany Grueter JR Worcester St 42:06.46 10
2 Marissa Bonito SR Westfield St 42:23.27 8
3 Meg Plant SR Worcester St 42:33.18 6
4 Chenice Braquinho JR Fitchburg St 42:36.77 4
5 Jenna Pickard SO Worcester St 43:12.22 2
6 Kristina Duplisea SO Westfield St 43:17.18 1
Event 4 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chris Kibler SR Fitchburg St 31:20.89 10
2 Stephen Wahome JR Bridgewater 31:23.15 8
3 Jeff Sousa SR Bridgewater 33:07.67 6
4 Tevin Honohan SO Westfield St 33:43.02 4
5 Michael Kellher SO Westfield St 34:51.76 2
6 Wesley Hebert FR Worcester St 35:35.95 1
7 Tyler Brady FR Mass. Mariti 35:45.03
8 Kyle Yeh SR Westfield St 36:58.47
9 Yirang Shin FR Worcester St 39:10.58
Event 5 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Worcester State 48.17 1 10
2 Westfield State 50.48 2 8
3 Bridgewater St. 50.61 1 6
4 Fitchburg St. 50.63 1 4
Event 6 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Worcester State 42.31 2 10
2 Westfield State 42.34 2 8
3 Bridgewater St. 42.92 2 6
4 Mass. Maritime 44.39 1 4
-- Fitchburg St. DNF 1
Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Rouillard JR Bridgewater 17:50.79 10
2 Erin Donohue JR Worcester St 19:17.55 8
3 Ali Barret SO Worcester St 19:25.17 6
4 Lyndsay Wray JR Westfield St 19:49.37 4
5 Caitlin Ryan SO Westfield St 20:22.75 2
6 Andrea Hicks FR Westfield St 20:37.98 1
7 Christine Schaffer SO Worcester St 21:11.29
Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Matthew Horan SO Bridgewater 15.44Q 1.8 1
5 Christopher Kerr SR Westfield St 15.81q 1.8 1
6 Cedric Lamour SO Bridgewater 16.07q 1.0 2
8 Jason Sliwoski FR Worcester St 16.29q 1.6 3
10 Duy Truong FR Worcester St 16.47 1.0 2
14 Joseph Hollenbeck SO Fitchburg St 16.96 1.8 1
15 Justin Riley SO Bridgewater 17.10 1.6 3
17 Mark Wesgan FR Fitchburg St 17.30 1.6 3
18 Sam Hill FR Mass. Mariti 17.36 1.8 1
20 Justin Powell FR Bridgewater 17.65 1.8 1
21 Evan Balderelli JR Mass. Mariti 18.07 1.0 2
22 Peter Rowe SR Fitchburg St 18.10 1.8 1
-- Edward Ferreira FR Worcester St DQ 1.0 2
Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Horan SO Bridgewater 15.62 0.4 10
2 Cedric Lamour SO Bridgewater 16.17 0.4 8
3 Christopher Kerr SR Westfield St 16.23 0.4 6
4 Jason Sliwoski FR Worcester St 16.37 0.4 4
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christy Deininger SO Worcester St 15.06Q -1.5 2
4 Jessica Bylin FR Westfield St 16.07q 2.7 3
5 Carrie Robitaille SR Bridgewater 16.15q 0.7 1
6 Emily Lane JR Fitchburg St 16.35q -1.5 2
7 Molly Miller SO Westfield St 16.53q 0.7 1
8 Amanda Caldarone FR Worcester St 16.62q -1.5 2
9 Rebecca Segal FR Westfield St 16.64 2.7 3
10 Therese Morss FR Worcester St 16.64 0.7 1
11 Erin Donovan FR Bridgewater 16.72 0.7 1
12 Amanda Holden SO Worcester St 16.82 -1.5 2
14 Kelsey Ninteau JR Westfield St 17.29 -1.5 2
16 Stephanie Lee SR Mass. Mariti 18.65 0.7 1
17 Janelle Corley FR Bridgewater 18.73 -1.5 2
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Christy Deininger SO Worcester St 14.87 1.6 10
2 Jessica Bylin FR Westfield St 15.92 1.6 8
3 Emily Lane JR Fitchburg St 16.02 1.6 6
4 Amanda Caldarone FR Worcester St 16.03 1.6 4
5 Carrie Robitaille SR Bridgewater 16.11 1.6 2
6 Molly Miller SO Westfield St 16.47 1.6 1
Event 10 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briana Wise JR Worcester St 12.33q 2.2 1
