2008 Wesleyan Invitational # II Indoor Track Meet
Wesleyan
Bacon Field House- Middletown, CT |
Sat Jan 26, 2008 | Source: Platt
Systems
RESULTS
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raymond, Jodyann
Ccny
7.37q 1
2 Barnes, Ebony
New Jersey C
7.44q 4
3 Flemming, Steina
Rhode Island
7.47q 3
4 Robertson, Lissette
Medgar Evers
7.69q 5
5 Monnye, Amanda
Connecticut
7.70q 2
6 Kintz, Laura
Keene State
7.73q 5
6 Holder, Tamier
Wesleyan
7.73q 4
8 Edwards, Claire
Smith Colleg
7.81q 3
9 Yelder, Nicole
New Jersey C
7.82 1
10 Zeigler, Grace
Mount Holyok
7.84 1
11 Deignan, Shaylin
Keene State
7.91 5
12 Bento, Asia
Connecticut
7.94 5
13 Johnson, Alicia
Medgar Evers
7.97 1
13 King, Lauren
Assumption
7.97 4
15 Baker, Mattie
Amherst Coll
8.00 3
16 Dick, Emily
Amherst Coll
8.04 1
16 Tait, Jessica
Trinity Coll
8.04 3
18 LaMarr, Katie
Eastern Conn
8.05 4
19 Atterbury, Roxanne
Eastern Conn
8.20 1
20 Etkins, Tracy
Mount Holyok
8.29 4
21 Dickerson, Betsy
Wesleyan
8.30 2
22 Diblasi, Kayla
Rhode Island
8.31 2
23 Domings, Trisha
Assumption
8.33 3
24 McCann, Denise
Rhode Island
8.46 3
25 Beckelman, Toby
Union Colleg
8.47 5
26 Agbodji, Annemarie
Ccny
8.50 2
27 Christie, Jenna
Smith Colleg
8.56 1
28 Keck, Angela
Assumption
8.61 2
28 Nunes, Jamie
Rhode Island
8.61 3
30 Cooper, Lyndsay
The College
8.79 4
31 Eastman, Rachel
Union Colleg
8.98 5
32 Mitchell, Rolinda
Usouthern Ma
9.07 2
33 Hubacz, Jenna
Assumption
9.20 3
34 Hawkes, Sabra
Keene State
9.39 2
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Barnes, Ebony
New Jersey C
7.29
2 Flemming, Steina
Rhode Island
7.32
3 Raymond, Jodyann
Ccny
7.34
4 Monnye, Amanda
Connecticut
7.65
5 Holder, Tamier
Wesleyan
7.69
6 Kintz, Laura
Keene State
7.73
7 Edwards, Claire
Smith Colleg
7.76
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kintz, Laura
Keene State
27.83 1
2 Duffy, Bridget
Union Colleg
28.03 3
3 Williams, Shenequa
Medgar Evers
28.08 1
4 Sheffrin, Kiran
Wesleyan
28.18 5
5 Edwards, Claire
Smith Colleg
28.25 3
6 Monnye, Amanda
Connecticut
28.45 3
7 Bento, Asia
Connecticut
28.50 4
8 Wright, Alicia
Medgar Evers
28.88 3
9 Baker, Mattie
Amherst Coll
28.92 4
10 Grover-Silva, Etta
Smith Colleg
28.99 8
11 Dick, Emily
Amherst Coll
29.19 5
12 Merinder, Jen
Union Colleg
29.28 5
13 Ward, Vanessa
Keene State
29.30 4
14 Iby, Brooke
Rhode Island
29.31 5
15 King, Lauren
Assumption
29.51 4
16 Armstrong, Casey
Trinity Coll
29.54 8
16 Lumbra, Alyssia
Eastern Conn
29.54 6
18 Brewer, Alyssa
Usouthern Ma
29.90 7
19 Seide, Lauren
Usouthern Ma
29.93 3
20 Bristow, Brittany
Trinity Coll
29.96 7
21 Domings, Trisha
Assumption
29.97 6
22 Brade, Rhenita
Trinity Coll
29.98 8
23 Noumoff, Amanda
Mount Holyok
30.03 7
24 Kuehhas, Teresa
Assumption
30.06 4
25 Loomis, Kathryn
Amherst Coll
30.11 7
26 Buchinski, Erica
Mount Holyok
30.23 6
27 LaMarr, Katie
Eastern Conn
30.36 8
28 Beckelman, Toby
Union Colleg
30.80 10
29 Dickerson, Betsy
Wesleyan
31.01 9
30 Tait, Jessica
Trinity Coll
31.34 8
31 Lynch, Rachel
Trinity Coll
31.53 7
32 Bittner, Jane
Assumption
31.72 9
33 Cooper, Lyndsay
The College
32.25 9
34 Mitchell, Rolinda
Usouthern Ma
33.61 9
35 Hartnett, Meghan
Union Colleg
33.83 10
36 Hawkes, Sabra
Keene State
34.33 10
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Shenequa
Medgar Evers
1:01.56 1
2 Edmonds, Lynn
Wesleyan
1:01.90 1
3 Brown, Shamyra
New Jersey C
1:02.12 2
4 Boateng, Crystal
Mount Holyok
1:03.86 3
5 Stannard, Kimber
Keene State
1:04.39 2
6 Armstrong, Casey
Trinity Coll
1:05.81 3
7 Budai, Sabrina
New Jersey C
1:06.16 1
8 Obrien, Joann
Connecticut
1:06.74 2
9 Wright, Alicia
Medgar Evers
1:07.25 3
10 Britton, Sarah
Keene State
1:08.32 4
11 Payes, Natasha
Mount Holyok
1:08.58 6
12 Wylie, Monique
New Jersey C
1:08.79 1
13 Coakley, Erin
Assumption
1:09.51 5
14 Stefanik, Nicole
Eastern Conn
1:09.78 4
15 Scannell, Lauren
Keene State
1:10.31 2
16 Bristow, Brittany
Trinity Coll
1:10.38 3
17 Williams, Jasmine
Eastern Conn
1:11.27 4
18 Nielsen, Cindy
Connecticut
1:11.66 4
19 Rivard, Ashley
Assumption
1:11.96 5
20 Bigold, Renee
Assumption
1:12.16 6
21 Long, Mary Kate
Smith Colleg
1:12.42 5
22 Bourdeau, Jen
Mount Holyok
1:13.47 6
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Haleigh
Wesleyan
5:22.38
