March |
Sat., Mar. 05 |
vs.
Ursinus
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
|
W, 11-6
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
Lawnwood Park |
Sun., Mar. 06 |
vs.
Muhlenberg
@ Vero Beach, Florida
|
W, 5-3
|
Final
|
|
|
Vero Beach Sports Village |
|
vs.
Muhlenberg
@ Vero Beach, Florida
|
W, 5-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Vero Beach Sports Village |
Tue., Mar. 08 |
vs.
Lebanon Valley
@ Vero Beach, Florida
|
L, 6-2
|
Final
|
|
|
Vero Beach Sports Village |
|
vs.
Lebanon Valley
@ Vero Beach, Florida
|
W, 7-5
|
Final
|
|
|
Vero Beach Sports Village |
Thu., Mar. 10 |
vs.
La Roche
@ Vero Beach, Florida
|
L, 5-3
|
Final
|
|
|
Vero Beach Sports Village |
Fri., Mar. 11 |
vs.
Salve Regina
@ Vero Beach, Florida
|
W, 15-14
|
Final
|
|
|
Vero Beach Sports Village |
Fri., Mar. 18 |
vs.
Brandeis
|
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
Sun., Mar. 20 |
vs.
Husson
|
L, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Husson
|
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Mar. 23 |
vs.
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Mar. 30 |
vs.
Southern Me.
|
W, 10-9
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Mar. 31 |
at
Suffolk
|
W, 12-11
|
Final
|
|
|
April |
Sun., Apr. 03 |
vs.
Framingham St.
*
|
L, 9-5
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Framingham St.
*
|
W, 5-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Apr. 06 |
at
Johnson & Wales (RI)
|
L, 9-4
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Apr. 09 |
at
Westfield St.
*
|
L, 6-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Westfield St.
*
|
L, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue., Apr. 12 |
at
Curry
|
L, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Apr. 14 |
at
Salve Regina
|
W, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Apr. 15 |
vs.
Eastern Conn. St.
|
L, 9-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Apr. 16 |
vs.
Fitchburg St.
*
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Fitchburg St.
*
|
W, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Apr. 20 |
at
Clark (Mass.)
|
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
Thu., Apr. 21 |
at
Mass.-Dartmouth
|
W, 9-5
|
Final
|
|
Fri., Apr. 22 |
vs.
Worcester St.
*
|
L, 1-0
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Worcester St.
*
|
W, 7-0
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
Tue., Apr. 26 |
at
Mass. Maritime
*
|
W, 12-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed., Apr. 27 |
vs.
Mass. Maritime
*
|
L, 4-3
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Fri., Apr. 29 |
vs.
Western New Eng.
|
L, 10-8
|
Final
|
|
Sat., Apr. 30 |
at
Salem St.
*
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Salem St.
*
|
W, 7-0
|
Final
|
|
|
May |
Sun., May. 01 |
at
MCLA
*
|
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
MCLA
*
|
W, 6-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu., May. 05 |
at
Worcester St.
|
W, 18-5
|
Final
|
|
|
MASCAC Tournament |
Sat., May. 07 |
at
Westfield St.
|
W, 13-9
|
Final - 12 innings
|
|
|
MASCAC Tournament |
Sun., May. 08 |
at
Westfield St.
|
L, 6-2
|
Final
|
|
|
MASCAC Tournament |
|
at
Westfield St.
|
W, 20-6
|
Final
|
|
|
MASCAC Tournament |
Wed., May. 18 |
vs.
Tufts
@ Whitehouse Field (Harwich, Mass.)
|
W, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Division III New England Regional |
Thu., May. 19 |
vs.
Rhode Island Col.
@ Whitehouse Field (Harwich, Mass.)
|
W, 8-5
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Division III New England Regional |
Fri., May. 20 |
vs.
Western New Eng.
@ Whitehouse Field (Harwich, Mass.)
|
L, 11-4
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Division III New England Regional |
Sat., May. 21 |
vs.
Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Whitehouse Field (Harwich, Mass.)
|
W, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Division III New England Regional |
Sun., May. 22 |
vs.
Western New Eng.
@ Whitehouse Field (Harwich, Mass.)
|
L, 9-0
|
Final
|
|
|
NCAA Division III New England Regional |