3 Christy Deininger SO Worcester St 12.57q 1.4 3
4 Sarah Rafferty SR Worcester St 12.58q -0.3 5
6 Elisabeth Bodensieck FR Worcester St 12.79q 2.2 1
7 Laura Poore SR Westfield St 12.88q 1.4 3
8 Niki Lemelin JR Worcester St 12.89q 1.4 3
9 Arthina Robert FR Fitchburg St 13.08 1.3 2
11 Mychal-Lynne Folsom JR Bridgewater 13.17 -1.3 4
12 Rebecca McClure FR Fitchburg St 13.29 1.3 2
13 Rachel Blanchard SO Fitchburg St 13.33 -0.3 5
14 Amy Campbell SO Westfield St 13.47 -1.3 4
16 Heidi Bezemes-Turner SO Worcester St 13.69 2.2 1
18 Caitlin DiLorenzo FR Bridgewater 13.76 2.2 1
19 Kaitlin Gilbert FR Worcester St 13.82 1.4 3
20 Alyssa Straight FR Fitchburg St 13.84 1.3 2
21 Teal Gildea SO Westfield St 13.92 1.3 2
23 Taylor Overton JR Worcester St 14.13 1.4 3
24 Alex Corsi SO Westfield St 14.19 -0.3 5
25 Ebony Schuerman FR Fitchburg St 14.34 1.3 2
26 Mariah McGrath FR Mass. Mariti 14.35 1.4 3
28 Katie Poitras FR Westfield St 14.55 2.2 1
31 Rebecca Davis FR Westfield St 14.75 2.2 1
32 Emily Shanley JR Bridgewater 15.58 1.3 2
-- Megan Faunce SO Westfield St FS 2.2 1
Event 10 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Briana Wise JR Worcester St 12.16 1.3 10
2 Christy Deininger SO Worcester St 12.36 1.3 8
3 Sarah Rafferty SR Worcester St 12.58 1.3 6
4 Laura Poore SR Westfield St 12.79 1.3 4
5 Elisabeth Bodensieck FR Worcester St 12.81 1.3 2
6 Niki Lemelin JR Worcester St 12.93 1.3 1
Event 11 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Zachery Madera SO Westfield St 11.10q -0.7 3
3 Felix Mensah JR Bridgewater 11.24q -0.4 5
4 Andrew Buanno FR Westfield St 11.29q -0.7 3
6 Todd Paquin JR Worcester St 11.33q -2.0 4
7 Joshua Danner-Hicks SO Bridgewater 11.40q -0.7 3
8 Matthew Alley FR Worcester St 11.45q 0.5 2
12 John Murphy JR Westfield St 11.51 -2.0 4
13 Ryan McGloin FR Westfield St 11.53 0.5 2
15 Kevin Conant FR Worcester St 11.60 -0.4 5
16 Patrick Conaty JR Fitchburg St 11.61 0.5 2
17 Shaun Corum FR Worcester St 11.64 -0.7 3
18 Ryan Bota FR Westfield St 11.65 -2.0 4
19 Joe Choiniere SR Mass. Mariti 11.72 2.4 1
21 Laurence Tagger JR Mass. Mariti 11.72 2.4 1
22 Devon Clements FR Westfield St 11.73 -2.0 4
23 Luke Curtis SO Worcester St 11.74 -2.0 4
26 Kevin Parnell JR Westfield St 11.82 -0.7 3
27 Johnathan Sicard FR Bridgewater 11.83 -0.4 5
29 Edwin Bennett FR Mass. Mariti 11.88 0.5 2
30 Mohammed Malik JR Bridgewater 11.94 -2.0 4
32 Diego Revix FR Bridgewater 11.95 2.4 1
34 Nick Pistacchio SO Bridgewater 12.12 -2.0 4
36 Blaise Branch FR Bridgewater 12.17 -0.4 5
Event 11 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Zachery Madera SO Westfield St 11.02 2.0 10
2 Felix Mensah JR Bridgewater 11.05 2.0 8
3 Joshua Danner-Hicks SO Bridgewater 11.31 2.0 6
4 Todd Paquin JR Worcester St 11.33 2.0 4
5 Matthew Alley FR Worcester St 11.41 2.0 2
Event 12 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amy Trainque FR Westfield St 4:48.87 10
2 Sarah Lagasse SR Bridgewater 4:55.97 8
3 Rachael Cardin JR Westfield St 4:56.16 6
4 Carolyn Connolly JR Westfield St 5:10.56 4
5 Chelsey Peso FR Worcester St 5:11.91 2
6 Braila Roy FR Fitchburg St 5:15.83 1
7 Andrea Domings SO Westfield St 5:23.06
8 Kelsey Cartwright SO Worcester St 5:27.42
9 Kelci Sullivan SO Mass. Mariti 5:36.40
10 Andrea Motyl SO Westfield St 5:41.50
