BRIDGEWATER STATE UNIVERSITY
Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 06:48 PM
New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship
Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference - 4/28/2012
Westfield State College - Westfield, MA.
Results
Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Walsh SR Keene State 10:57.65 10
2 Sarah Lagasse SR Bridgewater 11:01.07 8
3 Kathleen Sheehan FR UMass Dartmo 11:31.49 6
4 Kaley Mientkiewicz FR Keene State 12:00.44 5
5 Riley Wilk FR Keene State 12:23.26 4
6 Katrina Marrone SR Fitchburg St 12:27.10 3
7 Nikki Leeman SO Keene State 12:36.68 2
8 Olivia Marshall FR Westfield St 12:41.42 1
9 Kelsey Garvey SO Westfield St 13:26.60
10 Maura Withington SR Worcester St 13:42.93
Event 3 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caitlin Miller JR Southern Mai 41:35.22 10
2 Katherine McWilliams JR Southern Mai 41:57.19 8
3 Brittany Grueter JR Worcester St 42:06.46 6
4 Alexa Palasky SO Eastern Conn 42:10.55 5
5 Marissa Bonito SR Westfield St 42:23.27 4
6 Meg Plant SR Worcester St 42:33.18 3
7 Chenice Braquinho JR Fitchburg St 42:36.77 2
8 Jenna Pickard SO Worcester St 43:12.22 1
9 Kristina Duplisea SO Westfield St 43:17.18
10 Wendy Bouton SO Eastern Conn 44:08.00
Event 5 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Worcester State 48.17 1 10
2 Westfield State 50.48 2 8
3 UMass Dartmouth 50.53 1 6
4 Bridgewater St. 50.61 1 5
5 Fitchburg St. 50.63 1 4
6 Southern Maine 51.54 1 3
7 Eastern Conn. St. 51.69 2 2
8 RIC 52.52 2 1
9 UMass Boston 52.80 2
Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paige Mills JR Keene State 17:36.62 10
2 Molly Rouillard JR Bridgewater 17:50.79 8
3 Courtney Testa JR UMass Dartmo 18:02.74 6
4 Morgan Beede SO Southern Mai 18:34.47 5
5 Amanda Quinones SR Eastern Conn 18:44.83 4
6 Erin Donohue JR Worcester St 19:17.55 3
7 Ali Barret SO Worcester St 19:25.17 2
8 Erin Duffy SO Keene State 19:31.21 1
9 Marie Whitney SO Keene State 19:39.26
10 Hannah Doolittle FR Keene State 19:39.77
11 Lyndsay Wray JR Westfield St 19:49.37
12 Caitlin Ryan SO Westfield St 20:22.75
13 Kassy Montgomery FR Keene State 20:25.40
14 Andrea Hicks FR Westfield St 20:37.98
15 Lisa Sander JR Keene State 20:42.27
16 Christine Schaffer SO Worcester St 21:11.29
17 Allison Tamiso JR Keene State 21:23.08
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christy Deininger SO Worcester St 15.06Q -1.5 2
2 Hannah Wiley FR Southern Mai 15.27Q 0.7 1
3 Bethany Dumas SR Southern Mai 15.79Q 2.7 3
4 Jessica Bylin FR Westfield St 16.07q 2.7 3
5 Carrie Robitaille SR Bridgewater 16.15q 0.7 1
6 Emily Lane JR Fitchburg St 16.35q -1.5 2
7 Molly Miller SO Westfield St 16.53q 0.7 1
8 Amanda Caldarone FR Worcester St 16.62q -1.5 2
9 Rebecca Segal FR Westfield St 16.64 2.7 3
10 Therese Morss FR Worcester St 16.64 0.7 1
11 Erin Donovan FR Bridgewater 16.72 0.7 1
12 Amanda Holden SO Worcester St 16.82 -1.5 2
13 Lauren Hultzman SO Eastern Conn 16.86 2.7 3