2 Williams, Mandy
Trinity Coll
5:23.10
3 Demba, Halaina
Mount Holyok
5:26.18
4 Schwab, Hallie
Amherst Coll
5:27.70
5 Hastings, Hannah
Wesleyan
5:28.06
6 Neville, Ravenna
Wesleyan
5:32.17
7 McLean, Katie
Union Colleg
5:32.32
8 Bourne, Hannah
Wesleyan
5:33.02
9 Moravec, Katie
Amherst Coll
5:33.94
10 Ricketson, Emily
Connecticut
5:34.46
11 Harrington, Giselle
Trinity Coll
5:40.06
12 Skudder, Rebecca
Union Colleg
5:41.50
13 Pritchard, Melissa
Amherst Coll
5:56.66
14 Chawner, Becky
Union Colleg
5:58.31
15 Vanhouwe, Kristin
Ccri
6:00.16
16 Medeiros, Emily
The College
6:08.05
17 Baltzell, Kelsey
Assumption
6:18.34
18 Chmielewski, Jessica
Assumption
6:22.47
19 Tala, Terez
New Jersey C
6:24.83
20 Penta, Elizabeth
Assumption
6:26.63
21 Poirier, Nicole
Rhode Island
6:30.30
22 Adikes, Rebecca
Mount Holyok
6:31.24
23 Conrad, Emily
Connecticut
6:36.31
24 Deetz, Katelyn
Keene State
6:39.22
25 Kong, Daisy
Mount Holyok
6:55.70
Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O-Brien, Steph
Wesleyan
1:18.96 1
2 Levenson, Carly
Amherst Coll
1:20.44 1
3 Petrizzo, Amber
Eastern Conn
1:24.24 1
4 Silverman, Kate
Amherst Coll
1:24.25 2
5 Goodwill, Haley
Connecticut
1:24.27 3
6 Sease, Molly
Connecticut
1:24.64 2
7 Liverpool, Jasmine
Smith Colleg
1:25.01 3
8 Carr, Katelyn
Keene State
1:26.14 2
9 Palacios, Mariana
Amherst Coll
1:26.65 2
10 Green, Tasheda
New Jersey C
1:28.10 1
11 Bannon, Kerry
Union Colleg
1:28.18 3
12 Gavin, Krystin
Keene State
1:28.30 2
13 Pagonis, Zoe
Amherst Coll
1:28.78 3
14 Kissel, Bianca
Connecticut
1:31.79 4
15 Brewer, Alyssa
Usouthern Ma
1:31.90 4
16 Seide, Lauren
Usouthern Ma
1:32.13 4
17 Ojo, Temitope
Mount Holyok
1:34.55 5
18 Sawyer, Ashley
Keene State
1:39.16 4
19 Hobgood, Jessie
Usouthern Ma
1:44.67 5
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cuozzo, Allie
Union Colleg
2:17.35
2 Walton, Zandra
Amherst Coll
2:24.42
3 Reggie, Mary Doris
Amherst Coll
2:26.21
4 Wilcox, Iris
New Jersey C
2:26.22
5 Cheung, Hoiwan
Amherst Coll
2:27.60
6 Miner, Kristina
Trinity Coll
2:28.78
7 Johnson, Karina
Eastern Conn
2:31.28
8 Knobloch, Amy
Keene State
2:32.74
9 Penney, Carissa
Bridgewater
2:32.81
10 Fleming, Kayla
Rhode Island
2:35.27
11 Coffey, Meaghan
The College
2:36.37
12 Smolinski, Stacey
The College
2:37.71
13 Edinger, Jessica
Bridgewater
2:38.32
14 Desrosiers, Katie
Rhode Island
2:39.81
15 Garvey, Erin
Usouthern Ma
2:39.82
16 Hand, Kerry
Connecticut
2:41.51
17 Pandolfi, Chiara
Connecticut
2:41.56
18 Rybak, Jennifer
Amherst Coll
2:42.12
19 Jurist-Schoen, Pearl
Union Colleg
2:43.59
20 Mack, Alicia
Mount Holyok
2:43.77
21 Brisson, Lindsey
Rhode Island
2:45.90
22 Vanhouwe, Kristin
Ccri
2:47.29
23 Lobell, Ashley
Connecticut
2:47.60
24 Palulis, Lor
Mount Holyok
2:50.71
25 Gostyla, Heather
Assumption
2:52.47
26 Comerford, Louise
Bridgewater
2:53.76
27 Bernard, Sarah
Keene State
3:00.60
28 Brokaw, Alyson
Connecticut
3:01.91
29 DiGuilo, Kendra
Rhode Island
3:09.50
30 Kramer, Abby
Usouthern Ma
3:19.91
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lemire, Allie
Trinity Coll
3:06.59
2 Marcotte, Rita
Keene State
3:11.60
3 Wasserman, Susan
Amherst Coll
3:13.32
4 Madden, Nikki
The College
3:16.49
5 Meiners, Joan
Mount Holyok
3:16.63
6 Jacob, Amanda
Wesleyan
3:16.87
7 Hauswirth, Amanda
Bridgewater
3:17.87
8 DeLorenzo, Courtney
The College
3:22.47
9 Harrington, Giselle
Trinity Coll
3:31.07
10 Kelly, Taylor
Usouthern Ma
3:31.29
11 Benson, Lauren
Amherst Coll
3:33.20
12 Vielkind, Monica
Union Colleg
3:33.42
13 Petit, Sarah
Connecticut
3:33.44
14 Quick, Janneke
Connecticut
3:34.78
15 Barton, Kate
Trinity Coll
3:36.80
16 Richter, Michelle
Union Colleg
3:45.06
17 Clark, Hope
Rhode Island
3:53.70
18 Healy, Melissa
Eastern Conn
3:57.84
19 Wecther, Katie
Usouthern Ma
4:05.20
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dalton, Liz
Amherst Coll 10:57.08
2 Knuff, Catherine
Amherst Coll 10:57.84
3 Spratt, Lilly
Connecticut
11:29.76
4 Cloutier, Alison
Smith Colleg 11:30.90
5 Nyberg, Liz
Union Colleg 11:45.92
6 Myrick, Sarah
Usouthern Ma 11:53.47
7 Hastedt, Monica
The College
12:00.09
8 Bachir-Abderahmen, Senia Mount Holyok
12:08.93
9 Alcorn, Berit
Usouthern Ma 12:13.29
10 Purdy, Adrienne
Smith Colleg 12:20.09
11 Ballagh, Monica