11 Courtney Godfrey FR Worcester St 5:43.44
12 Kaitlin Delaney FR Bridgewater 5:44.04
13 Jennifer Berian FR Fitchburg St 5:59.06
14 Cailey Bilodeau SO Bridgewater 5:59.19
Event 13 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Sukeforth SO Bridgewater 3:59.10 10
2 Cameron Fairbanks SO Westfield St 4:01.29 8
3 Anthony Frissora JR Westfield St 4:01.73 6
4 Jon Joyce SR Westfield St 4:05.38 4
5 Patrick Regan SR Westfield St 4:10.79 2
6 Aaron Landau FR Bridgewater 4:10.91 1
7 Brandon Davis FR Fitchburg St 4:13.20
8 James Quinlan FR Fitchburg St 4:13.43
9 John Breault FR Bridgewater 4:15.53
10 Patrick Bova FR Worcester St 4:19.59
11 Steven Connolly FR Westfield St 4:24.56
12 Steve Migridichian SO Mass. Mariti 4:34.25
13 Eric Thulin SR Worcester St 4:39.76
14 Alex Schopf FR Westfield St 4:40.01
Event 14 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 colleen Davis SR Bridgewater 58.82 4 10
2 Marie Gulino SO Westfield St 60.59 4 8
3 Laura McHugh SO Bridgewater 60.87 4 6
4 Alexandria McMahon FR Worcester St 61.10 4 4
5 Kimberly West FR Worcester St 61.63 3 2
6 Brittany Hodgerney FR Worcester St 61.94 4 1
7 Samantha Wilkinson SO Fitchburg St 61.99 2
8 Kaitlyn Haselton FR Worcester St 62.02 2
9 Malgorzata Czerwonka SO Bridgewater 62.08 3
10 Ashley Aldred FR Bridgewater 62.33 1
11 Vincenza Marciano FR Worcester St 62.49 2
12 Cassidy Noonan SO Westfield St 62.61 3
13 Felicia Hopkins SO Westfield St 63.36 2
14 Karen Anselmi JR Bridgewater 64.32 2
15 Rebecca Geldmacher SO Bridgewater 65.00 2
16 Jaime Lyons FR Westfield St 65.04 1
17 AnnMarie O'Flaherty FR Westfield St 68.51 1
18 Stephanie Irvin SO Fitchburg St 71.20 1
Event 15 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brendan Corcoran JR Westfield St 48.87 4 10
2 Ramses Rafael SO Worcester St 51.03 4 8
3 Carmelo Solivan FR Westfield St 51.32 3 6
4 Tommy Coyle SO Bridgewater 52.04 3 4
5 Timothy Judge SO Bridgewater 52.37 3 2
6 Godfred Mbengam FR Mass. Mariti 52.65 3 1
7 Maximin Rocheleau FR Fitchburg St 52.79 2
8 William Caseley SO Bridgewater 53.44 1
9 Rafael Roque-Espinosa SO Westfield St 55.29 3
Event 16 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melissa Harris SR Bridgewater 2:20.57 10
2 Jenae Harrison FR Fitchburg St 2:22.09 8
3 Rachael Cardin JR Westfield St 2:23.13 6
4 Karly Maloney FR Westfield St 2:24.60 4
5 Amy Trainque FR Westfield St 2:24.97 2
6 Jennifer Cardinal FR Worcester St 2:28.44 1
7 Megan Cullinane JR Bridgewater 2:30.97
8 Braila Roy FR Fitchburg St 2:31.72
9 Katrina Marrone SR Fitchburg St 2:32.41
10 Elizabeth Moreau FR Bridgewater 2:39.81
11 Kelsey Chand SR Fitchburg St 2:41.32
Event 17 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brendan Corcoran JR Westfield St 1:53.94 10
2 Andrew Sukeforth SO Bridgewater 1:55.69 8
3 Anthony Frissora JR Westfield St 1:55.94 6
4 Josh Goehring FR Bridgewater 1:57.60 4
5 Scott Bockus JR Westfield St 1:58.97 2
6 Tim Mazeika JR Worcester St 1:59.32 1
7 Patrick Regan SR Westfield St 2:00.08
8 Kerry Sabanty JR Worcester St 2:01.34
9 Brandon Davis FR Fitchburg St 2:01.35
10 Jason Cox FR Westfield St 2:03.88
11 Brendan Zielinski SO Bridgewater 2:04.04
12 James Quinlan FR Fitchburg St 2:04.83
13 Joshua Kaddy SR Fitchburg St 2:05.66
14 Sean Comerford SO Westfield St 2:06.12
15 Zachary Creeden SO Worcester St 2:07.15