14 Kelsey Ninteau JR Westfield St 17.29 -1.5 2
15 Alessandra Fiallos SO UMass Boston 17.88 2.7 3
16 Stephanie Lee SR Mass. Mariti 18.65 0.7 1
17 Janelle Corley FR Bridgewater 18.73 -1.5 2
18 Morgan Whittier FR RIC 18.89 2.7 3
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Christy Deininger SO Worcester St 14.87 1.6 10
2 Hannah Wiley FR Southern Mai 15.17 1.6 8
3 Bethany Dumas SR Southern Mai 15.60 1.6 6
4 Jessica Bylin FR Westfield St 15.92 1.6 5
5 Emily Lane JR Fitchburg St 16.02 1.6 4
6 Amanda Caldarone FR Worcester St 16.03 1.6 3
7 Carrie Robitaille SR Bridgewater 16.11 1.6 2
8 Molly Miller SO Westfield St 16.47 1.6 1
Event 10 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briana Wise JR Worcester St 12.33q 2.2 1
2 Hannah Wiley FR Southern Mai 12.55q -0.3 5
3 Christy Deininger SO Worcester St 12.57q 1.4 3
4 Sarah Rafferty SR Worcester St 12.58q -0.3 5
5 Jillian VanNess JR UMass Dartmo 12.64q -1.3 4
6 Elisabeth Bodensieck FR Worcester St 12.79q 2.2 1
7 Laura Poore SR Westfield St 12.88q 1.4 3
8 Niki Lemelin JR Worcester St 12.89q 1.4 3
9 Arthina Robert FR Fitchburg St 13.08 1.3 2
10 Samara Faustin JR UMass Boston 13.13 1.3 2
11 Mychal-Lynne Folsom JR Bridgewater 13.17 -1.3 4
12 Rebecca McClure FR Fitchburg St 13.29 1.3 2
13 Rachel Blanchard SO Fitchburg St 13.33 -0.3 5
14 Amy Campbell SO Westfield St 13.47 -1.3 4
15 Isabelle Pierre SO UMass Dartmo 13.64 -0.3 5
16 Heidi Bezemes-Turner SO Worcester St 13.69 2.2 1
17 Avery Mansfield FR Keene State 13.71 -1.3 4
18 Caitlin DiLorenzo FR Bridgewater 13.76 2.2 1
19 Kaitlin Gilbert FR Worcester St 13.82 1.4 3
20 Alyssa Straight FR Fitchburg St 13.84 1.3 2
21 Teal Gildea SO Westfield St 13.92 1.3 2
22 Alessandra Fiallos SO UMass Boston 14.02 -0.3 5
23 Taylor Overton JR Worcester St 14.13 1.4 3
24 Alex Corsi SO Westfield St 14.19 -0.3 5
25 Ebony Schuerman FR Fitchburg St 14.34 1.3 2
26 Mariah McGrath FR Mass. Mariti 14.35 1.4 3
27 Ashley Dessources FR UMass Dartmo 14.49 -1.3 4
28 Katie Poitras FR Westfield St 14.55 2.2 1
29 Fatima Konteh FR UMass Boston 14.72 -1.3 4
30 Mari Littleton FR UMass Boston 14.73 1.4 3
31 Rebecca Davis FR Westfield St 14.75 2.2 1
32 Emily Shanley JR Bridgewater 15.58 1.3 2
-- Megan Faunce SO Westfield St FS 2.2 1
Event 10 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Briana Wise JR Worcester St 12.16 1.3 10
2 Christy Deininger SO Worcester St 12.36 1.3 8
3 Jillian VanNess JR UMass Dartmo 12.39 1.3 6
4 Hannah Wiley FR Southern Mai 12.51 1.3 5
5 Sarah Rafferty SR Worcester St 12.58 1.3 4
6 Laura Poore SR Westfield St 12.79 1.3 3
7 Elisabeth Bodensieck FR Worcester St 12.81 1.3 2
8 Niki Lemelin JR Worcester St 12.93 1.3 1
Event 12 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Carl JR Southern Mai 4:42.78 10
2 Amy Trainque FR Westfield St 4:48.87 8
3 Paige Mills JR Keene State 4:50.17 6
4 Maggie Fitter JR Keene State 4:51.05 5
5 Morgan Beede SO Southern Mai 4:55.68 4
6 Sarah Lagasse SR Bridgewater 4:55.97 3
7 Rachael Cardin JR Westfield St 4:56.16 2
