Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sat., Mar. 03 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) @ Vero Beach, Fla. | W, 11-5 | Final | |
Vero Beach Sports Village (Holman Stadium) | ||||
vs. Apprentice School @ Vero Beach, Fla. | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
Vero Beach Sports Village (Field 1) | ||||
Sun., Mar. 04 | vs. Susquehanna @ Fort Pierce, Fla. | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Lawnwood Park | ||||
Mon., Mar. 05 | vs. Alvernia @ Vero Beach, Fla. | L, 6-1 | Final | |
Vero Beach Sports Village (Field 2) | ||||
vs. Alvernia @ Vero Beach, Fla. | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
Vero Beach Sports Village (Field 2) | ||||
Wed., Mar. 07 | vs. Penn St. Brandywine @ Vero Beach, Fla. | W, 13-4 | Final | |
Vero Beach Sports Village (Holman Stadium) | ||||
Thu., Mar. 08 | vs. Elizabethtown @ Vero Beach, Fla. | L, 4-2 | Final | |
Vero Beach Sports Village (Holman Stadium) | ||||
vs. Elizabethtown @ Vero Beach, Fla. | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Vero Beach Sports Village (Holman Stadium) | ||||
Fri., Mar. 09 | vs. Penn State-Fayette @ Vero Beach, Fla. | W, 10-3 | Final | |
Vero Beach Sports Village (Field 1) | ||||
Sat., Mar. 17 | vs. Southern Me. | L, 9-6 | Final | |
vs. Southern Me. | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
Sun., Mar. 18 | vs. Husson | L, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. Husson | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
Tue., Mar. 20 | at Brandeis | W, 19-4 | Final | |
Thu., Mar. 22 | vs. Suffolk | L, 11-4 | Final | |
Sun., Mar. 25 | vs. Rhode Island Col. | L, 4-0 | Final | |
vs. Rhode Island Col. | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
Tue., Mar. 27 | vs. Wheaton (Mass.) | L, 11-6 | Final | |
Thu., Mar. 29 | at Suffolk | W, 5-2 | Final | |
Sat., Mar. 31 | at Framingham St. * | L, 7-2 | Final | |
at Framingham St. * | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
April | ||||
Mon., Apr. 02 | vs. Mass.-Dartmouth | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Wed., Apr. 04 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) | W, 4-2 | Final | |
Fri., Apr. 06 | vs. Westfield St. * | W, 6-0 | Final | |
vs. Westfield St. * | W, 2-1 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Tue., Apr. 10 | vs. Curry | W, 13-12 | Final - 11 innings | |
Wed., Apr. 11 | at Eastern Conn. St. | L, 19-7 | Final | |
Thu., Apr. 12 | vs. Salve Regina | W, 2-0 | Final | |
Sat., Apr. 14 | at Fitchburg St. * | W, 5-3 | Final | |
at Fitchburg St. * | W, 21-2 | Final | ||
Mon., Apr. 16 | vs. MCLA * | W, 5-0 | Final | |
vs. MCLA * | W, 16-7 | Final | ||
Thu., Apr. 19 | at Mass.-Dartmouth | W, 15-3 | Final | |
Sat., Apr. 21 | at Worcester St. * | W, 5-2 | Final | |
at Worcester St. * | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
Tue., Apr. 24 | vs. Mass. Maritime * | W, 5-2 | Final | |
vs. Mass. Maritime * | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Fri., Apr. 27 | at Western New Eng. | W, 6-4 | Final | |
Sat., Apr. 28 | vs. Salem St. * | L, 7-4 | Final | |
vs. Salem St. * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
May | ||||
Thu., May. 03 | vs. Salem St. | W, 1-0 | Final | |
MASCAC Tournament | ||||
Sat., May. 05 | vs. Framingham St. | W, 3-0 | Final | |
MASCAC Tournament | ||||
Sun., May. 06 | vs. Salem St. | W, 10-1 | Final | |
MASCAC Tournament | ||||
Wed., May. 16 | vs. Wheaton (Mass.) @ Eastern Connecticut State (Mansfield, Conn.) | L, 6-2 | Final | |
NCAA Division III New England Regional | ||||
Thu., May. 17 | vs. Keene St. @ Mansfield, Conn. | L, 3-2 | Final | |
2012 NCAA Division III Tournament - Game 5 |