16 Will Lary JR Fitchburg St 2:07.56
17 Connor O'Neill FR Worcester St 2:09.80
18 Patrick Bova FR Worcester St 2:16.43
Event 18 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Megan Taylor SO Worcester St 65.05 2 10
2 Emily Lane JR Fitchburg St 65.85 2 8
3 Rebecca Segal FR Westfield St 66.31 2 6
4 Alyssa Jasper FR Worcester St 68.00 2 4
5 Kelsey Ninteau JR Westfield St 69.50 1 2
6 Justina Padovani FR Worcester St 71.15 1 1
7 Alyson Moreau SO Fitchburg St 71.53 1
8 Jessica Bylin FR Westfield St 72.53 1
9 Molly Miller SO Westfield St 74.76 1
Event 19 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jon Parrella JR Worcester St 55.67 4 10
2 Kevin Maciel SO Worcester St 56.11 4 8
3 Andrew Corley SR Bridgewater 56.73 4 6
4 Duy Truong FR Worcester St 57.52 4 4
5 Joseph Hollenbeck SO Fitchburg St 58.22 4 2
6 Evan Balderelli JR Mass. Mariti 59.27 3 1
7 Jonas Joseph FR Bridgewater 59.91 2
8 Bryant Wing JR Worcester St 62.11 1
9 Ethan Gorecki FR Fitchburg St 62.29 2
10 Peter Rowe SR Fitchburg St 63.36 1
11 Sam Hill FR Mass. Mariti 63.50 4
12 Justin Riley SO Bridgewater 64.20 2
13 Reed Sutherland SO Westfield St 64.48 2
Event 20 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Briana Wise JR Worcester St 25.17 -0.9 6 10
2 Sarah Rafferty SR Worcester St 26.17 -1.5 5 8
3 Mychal-Lynne Folsom JR Bridgewater 26.32 -1.5 5 6
4 Laura Poore SR Westfield St 26.39 -1.5 5 4
5 Brittany Hodgerney FR Worcester St 26.46 -0.9 6 2
6 Elisabeth Bodensieck FR Worcester St 26.53 1.7 4 1
7 Laura McHugh SO Bridgewater 26.56 -0.9 6
8 Alexandria McMahon FR Worcester St 26.62 -1.5 5
9 Rachel Blanchard SO Fitchburg St 26.64 -1.5 5
10 Niki Lemelin JR Worcester St 26.69 -1.5 5
11 Marie Gulino SO Westfield St 26.72 1.7 4
12 Madaline Merchant SR Fitchburg St 26.72 -1.5 5
13 Vincenza Marciano FR Worcester St 27.11 1.7 4
14 Amy Campbell SO Westfield St 27.50 1.7 4
15 Megan Faunce SO Westfield St 27.53 0.6 3
16 Ashley Aldred FR Bridgewater 27.57 -0.8 2
17 Rebecca McClure FR Fitchburg St 27.69 1.7 4
18 Karen Anselmi JR Bridgewater 27.71 1.7 4
19 Carrie Robitaille SR Bridgewater 27.81 0.6 3
20 Kaitlin Gilbert FR Worcester St 27.95 0.6 3
21 Arthina Robert FR Fitchburg St 27.96 1.7 4
22 Rebecca Geldmacher SO Bridgewater 28.30 0.6 3
23 Caitlin DiLorenzo FR Bridgewater 28.38 -0.8 2
24 Heidi Bezemes-Turner SO Worcester St 28.39 -0.6 1
25 Mariah McGrath FR Mass. Mariti 28.53 -0.8 2
26 Teal Gildea SO Westfield St 28.67 -0.8 2
27 Casey Keedy FR Worcester St 28.82 -0.8 2
28 Alyssa Straight FR Fitchburg St 28.87 -0.6 1
29 Alex Corsi SO Westfield St 29.88 -0.6 1
Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Terrence Gibson FR Worcester St 22.02 -0.5 5 10
2 Zachery Madera SO Westfield St 22.43 -0.5 5 8
3 Felix Mensah JR Bridgewater 22.45 0.7 2 6
4 Ramses Rafael SO Worcester St 22.82 -0.5 5 4
5 Joshua Danner-Hicks SO Bridgewater 22.82 -0.5 5 2
6 Joe Choiniere SR Mass. Mariti 23.01 0.7 2 1
7 Devon Clements FR Westfield St 23.13 0.7 2
8 Johnathan Sicard FR Bridgewater 23.19 0.7 2
9 John Murphy JR Westfield St 23.21 -1.2 3
10 Matthew Alley FR Worcester St 23.24 -1.8 4
11 Ryan Bota FR Westfield St 23.29 -1.2 3
12 Laurence Tagger JR Mass. Mariti 23.39 -0.8 1
13 Kevin Conant FR Worcester St 23.50 -1.2 3
14 Shaun Corum FR Worcester St 23.54 -1.8 4