8 Katie France SO Eastern Conn 5:09.27 1
9 Carolyn Connolly JR Westfield St 5:10.56
10 Chelsey Peso FR Worcester St 5:11.91
11 Braila Roy FR Fitchburg St 5:15.83
12 Sarah Titus SR Keene State 5:20.04
13 Andrea Domings SO Westfield St 5:23.06
14 Kelsey Cartwright SO Worcester St 5:27.42
15 Haley Milsark FR Keene State 5:31.35
16 Kelly Labanara FR Eastern Conn 5:33.56
17 Kelci Sullivan SO Mass. Mariti 5:36.40
18 Andrea Motyl SO Westfield St 5:41.50
19 Courtney Godfrey FR Worcester St 5:43.44
20 Kaitlin Delaney FR Bridgewater 5:44.04
21 Katherine Tomasco JR Eastern Conn 5:49.09
22 Jennifer Berian FR Fitchburg St 5:59.06
23 Cailey Bilodeau SO Bridgewater 5:59.19
Event 14 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daria Brayboy FR RIC 57.69 4 10
2 colleen Davis SR Bridgewater 58.82 4 8
3 Christina Massey JR Southern Mai 59.71 3 6
4 Marie Gulino SO Westfield St 60.59 4 5
5 Melanie Escalante FR Keene State 60.84 4 4
6 Laura McHugh SO Bridgewater 60.87 4 3
7 Alexandria McMahon FR Worcester St 61.10 4 2
8 Emily Panciera FR Southern Mai 61.19 3 1
9 Kimberly West FR Worcester St 61.63 3
10 Anna Whitaker FR Southern Mai 61.84 3
11 Brittany Hodgerney FR Worcester St 61.94 4
12 Samantha Wilkinson SO Fitchburg St 61.99 2
13 Kaitlyn Haselton FR Worcester St 62.02 2
14 Malgorzata Czerwonka SO Bridgewater 62.08 3
15 Ariana Leao SO UMass Boston 62.18 4
16 Ashley Aldred FR Bridgewater 62.33 1
17 Vincenza Marciano FR Worcester St 62.49 2
18 Cassidy Noonan SO Westfield St 62.61 3
19 Morgan Cooper JR UMass Dartmo 62.96 3
20 Felicia Hopkins SO Westfield St 63.36 2
21 Akaya McElveen SO Eastern Conn 63.52 3
22 Taylor Flood FR Southern Mai 64.05 1
23 Christine Charpentier JR Eastern Conn 64.18 2
24 Karen Anselmi JR Bridgewater 64.32 2
25 Rebecca Geldmacher SO Bridgewater 65.00 2
26 Jaime Lyons FR Westfield St 65.04 1
27 Tacia Bryant SO Eastern Conn 65.16 2
28 Caitlin Dorr SO UMass Dartmo 67.12 1
29 AnnMarie O'Flaherty FR Westfield St 68.51 1
30 Leslie Martin FR UMass Dartmo 69.83 1
31 Stephanie Irvin SO Fitchburg St 71.20 1
Event 16 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maggie Fitter JR Keene State 2:16.10 10
2 Molly Carl JR Southern Mai 2:19.10 8
3 Melissa Harris SR Bridgewater 2:20.57 6
4 Jenae Harrison FR Fitchburg St 2:22.09 5
5 Rachael Cardin JR Westfield St 2:23.13 4
6 Daria Brayboy FR RIC 2:24.35 3
7 Karly Maloney FR Westfield St 2:24.60 2
8 Amy Trainque FR Westfield St 2:24.97 1
9 Brooke Madden JR Southern Mai 2:26.90
10 Andrea Walsh SR Keene State 2:28.25
11 Jennifer Cardinal FR Worcester St 2:28.44
12 Sarah Titus SR Keene State 2:29.32
13 Megan Oliveira SR UMass Dartmo 2:30.53
14 Megan Cullinane JR Bridgewater 2:30.97
15 Braila Roy FR Fitchburg St 2:31.72
16 Katrina Marrone SR Fitchburg St 2:32.41
17 Brianna Enderson SO Keene State 2:32.72
18 Kaley Mientkiewicz FR Keene State 2:32.76
19 Mari Littleton FR UMass Boston 2:34.50
20 Elizabeth Moreau FR Bridgewater 2:39.81
21 Kelsey Chand SR Fitchburg St 2:41.32
