Bernard Solomon "Husky" Invitational
Dedham, MA, April 12, 2008
[Men's Results ]
Women's Results
2008 Bernard Solomon Invitational
Northeastern University - 4/12/2008
Dedham, MA
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Walker, Consandria SO Northeastern 12.15 NWI 1
2 White, Caitlin FR Holy Cross 12.88 NWI 1
3 Bento, Asia FR Conn College 13.15 NWI 1
4 Armstrong, Brittany SR Gordon 13.39 NWI 2
5 Nielsen, Cindy FR Conn College 13.39 NWI 1
6 Rybalko, Alice SR Northeastern 13.40 NWI 1
7 Steinitz, Erica SR Tufts 13.41 NWI 2
8 Bauder, Emily SO Gordon 13.47 NWI 3
9 Kelleher, Kristen FR Holy Cross 13.48 NWI 2
10 Hill, Colleen JR Northeastern 13.53 NWI 1
11 Johnson, Jessica SO Regis 13.53 NWI 3
12 Wasser, Aubrey JR Tufts 13.60 NWI 2
13 Stebbins, Halsey JR Tufts 13.64 NWI 2
14 Henry, Emily FR Holy Cross 13.83 NWI 2
15 Johnson, Savanna JR Wellesley 13.89 NWI 3
16 Xia, Rosanna FR Tufts 14.08 NWI 2
17 Curley, Jamie SR Holy Cross 14.08 NWI 3
18 Cipriano, Ani SO Conn College 14.11 NWI 3
19 Spinelli, Katie SR Holy Cross 14.12 NWI 3
20 Remy, Nadine JR Regis 14.19 NWI 3
21 Saul, Priscilla SR Regis 14.31 NWI 4
22 Anzuoni, Kristen JR Holy Cross 14.36 NWI 3
23 Deschene, Katlyn FR Bridgewater St. 14.77 NWI 4
24 Bearfield, Gillian SR Holy Cross 15.10 NWI 4
25 Jean, Ester FR Roxbury CC 15.21 NWI 4
26 Burns, Colleen Clark University 15.47 NWI 4
27 DuFrend, Alysia SO Regis 15.56 NWI 4
28 Hsiao, Hsiu-Yun JR Regis 15.63 NWI 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Crane, Logan SO Tufts 25.92 NWI 1
2 White, Caitlin FR Holy Cross 26.87 NWI 1
3 Monnye, Amanda SR Conn College 27.42 NWI 1
4 Hill, Colleen JR Northeastern 27.54 NWI 1
5 Wasser, Aubrey JR Tufts 27.60 NWI 1
6 Bauder, Emily SO Gordon 27.62 NWI 2
7 Steinitz, Erica SR Tufts 27.81 NWI 2
8 Stebbins, Halsey JR Tufts 27.89 NWI 2
9 Kelleher, Kristen FR Holy Cross 27.93 NWI 1
10 Armstrong, Brittany SR Gordon 27.93 NWI 2
11 Jamiel, Morgan JR Wheaton (Mass.) 28.03 NWI 1
12 Jennett, Meagan FR Wheaton (Mass.) 28.28 NWI 2
13 Johnson, Jessica SO Regis 28.41 NWI 3
14 Curley, Jamie SR Holy Cross 28.49 NWI 2
15 Spinelli, Katie SR Holy Cross 28.62 NWI 2
16 Johnson, Savanna JR Wellesley 28.70 NWI 2
17 Frangipane, Rebekah FR Gordon 28.82 NWI 3
18 Buckley, Ashley FR Holy Cross 29.57 NWI 3
19 Haslam, Kate SO Regis 29.95 NWI 4
20 Saul, Priscilla SR Regis 30.18 NWI 3
21 Anzuoni, Kristen JR Holy Cross 30.27 NWI 4
22 Deschene, Katlyn FR Bridgewater St. 30.63 NWI 3
23 Small, Tenisha FR Roxbury CC 30.69 NWI 3
24 Benzan, Vanessa JR Regis 30.78 NWI 4
25 Jean, Ester FR Roxbury CC 32.68 NWI 3
26 Hsiao, Hsiu-Yun JR Regis 33.34 NWI 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Courtney, Lauren JR Holy Cross 58.92 1
2 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh SR Tufts 58.97 1
3 Caruth, Andrea FR Tufts 1:00.28 1
4 Sease, Molly SR Conn College 1:02.54 2
5 Ferri, Andrea SO Tufts 1:02.63 1
6 O'Brien, Joann FR Conn College 1:02.71 2