15 Mohammed Malik JR Bridgewater 23.88 -0.8 1
16 Luke Curtis SO Worcester St 24.81 -1.2 3
Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephen Wahome JR Bridgewater 15:30.49 10
2 Jon Joyce SR Westfield St 15:46.06 8
3 Chris Kibler SR Fitchburg St 15:46.88 6
4 David Phipps JR Bridgewater 16:01.27 4
5 Jeff Sousa SR Bridgewater 16:01.94 2
6 Dallas O'Brien JR Bridgewater 16:02.96 1
7 Brian Lanciault SR Westfield St 16:06.87
8 Michael Grasela JR Fitchburg St 16:27.19
9 Michael Kellher SO Westfield St 16:36.78
10 Dan Rutledge SR Bridgewater 16:39.54
11 Daniel Shepard FR Westfield St 16:53.38
12 Cameron Fairbanks SO Westfield St 17:00.53
13 Greg Babiec SO Worcester St 17:14.33
14 Patrick Daley SO Worcester St 17:22.65
15 Daniel Drescher FR Fitchburg St 17:24.77
16 Will Lary JR Fitchburg St 17:28.77
17 Mike Giberti SO Bridgewater 17:28.86
18 Tyler Brady FR Mass. Mariti 17:35.08
19 Taylor Goehring SO Bridgewater 17:47.94
20 Kevin Sheehan SR Bridgewater 18:10.39
21 Adam Charbonneau SR Westfield St 18:14.60
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Worcester State 4:03.48 2 10
2 Fitchburg St. 4:13.52 1 8
3 Westfield State 4:16.72 2 6
-- Bridgewater St. DQ 2 2nd runner cut in to
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Worcester State 3:23.24 2 10
2 Westfield State 3:24.69 2 8
3 Bridgewater St. 3:27.79 1 6
4 Mass. Maritime 3:34.19 1 4
5 Fitchburg St. 3:37.27 1 2
Event 25 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amanda Gricus SR Westfield St 54.92m 180-02 10
2 Melissa Chiasson SO Bridgewater 42.20m 138-05 8
3 Melissa Stomski SR Westfield St 40.32m 132-03 6
4 Elizabeth Abate SR Westfield St 40.26m 132-01 4
5 Alex Livingston SO Westfield St 39.20m 128-07 2
6 Marlene Christenson SO Worcester St 36.95m 121-03 1
7 Shannon Trybus FR Worcester St 36.80m 120-09
8 Megan Gonzalez SO Fitchburg St 35.05m 115-00
9 Katelyn Sletterink SO Fitchburg St 31.98m 104-11
10 Brianna Stoney FR Worcester St 31.30m 102-08
11 Hannah Werneth SO Worcester St 30.42m 99-10
12 Cassandra Moy FR Bridgewater 28.29m 92-10
13 Vicki Reiszner SR Worcester St 28.14m 92-04
14 Terry Mullen FR Bridgewater 26.92m 88-04
-- Alana Fish FR Worcester St FOUL
Event 26 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Carrie Robitaille SR Bridgewater 5.20m -0.1 17-00.75 10
2 Amanda Caldarone FR Worcester St 5.17m +0.0 16-11.50 8
3 Laura Poore SR Westfield St 5.00m +0.0 16-05.00 6
4 Madaline Merchant SR Fitchburg St 4.98m +0.0 16-04.25 4
5 Therese Morss FR Worcester St 4.97m +0.0 16-03.75 2
6 Alexandria McMahon FR Worcester St 4.90m +0.0 16-01.00 1
7 Emily Lane JR Fitchburg St 4.87m 1.1 15-11.75
8 Mychal-Lynne Folsom JR Bridgewater 4.84m -1.4 15-10.50
9 Kaitlyn Barth SR Westfield St 4.61m +0.0 15-01.50
10 Ebony Schuerman FR Fitchburg St 4.30m 0.7 14-01.25
11 Arthina Robert FR Fitchburg St 4.04m 2.6 13-03.25
12 Cynthia Maloney FR Fitchburg St 3.81m 2.3 12-06.00
Event 27 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matthew Begley FR Worcester St 56.13m 184-02 10
2 James Hutchinson SR Mass. Mariti 51.37m 168-06 8
4 Anthony Fodera FR Westfield St 51.24m 168-01 6
5 Tim Lawler FR Mass. Mariti 50.54m 165-10 4
6 Christopher Kerr SR Westfield St 49.67m 162-11 2
7 Jeff Smith SR Westfield St J51.37m 168-06 0.50
7 William Taft SR Bridgewater 48.40m 158-09 0.50