22 Allyson Bejma JR RIC 2:41.63
23 Haley Milsark FR Keene State 2:43.60
24 Riley Wilk FR Keene State 2:43.70
Event 18 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Wiley FR Southern Mai 62.66 2 10
2 Megan Taylor SO Worcester St 65.05 2 8
3 Emily Lane JR Fitchburg St 65.85 2 6
4 Rebecca Segal FR Westfield St 66.31 2 5
5 Bethany Dumas SR Southern Mai 67.27 2 4
6 Alyssa Jasper FR Worcester St 68.00 2 3
7 Kelsey Ninteau JR Westfield St 69.50 1 2
8 Melanie Escalante FR Keene State 69.73 2 1
9 Kathleen Sheehan FR UMass Dartmo 69.84 2
10 Justina Padovani FR Worcester St 71.15 1
11 Alyson Moreau SO Fitchburg St 71.53 1
12 Jessica Bylin FR Westfield St 72.53 1
13 Cora Gingras JR Eastern Conn 73.64 1
14 Molly Miller SO Westfield St 74.76 1
15 Nikki Leeman SO Keene State 1:21.74 1
Event 20 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Briana Wise JR Worcester St 25.17 -0.9 6 10
2 Jillian VanNess JR UMass Dartmo 25.45 -0.9 6 8
3 Daria Brayboy FR RIC 25.93 -0.9 6 6
4 Sarah Rafferty SR Worcester St 26.17 -1.5 5 5
5 Mychal-Lynne Folsom JR Bridgewater 26.32 -1.5 5 4
6 Laura Poore SR Westfield St 26.39 -1.5 5 3
7 Brittany Hodgerney FR Worcester St 26.46 -0.9 6 2
8 Elisabeth Bodensieck FR Worcester St 26.53 1.7 4 1
9 Samara Faustin JR UMass Boston 26.55 -0.9 6
10 Laura McHugh SO Bridgewater 26.56 -0.9 6
11 Alexandria McMahon FR Worcester St 26.62 -1.5 5
12 Rachel Blanchard SO Fitchburg St 26.64 -1.5 5
13 Niki Lemelin JR Worcester St 26.69 -1.5 5
14 Marie Gulino SO Westfield St 26.72 1.7 4
15 Madaline Merchant SR Fitchburg St 26.72 -1.5 5
16 Chelsea Key FR RIC 26.87 0.6 3
17 Vincenza Marciano FR Worcester St 27.11 1.7 4
18 Christina Massey JR Southern Mai 27.21 -0.9 6
19 Ariana Leao SO UMass Boston 27.36 -1.5 5
20 Amy Campbell SO Westfield St 27.50 1.7 4
21 Megan Faunce SO Westfield St 27.53 0.6 3
22 Ashley Aldred FR Bridgewater 27.57 -0.8 2
23 Rebecca McClure FR Fitchburg St 27.69 1.7 4
24 Karen Anselmi JR Bridgewater 27.71 1.7 4
25 Carrie Robitaille SR Bridgewater 27.81 0.6 3
26 Akaya McElveen SO Eastern Conn 27.82 0.6 3
27 Kaitlin Gilbert FR Worcester St 27.95 0.6 3
28 Arthina Robert FR Fitchburg St 27.96 1.7 4
29 Isabelle Pierre SO UMass Dartmo 28.21 -0.8 2
30 Rebecca Geldmacher SO Bridgewater 28.30 0.6 3
31 Tacia Bryant SO Eastern Conn 28.31 0.6 3
32 Caitlin DiLorenzo FR Bridgewater 28.38 -0.8 2
33 Heidi Bezemes-Turner SO Worcester St 28.39 -0.6 1
34 Mariah McGrath FR Mass. Mariti 28.53 -0.8 2
35 Christine Charpentier JR Eastern Conn 28.58 0.6 3
36 Teal Gildea SO Westfield St 28.67 -0.8 2
37 Avery Mansfield FR Keene State 28.76 -0.8 2
38 Casey Keedy FR Worcester St 28.82 -0.8 2
39 Alyssa Straight FR Fitchburg St 28.87 -0.6 1
40 Alex Corsi SO Westfield St 29.88 -0.6 1
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Worcester State 4:03.48 2 10
2 Fitchburg St. 4:13.52 1 8
3 Southern Maine 4:14.02 2 6
4 Westfield State 4:16.72 2 5
5 Eastern Conn. St. 4:17.92 1 4
6 RIC 4:18.55 2 3
7 Keene State 4:18.99 2 2
