Men's Basketball | |
Tom Cuddihy | MASCAC All-Conference First Team |
MASCAC Men's Basketball Player of the Week (11/21) | |
Wesleyan/Marriott Tip-Off Tournament Most Valuable Player | |
Wesleyan/Marriott Tip-Off Tournament All-Tournament Team | |
Cliff Furtado | Steve Adubato One-on-One Classic All-Tournament Team |
Wesleyan/Marriott Tip-Off Tournament All-Tournament Team | |
Tyler Lang | MASCAC All-Conference Second Team |
Steve Adubato One-on-One Classic All-Tournament Team | |
David Rukstalis | MASCAC All-Conference Second Team |
Derek Thompson | ECAC Division III New England All-Star Team (Honorable Mention) |
MASCAC All-Conference First Team | |
MASCAC Men's Basketball Player of the Week (2/27) | |
MASCAC Men's Basketball Player of the Week (1/9) | |
Steve Adubato One-on-One Classic Most Valuable Player | |
Steve Adubato One-on-One Classic All-Tournament Team | |
Women's Basketball | |
Samantha Curry | MASCAC All-Conference First Team |
MASCAC Women's Basketball Player of the Week (1/30) | |
MASCAC Women's Basketball Player of the Week (1/16) | |
South Padre Island Shootout All-Tournament Team | |
MASCAC Women's Basketball Player of the Week (11/21) | |
BSC Domino's Tip-off Classic Most Valuable Player | |
BSC Domino's Tip-Off Classic All-Tournament Team | |
Caitlin Feeney | MASCAC All-Conference Second Team |
D3hoops.com "Team of the Week" (2/7) | |
Catie Furtado | Bridgewater State College Student-Athlete Leadership Award |
Melissa Murphy | BSC Domino's Tip-Off Classic All-Tournament Team |
Swimming | |
Jillian Coache | All-NEISDA 400 Freestyle Relay (1st Place) |
All-NEISDA 800 Freestyle Relay (2nd Place) | |
All-NEISDA 100 Butterfly (6th Place) | |
Lindsay Devereaux | Bridgewater State College Female Athlete of the Year |
All-NEISDA 400 Freestyle Relay (1st Place) | |
All-NEISDA 200 Backstroke (2nd Place) | |
All-NEISDA 800 Freestyle Relay (2nd Place) | |
All-NEISDA 100 Backstroke (3rd Place) | |
All-NEISDA 100 Individual Medley (4th Place) | |
Sarah Fuller | All-NEISDA 400 Freestyle Relay (1st Place) |
All-NEISDA 800 Freestyle Relay (2nd Place) | |
David Kurkul | All-NEISDA 50 Freestyle (4th Place) |
All-NEISDA 100 Freestyle (4th Place) | |
All-NEISDA 200 Freestyle (4th Place) | |
Meaghan Thomas | All-NEISDA 400 Freestyle Relay (1st Place) |
All-NEISDA 800 Freestyle Relay (2nd Place) | |
All-NEISDA 500 Freestyle (3rd Place) | |
All-NEISDA 1000 Freestyle (3rd Place) | |
All-NEISDA 1650 Freestyle (3rd Place) | |
Indoor Track | |
Dan Blair | All-New England Alliance 3000 Meter Run (8th Place) |
All-New England Alliance 4 x 800 Relay (6th Place) | |
Avery Bouchard | All-New England Alliance 3000 Meter Run (4th Place) |
All-New England Alliance 4 x 800 Relay (6th Place) | |
All-New England Alliance | |
Brad Charpentier | All-New England Alliance 600 Meter Run (7th Place) |
All-New England Alliance 4 x 400 Relay (6th Place) | |
Matt Deininger | All-New England Alliance Triple Jump (6th Place) |
Anna Fegan | All-New England Alliance Shot Put (4th Place) |
All-New England Alliance Weight Throw (6th Place) | |
Nilton Gomes | All-New England Alliance 4 x 400 Relay (6th Place) |
Michael Grima | All-New England Alliance 4 x 400 Relay (6th Place) |
Rebecca Lore | All-New England Alliance Triple Jump (5th Place) |
Nicole Mauro | All-New England Alliance 3000 Meter Run (8th Place) |
Anthony Nardozzi | All-New England Alliance 55 Meter Hurdles (2nd Place) |
Mark Powers | All-New England Alliance 800 Meter Run (4th Place) |
All-New England Alliance 4 x 800 Relay (6th Place) | |
Rachel Smith | All-New England Alliance 800 Meter Run (1st Place) |
All-New England Alliance 55 Meter Hurdles (1st Place) | |
All-New England Alliance Long Jump (5th Place) | |
All-New England Alliance High Jump (6th Place) | |
Brian Stewart | All-New England Alliance 4 x 800 Relay (6th Place) |
Joseph Sturges | All-New England Alliance 4 x 400 Relay (6th Place) |
Stephen Trexler | All-New England Alliance Shot Put (6th Place) |
Wrestling | |
Anthony D'Amico | Bridgewater State College Male Scholar Athlete of the Year |
NCAA Division III Wrestling Coaches Association Scholar All-America | |
Pilgrim Wrestling League First Team All-Star (197 Pounds) | |
Pilgrim Wrestling League Scholar-Athlete All-Star | |
All-NECCWA 197 Pounds (2nd Place) | |
Pilgrim Wrestling League Wrestler of the Week (11/21) | |
John Fralick | Pilgrim Wrestling League First Team All-Star (174 Pounds) |
All-NECCWA 174 Pounds (2nd Place) | |
Pilgrim Wrestling League Wrestler of the Week (12/12) | |
Tim Ferreira | Pilgrim Wrestling League First Team All-Star (285 Pounds) |
Pilgrim Wrestling League Wrestler of the Week (1/30) | |
Tom Hennessey | Pilgrim Wrestling League Honorable Mention All-Star (165 Pounds) |
Jim Quinlan | Pilgrim Wrestling League First Team All-Star (184 Pounds) |
Pilgrim Wrestling League Scholar-Athlete All-Star | |
All-NECCWA 184 Pounds (3rd Place) | |
Pilgrim Wrestling League Wrestler of the Week (2/13) |