8 Jeremy Ross FR Worcester St 47.97m 157-04
9 Mario DeJesus FR Worcester St 47.53m 155-11
10 Jack Dunphy JR Bridgewater 45.51m 149-04
11 Matthew Chatham SR Bridgewater 45.36m 148-10
12 Clint Apaza FR Bridgewater 44.78m 146-11
13 John Sheerin FR Westfield St 42.47m 139-04
14 Mike Nicoll SO Bridgewater 42.08m 138-01
15 Aaron Correia SO Worcester St 42.05m 137-11
16 William Caseley SO Bridgewater 40.58m 133-02
17 Ethan Gorecki FR Fitchburg St 40.52m 132-11
18 Cody Carneiro FR Mass. Mariti 40.22m 131-11
19 Michael Lima JR Fitchburg St 37.12m 121-09
20 Dennis Fitzgibbon FR Worcester St 36.79m 120-08
21 Michael Leva SO Fitchburg St 35.33m 115-11
-- Nicholas Capone SR Worcester St FOUL
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas Gauger JR Westfield St 4.65m 15-03.00 10
3 Patrick Conaty JR Fitchburg St J3.75m 12-03.50 8
4 Steve Fleming SO Worcester St J3.75m 12-03.50 6
6 Jason Sliwoski FR Worcester St J3.45m 11-03.75 4
7 Matthew Chatham SR Bridgewater J3.45m 11-03.75 2
9 Christopher Kerr SR Westfield St J3.30m 10-10.00 0.50
9 Reed Sutherland SO Westfield St J3.30m 10-10.00 0.50
12 Joshua Kaddy SR Fitchburg St J3.00m 9-10.00
13 Will Gangi SR Fitchburg St J3.00m 9-10.00
-- Andrew Garcia JR Worcester St NH
Event 29 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zachary Desrochers JR Fitchburg St 53.36m 175-01 10
2 Harrison McCann JR Worcester St 49.89m 163-08 8
3 Mike Mcpherson JR Bridgewater 47.77m 156-09 6
4 Justin Ehrhardt JR Westfield St 46.97m 154-01 4
5 Joshua Wakefield SR Bridgewater 44.47m 145-11 2
6 Michael Lima JR Fitchburg St 42.03m 137-11 1
7 Brett Pronovost JR Worcester St 41.58m 136-05
8 Anthony Raneri JR Westfield St 41.42m 135-11
9 Paul Taddeo SR Fitchburg St 41.13m 134-11
10 Kevin Quinn SR Mass. Mariti 40.23m 132-00
11 Chris Flynn JR Mass. Mariti 39.94m 131-00
12 Nicholas Capone SR Worcester St 39.88m 130-10
13 Matthew Begley FR Worcester St 39.06m 128-02
14 Joel Devine FR Bridgewater 36.00m 118-01
15 Robert Gratzer SO Mass. Mariti 35.43m 116-03
16 Anthony Fodera FR Westfield St 34.94m 114-07
17 Shawn Fournier FR Westfield St 34.73m 113-11
18 Zachary Poh FR Mass. Mariti 34.53m 113-03
19 Max Leveillee FR Worcester St 32.34m 106-01
20 Tim Chandler SO Westfield St 32.11m 105-04
21 David Oster FR Fitchburg St 29.32m 96-02
22 Michael Leva SO Fitchburg St 28.77m 94-05
-- Chris Dintino SR Mass. Mariti FOUL
Event 30 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Duy Truong FR Worcester St 6.60m 0.5 21-08.00 10
2 Todd Paquin JR Worcester St 6.59m 2.4 21-07.50 8
3 Thomas Gauger JR Westfield St 6.58m 2.7 21-07.25 6
4 Cedric Lamour SO Bridgewater 6.39m 1.6 20-11.75 4
5 Andre Neita FR Fitchburg St 6.10m 0.1 20-00.25 2
6 Joshua Danner-Hicks SO Bridgewater 6.09m 1.3 19-11.75 1
7 Timothy Concannon SR Westfield St 6.07m 1.5 19-11.00
8 Kevin Parnell JR Westfield St 6.00m -1.3 19-08.25
9 Robert Fitzgibbon JR Westfield St 5.94m 1.2 19-06.00
10 Johnathan Sicard FR Bridgewater 5.93m 1.1 19-05.50
11 Laurence Tagger JR Mass. Mariti 5.80m +0.0 19-00.50
12 Felix Mensah JR Bridgewater 5.69m +0.0 18-08.00
13 Maximin Rocheleau FR Fitchburg St 5.63m NWI 18-05.75
14 Edward Ferreira FR Worcester St 5.47m 0.6 17-11.50
15 Zachery Madera SO Westfield St 5.30m 0.1 17-04.75
16 James Hutchinson SR Mass. Mariti 5.26m 1.7 17-03.25