8 UMass Dartmouth 4:24.51 1 1
9 UMass Boston 4:26.24 1
-- Bridgewater St. DQ 2 2nd runner cut in to
Event 25 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amanda Gricus SR Westfield St 54.92m 180-02 10
2 Krista Chauvin SO UMass Dartmo 49.73m 163-02 8
3 Hannah Patterson SR Southern Mai 45.51m 149-04 6
4 Melissa Chiasson SO Bridgewater 42.20m 138-05 5
5 Brittany Cole SR UMass Dartmo 40.57m 133-01 4
6 Melissa Stomski SR Westfield St 40.32m 132-03 3
7 Elizabeth Abate SR Westfield St 40.26m 132-01 2
8 Alex Livingston SO Westfield St 39.20m 128-07 1
9 Keeley Moffit SR Keene State 38.37m 125-11
10 Jennifer Durham JR Southern Mai 37.25m 122-02
11 Marlene Christenson SO Worcester St 36.95m 121-03
12 Shannon Trybus FR Worcester St 36.80m 120-09
13 Whitney Cyr JR Keene State 36.34m 119-03
14 Sarah Ditonno SO Keene State 36.11m 118-06
15 Bailey Burke FR UMass Dartmo 35.88m 117-08
16 Megan Gonzalez SO Fitchburg St 35.05m 115-00
17 Jeannette Leo SO RIC 34.10m 111-10
18 Courtney Hartwell FR Keene State 33.14m 108-09
19 Samantha Folland FR Keene State 32.59m 106-11
20 Sarah Krulicki SO Eastern Conn 32.00m 105-00
21 Katelyn Sletterink SO Fitchburg St 31.98m 104-11
22 Anitra Kloczewiak SO UMass Boston 31.97m 104-11
23 Brianna Stoney FR Worcester St 31.30m 102-08
24 Hannah Werneth SO Worcester St 30.42m 99-10
25 Cassandra Moy FR Bridgewater 28.29m 92-10
26 Vicki Reiszner SR Worcester St 28.14m 92-04
27 Megan Wallace SR Eastern Conn 27.05m 88-09
28 Terry Mullen FR Bridgewater 26.92m 88-04
29 Michelle Brahen SO Keene State 25.66m 84-02
30 Nicole Aube' FR UMass Boston 24.69m 81-00
31 Brittany Moore FR UMass Boston 24.00m 78-09
-- Alana Fish FR Worcester St FOUL
Event 26 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hannah Wiley FR Southern Mai 5.40m +0.0 17-08.75 10
2 Christina Massey JR Southern Mai 5.27m +0.0 17-03.50 8
3 Carrie Robitaille SR Bridgewater 5.20m -0.1 17-00.75 6
4 Amanda Caldarone FR Worcester St 5.17m +0.0 16-11.50 5
5 Laura Poore SR Westfield St 5.00m +0.0 16-05.00 4
6 Madaline Merchant SR Fitchburg St 4.98m +0.0 16-04.25 3
7 Therese Morss FR Worcester St 4.97m +0.0 16-03.75 2
8 Alexandria McMahon FR Worcester St 4.90m +0.0 16-01.00 0.50
8 Cora Gingras JR Eastern Conn 4.90m 2.0 16-01.00 0.50
10 Emily Lane JR Fitchburg St 4.87m 1.1 15-11.75
11 Daria Brayboy FR RIC 4.85m -1.9 15-11.00
12 Mychal-Lynne Folsom JR Bridgewater 4.84m -1.4 15-10.50
13 Lauren Hultzman SO Eastern Conn 4.68m 2.0 15-04.25
14 Lauren Roche SO UMass Dartmo 4.66m 0.3 15-03.50
15 Chelsea Key FR RIC 4.63m +0.0 15-02.25
16 Kaitlyn Barth SR Westfield St 4.61m +0.0 15-01.50
17 Samantha Plante FR RIC 4.59m +0.0 15-00.75
18 Fatima Konteh FR UMass Boston 4.45m 0.2 14-07.25
19 Ebony Schuerman FR Fitchburg St 4.30m 0.7 14-01.25
20 Alissa Toscano FR Keene State 4.16m +0.0 13-07.75
21 Arthina Robert FR Fitchburg St 4.04m 2.6 13-03.25
22 Cynthia Maloney FR Fitchburg St 3.81m 2.3 12-06.00
Event 31 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katie Cataldo FR Worcester St 40.31m 132-03 10