Mount Holyok 12:22.05
12 Brown, Caroline
Trinity Coll 12:22.55
13 Martin, Natalie
Mount Holyok 12:31.01
14 VanTieghem, Michelle
Mount Holyok 12:46.41
15 Tala, Terez
New Jersey C 12:50.11
16 Solorzano, Deborah
Bridgewater
13:14.43
17 Doughtery, Erin
New Jersey C 13:25.07
18 Bubier, Courtney
Bridgewater
13:46.68
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mauro, Nicole
Bridgewater
18:43.05
2 Riffin, Catherine
Mount Holyok 18:54.04
3 Gonzalez, Nidia
Eastern Conn 19:26.35
4 Wong, Christina
Amherst Coll 19:35.63
5 Bredice, Melissa
The College
19:40.50
6 Meaghan, Lucie
The College
20:09.86
7 Wagner, Julia
Mount Holyok 20:51.51
8 Chase, Rebeccah
Bridgewater
21:32.00
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 While, Amanda
Trinity Coll
8.92q 1
2 Landry, Hattie
Usouthern Ma
8.99q 3
3 Merinder, Jen
Union Colleg
9.16q 4
4 Brokaw, Alyson
Connecticut
9.21q 5
5 Sheffrin, Kiran
Wesleyan
9.31q 4
6 Diblasi, Kayla
Rhode Island
9.48q 1
6 Sano-Espinosa, Keysla The
College
9.48q 1
6 Awaru, Whitney
New Jersey C
9.48q 2
9 Nunes, Jamie
Rhode Island
9.49 3
10 Barnett, Chistina
Wesleyan
9.52 2
11 Griffin, Kaley
Keene State
9.56 3
12 Ward, Vanessa
Keene State
9.69 2
13 Brezicha, Jess
Mount Holyok
9.74 4
14 Brautigam, Sandra
Eastern Conn
9.82 3
15 Gould, Amy
Eastern Conn
9.88 4
16 Buchinski, Erica
Mount Holyok
9.92 4
17 Rybak, Jennifer
Amherst Coll
9.94 5
18 Pagonis, Zoe
Amherst Coll
9.98 1
19 Gillaspie, Caroline
Mount Holyok
10.06 2
20 McHugh, Erin
Keene State
10.09 3
21 Fitz, Rachel
Union Colleg
10.12 5
22 Tedeschi, Shontel
Eastern Conn
10.14 3
23 James, Ashlee
Eastern Conn
10.21 5
23 Loomis, Kathryn
Amherst Coll
10.21 2
25 Nadelberg, Katherine
Connecticut
10.23 2
26 Pickron, Charisse
Mount Holyok
10.24 5
27 bianchi, Kendra
The College
10.28 3
28 Kissel, Bianca
Connecticut
10.58 4
29 Hall, Hillary
Usouthern Ma
10.87 1
30 Taylor, Theresa
Assumption
11.04 1
31 Andrews, Chelsea
Smith Colleg
11.10 4
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Landry, Hattie
Usouthern Ma
8.84
2 While, Amanda
Trinity Coll
8.90
3 Merinder, Jen
Union Colleg
9.12
4 Brokaw, Alyson
Connecticut
9.21
5 Awaru, Whitney
New Jersey C
9.38
6 Sano-Espinosa, Keysla The
College
9.46
7 Sheffrin, Kiran
Wesleyan
9.49
8 Diblasi, Kayla
Rhode Island
9.54
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amherst College 'A'
12:57.01
2 Union College 'A'
13:15.23
3 Bridgewater State 'A'
13:24.61
4 Amherst College 'B'
x13:36.63
5 The College of Saint Rose 'A'
13:49.98
6 Eastern Connecticut State Univ 'A'
13:51.23
7 Connecticut College 'A'
14:05.85
8 Rhode Island College 'A'
14:09.73
9 Assumption 'A'
15:13.95
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Curtis, Teddy
Trinity Coll
1.66m 5-05.25
2 Gavin, Krystin
Keene State
1.61m 5-03.25
3 Fleming, Kayla
Rhode Island
1.56m 5-01.25
4 McDermott, Josie
Union Colleg
1.56m 5-01.25
5 Widdis, Brenna
Usouthern Ma
1.51m 4-11.50
6 Hall, Hillary
Usouthern Ma
1.46m 4-09.50
7 Mancino, Jenny
Amherst Coll
1.46m 4-09.50
8 bianchi, Kendra
The College
1.41m 4-07.50
9 Thayer, Margaret
Connecticut
1.41m 4-07.50
9 McHugh, Erin
Keene State
1.41m 4-07.50
11 Andrews, Chelsea
Smith Colleg
1.41m 4-07.50
12 Griffin, Kaley
Keene State
1.36m 4-05.50
12 Sawyer, Ashley
Keene State
1.36m 4-05.50
14 Wright, Alicia
Medgar Evers
1.31m 4-03.50
-- Odence, Clarissa
Union Colleg
NH
-- Kramer, Abby
Usouthern Ma
NH
-- Eastman, Rachel
Union Colleg
NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Grover-Silva, Etta
Smith Colleg 10-06.00
3.20m
2 Connolly, Christina
Usouthern Ma 10-00.00
3.04m
3 Barber, Erika
Eastern Conn
9-00.00 2.74m
4 Geronimo, Laura
Wesleyan
8-06.00 2.59m
4 Tang, Emma
Connecticut
8-06.00 2.59m
6 Eastman, Rachel
Union Colleg
7-00.00 2.13m
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Shamyra
New Jersey C
5.22m 17-01.50
2 Landry, Hattie
Usouthern Ma
4.97m 16-03.75
3 Chham, Sokki
Wesleyan
4.87m 15-11.75
4 Ward, Vanessa
Keene State
4.85m 15-11.00
5 Fleming, Kayla
Rhode Island
4.77m 15-07.75
6 Wasserman, Susan
Amherst Coll
4.76m 15-07.50
7 Edwards, Claire
Smith Colleg
4.73m 15-06.25
8 Rybak, Jennifer
Amherst Coll
4.70m 15-05.00
9 Sewell, Brandi
New Jersey C
4.67m 15-04.00
10 Domings, Trisha
Assumption
4.57m 15-00.00