7 Muller, Ashley SO Wellesley 1:03.98 2
8 Goodwill, Haley FR Conn College 1:05.94 2
9 Benzan, Vanessa JR Regis 1:08.20 2
10 Haslam, Kate SO Regis 1:09.19 2
11 Comerford, Louise FR Bridgewater St. 1:10.42 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beck, Catherine SR Tufts 2:11.52
2 O'Brien, Katy SR Tufts 2:15.08
3 Egan, Clare SO Wellesley 2:20.49
4 Carifio, Chrissy SR Holy Cross 2:24.19
5 Ricketson, Emily SR Conn College 2:25.96
6 Ochse, Abigail FR Unat-Northeastern 2:29.38
7 Pratt, Katie SO Wheaton (Mass.) 2:30.54
8 Yih, Jennifer FR Tufts 2:31.86
9 Perkins, Stephany FR Wheaton (Mass.) 2:32.12
10 Watson, Katie JR Wellesley 2:32.78
11 Hirsch, Isabel FR Tufts 2:33.62
12 Malone, Kathleen JR Northeastern 2:33.78
13 Quick, Janneke SR Conn College 2:35.20
14 Wallace, Suzanne FR Holy Cross 2:35.30
15 Pandolfi, Chiara FR Conn College 2:35.52
16 Ledley, Miriam JR Wheaton (Mass.) 2:35.75
17 Imse, Jacqueline FR Holy Cross 2:37.18
18 Dunne, Meghan SO Holy Cross 2:39.80
19 Tucker, Maura SO Wellesley 2:40.14
20 Kasper, Kathleen FR Holy Cross 2:43.29
21 Coniglio, Ariana SO Holy Cross 2:47.04
22 Nelson, Christina FR Wheaton (Mass.) 2:48.33
23 Silverberg, Dana FR Conn College 2:48.96
24 Lobell, Ashley SR Conn College 2:50.37
25 Fimognari, Alison FR Holy Cross 2:51.18
26 Solorzano, Deborah FR Bridgewater St. 2:52.28
27 Sullivan, Kathryn Olin College of 2:52.57
28 Gestal, Shay FR Gordon 2:54.81
29 Rooke, Kerri SO Bridgewater St. 2:55.85
30 Everest, Megan FR Gordon 2:59.04
31 Nassetta, Emily FR Holy Cross 3:00.59
32 O'Sadnick, Megan SO Wheaton (Mass.) 3:05.46
33 Bubier, Courtney SR Bridgewater St. 3:09.55
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bohlke, Joan New Balance Boston 4:31.22
2 Sherman, Melissa Nike Central Par 4:44.59
3 Egan, Clare SO Wellesley 4:52.38
4 Gaskins, Ronnesia Greater Boston 4:56.12
5 Allegretti, Susan JR Tufts 4:56.27
6 Taylor, Kelsey FR Conn College 4:59.29
7 Mazzio, Courtney JR Holy Cross 5:00.91
8 Hauswirth, Amanda FR Bridgewater St. 5:09.19
9 Wallace, Suzanne FR Holy Cross 5:13.84
10 Eidinger, Jessica FR Bridgewater St. 5:13.88
11 Hand, Kerry JR Conn College 5:14.84
12 Tucker, Maura SO Wellesley 5:15.40
13 Perkins, Stephany FR Wheaton (Mass.) 5:16.32
14 MacPhee, Colleen SO Conn College 5:17.96
15 Imse, Jacqueline FR Holy Cross 5:18.54
16 Penney, Carissa FR Bridgewater St. 5:19.01
17 Dunne, Meghan SO Holy Cross 5:20.29
18 Hylton, Erica SO Tufts 5:22.25
19 Kasper, Kathleen FR Holy Cross 5:26.18
20 Dyess, Jenny SR Gordon 5:27.36
21 Nelson, Christina FR Wheaton (Mass.) 5:27.65
22 Fimognari, Alison FR Holy Cross 5:33.44
23 Monahan, Casey JR Holy Cross 5:34.11
24 Johnston, Leslie SO Tufts 5:34.50
25 Thayer, Farrell JR Conn College 5:35.39
26 Coniglio, Ariana SO Holy Cross 5:41.06
27 Gestal, Shay FR Gordon 5:42.73
28 Solorzano, Deborah FR Bridgewater St. 5:46.50
29 O'Sadnick, Megan SO Wheaton (Mass.) 5:46.99