2 Kristen Huckins SO Keene State 35.99m 118-01 8
3 Bethany Dumas SR Southern Mai 35.76m 117-04 6
4 Krista Chauvin SO UMass Dartmo 35.56m 116-08 5
5 Nicole Hanson SO Worcester St 35.48m 116-05 4
6 Brittany Chace SO Fitchburg St 35.35m 116-00 3
7 Alyssa Jasper FR Worcester St 35.27m 115-08 2
8 Nicole Marrero FR Keene State 33.78m 110-10 1
9 Alisha Barrett FR Keene State 32.28m 105-11
10 Emily Migre SR UMass Dartmo 31.12m 102-01
11 Meghan Alarie SR Worcester St 30.48m 100-00
12 Marisa Parmeggiani FR Westfield St 30.34m 99-06
13 Andrea Domings SO Westfield St 28.91m 94-10
14 Taylor Flood FR Southern Mai 27.82m 91-03
15 Kaley Mientkiewicz FR Keene State 27.66m 90-09
16 Laura Lyford SO Southern Mai 26.95m 88-05
17 Sarah Krulicki SO Eastern Conn 26.49m 86-11
18 Haley Snow FR Fitchburg St 25.82m 84-08
19 Cailey Bilodeau SO Bridgewater 25.36m 83-02
20 Emily Staples FR Southern Mai 24.84m 81-06
21 Caitlin Dorr SO UMass Dartmo 23.93m 78-06
-- Jennifer Holley FR Westfield St FOUL
-- Danielle Soar FR Mass. Mariti FOUL
Event 32 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bethany Dumas SR Southern Mai 3.05m 10-00.00 10
2 Amy Auclair SO Westfield St J3.05m 10-00.00 8
3 Amy Huhn SO Eastern Conn J3.05m 10-00.00 6
4 Rebecca McClure FR Fitchburg St 2.90m 9-06.25 5
5 Gaby Gonet SO Worcester St 2.75m 9-00.25 4
6 Emily Lane JR Fitchburg St J2.75m 9-00.25 3
7 Jamie Zizza JR UMass Dartmo 2.58m 8-05.50 2
8 Michelle Caprile FR Westfield St J2.58m 8-05.50 1
9 Taylor Robitaille SO Bridgewater 2.41m 7-10.75
10 Jacqueline Conway SO UMass Boston J2.41m 7-10.75
11 Emily Panciera FR Southern Mai 2.07m 6-09.50
12 Mary Shaw FR UMass Dartmo J2.07m 6-09.50
Event 34 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hannah Patterson SR Southern Mai 38.57m 126-06 10
2 Krista Chauvin SO UMass Dartmo 38.45m 126-02 8
3 Samantha Folland FR Keene State 36.13m 118-06 6
4 Courtney Hartwell FR Keene State 36.12m 118-06 5
5 Jessica Masse SO UMass Dartmo 35.94m 117-11 4
6 Alyssa Jasper FR Worcester St 35.59m 116-09 3
7 Melissa Chiasson SO Bridgewater 34.19m 112-02 2
8 Megan Gonzalez SO Fitchburg St 33.45m 109-09 1
9 Bailey Burke FR UMass Dartmo 33.44m 109-08
10 Keeley Moffit SR Keene State 31.91m 104-08
11 Terry Mullen FR Bridgewater 31.04m 101-10
12 Jennifer Durham JR Southern Mai 30.87m 101-03
13 Hannah Werneth SO Worcester St 29.86m 97-11
14 Marlene Christenson SO Worcester St 29.33m 96-03
15 Shannon Trybus FR Worcester St 28.34m 93-00
16 Elizabeth Abate SR Westfield St 27.93m 91-08
17 Brittany Cole SR UMass Dartmo 27.55m 90-05
18 Amanda Gricus SR Westfield St 27.34m 89-08
19 Brittany Moore FR UMass Boston 26.08m 85-07
20 Michelle Brahen SO Keene State 25.49m 83-07
21 Vicki Reiszner SR Worcester St 25.37m 83-03
22 Anitra Kloczewiak SO UMass Boston 25.00m 82-00
23 Alana Fish FR Worcester St 24.51m 80-05
24 Alex Livingston SO Westfield St 23.65m 77-07
25 Nicole Aube' FR UMass Boston 22.42m 73-07
26 Rachel Ivil FR Bridgewater 22.32m 73-03