11 Kulowski, Kathryn
Wesleyan
4.56m 14-11.50
12 Zeigler, Grace
Mount Holyok
4.51m 14-09.75
12 Bennett, Rachel
Union Colleg
4.51m 14-09.75
14 Han, Hazel
Trinity Coll
4.41m 14-05.75
15 Thayer, Margaret
Connecticut
4.40m 14-05.25
16 Brautigam, Sandra
Eastern Conn
4.37m 14-04.00
17 Britton, Sarah
Keene State
4.36m 14-03.75
18 Taylor, Theresa
Assumption
4.30m 14-01.25
19 Mancino, Jenny
Amherst Coll
4.29m 14-01.00
20 Rivard, Ashley
Assumption
4.28m 14-00.50
21 Bento, Asia
Connecticut
4.25m 13-11.50
22 vogelien, Allison
The College
4.22m 13-10.25
23 Nedeau, Tracy
The College
4.13m 13-06.75
24 Williams, Ebony
Mount Holyok
4.11m 13-06.00
25 Kramer, Abby
Usouthern Ma
4.05m 13-03.50
26 Nielsen, Cindy
Connecticut
3.92m 12-10.50
27 Tang, Emma
Connecticut
3.82m 12-06.50
-- Williams, Nazarah
Mount Holyok
FOUL
-- Liverpool, Jasmine
Smith Colleg
FOUL
-- Christie, Jenna
Smith Colleg
FOUL
-- Poliquin, Emily
Usouthern Ma
FOUL
-- Odence, Clarissa
Union Colleg
FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Oconnell, Molly
Assumption
11.61m 38-01.25
2 Kelley, Amanda
Ccri
11.49m 37-08.50
3 Brown, Bryanna
Keene State
10.86m 35-07.75
4 Gonet, Jen
Assumption
9.97m 32-08.50
5 Pickron, Charisse
Mount Holyok
9.84m 32-03.50
6 Page, Brittany
Bridgewater
9.66m 31-08.50
7 Bucci, Stephanie
Rhode Island
9.62m 31-06.75
8 Xenidis, Fotini
Wesleyan
9.59m 31-05.75
9 McGuinness, Catherine Smith
Colleg
9.55m 31-04.00
10 Baird, Vanessa
Usouthern Ma
9.48m 31-01.25
11 Scurry, Brandi
Wesleyan
9.33m 30-07.50
12 Haber, Hillie
Mount Holyok
9.28m 30-05.50
13 Bailey, Nicole
Ccny
8.96m 29-04.75
14 Benham, Tegan
Usouthern Ma
8.93m 29-03.75
15 Day, Katie
Usouthern Ma
8.92m 29-03.25
16 Mcallister, Allison
The College
8.90m 29-02.50
17 Sovero, Katherina
Eastern Conn
8.66m 28-05.00
18 Isenstein, Elizabeth
Smith Colleg
8.57m 28-01.50
18 Ruggiero, Natalie
Eastern Conn
8.57m 28-01.50
20 Lewis, Rachel
Usouthern Ma
8.38m 27-06.00
21 Brokaw, Alyson
Connecticut
8.35m 27-04.75
22 Waldman, Devin
Mount Holyok
8.27m 27-01.75
23 bianchi, Kendra
The College
8.16m 26-09.25
24 Rybak, Jennifer
Amherst Coll
7.38m 24-02.50
25 McCracken, Chelsea
Mount Holyok
7.33m 24-00.75
26 Bludevich, Bryce
Smith Colleg
7.01m 23-00.00
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelley, Amanda
Ccri
14.85m 48-08.75
2 Horsman, Mary Ellen
Rhode Island
12.22m 40-01.25
3 Bucci, Stephanie
Rhode Island
11.77m 38-07.50
4 Day, Katie
Usouthern Ma
11.31m 37-01.25
5 Baird, Vanessa
Usouthern Ma
10.92m 35-10.00
6 Benham, Tegan
Usouthern Ma
10.80m 35-05.25
7 Asaro, Nicolena
The College
10.52m 34-06.25
8 Ruggiero, Natalie
Eastern Conn
10.45m 34-03.50
9 Santaniello, Rachael
Rhode Island
10.44m 34-03.00
10 Brown, Bryanna
Keene State
10.24m 33-07.25
11 Galvin, Gretchen
Keene State
9.83m 32-03.00
12 Sovero, Katherina
Eastern Conn
9.74m 31-11.50
13 Page, Brittany
Bridgewater
9.52m 31-03.00
14 Holt, Megan
Eastern Conn
9.20m 30-02.25
15 Nadelberg, Laura
Connecticut
9.10m 29-10.25
16 Lotocky, Rosie
Assumption
8.83m 28-11.75
17 McGuinness, Catherine Smith
Colleg
8.73m 28-07.75
18 Bludevich, Bryce
Smith Colleg
7.43m 24-04.50
19 McDermott, Caitlin
Mount Holyok
7.38m 24-02.50
20 Mcallister, Allison
The College
5.98m 19-07.50
21 Isenstein, Elizabeth
Smith Colleg
5.90m 19-04.25
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gemske, Chris
Eastern Conn
6.70q 4
2 Bailey, Jaymark
New Jersey C
6.72q 3
3 Goree, Sherman
New Jersey C
6.74q 1
4 Manuyag, Dan
Wesleyan
6.75q 5
5 Samma, Alex
Connecticut
6.79q 1
6 Viera, Fernando
Bridgewater
6.82q 2
7 Pegram, Sam
Trinity Coll
6.83q 4
8 Gyampo, Kwame
Rhode Island
6.93q 5
9 McDonough, Sean
Trinity Coll
6.94 2
9 Robert, Tuck
New Jersey C
6.94 4
9 Wentworth, Matt
Union Colleg
6.94 1
12 Walker, Jesse
Bridgewater
6.95 2
13 Ervan, Sammie
Bridgewater
6.99 4
14 Olinger, Charles
The College
7.00 4
14 Kuslis, Mykal
Eastern Conn
7.00 3
16 Dyer, Matt
Connecticut
7.01 1
17 Alves, Adilson
Rhode Island
7.03 3
18 Kuti, Charles
Rhode Island
7.04 3
19 Johnson, Terrance
New Jersey C
7.05 2
20 Sajous, Jonathan
Medgar Evers
7.10 3
21 Poku, Dominic
Medgar Evers
7.13 2
21 Cooke, Marc
The College
7.13 1
23 Gallagher, Conor
Assumption
7.14 3
24 Johansen, Kevin
Connecticut
7.17 5
24 Beauchesne, William