30 Nassetta, Emily FR Holy Cross 5:49.09
31 Rahman, Janan SO Regis 6:06.96
32 Bubier, Courtney SR Bridgewater St. 6:09.00
33 Conrad, Emily FR Conn College 6:19.44
34 Zimmerer, Rebekah SO Gordon 6:21.43
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCabe, Allison Greater Boston 17:54.58
2 McNamara, Stephanie FR Tufts 18:04.82
3 Kelly, Elizabeth Greater Boston 18:27.06
4 Calvo, Rose FR Holy Cross 18:35.07
5 Stanish, Heather SR Conn College 18:35.62
6 Harms, Madeline SR Wellesley 18:51.99
7 Crowley, Liz New Balance Boston 18:53.78
8 Spratt, Lilly FR Conn College 18:59.22
9 Buck, Jillian FR Unat-Northeastern 19:33.11
10 Hopkins, Amy JR Tufts 19:44.68
11 Mallick, Emily Unattached 20:19.56
12 Loftus, Christine FR Tufts 20:30.83
13 Milburn, Tina FR Tufts 20:45.58
14 Kosinski, Lindsay FR Unat-Northeastern 20:51.62
15 Brown, Kirsten FR Tufts 21:10.57
-- Weng, Jessica JR Wellesley DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marecki, Madeleine Westchester Trac 37:37.75
2 Mauro, Nicole SR Bridgewater St. 37:57.54
3 Loy, Sarah JR Gordon 42:09.59
4 Gosling, Katie SO Wellesley 42:16.00
5 Rizzolo, Katherine JR Tufts 42:23.16
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Sherman, Katherine JR Northeastern 14.69 NWI 1
2 Stoffman, Zaria JR Vancouver OC 15.56 NWI 1
3 Jamiel, Morgan JR Wheaton (Mass.) 16.39 NWI 1
4 Brokaw, Alyson FR Conn College 16.42 NWI 1
5 Clarkin, Ruth SO Gordon 16.94 NWI 1
6 Moul, Melissa FR Gordon 17.11 NWI 1
7 McCormick, Megan FR Holy Cross 17.42 NWI 2
8 Ferri, Andrea SO Tufts 17.76 NWI 2
9 Ireland, Colleen SR Gordon 17.92 NWI 2
10 Furlong, Ashley FR Northeastern 18.00 NWI 3
11 Buckley, Ashley FR Holy Cross 18.27 NWI 2
12 Nadelberg, Katherine FR Conn College 18.67 NWI 2
13 Frangipane, Rebekah FR Gordon 18.68 NWI 2
14 Jennett, Meagan FR Wheaton (Mass.) 19.17 NWI 3
15 Chan, Tricia JR Gordon 19.37 NWI 2
16 Bearfield, Gillian SR Holy Cross 19.70 NWI 2
17 Nolet, Sarah FR Tufts 19.72 NWI 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moreau, Christine JR Wheaton (Mass.) 1:07.75 1
2 Nolet, Sarah FR Tufts 1:11.33 1
3 Moul, Melissa FR Gordon 1:11.40 1
4 Virgien, Kerry SO Tufts 1:12.74 1
5 Clarkin, Ruth SO Gordon 1:12.89 1
6 Kissel, Bianca SR Conn College 1:14.97 2
7 Moore, Caitlin SR Holy Cross 1:15.52 1
8 Ireland, Colleen SR Gordon 1:17.52 1
9 Frangipane, Rebekah FR Gordon 1:19.43 2
10 Chan, Tricia JR Gordon 1:20.20 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Graves, Sara Sandbagger TC 11:30.74
2 Ballard, Erin New Balance Boston 11:41.87
3 Barnaby, Victoria Greater Boston 11:42.32
4 Luke, Claire SO Holy Cross 11:46.30
5 Jackson, Veronica JR Tufts 12:31.60
6 Molloy, Margaret FR Holy Cross 12:42.40
7 Picascia, Lisa SO Tufts 12:45.32
8 Damon, Amy JR Wellesley 12:50.36
9 Clark, Deanna Greater Boston 13:00.25
10 Sullivan, Kathryn Olin College of 13:32.77
11 Ireland, Colleen SR Gordon 14:27.58
-- Charyk, Kathryn JR Tufts DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tufts 'A' 49.77