27 Chrissy Soares-Fernandes FR UMass Boston 22.27m 73-01
28 Megan Wallace SR Eastern Conn 22.10m 72-06
29 Ashley Steadman FR Bridgewater 21.54m 70-08
30 Allyson Hayden FR Bridgewater 21.17m 69-05
31 Jeannette Leo SO RIC 20.79m 68-02
32 Kaitlin Merrikin FR UMass Boston 19.03m 62-05
Event 35 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hannah Wiley FR Southern Mai 11.40m -0.1 37-05.00 10
2 Laura Poore SR Westfield St 11.00m 1.0 36-01.25 8
3 Carrie Robitaille SR Bridgewater 10.94m 2.4 35-10.75 6
4 Daria Brayboy FR RIC 10.73m 1.1 35-02.50 5
5 Madaline Merchant SR Fitchburg St 10.50m 1.3 34-05.50 4
6 Cora Gingras JR Eastern Conn 10.48m 1.4 34-04.75 3
7 Therese Morss FR Worcester St 10.10m +0.0 33-01.75 2
8 Amanda Holden SO Worcester St 9.94m 1.8 32-07.50 1
9 Lauren Roche SO UMass Dartmo 9.90m -0.4 32-05.75
10 Samantha Plante FR RIC 9.77m 0.8 32-00.75
11 Kelsey Chand SR Fitchburg St 9.23m -1.5 30-03.50
12 Rachel Blanchard SO Fitchburg St 9.16m 0.3 30-00.75
13 Ebony Schuerman FR Fitchburg St 8.62m +0.0 28-03.50
Event 39 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lauren Hultzman SO Eastern Conn 1.62m 5-03.75 10
2 Cora Gingras JR Eastern Conn 1.58m 5-02.25 8
3 Christina Massey JR Southern Mai J1.58m 5-02.25 6
4 Emily Lane JR Fitchburg St J1.58m 5-02.25 5
5 Amy Wing SR Westfield St 1.54m 5-00.50 4
6 Hannah Persson FR Westfield St J1.54m 5-00.50 3
7 Megan Taylor SO Worcester St 1.50m 4-11.00 2
8 Jamie Zizza JR UMass Dartmo 1.46m 4-09.50 1
9 Amanda Holden SO Worcester St J1.46m 4-09.50
10 Taylor Robitaille SO Bridgewater 1.42m 4-07.75
10 Caitlin Dorr SO UMass Dartmo 1.42m 4-07.75
12 Rebecca Geldmacher SO Bridgewater J1.42m 4-07.75
13 Kristen Wilson SO Worcester St 1.37m 4-06.00
14 Casey Keedy FR Worcester St J1.37m 4-06.00
14 Carolyn Connolly JR Westfield St J1.37m 4-06.00
Event 40 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jessica Masse SO UMass Dartmo 12.32m 40-05.00 10
2 Jennifer Durham JR Southern Mai 11.46m 37-07.25 8
3 Alyssa Jasper FR Worcester St 11.41m 37-05.25 6
4 Hannah Werneth SO Worcester St 11.33m 37-02.25 5
5 Brittany Cole SR UMass Dartmo 11.08m 36-04.25 4
6 Amanda Gricus SR Westfield St 10.89m 35-08.75 3
7 Hannah Patterson SR Southern Mai 10.84m 35-06.75 2
8 Emily Garcia FR Keene State 10.62m 34-10.25 1
9 Ashley Steadman FR Bridgewater 10.28m 33-08.75
10 Whitney Cyr JR Keene State 10.18m 33-04.75
11 Sarah Ditonno SO Keene State 10.12m 33-02.50
12 Megan Gonzalez SO Fitchburg St 10.08m 33-01.00
13 Bailey Burke FR UMass Dartmo 9.82m 32-02.75
14 Alex Livingston SO Westfield St 9.81m 32-02.25
15 Melissa Chiasson SO Bridgewater 9.74m 31-11.50
16 Rachel Ivil FR Bridgewater 9.22m 30-03.00
17 Nicole Aube' FR UMass Boston 8.42m 27-07.50
18 Chrissy Soares-Fernandes FR UMass Boston 8.27m 27-01.75
19 Cassandra Moy FR Bridgewater 8.21m 26-11.25
20 Katelyn Sletterink SO Fitchburg St 8.20m 26-11.00
21 Terry Mullen FR Bridgewater 8.09m 26-06.50
22 Danielle Soar FR Mass. Mariti 8.03m 26-04.25