Keene State
7.17 1
26 Reid, Joel
Medgar Evers
7.18 5
27 Gamrat, John
The College
7.21 3
28 Gausch, Max
Keene State
7.26 2
29 Lafleur, Dennis
Ccri
7.29 1
30 Leber, Kevin
Rhode Island
7.30 2
31 Furlani, Nick
Eastern Conn
7.31 4
32 Webbe, Rob
Connecticut
7.37 5
33 thompson, Raquel
The College
7.46 5
34 DiPirro, Mike
Keene State
8.18 3
34 Buissereth, Michael
Ccny
8.18 2
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Goree, Sherman
New Jersey C
6.64
2 Gemske, Chris
Eastern Conn
6.66
3 Bailey, Jaymark
New Jersey C
6.74
4 Manuyag, Dan
Wesleyan
6.80
5 Samma, Alex
Connecticut
6.85
6 Viera, Fernando
Bridgewater
6.91
7 Pegram, Sam
Trinity Coll
7.05
8 Gyampo, Kwame
Rhode Island
7.11
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robinson, Marc
New Jersey C
22.73 1
2 Bailey, Jaymark
New Jersey C
23.04 1
3 Mc Cleese, Dean
New Jersey C
23.35 1
4 Ward, Najua
Ccny
23.64 1
5 Wentworth, Matt
Union Colleg
24.16 2
6 Lark, Tommie
Wesleyan
24.21 2
7 Gyampo, Kwame
Rhode Island
24.25 2
8 Robert, Tuck
New Jersey C
24.35 2
9 Willett, Max
Rhode Island
24.36 2
10 McDonough, Sean
Trinity Coll
24.41 1
11 Lambert, Phil
Union Colleg
24.44 3
12 Walker, Jesse
Bridgewater
24.54 3
13 Dyer, Matt
Connecticut
24.60 4
14 Johansen, Kevin
Connecticut
24.70 3
15 Cushing, Patrick
Eastern Conn
24.82 6
16 Shin, Kyle
Wesleyan
24.85 7
17 Lafleur, Dennis
Ccri
24.88 7
18 Beauchesne, William
Keene State
24.89 4
19 Ervan, Sammie
Bridgewater
24.98 3
20 Nguyen, Phu
Wesleyan
25.05 6
21 Rytell, Travis
The College
25.08 9
22 Prunty, Nolan
Wesleyan
25.16 3
23 Grover, Sam
Wesleyan
25.26 6
24 Sajous, Jonathan
Medgar Evers
25.28 4
25 Power, Scott
Union Colleg
25.43 7
26 Dowd, Anthony
Assumption
25.49 9
27 Casely, Mike
Bridgewater
25.50 4
28 Webbe, Rob
Connecticut
25.78 8
29 Dillon, Charlie
Assumption
26.02 8
30 Olinger, Charles
The College
26.27 7
31 thompson, Raquel
The College
26.67 9
32 Garofano, Eric
Union Colleg
27.01 8
33 Buissereth, Michael
Ccny
28.68 7
-- Poku, Dominic
Medgar Evers
DNF 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Goree, Sherman
New Jersey C
51.84 1
2 Robinson, Marc
New Jersey C
52.04 1
3 Baillargeon, Alex
Trinity Coll
52.16 1
4 Ward, Najua
Ccny
52.48 1
5 Gomes, Nilton
Bridgewater
52.76 2
6 Van Gieson, Michael
Rhode Island
52.97 2
7 Fahrenkopf, Matt
The College
53.50 4
8 Heath, Damond
Union Colleg
53.96 2
8 Prunty, Nolan
Wesleyan
53.96 4
8 Singh, Sarbjit
Keene State
53.96 5
11 Guaiquil, Patricio
Union Colleg
54.14 2
12 Dagostino, Chris
Bridgewater
55.20 4
13 Fontaine, George
Union Colleg
55.26 4
14 Nguyen, Phu
Wesleyan
55.41 5
15 Cushing, Patrick
Eastern Conn
55.86 7
16 Matthews, Justin
New Jersey C
55.89 2
17 Furlani, Nick
Eastern Conn
56.08 7
18 Reid, Joel
Medgar Evers
56.24 6
19 Chin, Hugh
Medgar Evers
56.40 5
20 Shin, Kyle
Wesleyan
56.62 5
21 Sajous, Jonathan
Medgar Evers
56.74 5
22 Howd, Tommy
Connecticut
56.82 6
23 Casely, Mike
Bridgewater
57.12 4
24 Gabay, Jaddene
Wesleyan
57.24 6
25 Garofano, Eric
Union Colleg
59.08 7
26 Shea, Brendan
Assumption
1:00.74 6
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drake, Keith
Connecticut
4:17.21
2 Anderson, Matt
Trinity Coll
4:24.57
3 Moorhead, Sam
Trinity Coll
4:25.08
4 Harbus, Mike
Amherst Coll
4:25.65
5 Watson, Sean
Wesleyan
4:26.05
6 Lewis, Brad
The College
4:28.10
7 Blumstein, Jonah
Wesleyan
4:28.26
8 McGrail, John
Amherst Coll
4:28.90
9 Harrison, Peter
Amherst Coll
4:34.36
10 Samuel, Jared
Keene State
4:34.96
11 Fisher, Blake
Trinity Coll
4:36.65
12 Oday, Chris
Assumption
4:36.83
13 Stack, Chris
Assumption
4:38.13
14 Wheatley, Ben
Trinity Coll
4:38.60
15 Aigler, David
Connecticut
4:39.08
16 Curley, Mike
Eastern Conn
4:42.41
17 Wood, Samuel
Keene State
4:42.46
18 Noheimer, Nick
Eastern Conn
4:43.44
19 Slyne, Dan
Bridgewater
4:51.62
20 Stevens, George
Keene State
4:51.94
21 Seaver, Jack
Amherst Coll
4:53.61
22 Schillemat, Brandon
Keene State
4:54.35
23 Stabinski, Mike
Union Colleg
4:55.25
24 Harwood, Dave
Union Colleg
5:06.09
25 Patnode, Zack
Union Colleg
5:10.05
26 Danaher, Brendan
Assumption
5:17.75
27 Campagnone, Stephen
Ccri
5:28.39
28 Lisboa, Benicio
New Jersey C
5:35.31
29 Sabir, Jabreel
Ccny
5:37.45
30 Mathews, Steve
Bridgewater
6:21.22
31 Miranda, David
New Jersey C
6:44.76
Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stewart, Hunter
Rhode Island
1:09.61 1
2 Monahan, Bill
Trinity Coll
1:09.95 1
3 Pietrak, Tripp
Union Colleg
1:10.35 4
4 Hula, Matt
Connecticut
1:10.41 2
5 Bright, Steve
Connecticut
1:10.45 1
6 Gemske, Chris
Eastern Conn
1:10.93 3
7 Perkins, Taylor
Amherst Coll
1:10.97 1
8 Delia, Mike
Eastern Conn
1:11.28 3
9 Drost, Ryan
Amherst Coll
1:11.59 2
10 Matthews, Jason
New Jersey C
1:11.65 2
11 Kuslis, Mykal
Eastern Conn
1:11.87 1
12 Joseph, Archie
Eastern Conn
1:12.19 3
13 Reynolds, Quentin
Trinity Coll
1:12.22 2
14 Pendergrass, Keith
Amherst Coll
1:12.39 2
15 Foregger, Dave
Wesleyan
1:14.10 3
16 Shashy, Steve
Amherst Coll
1:14.24 3
17 Moorhead, Nick
Trinity Coll
1:21.66 4
18 Haker, Matt
The College
1:25.94 4
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Powers, Brendan
Trinity Coll
1:55.96
2 Litchfield, Brad
Wesleyan
1:59.69
3 Beaty, Basile
Amherst Coll
2:00.89
4 Coleman, Chris
Wesleyan
2:03.53
5 Katlic, Peter
Union Colleg
2:04.91
6 Landry, Ken
Eastern Conn
2:05.58
7 Ahnrud, Greg
Rhode Island
2:05.88
8 Panossian, Dearon
Union Colleg
2:06.00
9 Heinz, Peter
Connecticut
2:06.15
10 Read, Ben
Amherst Coll
2:08.53
11 Randle, Timothy
New Jersey C
2:09.53
12 Wood, Samuel
Keene State
2:10.27
13 Stevens, George
Keene State
2:10.68
14 Seaver, Jack
Amherst Coll
2:16.23
15 Clark, Greg
Rhode Island
2:16.38
16 Ortiz, Erick
Ccny
2:16.57
17 Mendes, Anthony
Eastern Conn
2:17.30
18 Hill, Greg
Keene State
2:19.50
19 Sumter, Mahdi
New Jersey C
2:25.30
20 Campagnone, Stephen
Ccri
2:28.22
21 Hartman, Ryan
Keene State
2:32.45
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swanson, Jimmy
Amherst Coll
2:37.17
2 Coleman, Joe
The College
2:39.86
3 Dennis, Matt
Trinity Coll
2:40.08
4 Katz, Matt
Wesleyan
2:41.63
5 Kaplan, Henry
Wesleyan
2:42.03
6 Flynn, Kevin
The College
2:42.15
7 Anderson, Thomas
Amherst Coll
2:44.20
8 Loonan, Corey
Keene State
2:44.64
9 Anderson, Brian
Keene State
2:44.77
10 Cole, Scott
Wesleyan
2:45.01
11 Tignonsini, Dave
Eastern Conn
2:49.39
12 Herrick, Brett
Connecticut
2:49.58
13 Harrington, Ed
Trinity Coll
2:51.66
14 Fontaine, George
Union Colleg
2:53.79
15 Perucki, Joey
Eastern Conn
3:08.70
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mulcahy, Shawn
Connecticut
8:54.47
2 Foote, Peter
Amherst Coll
9:03.22
3 Cullen, Pat
The College
9:10.35
4 Lang, Charles
Wesleyan
9:13.59
5 Mears, Ben
Amherst Coll
9:19.69
6 Hynanson, Dan
Wesleyan
9:24.54
7 Garner, Steve
Trinity Coll
9:32.15
8 Shea, Matt
Wesleyan
9:35.75
9 Fairhurst, Will
Amherst Coll
9:40.57
10 Haley, Dan
Keene State
9:45.74
11 Tassone, David
Wesleyan
9:55.25
12 Wanger, Jason
Trinity Coll
9:58.39
13 Perry, Alex
Keene State
10:00.78
14 Phelps, Zach
The College
10:04.39
15 Silverman, Tyler
Connecticut
10:07.98
16 Harwood, Dave
Union Colleg 10:08.52
17 Gasco, Jared
Keene State
10:16.30
18 Lawrence, Ben
Union Colleg 10:30.27
19 Earle, Dave
Eastern Conn 10:46.95
20 Petty, Patrick
Union Colleg 10:52.33
21 Krauss, Andrew
Union Colleg 11:03.86
22 Lisboa, Benicio
New Jersey C 11:38.09
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Halstead, Wes
Trinity Coll 15:35.01
2 Sylvestre, James
Ccri
15:39.08
3 Stewart, Brian
Bridgewater
16:05.22
4 Garber, Jacob
Connecticut
16:14.10
5 Akita, Tom
Wesleyan
16:18.54
6 Goupil, Jeff
Keene State
16:23.35
7 Scarella, Tim
Trinity Coll 16:34.66
8 Michel, Charles
Connecticut
16:37.41
9 Cohoon, Travis
Amherst Coll 16:39.91
10 Madigan, Brandon
The College
16:51.96
11 Buczek, Sam
Eastern Conn 16:52.61
12 Macedo, Michael
Rhode Island 17:02.82
13 Fretis, Andrew
Wesleyan
17:19.48
14 Condren, Jim
Eastern Conn 17:49.70
15 McDermott, Chris
Assumption
17:51.47
16 McLaughlin, Sean
Eastern Conn 17:52.11
17 Mari, Brendan
Assumption
18:34.84
18 Gantz, Tyler
The College
18:37.64
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name
Year School
Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Marcus
New Jersey C
7.80q 2
2 Sumter, Mahdi
New Jersey C
8.08q 2
3 Dinas, Greg
Eastern Conn
8.29q 1
4 Morgan, James
Assumption
8.91q 2
5 Bright, Steve
Connecticut
9.02q 2
6 Lambert, Phil
Union Colleg
9.04q 1
7 Jung, BO
Wesleyan
9.15q 2
8 Dillon, Charlie
Assumption
9.70q 2
9 Farrand, Corry
Assumption