2 Holy Cross 'A' 52.31
3 Gordon 'A' 52.54
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tufts 'A' 4:08.00
2 Holy Cross 'A' 4:19.50
3 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 4:21.62
4 Conn College 'A' 4:23.03
5 Bridgewater St. 'A' 4:35.73
6 Conn College 'B' x4:40.59
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tufts 'A' 10:09.31
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening Height - 4'10"
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sherman, Katherine JR Northeastern 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Ripple, Kirsten JR Northeastern 1.58m 5-02.25
3 Govatsos, Andrea SO Northeastern 1.48m 4-10.25
-- Rowe, Nancy JR Northeastern NH
-- Jennett, Meagan FR Wheaton (Mass.) NH
-- Feighery, Orna FR Wheaton (Mass.) NH
-- Stoffman, Zaria JR Vancouver OC NH
-- Weir, Jenna SR Tufts NH
-- Chan, Tricia JR Gordon NH
-- Peterson, Danica JR Wheaton (Mass.) NH
-- Furlong, Ashley FR Northeastern NH
-- Jamiel, Morgan JR Wheaton (Mass.) NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
8'-8'9"-9'6"-10'3"-11'-11'6"-12'+
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kalinowska, Olivia JR Northeastern 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Hafford, Kristen SO Northeastern 10-03.00 3.12m
3 Furlong, Ashley FR Northeastern J10-03.00 3.12m
4 Samuel, Dara JR Northeastern 9-06.00 2.89m
5 Fechter, Allison FR Tufts J9-06.00 2.89m
6 Engelking, Kelly FR Tufts J9-06.00 2.89m
7 Tang, Emma SR Conn College J9-06.00 2.89m
8 Lam, Sandra Olin College of 8-09.00 2.66m
9 Harada, Dana FR Tufts 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Jacobsen, Rachel FR Conn College NH
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 to Final Flight
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Crane, Logan SO Tufts 5.18m NWI 17-00.00
2 Roscus, Lauren SO Northeastern 4.86m NWI 15-11.50
3 Weir, Jenna SR Tufts 4.78m NWI 15-08.25
4 Thayer, Margaret SO Conn College 4.50m NWI 14-09.25
5 Henry, Emily FR Holy Cross 4.43m NWI 14-06.50
6 Buckley, Ashley FR Holy Cross 4.29m NWI 14-01.00
7 Brokaw, Alyson FR Conn College 4.20m NWI 13-09.50
8 Virgien, Kerry SO Tufts 4.10m NWI 13-05.50
9 McCormick, Megan FR Holy Cross 3.85m NWI 12-07.75
10 Burns, Colleen Clark University 3.30m NWI 10-10.00
-- Rybalko, Alice SR Northeastern FOUL NWI
-- Jacobsen, Rachel FR Conn College FOUL NWI
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 8 to Final Flight
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Walker, Consandria SO Northeastern 12.00m NWI 39-04.50
2 Roscus, Lauren SO Northeastern 10.42m NWI 34-02.25
3 Henry, Emily FR Holy Cross 10.34m NWI 33-11.25
4 Weir, Jenna SR Tufts 10.26m NWI 33-08.00
5 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh SR Tufts 10.13m NWI 33-03.00
6 Xia, Rosanna FR Tufts 10.04m NWI 32-11.25
7 Brokaw, Alyson FR Conn College 10.00m NWI 32-09.75