17 Ethan Gorecki FR Fitchburg St 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75
Event 31 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katie Cataldo FR Worcester St 40.31m 132-03 10
2 Nicole Hanson SO Worcester St 35.48m 116-05 8
3 Brittany Chace SO Fitchburg St 35.35m 116-00 6
4 Alyssa Jasper FR Worcester St 35.27m 115-08 4
5 Meghan Alarie SR Worcester St 30.48m 100-00 2
6 Marisa Parmeggiani FR Westfield St 30.34m 99-06 1
7 Andrea Domings SO Westfield St 28.91m 94-10
8 Haley Snow FR Fitchburg St 25.82m 84-08
9 Cailey Bilodeau SO Bridgewater 25.36m 83-02
-- Danielle Soar FR Mass. Mariti FOUL
-- Jennifer Holley FR Westfield St FOUL
Event 32 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Amy Auclair SO Westfield St J3.05m 10-00.00 10
4 Rebecca McClure FR Fitchburg St J2.90m 9-06.25 8
5 Gaby Gonet SO Worcester St J2.75m 9-00.25 6
6 Emily Lane JR Fitchburg St J2.75m 9-00.25 4
8 Michelle Caprile FR Westfield St J2.58m 8-05.50 2
9 Taylor Robitaille SO Bridgewater J2.41m 7-10.75 1
Event 33 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
5 Andrew Johnson SO Worcester St J1.90m 6-02.75 10
6 Chris Sullo SR Mass. Mariti J1.90m 6-02.75 8
7 Robert Fitzgibbon JR Westfield St J1.90m 6-02.75 6
10 Cedric Lamour SO Bridgewater J1.86m 6-01.25 4
11 Justin Powell FR Bridgewater J1.86m 6-01.25 2
12 Edwin Bennett FR Mass. Mariti J1.86m 6-01.25 1
13 Daniel Ross FR Worcester St J1.80m 5-10.75
13 Daniel Schumacher FR Worcester St J1.80m 5-10.75
18 Kimson Jean SO Fitchburg St J1.80m 5-10.75
19 John Calo FR Worcester St J1.75m 5-08.75
Event 34 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alyssa Jasper FR Worcester St 35.59m 116-09 10
2 Melissa Chiasson SO Bridgewater 34.19m 112-02 8
3 Megan Gonzalez SO Fitchburg St 33.45m 109-09 6
4 Terry Mullen FR Bridgewater 31.04m 101-10 4
5 Hannah Werneth SO Worcester St 29.86m 97-11 2
6 Marlene Christenson SO Worcester St 29.33m 96-03 1
7 Shannon Trybus FR Worcester St 28.34m 93-00
8 Elizabeth Abate SR Westfield St 27.93m 91-08
9 Amanda Gricus SR Westfield St 27.34m 89-08
10 Vicki Reiszner SR Worcester St 25.37m 83-03
11 Alana Fish FR Worcester St 24.51m 80-05
12 Alex Livingston SO Westfield St 23.65m 77-07
13 Rachel Ivil FR Bridgewater 22.32m 73-03
14 Ashley Steadman FR Bridgewater 21.54m 70-08
15 Allyson Hayden FR Bridgewater 21.17m 69-05
Event 35 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Laura Poore SR Westfield St 11.00m 1.0 36-01.25 10
2 Carrie Robitaille SR Bridgewater 10.94m 2.4 35-10.75 8
3 Madaline Merchant SR Fitchburg St 10.50m 1.3 34-05.50 6
4 Therese Morss FR Worcester St 10.10m +0.0 33-01.75 4
5 Amanda Holden SO Worcester St 9.94m 1.8 32-07.50 2
6 Kelsey Chand SR Fitchburg St 9.23m -1.5 30-03.50 1
7 Rachel Blanchard SO Fitchburg St 9.16m 0.3 30-00.75
8 Ebony Schuerman FR Fitchburg St 8.62m +0.0 28-03.50
Event 36 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mike Mcpherson JR Bridgewater 15.46m 50-08.75 10
2 Justin Ehrhardt JR Westfield St 14.83m 48-08.00 8
3 Matthew Begley FR Worcester St 14.37m 47-01.75 6
4 Stephan Cawley JR Bridgewater 14.03m 46-00.50 4
5 Zachary Poh FR Mass. Mariti 13.71m 44-11.75 2
6 Nicholas Capone SR Worcester St 13.39m 43-11.25 1
7 Anthony Raneri JR Westfield St 13.11m 43-00.25
8 Shawn Fournier FR Westfield St 13.09m 42-11.50