10.01 1
-- Dowd, Anthony
Assumption
DNF 1
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Marcus
New Jersey C
7.86
2 Sumter, Mahdi
New Jersey C
8.02
3 Dinas, Greg
Eastern Conn
8.49
4 Morgan, James
Assumption
8.55
5 Lambert, Phil
Union Colleg
8.62
6 Bright, Steve
Connecticut
8.85
7 Dillon, Charlie
Assumption
9.33
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Dinas, Greg
Eastern Conn
2.01m 6-07.00
2 Johnson, Terrance
New Jersey C
1.96m 6-05.00
3 Murphy, Tim
Trinity Coll
1.96m 6-05.00
4 Radlof, Frank
Keene State
1.91m 6-03.25
5 Willett, Max
Rhode Island
1.86m 6-01.25
6 Lopardo, Dante
Rhode Island
1.81m 5-11.25
6 Rytell, Travis
The College
1.81m 5-11.25
8 Caccavale, Brian
Assumption
1.76m 5-09.25
9 Howd, Tommy
Connecticut
1.61m 5-03.25
-- Naderman, Andrew
Assumption
NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Pyne, Matt
Eastern Conn 13-00.00
3.96m
2 Wiseman, Owen
Connecticut
12-06.00 3.81m
3 Brisson, Nick
Eastern Conn 11-06.00
3.50m
4 Haker, Matt
The College
9-00.00 2.74m
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Pegram, Sam
Trinity Coll
6.77m 22-02.50
2 Gossett, Houston
Trinity Coll
6.57m 21-06.75
3 Lark, Tommie
Wesleyan
6.52m 21-04.75
4 Radlof, Frank
Keene State
6.51m 21-04.25
5 Murphy, Tim
Trinity Coll
6.49m 21-03.50
6 Gallagher, Conor
Assumption
6.24m 20-05.75
7 Grover, Sam
Wesleyan
6.17m 20-03.00
8 Willett, Max
Rhode Island
6.15m 20-02.25
9 Cooke, Marc
The College
6.04m 19-09.75
10 Dinas, Greg
Eastern Conn
5.92m 19-05.25
11 Gausch, Max
Keene State
5.89m 19-04.00
12 Lopardo, Dante
Rhode Island
5.87m 19-03.25
13 Leber, Kevin
Rhode Island
5.85m 19-02.50
14 Ervan, Sammie
Bridgewater
5.83m 19-01.50
15 Kuti, Charles
Rhode Island
5.82m 19-01.25
16 Singh, Sarbjit
Keene State
5.74m 18-10.00
17 Porterlee, Aneil
Medgar Evers
5.71m 18-09.00
18 Rytell, Travis
The College
5.42m 17-09.50
19 Coppola, Alex
Union Colleg
5.30m 17-04.75
20 Jacobs, Matt
Connecticut
5.17m 16-11.50
21 Fahrenkopf, Matt
The College
4.94m 16-02.50
22 Austin, Oraldo
New Jersey C
4.44m 14-07.00
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Lark, Tommie
Wesleyan
13.76m 45-01.75
2 Grover, Sam
Wesleyan
13.70m 44-11.50
3 Samma, Alex
Connecticut
13.56m 44-06.00
4 Singh, Sarbjit
Keene State
12.85m 42-02.00
5 Dinas, Greg
Eastern Conn
12.63m 41-05.25
6 Lopardo, Dante
Rhode Island
12.44m 40-09.75
7 Gomes, Nilton
Bridgewater
12.11m 39-08.75
8 Porterlee, Aneil
Medgar Evers
12.06m 39-07.00
9 Morgan, James
Assumption
11.39m 37-04.50
10 Casely, Mike
Bridgewater
11.36m 37-03.25
11 Rytell, Travis
The College
10.92m 35-10.00
12 Austin, Oraldo
New Jersey C
10.82m 35-06.00
-- Farrand, Corry
Assumption
FOUL
-- Cobbs, Nate
The College
FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Ham, Jun Ho
Union Colleg
13.98m 45-10.50
2 Clarke, Chris
Bridgewater
13.65m 44-09.50
3 Goulet, Mike
Trinity Coll
13.51m 44-04.00
4 Castagna, Anthony
New Jersey C
13.24m 43-05.25
5 Kolacz, Bryan
Keene State
12.91m 42-04.25
6 Mihalko, John
Trinity Coll
12.36m 40-06.75
7 Lanfranco, Anwell
Wesleyan
12.29m 40-04.00
8 Dabrieo, Kevin
Assumption
12.18m 39-11.50
9 Hominski, Caleb
Trinity Coll
11.96m 39-03.00
10 White, Nicholas
Keene State
11.84m 38-10.25
11 Chapline, Jeremy
The College
11.82m 38-09.50
12 Burakoff, Alex
Rhode Island
11.75m 38-06.75
13 Lusk, Zack
Trinity Coll
11.73m 38-06.00
14 Brunswick, Andrew
Eastern Conn
11.61m 38-01.25
15 Ferry, Daniel
Assumption
10.77m 35-04.00
16 Talbot, Pear
Wesleyan
10.72m 35-02.00
16 Pinto, Christopher
Medgar Evers
10.72m 35-02.00
18 Kuwahara, Derek
Wesleyan
10.69m 35-01.00
19 Lehey, Patrick
Bridgewater
10.67m 35-00.25
20 Stuckey, Paul
Union Colleg
10.58m 34-08.50
21 Banville, Tyler
Eastern Conn
10.40m 34-01.50
22 St. Pierre, Ernest
Ccny
10.38m 34-00.75
23 DiPirro, Mike
Keene State
10.05m 32-11.75
24 Hoffman, Newman
Wesleyan
10.00m 32-09.75
25 Dominik, Shawn
Assumption
9.90m 32-05.75
26 Sheridan, Brian
Eastern Conn
9.72m 31-10.75
27 Reno, Matt
Union Colleg
8.94m 29-04.00
28 Jacobs, Matt
Connecticut
8.73m 28-07.75
29 Solowinski, John
New Jersey C
8.46m 27-09.25
30 Polanik, Alex
Assumption
8.10m 26-07.00
31 Aristide, Harlyn
Medgar Evers
7.27m 23-10.25
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name
Year School
Finals