-- Kabongo, Kanku FR Tufts FOUL NWI
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 8 to Final Flight
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harrison, Patricia SR Northeastern 13.23m 43-05.00
2 Charles, Althea FR Northeastern 12.38m 40-07.50
3 Dorman, Paula JR Tufts 11.31m 37-01.25
4 Nolet, Sarah FR Tufts 9.30m 30-06.25
5 Paige, Brittany FR Bridgewater St. 9.17m 30-01.00
6 Dibble, Stephanie FR Gordon 8.57m 28-01.50
7 Granara, Michelle SO Holy Cross 8.09m 26-06.50
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 to Final Flight
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lehmann, Jessica JR Unat-Rhode Island 40.04m 131-04
2 Harrison, Patricia SR Northeastern 38.31m 125-08
3 Charles, Althea FR Northeastern 34.56m 113-05
4 Nolet, Sarah FR Tufts 32.77m 107-06
5 Sorenson, Colleen SO Northeastern 31.19m 102-04
6 Dorman, Paula JR Tufts 29.89m 98-01
7 D'Aquila, Theresa SR Holy Cross 29.39m 96-05
8 Roux, Heather FR Bridgewater St. 28.16m 92-05
9 Feltus, Julia SO Tufts 27.73m 91-00
10 McCoy, Megan JR Northeastern 27.15m 89-01
-- Smith, Kelly FR Tufts FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 to Final Flight
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Godsey, Keelin Unattached 66.09m 216-10
2 Parkosewich, Amy ShoreAC 57.26m 187-10
3 Charles, Althea FR Northeastern 44.52m 146-01
4 Sorenson, Colleen SO Northeastern 40.98m 134-05
5 Greenwell, Caleigh FR Wheaton (Mass.) 37.34m 122-06
6 McCoy, Megan JR Northeastern 36.17m 118-08
7 Paige, Brittany FR Bridgewater St. 36.14m 118-07
8 Feltus, Julia SO Tufts 34.17m 112-01
9 Nadelberg, Laura SR Conn College 30.65m 100-07
-- Raper, Rachel Unattached FOUL
-- Smith, Kelly FR Tufts FOUL
-- Dorman, Paula JR Tufts FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 8 to Final Flight
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rowe, Nancy JR Northeastern 39.24m 128-09
2 hrenko, chrissy SR Unattached 38.37m 125-11
3 Letarte, Christie SR Holy Cross 35.21m 115-06
4 Crocker, Heather FR Northeastern 34.48m 113-01
5 Sorenson, Colleen SO Northeastern 34.31m 112-07
6 Lehmann, Jessica JR Unat-Rhode Island 30.88m 101-04
7 Nadelberg, Laura SR Conn College 30.39m 99-08
8 D'Aquila, Theresa SR Holy Cross 30.01m 98-05
9 Murphy, Caitlin SO Holy Cross 29.93m 98-02
10 Hinchey, Chelsea JR Holy Cross 29.42m 96-06
11 Engelking, Kelly FR Tufts 28.99m 95-01
12 Cavanaugh, Ellen SO Conn College 27.17m 89-02
13 Ferri, Andrea SO Tufts 27.15m 89-01
14 Dibble, Stephanie FR Gordon 25.46m 83-06
15 Jamiel, Morgan JR Wheaton (Mass.) 25.08m 82-03
16 Butler, Devon SO Conn College 22.87m 75-00
17 Smith, Kelly FR Tufts 22.49m 73-09
18 Feltus, Julia SO Tufts 22.15m 72-08
19 Furlong, Ashley FR Northeastern 22.11m 72-06
20 Nadelberg, Katherine FR Conn College 21.42m 70-03
21 Feighery, Orna FR Wheaton (Mass.) 19.78m 64-11
22 Virgien, Kerry SO Tufts 19.24m 63-01
23 Jennett, Meagan FR Wheaton (Mass.) 12.72m 41-09