9 Harrison McCann JR Worcester St 12.26m 40-02.75
10 Eric Shea JR Mass. Mariti 12.24m 40-02.00
11 Robert Gratzer SO Mass. Mariti 12.16m 39-10.75
12 Christian Lavoie FR Bridgewater 11.92m 39-01.25
13 Chris Dintino SR Mass. Mariti 11.78m 38-07.75
14 Paul Taddeo SR Fitchburg St 11.71m 38-05.00
15 Zachary Desrochers JR Fitchburg St 11.65m 38-02.75
16 William Giannauloudis FR Bridgewater 11.46m 37-07.25
17 Michael Lima JR Fitchburg St 11.16m 36-07.50
18 David Oster FR Fitchburg St 11.14m 36-06.75
19 Josh Sullivan FR Bridgewater 11.02m 36-02.00
20 Matthew Chatham SR Bridgewater 10.11m 33-02.00
21 Tim Rymer SO Fitchburg St 9.85m 32-03.75
Event 37 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Ehrhardt JR Westfield St 44.06m 144-07 10
2 Zachary Poh FR Mass. Mariti 43.86m 143-11 8
3 Zachary Desrochers JR Fitchburg St 43.33m 142-02 6
4 Christian Lavoie FR Bridgewater 42.01m 137-10 4
5 Robert Gratzer SO Mass. Mariti 41.88m 137-05 2
6 Mike Mcpherson JR Bridgewater 40.92m 134-03 1
7 Stephan Cawley JR Bridgewater 39.53m 129-08
8 Harrison McCann JR Worcester St 38.68m 126-11
9 Jason Sliwoski FR Worcester St 37.72m 123-09
10 Chris Flynn JR Mass. Mariti 34.74m 114-00
11 Joshua Wakefield SR Bridgewater 34.42m 112-11
12 Michael Lima JR Fitchburg St 34.37m 112-09
13 Jeremy Ross FR Worcester St 34.32m 112-07
14 Anthony Raneri JR Westfield St 34.19m 112-02
15 Joel Devine FR Bridgewater 34.06m 111-09
16 Matthew Chatham SR Bridgewater 32.91m 108-00
17 Brett Pronovost JR Worcester St 29.85m 97-11
18 Shawn Fournier FR Westfield St 28.20m 92-06
19 Paul Taddeo SR Fitchburg St 28.08m 92-01
20 Tim Rymer SO Fitchburg St 26.78m 87-10
-- Matthew Begley FR Worcester St FOUL
Event 38 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Joshua Danner-Hicks SO Bridgewater 13.87m 1.1 45-06.25 10
2 Cedric Lamour SO Bridgewater 13.61m 2.4 44-08.00 8
3 Duy Truong FR Worcester St 12.75m 4.4 41-10.00 6
4 Timothy Concannon SR Westfield St 12.38m -0.7 40-07.50 4
5 Timothy Judge SO Bridgewater 11.92m 0.9 39-01.25 2
6 Mark Wesgan FR Fitchburg St 11.78m 1.1 38-07.75 1
-- Andrew Buanno FR Westfield St FOUL
Event 39 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
4 Emily Lane JR Fitchburg St J1.58m 5-02.25 10
5 Amy Wing SR Westfield St J1.54m 5-00.50 8
6 Hannah Persson FR Westfield St J1.54m 5-00.50 6
7 Megan Taylor SO Worcester St J1.50m 4-11.00 4
9 Amanda Holden SO Worcester St J1.46m 4-09.50 2
10 Taylor Robitaille SO Bridgewater J1.42m 4-07.75 1
12 Rebecca Geldmacher SO Bridgewater J1.42m 4-07.75
13 Kristen Wilson SO Worcester St J1.37m 4-06.00
14 Casey Keedy FR Worcester St J1.37m 4-06.00
14 Carolyn Connolly JR Westfield St J1.37m 4-06.00
Event 40 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alyssa Jasper FR Worcester St 11.41m 37-05.25 10
2 Hannah Werneth SO Worcester St 11.33m 37-02.25 8
3 Amanda Gricus SR Westfield St 10.89m 35-08.75 6
4 Ashley Steadman FR Bridgewater 10.28m 33-08.75 4
5 Megan Gonzalez SO Fitchburg St 10.08m 33-01.00 2
6 Alex Livingston SO Westfield St 9.81m 32-02.25 1
7 Melissa Chiasson SO Bridgewater 9.74m 31-11.50
8 Rachel Ivil FR Bridgewater 9.22m 30-03.00
9 Cassandra Moy FR Bridgewater 8.21m 26-11.25
10 Katelyn Sletterink SO Fitchburg St 8.20m 26-11.00
11 Terry Mullen FR Bridgewater 8.09m 26-06.50
12 Danielle Soar FR Mass. Mariti 8.03m 26-04.25