Points
=================================================================================
1 Napolitano, John
Keene State
13.01m 42-08.25
2 Mihalko, John
Trinity Coll
13.01m 42-08.25
3 Jason, Williams
Bridgewater
12.93m 42-05.25
4 Kolacz, Bryan
Keene State
12.88m 42-03.25
5 Brunswick, Andrew
Eastern Conn
12.74m 41-09.75
6 Lusk, Zack
Trinity Coll
12.69m 41-07.75
7 Hominski, Caleb
Trinity Coll
12.63m 41-05.25
8 Banville, Tyler
Eastern Conn
12.03m 39-05.75
9 Moody, Mike
Wesleyan
11.91m 39-01.00
10 Polak, James
Rhode Island
11.87m 38-11.50
11 Sheridan, Brian
Eastern Conn
11.86m 38-11.00
12 White, Nicholas
Keene State
11.66m 38-03.25
13 Talbot, Pear
Wesleyan
11.47m 37-07.75
14 Bell, Chris
Keene State
10.65m 34-11.25
15 Lemos, Chris
Eastern Conn
10.33m 33-10.75
16 Hoffman, Newman
Wesleyan
10.30m 33-09.50
17 Moy, Calvin
Bridgewater
9.85m 32-03.75
18 Olson, Zach
Connecticut
9.15m 30-00.25
19 Johnson, Adam
Rhode Island
8.43m 27-08.00
20 Reno, Matt
Union Colleg
7.19m 23-07.25
-- Chapline, Jeremy
The College
FOUL
Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Wesleyan 'A' 4:10.91 1 2 New Jersey City U 'A' 4:14.28 1 3 Amherst College 'A' 4:16.73 1 4 Connecticut College 'A' 4:27.86 2 5 New Jersey City U 'B' x4:29.10 2 6 Amherst College 'B' x4:30.28 2 7 Keene State College 'A' 4:30.98 1 8 Union College 'A' 4:36.67 1 9 Keene State College 'C' x4:38.37 2 10 Smith College 'A' 4:41.67 1 11 Assumption 'A' 4:53.48 2 Women Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Amherst College 'A' 12:57.01 2 Union College 'A' 13:15.23 3 Bridgewater State 'A' 13:24.61 4 Amherst College 'B' x13:36.63 5 The College of Saint Rose 'A' 13:49.98 6 Eastern Connecticut State Univ 'A' 13:51.23 7 Connecticut College 'A' 14:05.85 8 Rhode Island College 'A' 14:09.73 9 Assumption 'A' 15:13.95 Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Brown, Shamyra New Jersey C 10.55m 34-07.50 2 Poliquin, Emily Usouthern Ma 10.26m 33-08.00 3 Gillaspie, Caroline Mount Holyok 9.94m 32-07.50 4 Stannard, Kimber Keene State 9.93m 32-07.00 5 Kulowski, Kathryn Wesleyan 9.81m 32-02.25 6 Brezicha, Jess Mount Holyok 9.73m 31-11.25 7 Taylor, Theresa Assumption 9.71m 31-10.25 8 Widdis, Brenna Usouthern Ma 9.70m 31-10.00 8 Andrews, Chelsea Smith Colleg 9.70m 31-10.00 10 Chham, Sokki Wesleyan 9.58m 31-05.25 11 Awaru, Whitney New Jersey C 9.53m 31-03.25 11 Iby, Brooke Rhode Island 9.53m 31-03.25 13 James, Ashlee Eastern Conn 9.45m 31-00.00 14 Diblasi, Kayla Rhode Island 9.36m 30-08.50 15 Bennett, Rachel Union Colleg 9.27m 30-05.00 16 Nedeau, Tracy The College 8.90m 29-02.50 17 Nielsen, Cindy Connecticut 8.81m 28-11.00 -- Tedeschi, Shontel Eastern Conn FOUL Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 New Jersey City U 'A' 3:31.42 1 2 Trinity College 'A' 3:31.55 1 3 Connecticut College 'A' 3:34.16 1 4 Union College 'A' 3:38.45 1 5 New Jersey City U 'B' x3:39.59 1 6 Wesleyan 'A' 3:43.00 2 7 Amherst College 'A' 3:47.95 2 8 Assumption 'A' 3:55.56 2 9 Keene State College 'A' 4:00.86 2 10 Keene State College 'C' x4:02.77 2 11 The College of Saint Rose 'B' x4:06.99 2 Men Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 The College of Saint Rose 'A' 10:40.75 2 Trinity College 'A' 10:48.37 3 Amherst College 'A' 10:48.39 4 Connecticut College 'A' 11:06.13 5 Union College 'A' 11:08.98 6 Bridgewater State 'A' 11:11.27 7 Rhode Island College 'A' 11:11.34 8 Eastern Connecticut State Univ 'B' x11:12.47 9 Keene State College 'A' 11:12.64 10 Amherst College 'B' x11:19.29 11 Eastern Connecticut State Univ 'A' 11:19.92 12 Assumption 'A' 11:29.16 Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lark, Tommie Wesleyan 13.76m 45-01.75 2 Grover, Sam Wesleyan 13.70m 44-11.50 3 Samma, Alex Connecticut 13.56m 44-06.00 4 Singh, Sarbjit Keene State 12.85m 42-02.00 5 Dinas, Greg Eastern Conn 12.63m 41-05.25 6 Lopardo, Dante Rhode Island 12.44m 40-09.75 7 Gomes, Nilton Bridgewater 12.11m 39-08.75 8 Porterlee, Aneil Medgar Evers 12.06m 39-07.00 9 Morgan, James Assumption 11.39m 37-04.50 10 Casely, Mike Bridgewater 11.36m 37-03.25 11 Rytell, Travis The College 10.92m 35-10.00 12 Austin, Oraldo New Jersey C 10.82m 35-06.00 -- Farrand, Corry Assumption FOUL -- Cobbs, Nate The College FOUL